Southeastern Pa. Basketball Scoring Leaders

Southeastern Pa. Basketball Scoring Leaders

Here are some of the top scorers in Southeastern Pennsylvania boys' and girls' basketball.

Boys

Player   School   Gms.   Pts.   Avg.   

 Nadir Matthews   Bodine   17   494   29.1   

Savon Goodman   Constitution   26   676   26.0   

Larry Webster   Parkway West   20   484   24.2   

Jordan Reed   Wissahickon   27   649   24.0   

Ben Holl   Friends Select   22   502   22.8   

Steve Vasturia   St. Joseph's Prep   26   567   21.8   

Jamal Nwaniemeka   Conwell-Egan   23   502   21.8   

Tim Abruzzo   Pennridge   22   470   21.4   

Dinjiyl Walker   Ac. New Church   26   552   21.2   

James Mobley   Upper Merion   19   401   21.1   

Mike Sturdivant   Masterman   23   469   20.4   

Imire Taylor   Frankford   19   380   20.0   

Amile Jefferson   Friends' Central   27   536   19.9   

Diante Lunsford   University City   22   437   19.9   

Anthony Durham   Abington   27   523   19.4   

Brahieme Jackson   Bishop McDevitt   21   396   18.9   

Malcolm Richardson   Penn Wood   25   471   18.8   

Mike Hutson   Phil-Mont Christian   19   354   18.6   

Daiquan Walker   Constitution   26   478   18.4   

Elijah Jackson   Pottstown   25   456   18.2   

Anthony McKie   Plymouth Whitemarsh   25   450   18.0   

Nick Lindner   Germantown Ac.   30   533   17.8   

Tyler Katz   Neshaminy   22   391   17.8   

Howard Sellars   Church Farm   25   443   17.7   

Shawn Church   Ridley   23   408   17.7   

Markeise Chandler   Bishop McDevitt   22   382   17.4   

Charles Cooper   Octorara   27   467   17.3   

Nafis Walker   Cheltenham   25   431   17.2   

Matt Crider   Owen J. Roberts   17   293   17.2   

Merdic Green   Harry S Truman   23   394   17.1   

Marcus Gilbert   Ac. New Church   26   441   17.0   

Pat Smith   Archbishop Wood   23   392   17.0   

Girls

Player   School   Gms.   Pts.   Avg.   

 Ciara Andrews   Cheltenham   27   589   21.8   

Kahleah Copper   Prep Charter   27   558   20.7   

Allie Morganstein   Lower Moreland   24   458   19.1   

Alex Wheatley   C.R. South   26   486   18.7   

Megan Quinn   Episcopal Academy   25   456   18.2   

Deanna Mayza   Hill School   25   450   18.0   

Chanel Brooks   Bishop McDevitt   18   320   17.8   

Maria Conyers-Jordan   Friends' Central   19   327   17.2   

Brittany Sicinski   Downingtown West   29   493   17.0   

Morgan Cullen   Bristol   25   424   17.0   

Lauren Willis   Northeast   20   336   16.8   

Emily Torrance   W.C. Henderson   22   363   16.5   

Olivia Bradford   Christopher Dock   27   442   16.4   

Coley Ricci   Garnet Valley   23   367   16.0   

Dianna Thomas-Palmer   Penn Charter   29   456   15.7   

Jana Goodman   Phil-Mont Christian   22   338   15.4   

Jayni Webster   Sacred Heart   17   258   15.2   

Kievana Lacey   Morrisville   28   424   15.1   

Taylor Bryant   Upper Dublin   28   422   15.1   

Noelle Alicea   Downingtown East   25   376   15.0   

Alison Lewis   Unionville   23   346   15.0   

Megan McGurk   Notre Dame   26   388   14.9   

Emily O'Donnell   William Tennent   23   339   14.7   

Jaclyn Gantz   Haverford   29   420   14.5   

Stacey MacArthur   Delco Christian   26   370   14.2   

Claire Maree O'Bryan   Hill School   25   356   14.2   

Sajanna Bethea   Pennsbury   23   327   14.2   

Teharah Worrell   Mercy Vo-Tech   27   379   14.0   

Emily Grundman   C.R. North   23   322   14.0   

Cassidy Koenig   Upper Merion   22   308   14.0   

Katie Melvin   Harriton   22   308   14.0   

Nina Mazzarelli   West Chester East   22   307   14.0   

- Rick O'Brien


For additions or corrections, e-mail Rick O'Brien

at robrien@phillynews.com.