S. Jersey Scoreboard

Saturday's Results

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA GROUP 3 FINAL

Moorestown 17, Morristown 4

NJSIAA GROUP 4 FINAL

Ridgewood 11, Lenape 9

Tuesday's Schedules

Baseball

S.J. NON-PUBLIC A FINAL

Bishop Eustace vs. Christian Brothers at Monmouth University, 4

S.J. NON-PUBLIC B FINAL

Holy Spirit vs. Marist at East Brunswick Tech, 4

STATE GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS

Haddon Heights vs. Middlesex at

Gloucester County College

STATE GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

Buena vs. Governor Livingston at Rider, 4

STATE GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS

Mainland vs. Northern Burlington at Rutgers, 4

STATE GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Williamstown vs. Old Bridge at Rowan, 4

Softball

S.J. GROUP 3 FINAL

Delsea vs. Middletown South at GCC, 4

S.J. NON-PUBLIC A FINAL

Paul VI vs. Notre Dame at Stockton, 4

S.J. NON-PUBLIC B FINAL

St. Joseph vs. Mater Dei at Stockton, 1:30

STATE GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS

Buena vs. Robbinsville at Rowan, 1:30

STATE GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS

Washington Twp. vs. Hunterdon Central at Rowan, 4

Girls' Lacrosse State Champions

Group 1

2014: Mountain Lakes 12, Oak Knoll 10

2013: Oak Knoll 10, Mountain Lakes 9

2012: Glen Ridge 16, Pingry 11

2011: Glen Ridge 8, Pingry 7

2010: Oak Knoll 14, Glen Ridge 12

2009: Mountain Lakes 6, Shore Regional 3

2008: Chatham 10, Shore Regional 7

2007: Shore Regional 9, Mountain Lakes 7

Group 2

2014: Summit 15, Red Bank Catholic 3

2013: Summit 16, Allentown 11

2012: Chatham 19, Red Bank Catholic 6

2011: Chatham 16, Rumson-Fair Haven 8

2010: Chatham 17, Rumson-Fair Haven 5

2009: West Essex 12, Hopewell Valley 10

2008: West Morris Mendham 8,

Hopewell Valley 7

2007: West Morris Mendham 17,

Hopewell Valley 4

Group 3

2014: Moorestown 6, Mendham 5

2013: Moorestown 18, Mendham 10

2012: Moorestown 13, Mendham 8

2011: Moorestown 14, Mendham 13

2010: West Morris Mendham 12, Shawnee 6

2009: Moorestown 12, Ridgewood 6

2008: Moorestown def. West Morris Central

2007: Moorestown 20, West Morris Central 4

Group 4

2014: Lenape 11, Ridge 9

2013: Shawnee 12, Ridgewood 9

2012: Ridgewood 18, Clearview 7

2011: Ridgewood 14, Washington Twp. 11

2010: Ridgewood 21, Cherokee 8

2009: Bridgewater-Rarit. 19, Washington Twp. 13