Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Boys' Basketball NONLEAGUE Shipley 84, Mercy Vocational 43 Boys' Bowling PUBLIC LEAGUE Rush 3, Ben Franklin 1
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
NONLEAGUE
Shipley 84, Mercy Vocational 43
Boys' Bowling
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Rush 3, Ben Franklin 1
Bartram 3, Boys' Latin 0
Girls' Bowling
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Rush 4, Ben Franklin 0
Bartram 2, West Philadelphia 1
Friday's Football
PIAA CLASS A QUARTERFINAL
Bishop McDevitt vs. Old Forge
at Pleasant Valley, 7
PIAA CLASS AAA QUARTERFINAL
Imhotep Charter vs. Academy Park
at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7
Saturday's Football
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA FINAL
North Penn vs. Upper Dublin
at Souderton, noon
PIAA CLASS AAAA QUARTERFINALS
La Salle vs. Parkland at Northeast, 1
STATE CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS
West Catholic vs. Dunmore
at Northern Lehigh, 1
Central League All-Stars
Boys' Cross-Country
FIRST TEAM
Jonah Gillespie-Sickm , Harriton
James Abrahams, Haverford
Matthew D'Aquila, Lower Merion
Liam Galligan, Springfield
Zack Forney, Ridley
Ian Reid, Strath Haven
Avery Lederer, Penncrest
SECOND TEAM
P J Murray, Conestoga
Theodore Neckowicz, Lower Merion
Joseph Angelina, Penncrest
Evan Hassman, Lower Merion
Joe Bergen, Haverford
Sam Ebby, Harriton
Bruce Herriott, Harriton
HONORABLE MENTION
Will Rieke, Lower Merion
Alex Dembek, Garnet Valley
Syed Shah, Upper Darby
Eli Shandelman, Lower Merion
Peter Armour, Strath Haven
Conner Todd, Harriton
Zach Liga, Strath Haven
Girls' Cross-Country
FIRST TEAM
Jamie Green, Ridley
Maia Mesyngier, Strath Haven
Johanna Nasman, Conestoga
Dominique Shultz, Conestoga
Naima Okami, Strath Haven
Tasha Greene, Harriton
Dootleen Joseph, Upper Darby
SECOND TEAM
Diana Dunn, Penncrest
Taylor Barkdoll, Strath Haven
Isabel Cardi, Strath Haven
Rowan Hassman, Lower Merion
Abby Loiselle, Strath Haven
Michelle Qin, Harriton
Fiona Maruca, Harriton
HONORABLE MENTION
Olivia Cooper, Radnor
Melissa Graham, Lower Merion
Sara Curran, Haverford
Julia Havertine, Radnor
Mary Kate Boccella, Conestoga
Rose Duffy, Conestoga
Amalia Robinson, Ridley
Suburban One National All-Stars
Girls' Volleyball
FIRST TEAM
Kate Foley, Pennsbury
Alexandria Koppany, Tennent
Julia Vreeswyk, Pennsbury
Morgan Collito, Council Rock North
Kate Rentz, Council Rock North
Hannah Sullivan, Council Rock South
Miranda Foster, Neshaminy
SECOND TEAM
Nicole Long, Tennent
Grace Laggan, Council Rock South
Elle Patterson, Pennsbury
Aly Kuiken, Council Rock North
Jillian Willis, Neshaminy
Dagney Gould, Pennsbury
Natalie Kazokas, Council Rock South
THIRD TEAM
Danae Barkley, Council Rock North
Laura Cochrane, Tennent
Ali Zinnen, Pennsbury
Mackenzie Maher, Neshaminy
Hadley Grundman, Council Rock North
Lindsay Snock, Tennent
Maddy Moores, Council Rock North
HONORABLE MENTION
Hannah Devlin, Council Rock South
Kayla Haddad, Pennsbury
Elaina Budny, Council Rock South
Kelsey Mcgill, Council Rock South
Crystal Tech, Neshaminy
Olivia Lynch, Neshaminy
Ariel Goldberg, Tennent
Jamie George, Tennent
Brittany Kelly, Neshaminy
Suburban One Continental All-Stars
Girls' Volleyball
FIRST TEAM
Steph Judkins, Pennridge
Natalie Arm, Central Bucks East
Sophia Videva, Central Bucks West
Krista Helveston, Central Bucks East
Savannah Bostwick, Souderton
Kayla King, Central Bucks West
Erin Cleary, Central Bucks South
SECOND TEAM
Maddie Mosser, Pennridge
Lindsay Beck, Quakertown
Aiden Wagenhoffer, North Penn
Sarah Poli, Central Bucks South
Erin Lane, Central Bucks East
Katie Hudson, Central Bucks West
Jennifer Krzeminski, Central East
THIRD TEAM
Monica Miller, Souderton
Tara Moffa, North Penn
Kailey Prall, Central Bucks West
Caitlin Saalfrak, Pennridge
Ashley Morris, Quakertown
Krista Hiller, Pennridge
Kate Woolsey, Central Bucks East
HONORABLE MENTION
Madison D'Angelo, Central Bucks East
Megan Manderson, Central Bucks South
Meghan Dunn, Central Bucks South
Julia Schweibenz, Central Bucks West
Victoria Smith, North Penn
Haley Novak, Souderton
Tori Reiner, Souderton