Sunday, July 5, 2015

NBC Sports' 2014-15 English Premier League and MLS TV schedule

Here is NBC Sports' television schedule for English Premier League and Major League Soccer games. MLS games are in italics, and Union games are in bold.

NBC Sports' 2014-15 English Premier League and MLS TV schedule

0 comments
Everton and U.S. national team goalkeeper Tim Howard will feature prominently on NBC´s Premier League broadcasts. (Paul Thomas/Getty Images file photo)
Everton and U.S. national team goalkeeper Tim Howard will feature prominently on NBC's Premier League broadcasts. (Paul Thomas/Getty Images file photo)

Here is NBC Sports' television schedule for English Premier League and Major League Soccer games. MLS games are in italics, and Union games are in bold.

This season's providers of authenticated streaming and Extra Time TV channels are the same as last season's.

Friday, August 15

9:00 p.m., NBCSN: Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union (J.P. Dellacamera, Eddie Robinson and Sebastian Salazar)

Saturday, August 16

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Swansea City (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Leicester City vs. Everton (Daniel Mann and Trevor Francis)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Queens Park Rangers vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Don Goodman), Stoke City vs. Aston Villa (Joe Speight and Garry Birtles), West Bromwich Albion vs. Sunderland (Gary Taphouse and Dean Sturridge), West Ham United vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Gary Weaver and Tony Gale)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
2:30 p.m., NBCSN: Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders (John Strong, Brian Dunseth and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, August 17

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Southampton (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Newcastle United vs. Manchester City (Jon Champion and David Pleat; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, August 18

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Burnley vs. Chelsea (Martin Tyler and Danny Mills)

Friday, August 22

9:00 p.m., NBCSN: FC Dallas vs. Real Salt Lake (John Strong, Stuart Holden and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, August 23

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Aston Villa vs. Newcastle United (Jim Proudfoot and Chris Waddle)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. Leicester City (Daniel Mann and Tony Gale; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace vs. West Ham United (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley), Southampton vs. West Bromwich Albion (Joe Speight and Barry Horne), Swansea City vs. Burnley (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Everton vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, August 24

8:30 a.m., CNBC: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Queens Park Rangers (Ian Darke* and Clive Allen)
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. Stoke City (Jim Proudfoot and David Pleat)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Sunderland vs. Manchester United (Jon Champion and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

* - Yes, you read that right. In addition to his work with ESPN, Ian Darke calls Premier League games for BT Sport in the United Kingdom, and he also does world feed commentary on occasion. Darke's only previous NBCSN appearance, from what I've been able to find, was last season's Swansea City-Hull CIty game on December 9. Darke remains under contract with ESPN through the 2016 European Championships.

Monday, August 25

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Liverpool (Arlo White, Graeme Le Saux, Matt Smith,* Lee Dixon and Tim Howard; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

* - Smith, who works for ITV, will join Howard at an on-site studio.

Friday, August 29

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Sporting Kansas City vs. Houston Dynamo (John Strong, Shep Messing and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, August 30

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Burnley vs. Manchester United (Jim Proudfoot and Jim Beglin)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Stoke City (Daniel Mann and Davie Provan; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Newcastle United vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Weaver and Brian Little), Queens Park Rangers vs. Sunderland (Tony Jones and Tony Gale), Swansea City vs. West Bromwich Albion (Jonathan Beck and Ray Houghton), West Ham United vs. Southampton (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis) 
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Everton vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, August 31

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Hull City (Ian Crocker and Dean Sturridge)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Leicester City vs. Arsenal (Peter Drury and Danny Mills; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

2:30 p.m., NBCSN: D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls (John Strong and Robbie Russell)

Monday, September 1

6:00 p.m., NBCSN: Transfer Deadline Day Special

Rebecca Lowe hosts a two-hour show Robbie Mustoe and Robbie Earle, reporting the latest updates on the end of the summer transfer window.

Wednesday, September 3

2:00 p.m., NBCSN: Czech Republic vs. United States at Generali Arena, Prague (Arlo White and Jim Beglin on site, Russ Thaler and Robbie Mustoe at NBC's studios in Stamford, Conn.)

Friday, September 5

10:30 p.m. NBCSN: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Colorado Rapids (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, September 6

7:30 p.m., NBCSN: New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting Kansas City (Steve Cangialosi, Robbie Mustoe and Russ Thaler)

Friday, September 12 

10:30 p.m., NBCSN: Seattle Sounders vs. Real Salt Lake (J.P. Dellacamera, Brian Dunseth and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, September 13

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Arsenal vs. Manchester City (Peter Drury and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Chelsea vs. Swansea City (Gary Weaver and Davie Provan)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace vs. Burnley (Phil Blacker and Gary Horne), Southampton vs. Newcastle United (Tony Jones and Tony Gale), Stoke City vs. Leicester City (David Stowell and Ray Houghton), Sunderland vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Joe Speight and Dean Sturridge), West Bromwich Albion vs. Everton (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Liverpool vs. Aston Villa (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls (Steve Cangialosi, Robbie Mustoe and Dalen Cuff)

Sunday, September 14

11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Queens Park Rangers (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, September 15

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Hull City vs. West Ham United (Peter Drury and Chris Waddle)

Friday, September 19

10:00 p.m., NBCSN: Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids (J.P. Dellacamera, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Saturday, September 20

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Queens Park Rangers vs. Stoke City (Peter Drury and Clive Allen)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Arsenal (Ian Crocker and Trevor Francis; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Sunderland (Joe Speight and Dean Sturridge), Newcastle United vs. Hull City (Jonathan Beck and Davie Provan), Swansea City vs. Southampton (Gary Taphouse and Brian Little)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: West Ham United vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
5:00 p.m., NBCSN: Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps (John Strong, Stuart Holden and Julie Donaldson)
7:30 p.m., NBCSN: New York Red Bulls vs. Seattle Sounders (Steve Cangialosi, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, September 21

8:30 a.m., CNBC: Leicester City vs. Manchester United (Jon Champion and Martin Keown)
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Bromwich Albion (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester City vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Jim Beglin; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., Extra Time: Everton vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe)

Friday, September 26

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution (J.P. Dellacamera, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Saturday, September 27

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Liverpool vs. Everton (Steve Bower and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. West Ham United (Daniel Mann and Garry Birtles; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Chelsea vs. Aston Villa (Gary Taphouse and Tony Gale), Crystal Palace vs. Leicester City (Phil Blacker and Ray Houghton), Hull City vs. Manchester City (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe), Sunderland vs. Swansea City (David Stowell and Efan Ekoku), Southampton vs. Queens Park Rangers (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Arsenal vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, September 28

11:00 a.m., NBCSN: West Bromwich Albion vs. Burnley (Jon Champion and Danny Higginbotham)

Monday, September 29

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Newcastle United (Martin Tyler and Chris Waddle)

Friday, October 3 

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: D.C. United vs. Sporting Kansas City (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, October 4

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Liverpool vs. West Bromwich Albion (Gary Weaver and Davie Provan; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. Crystal Palace (Jonathan Beck and Dean Sturridge), Leicester City vs. Burnley (Joe Speight and Trevor Francis), Sunderland vs. Stoke City (David Stowell and Efan Ekoku), Swansea City vs. Newcastle United (Gary Taphouse and Andy Hinchcliffe)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
6:00 p.m., NBCSN: New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)
11:00 p.m., NBCSN: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers (Anthony Passarelli, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Passarelli is the play-by-play voice for Earthquakes local broadcasts on Comcast SportsNet California.

Sunday, October 5

7:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Everton (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
9:05 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Chelsea vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
9:05 a.m., Extra Time: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Southampton (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
11:15 a.m., NBCSN: West Ham United vs. Queens Park Rangers (Ian Darke and David Pleat)

Friday, October 10

10:00 p.m., NBCSN: Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Friday, October 17

10:00 p.m., NBCSN: Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake (John Strong, Robbie Earle and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, October 18

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea (Manuel Sol and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Arsenal vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Davie Provan), Burnley vs. West Ham United (Joe Speight and Alan Curbishley), Everton vs. Aston Villa (Gary Weaver and Barry Horne), Newcastle United vs. Leicester City (David Stowell and Ray Houghton), Southampton vs. Sunderland
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Colorado Rapids vs. FC Dallas (Richard Fleming, Brian Dunseth and Sebastian Salazar)

Sunday, October 19

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Queens Park Rangers vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Manuel Sol and Sammy Sadovnik)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Swansea City (Peter Drury and Kevin Kilbane)

Monday, October 20

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: West Bromwich Albion vs. Manchester United (Martin Tyler and Jim Beglin)

Friday, October 24

8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo (NBCSN)

Saturday, October 25

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: West Ham United vs. Manchester City (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Hull City (Joe Speight and Garry Birtles)
10:00 a.m., mun2: Sunderland vs. Arsenal (Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol; Phil Blacker and Dean Sturridge)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Southampton vs. Stoke City (Gary Taphouse and Barry Horne), West Bromwich Albion vs. Crystal Palace (Ian Crocker and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBC: Swansea City vs. Leicester City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
2:30 p.m., NBC: Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles Galaxy (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Seattle-L.A. is NBC's last regular-season MLS game. This date is also the last before the UK sets its clocks back an hour, which takes place earlier in the year than it does in the U.S. So EPL games kick off an hour later for a few weeks after this point.

NBCSN changed its plans at the last minute to show Liverpool-Hull instead of Sunderland-Arsenal. It's also noteworthy that this will be the first time that mun2 airs a 10 a.m. game that will not also be shown on NBCSN. So if you don't have access to Extra Time but you do have mun2, you'll still be able to watch the latter contest.

Sunday, October 26

9:30 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Newcastle United (Peter Drury and Danny Murphy)
9:30 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Everton (Jim Proudfoot and Kevin Kilbane)
12:00 p.m., NBC and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Chelsea (Arlo White, Lee Dixon, Gary Lineker and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, October 27

4:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Queens Park Rangers vs. Aston Villa (Martin Tyler and Brad Friedel; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, November 1

8:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Newcastle United vs. Liverpool (Jim Proudfoot and Chris Waddle; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. Queens Park Rangers (Tony Jones and Tony Gale; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol) 
11:00 a.m., Extra Time: Arsenal vs. Burnley (Ian Crocker and Dean Sturridge), Everton vs. Swansea City (Phil Blacker and Davie Provan), Hull City vs. Southampton (Jonathan Beck and Andy Walker), Leicester City vs. West Bromwich Albion (Joe Speight and Trevor Francis), Stoke City vs. West Ham United (Gary Taphouse and Ray Houghton)
8:00 p.m., NBCSN: Real Salt Lake vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, Western Conference semifinal first leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

On this night, the U.S. sets its clocks back an hour, and the kickoff times go back to what they usually are.

Sunday, November 2

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Aston Villa vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Jon Champion and Danny Mills)

Monday, November 3

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Crystal Palace vs. Sunderland (Martin Tyler and Kevin Kilbane; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, November 8

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Liverpool vs. Chelsea (Steve Bower and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Southampton vs. Leicester City (Andrés Cantor and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Hull City, Manchester United vs. Crystal Palace, West Ham United vs. Aston Villa
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Queens Park Rangers vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
2:30 p.m., NBC: D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls, Eastern Conference semifinal second leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Sunday, November 9

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Stoke City
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: Sunderland vs. Everton
8:30 a.m., Extra Time: West Bromwich Albion vs. Newcastle United
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Swansea City vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)

Monday, November 10

10:30 p.m., NBCSN: Seattle Sounders vs. FC Dallas, Western Conference semifinal second leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

Saturday, November 22

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. West Bromwich Albion (Jim Proudfoot and Tony Gale; Andrés Cantor and Sammy Sadovnik)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Everton vs. West Ham United (Tony Jones and Garry Birtles), Leicester City vs. Sunderland (Joe Speight and Andy Hinchcliffe), Manchester City vs. Swansea City (Gary Weaver and Davie Provan), Newcastle United vs. Queens Park Rangers (Ian Crocker and Dean Sturridge), Stoke City vs. Burnley (Gary Taphouse and Alan Curbishley), 
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Arsenal vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, November 23

8:30 a.m., CNBC: Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Geoff Cameron)*
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Hull City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Peter Drury and Danny Higginbotham)
1:30 p.m., NBC: New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution, Eastern Conference final first leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

* - Yes, really, that's U.S. national team and Stoke City defender Geoff Cameron making his television debut.

Monday, November 24

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Southampton (Martin Tyler and Andy Townsend; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, November 29

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: West Bromwich Albion vs. Arsenal (Peter Drury and David Pleat; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Hull City (Gary Weaver and Don Goodman; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Aston Villa (Phil Blacker and Brian Little), Liverpool vs. Stoke City (Gary Taphouse and Ray Houghton), Queens Park Rangers vs. Leicester City (Jonathan Beck and Tony Gale), Swansea City vs. Crystal Palace (Joe Speight and Barry Horne), West Ham United vs. Newcastle United (Tony Jones and Dean Sturridge)
12:30 p.m., NBC: Sunderland vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
3:00 p.m., NBCSN: New England Revolution vs. New York Red Bulls, Eastern Conference final second leg (John Strong, Kyle Martino and Russ Thaler)

New England-New York marks the final game in NBC's three-year era of broadcasting Major League Soccer.

Sunday, November 30

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Southampton vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Everton (Jon Champion and Clive Allen)

Tuesday, December 2

2:45 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Stoke City (Steve Bower and Phil Neville; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
2:45 p.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Newcastle United (Ian Crocker and Don Goodman), Leicester City vs. Liverpool (Jon Champion and Jim Beglin), Swansea City vs. Queens Park Rangers (Gary Taphouse and Dean Sturridge)
3:00 p.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace ve. Aston Villa (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley), West Bromwich Albion vs. West Ham United (Daniel Mann and Tony Gale)

Wednesday, December 3

2:45 p.m., NBCSN: Chelsea vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
2:45 p.m., Extra Time: Arsenal vs. Southampton (Jim Proudfoot and Kevin Kilbane), Everton vs. Hull City (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe), Sunderland vs. Manchester City (Kevin Keatings and Garry Birtles)

Saturday, December 6

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Newcastle United vs. Chelsea (Jim Proudfoot and Chris Waddle; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Sunderland (Gary Weaver and Trevor Francis)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. West Bromwich Albion (David Stowell and Garry Birtles), Queens Park Rangers vs. Burnley (Joe Speight and Ray Houghton), Stoke City vs. Arsenal (Gary Taphouse and Don Goodman), Tottenham Hotspur vs. Crystal Palace (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
12:30 p.m., NBC: Manchester City vs. Everton (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)

Sunday, December 7

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: West Ham United vs. Swansea City (Jon Champion and Danny Mills)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Aston Villa vs. Leicester City (Peter Drury and Martin Keown)

Monday, December 8

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Southampton vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, December 13

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Tony Gale; Andrés Cantor and Carlos Hermosillo)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Southampton (Gary Weaver and Barry Horne), Crystal Palace vs. Stoke City (Phil Blacker and Gary Sturridge), Leicester City vs. Manchester City (Ian Crocker and Ray Houghton), Sunderland vs. West Ham United (David Stowell and Brian Little), West Bromwich Albion vs. Aston Villa (Joe Speight and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Arsenal vs. Newcastle United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Carlos Hermosillo)

Sunday, December 14

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Carlos Hermosillo)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Swansea City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Jon Champion and Clive Allen)

Monday, December 15

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Everton vs. Queens Park Rangers (Martin Tyler and Chris Waddle)

Saturday, December 20

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace (Peter Drury and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Aston Villa vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. Swansea City (Gary Weaver and Andy Walker), Queens Park Rangers vs. West Bromwich Albion (Joe Speight and Efan Ekoku), Southampton vs. Everton (Jim Proudfoot and Dean Sturridge), Tottenham Hotspur vs. Burnley (Gary Taphouse and Ray Houghton), West Ham United vs. Leicester City (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)

Sunday, December 21

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Newcastle United vs. Sunderland (Jon Champion and Kevin Kilbane)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Liverpool vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

NBCSN's studio coverage of Liverpool vs. Arsenal includes Steve Bower, Lee Dixon and Tim Howard on site at Anfield.

Monday, December 22

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Chelsea (Martin Tyler and Andy Townsend)

Friday, December 26

Happy Boxing Day. The wildest stretch of the Premier League season is upon us.

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. West Ham United (Peter Drury and David Pleat; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Newcastle United (Jon Champion and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Liverpool (Jonathan Beck and Andy Walker), Crystal Palace vs. Southampton (Tony Jones and Tony Gale), Everton vs. Stoke City (Gary Weaver and Garry Birtles), Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Gary Taphouse and Don Goodman), Sunderland vs. Hull City (Kevin Keatings and Davie Provan), Swansea City vs. Aston Villa (Phil Blacker and Dean Sturridge), West Bromwich Albion vs, Manchester City (Ian Crocker and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN: Arsenal vs. Queens Park Rangers (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)

Sunday, December 28

7:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
9:05 a.m., NBCSN: Southampton vs. Chelsea (Jon Champion and Kevin Kilbane)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Sunderland (Ian Crocker and Trevor Francis), Hull City vs. Leicester City (Jonathan Beck and Barry Horne), Manchester City vs. Burnley (Daniel Mann and Andy Hinchcliffe), Queens Park Rangers vs. Crystal Palace (Tony Jones and Efan Ekoku), Stoke City vs. West Bromwich Albion (Gary Weaver and Garry Birtles), West Ham United vs. Arsenal (Joe Speight and Tony Gale)
11:15 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Newcastle United vs. Everton (Gary Taphouse and Chris Waddle; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, December 29

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Swansea City (Martin Tyler and Jim Beglin)

Thursday, January 1

NBCSN will not carry an individual game in the 10:00 a.m. window. Instead, it will broadcast Premier League Breakaway, a Red Zone-style show with whip-around coverage of all eight simultaneous matches. Rebecca Lowe hosts with Kyle Martino and Robbie Mustoe.

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Stoke City vs. Manchester United (Jim Proudfoot and Danny Higginbotham)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Crystal Palace (Rob Hawthorne and Don Goodman), Hull City vs. Everton (Daniel Mann and Garry Birtles), Liverpool vs. Leicester City (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe), Manchester City vs. Sunderland (Jon Champion and Jim Beglin), Newcastle United vs. Burnley (Kevin Keatings and Davie Provan), Queens Park Rangers vs. Swansea City (Bill Leslie and Tony Gale), Southampton vs. Arsenal (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis), West Ham United vs. West Bromwich Albion (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, January 10

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Sunderland vs. Liverpool (Peter Drury and Chris Waddle; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Chelsea vs. Newcastle United (Tony Jones and Tony Gale; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)t
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Queens Park Rangers (Jonathan Beck and Garry Birtles), Everton vs. Manchester City (Gary Weaver and Davie Provan), Leicester City vs. Aston Villa (Ian Crocker and Andy Hinchliffe), Swansea City vs. West Ham United (Joe Speight and Barry Horne), West Bromwich Albion vs. Hull City (Gary Taphouse and Brian Little)
12:30 p.m., NBC: Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Lee Dixon)

Sunday, January 11

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: Arsenal vs. Stoke City (Steve Bower and Lee Dixon)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Southampton (Arlo White, Phil Neville, Gary Lineker and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, January 17

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Queens Park Rangers vs. Manchester United (Jim Proudfoot and Tony Gale; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Liverpool (Daniel Mann and Garry Birtles), Burnley vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Weaver and Dean Sturridge), Leicester City vs. Stoke City (Phil Blacker and Trevor Francis), Swansea City vs. Chelsea (Gary Taphouse and Barry Horne), Tottenham Hotspur vs. Sunderland (Tony Jones and Ray Houghton)
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Newcastle United vs. Southampton (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux (Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol) 

Sunday, January 18

8:30 a.m., NBCSN: West Ham United vs. Hull City (Jon Champion and David Pleat)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester City vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, January 19

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and mun2: Everton vs. West Bromwich Albion (Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, January 31

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Hull City vs. Newcastle United (Jim Proudfoot and Chris Waddle)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and mun2: Manchester United vs. Leicester City (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace vs. Everton (Gary Taphouse and Efan Ekoku), Liverpool vs. West Ham United (Tony Jones and Tony Gale), Stoke City vs. Queens Park Rangers (Joe Speight and Alan Curbishley), Sunderland vs. Burnley (David Stowell and Dean Sturridge), West Bromwich Albion vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Ian Crocker and Trevor Francis), 
12:30 p.m., NBC and mun2: Chelsea vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

NBC moves its 12:00 p.m. "Premier League Live" studio show from NBCSN to the over-the-air network ahead of Chelsea vs. Manchester City, a game that will likely smash the Premier League's all-time U.S. viewership record.

Because NBC is broadcasting this year's Super Bowl in Glendale, Ariz., the network has taken its Premier League studio shows on the road. Host Rebecca Lowe and analysts Robbie Earle, Kyle Martino and Robbie Mustoe are from NBC's "Super Bowl Central" set in downtown Phoenix. The "Men in Blazers" duo of Roger Bennett and Michael Davies are also in town for the weekend.

Also, as of February 1, mun2 is rebranded as NBC Universo.

Sunday, February 1

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Arsenal vs. Aston Villa (Steve Bower and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Southampton vs. Swansea City (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux)

Saturday, February 7

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Arsenal (Steve Bower and Owen Hargreaves)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Aston Villa vs. Chelsea (Gary Weaver and Trevor Francis; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Leicester City vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Taphouse and Brian Little), Manchester City vs. Hull City (Daniel Mann and Andy Hinchcliffe), Queens Park Rangers vs. Southampton (Tony Jones and Ray Houghton), Swansea City v. Sunderland (David Stowell and Dean Sturridge)
12:30 p.m., NBC and NBC Universo: Everton vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

You might know Owen Hargreaves from his having played for Bayern Munich, Manchester United and England's national team. You might not know that he isn't English. Or maybe you do. But if you don't, it's worth reading about.

Sunday, February 8

7:00 a.m., NBCSN: Burnley vs. West Bromwich Albion (Jim Proudfoot and Kevin Kilbane)
9:05 a.m., NBCSN: Newcastle United vs. Stoke City (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin)
11:15 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: West Ham United vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Tim Howard; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, February 21

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Chelsea vs. Burnley (Jim Proudfoot and Tony Gale; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Stoke City (Ian Crocker and Iain Downie), Crystal Palace vs. Arsenal (Gary Taphouse and Ray Houghton), Hull City vs. Queens Park Rangers (Daniel Mann and Dean Sturridge), Sunderland vs. West Bromwich Albion (David Stowell and Andy Walker), Swansea City vs. Manchester United (Gary Weaver and Barry Horne)
12:30 p.m., NBC and NBC Universo: Manchester City vs. Newcastle United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, February 22

7:00 a.m., NBCSN: Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Ham United (Steve Bower and Lee Dixon)
9:05 a.m., NBCSN: Everton vs. Leicester City (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin)
11:15 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Southampton vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, February 28

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: West Ham United vs. Crystal Palace (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Manchester United vs Sunderland (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Swansea City (Phil Blacker and Garry Birtles), Newcastle United vs. Aston Villa (Gary Weaver and Andy Walker), Stoke City vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Trevor Francis), West Bromiwch Albion vs. Southampton (Ian Crocker and Tony Gale)

Sunday, March 1

7:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Liverpool vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
9:05 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Arsenal vs. Everton (Steve Bower and Phil Neville; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Tuesday, March 3

2:45 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Aston Villa vs. West Bromwich Albion (Steve Bower and Lee Dixon; Andrés Canot and Manuel Sol)
2:45 p.m., Extra Time: Hull City vs. Sunderland (Daniel Mann and Garry Birtles, Southampton vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis)

Wednesday, March 4

2:45 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: West Ham United vs. Chelsea (Steve Bower and Lee Dixon; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
2:45 p.m., Extra Time: Manchester City vs. Leicester City (Gary Weaver and Andy Hinchcliffe), Newcastle United vs. Manchester United (Jon Champion and Chris Waddle), Queens Park Rangers vs. Arsenal (Jim Proudfoot and Don Goodman), Stoke City vs. Everton (Ian Crocker and Barry Horne, Tottenham Hotspur vs. Swansea City (Tony Jones and Ray Houghton)
3:00 p.m., Extra Time: Liverpool vs. Burnley (Joe Speight and Davie Provan)

Saturday, March 7

10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Queens Park Rangers vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Jon Champion and Clive Allen)

This game was rescheduled from February 28 due to Spurs being in the League Cup final. The other rescheduled game from last weekend, Leicester City vs. Chelsea, will be played on April 29 instead of the original date of March 1.

Saturday, March 14

Note that games start an hour later in the United States, because we set our clocks forward an hour before Europe does.

8:45 a.m., NBCSN: Crystal Palace vs. Queens Park Rangers (Peter Drury and Phil Neville)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Arsenal vs. West Ham United (Gary Taphouse and Tony Gale; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., Extra Time: Leicester City vs. Hull City (Ian Crocker and Garry Birtles), Sunderland vs. Aston Villa (Gary Weaver and Andy Walker), West Bromwich Albion vs. Stoke City (Jonathan Beck and Dean Sturridge)
1:30 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Burnley vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, March 15

9:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Chelsea vs. Southampton (Steve Bower and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
12:00 p.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sa)
12:00 p.m., Extra Time: Everton vs. Newcastle United (Daniel Mann and Andy Hinchcliffe)

Monday, March 16

4:00 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Swansea City vs. Liverpool (Martin Tyler and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, March 21

8:45 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Manchester City vs. West Bromwich Albion (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Newcastle United vs. Arsenal (Ian Crocker and Andy Walker; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Swansea City (Gary Weaver and Dean Sturridge), Southampton vs. Burnley (Phil Blacker and Iain Dowie), Stoke City vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis), Tottenham Hotspur vs. Leicester City (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
1:30 p.m., NBCSN: West Ham United vs. Sunderland (Jim Proudfoot and Danny Murphy)

Sunday, March 22

9:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Liverpool vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
12:00 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Hull City vs. Chelsea (Steve Bower and Phil Neville; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
12:00 p.m., Extra Time: Queens Park Rangers vs. Everton (Joe Speight and Ray Houghton)

Saturday, April 4

7:45 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Arsenal vs. Liverpool (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Manchester United vs. Aston Villa (Tony Jones and Davie Provan; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Everton vs. Southampton (Gary Taphouse and Brian Little), Leicester City vs. Aston Villa (Ian Crocker and Tony Gale), Swansea City vs. Hull City (David Stowell and Barry Horne), West Bromwich Albion vs. Queens Park Rangers (Joe Speight and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBC and NBC Universo: Chelsea vs. Stoke City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, April 5

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Burnley vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Jon Champion and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN: Sunderland vs. Newcastle United (Jim Proudfoot and Phil Neville)

Monday, April 6

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City (Martin Tyler and Danny Mills)

Tuesday, April 7

2:45 p.m., NBCSN: Aston Villa vs. Queens Park Rangers (Martin Tyler and Kevin Kilbane)

Saturday, April 11

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Swansea City vs. Everton (Jim Proudfoot and Kevin Kilbane)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Aston Villa (Joe Speight and Tony Gale; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Southampton vs. Hull City (Gary Taphouse and Dean Sturridge), Sunderland vs. Crystal Palace (Gary Weaver and Garry Birtles), West Bromwich Albion vs. Leicester City (Jonathan Beck and Trevor Francis), West Ham United vs. Stoke City (Tony Jones and Ray Houghton)
12:30 p.m., NBC and NBC Universo: Burnley vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

NBC takes its studio coverage to England for the weekend, with live shows from stadiums across the country throughout the weekend. The network's entire cast is on the trip: host Rebecca Lowe and analysts Robbie Earle,Kyle Martino and Robbie Mustoe. It will be the first time ever that they're all together with NBC's U.K.-based on-air talent: WhiteLe SauxSteve BowerLee DixonGary LinekerNeil Ashton and Tim Howard.

I spoke with NBC's lead soccer producer Pierre Moossa to get more insight about the logistics behind the special coverage.

On Saturday, they're live from Turf Moor for Burnley vs. Arsenal. Lowe, Earle and Martino are in an on-site studio; Bower, Dixon and Mustoe are at a pitch-side desk. Live coverage begins with a pregame show at 7:00 a.m., and concludes with a half-hour postgame show at 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 12 

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Queens Park Rangers vs. Chelsea (Jon Champion and Martin Keown)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Manchester City (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

NBCSN's coverage is live from Old Trafford for the Manchester derby. Lowe, Earle and Martino are in the on-site studio; Bower, Earle and Le Saux are pitch-side. Coverage begins with a pregame show at 7:30 a.m., and concludes with a 90-minute postgame show at 1:00 p.m.

The postgame show features the debut of Roger Bennett's documentary "The Goalkeepers Union," featuring U.S. national team stalwarts Brad Guzan (Aston Villa) and Tim Howard (Everton), Bosnian-born and Canadian-bred Asmir Begovic (Stoke City) and Denmark's Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City), son of Manchester United legend Peter Schmeichel.

Monday, April 13

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Liverpool vs. Newcastle United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

NBCSN's studio coverage is live from Anfield. Lowe, Earle and Mustoe are in the on-site studio; Bower, Martino and Howard are pitch-side. Coverage begins with a pregame show at 2:00 p.m., and concludes with a half-hour postgame show at 5:00 p.m.

Saturday, April 18

10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Everton vs. Burnley (Gary Weaver and Barry Horne)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace vs. West Bromwich Albion (Gary Taphouse and Tony Gale), Leicester City vs. Swansea City (Joe Speight and Dean Sturridge), Stoke City vs. Southampton (Phil Blacker and Trevor Francis)
12:30 p.m., NBC and NBC Universo: Chelsea vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, April 19

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Manchester City vs. West Ham United (Arlo White and Tim Howard; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., CNBC and NBC Universo: Newcastle United vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Peter Drury and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, April 25

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Southampton vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Bill Leslie and Kevin Kilbane)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Burnley vs. Leicester City (Gary Weaver and Garry Birtles; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Crystal Palace vs. Hull City (Gary Taphouse and Efan Ekoku), Newcastle United vs. Swansea City (Phil Blacker and Davie Proban), Queens Park Rangers vs. West Ham United (Tony Jones and Tony Gale), Stoke City vs. Sunderland (Joe Speight and Andy Walker), West Bromwich Albion vs. Liverpool (Ian Crocker and Dean Sturridge)
12:30 p.m., NBC and NBC Universo: Manchester City vs. Aston Villa (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, April 26

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Everton vs. Manchester United (Steve Bower and Phil Neville; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Arsenal vs. Chelsea (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Tuesday, April 28

2:45 p.m., NBCSN: Hull City vs. Liverpool (Peter Drury and Kevin Kilbane)

Wednesday, April 29

2:45 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Leicester City vs. Chelsea (Jim Proudfoot and Danny Mills; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, May 2

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Leicester City vs. Newcastle United (Jim Proudfoot and Danny Mills)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Liverpool vs. Queens Park Rangers (Tony Jones and Ray Houghton)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. Everton (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis), Sunderland vs. Southampton (Jonathan Beck and Dean Sturridge), Swansea City vs. Stoke City (David Stowell and Barry Horne), West Ham United vs. Burnley (Gary Weaver and Tony Gale)
12:30 p.m., CNBC and NBC Universo: Manchester United vs. West Bromwich Albion (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, May 3

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Chelsea vs. Crystal Palace (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Manchester City (Peter Drudy and Clive Allen; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, May 4

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Hull City vs. Arsenal (Martin Tyler and Kevin Kilbane; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Saturday, May 9

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Everton vs. Sunderland (Jim Proudfoot and Jim Beglin)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Newcastle United vs. West Bromwich Albion (Jonathan Beck and Andy Walker)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Aston Villa vs. West Ham United (Tony Jones and Alan Curbishley), Hull City vs. Burnley (Ian Crocker and Tony Gale), Leicester City vs. Southampton (Gary Taphouse and Trevor Francis), Stoke City vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Joe Speight and Brian Little)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Crystal Palace vs. Manchester United (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Sunday, May 10

8:30 a.m., CNBC and NBC Universo: Manchester City vs. Queens Park Rangers (Jon Champion and Phil Neville)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Chelsea vs. Liverpool (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Monday, May 11

3:00 p.m., NBCSN: Arsenal vs. Swansea City (Martin Tyler and Danny Mills)

Saturday, May 16

7:45 a.m., NBCSN: Southampton vs. Aston Villa (Peter Drury and Phil Neville)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN: Whip-around coverage of simultaneous games (see below)
10:00 a.m., Extra Time: Burnley vs. Stoke City (Phil Blacker and Dean Sturridge), Queens Park Rangers vs. Newcastle United (Gary Taphouse and Barry Horne), Sunderland vs. Leicester City (Ian Crocker and Andy Walker), Tottenham Hotspur vs. Hull City (Tony Jones and Ray Houghton), West Ham United vs. Everton (Joe Speight and Tony Gale)
12:30 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace (Arlo White and Graeme Le Saux; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Rebecca Lowe hosts the whip-around show from NBC's Stamford, Conn., studio with analysts Robbie Earle and Robbie Mustoe. The 12:30 kickoff is Steven Gerrard's final game at Anfield before leaving Liverpool at the end of the season to join the Los Angeles Galaxy.

Sunday, May 17

8:30 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Swansea City vs. Manchester City (Peter Drury and Kevin Kilbane; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
11:00 a.m., NBCSN and Telemundo: Manchester United vs. Arsenal (Arlo White and Lee Dixon; Andrés Cantor and Manuel Sol)

Monday, May 18

3:00 p.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea (Martin Tyler and Chris Waddle; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)

Wednesday, May 19

2:45 p.m., NBCSN: Arsenal vs. Sunderland (Jon Champion and Jim Beglin)

Sunday, May 24

As is tradition, every game on the final day of the season is played at the same time. NBC will carry games on 10 different networks, with Telemundo and NBC Universo also each simulcasting a game in Spanish.

10:00 a.m., NBC and Telemundo: Hull City vs. Manchester United (Arlo White, Lee Dixon and Graeme Le Saux; Andrés Cantor and Carlos Hermosillo)
10:00 a.m., NBCSN and NBC Universo: Chelsea vs. Sunderland (Peter Drury and Jim Beglin; Sammy Sadovnik and Manuel Sol)
10:00 a.m., USA Network: Newcastle United vs. West Ham United (Jim Proudfoot and Danny Mills)
10:00 a.m., CNBC: Everton vs. Tottenham Hotspur (Gary Weaver and Barry Horne)
10:00 a.m., MSNBC: Manchester City vs. Southampton (Joe Speight and Terry Gibson)
10:00 a.m., Syfy: Stoke City vs. Liverpool (Gary Taphouse and Garry Birtles)
10:00 a.m., Bravo: Arsenal vs. West Bromwich Albion (Tony Jones and Tony Gale)
10:00 a.m., E!: Crystal Palace vs. Swansea City (Phil Blacker and Ray Houghton)
10:00 a.m., Esquire: Aston Villa vs. Burnley  (John Driscoll and Trevor Francis)
10:00 a.m., Oxygen: Leicester City vs. Queens Park Rangers (Jonathan Beck and Dean Sturridge)

More coverage
 
Special section: Complete Women's World Cup coverage
 
More soccer coverage from The Goalkeeper
 
Buy Philadelphia Union gear
 
Women's World Cup TV schedule
 
2015 Philadelphia Union schedule
 
Major League Soccer national TV schedule
 
UEFA Champions League TV schedule
Philly.com
0 comments
We encourage respectful comments but reserve the right to delete anything that doesn't contribute to an engaging dialogue.
Help us moderate this thread by flagging comments that violate our guidelines.

Comment policy:

Philly.com comments are intended to be civil, friendly conversations. Please treat other participants with respect and in a way that you would want to be treated. You are responsible for what you say. And please, stay on topic. If you see an objectionable post, please report it to us using the "Report Abuse" option.

Please note that comments are monitored by Philly.com staff. We reserve the right at all times to remove any information or materials that are unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane, indecent or otherwise objectionable. Personal attacks, especially on other participants, are not permitted. We reserve the right to permanently block any user who violates these terms and conditions.

Additionally comments that are long, have multiple paragraph breaks, include code, or include hyperlinks may not be posted.

Read 0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
The Goalkeeper is your home for the latest news about the Philadelphia Union, Major League Soccer, the National Women's Soccer League, the U.S. men's and women's national teams, and the rest of the world's most popular sport. It's also a place for fans to gather and celebrate the culture of soccer and its unique place on the sports landscape.

Jonathan Tannenwald Philly.com
Lauren Green Inquirer Staff Writer
Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
letter icon Newsletter