Monday, April 21, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Football: Top 100 in Class of 2014

Here's a list of the top 100 football recruits in Southeastern Pennsylvania for the Class of 2014:

Football: Top 100 in Class of 2014

0 comments

Here's a list of the top 100 football recruits in Southeastern Pennsylvania for the Class of 2014:

Class of 2014

Rank Player School Pos. Ht. Wt.

1. Deandre Scott Imhotep Charter DB 5-10 180

2. Eric Gallo Council Rock South OL-DL 6-2 280

3. Tyler Burke Coatesville LB 6-4 240

4. Mike Class Pennridge RB 5-10 175

5. Deion Oliver Archbishop Wood OL 6-5 275

6. Jarred Jones Spring-Ford RB 5-10 190

7. Daquan Worley Coatesville RB-DB 5-10 185

8. Nick Apostolu Springfield (Delco) OL-DL 6-5 305

9. Zaire Franklin La Salle LB 6-2 215

10. Ryley Angeline Downingtown East RB 6-3 215

11. Rick Young Souderton OL-DL 6-2 295

12. Luke Carrezola Neshaminy TE-DE 6-3 225

13. Greg White West Catholic RB 5-9 180

14. Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley ATH 6-1 175

15. Tyrone Barge Imhotep Charter OL-DL 6-2 265

16. Mark Caputo Unionville OL-DL 6-2 290

17. Thaddius Smith Cardinal O'Hara DB 5-10 170

18. Evan Butts Episcopal Academy TE-DE 6-4 215

19. Hezekiah Trahan Roman Catholic DE 6-4 235

20. Jamal Custis Neumann-Goretti WR 6-6 205

21. Kevin Leyden Haverford High ATH 6-1 175

22. Rasheed Black George Washington WR 6-4 185

23. Sean Steinmetz West Chester Rustin LB 6-0 220

24. Alec Petrillo Downingtown East OL 6-3 270

25. David Geppert La Salle OL-DL 6-3 285

26. Terrell Smith Episcopal Academy DB 5-11 165

27. Jerry Lanier Academy Park RB 5-8 160

28. Tyrone McNeal George Washington TE-DE-OLB 6-3 215

29. Colin Raysor Coatesville OL 6-6 290

30. Dashawn Darden Cardinal O'Hara QB 5-10 175

31. Aaron Ruff Imhotep Charter OL 6-5 280

32. Brandon Feamster Downingtown East DB 6-2 180

33. Kadar Jones Frankford OL-DL 6-2 305

34. Chris Galloway Radnor MP 6-2 185 6-2 185

35. Marvin Todd Harry S Truman MP 6-1 175

36. Jaishan Thornton Haverford High DB 5-7 165

37. J.T. Blyden Cardinal Cardinal O'Hara RB-DB 5-11 195

38. Tyler Callender Council Rock North DL 6-0 230

39. Walter Pegues Central MP 5-9 150

40. Shane Kraynik Pennridge OL-DL 6-5 230

41. Quadeem Starkes Imhotep Charter DB 6-1 185

42. Jeff Adams Pottsgrove LB 6-2 190

43. Zaire Hollerway George Washington OL-DL 6-0 270

44. Kris Akins North Penn MP 5-10 175

45. Mike Reichwein Downingtown East TE 6-4 240

46. Tate Carter Spring-Ford ATH 5-9 175

47. Patrick Amara West Catholic WR-DB 6-2 175

48. Dave Stellato Wissahickon MP 5-11 180

49. Sean Boylan Archbishop Ryan LB 6-4 205

50. Craig Reynolds Abington RB 5-9 170

51. Zach Talley Lansdale Catholic TE-DE 6-3 225

52. Cyrus Barlee Upper Darby DB 5-9 185

53. Damion Samuels Frankford RB-DB 5-8 160

54. Ben Smith Bishop Shanahan OL/DL 6-1 260

55. Mark Webb Edward Bok Tech OL 6-2 265

56. Liam Clarke Kennett TE 6-3 200

57. Troy Gallen Malvern Prep RB-DB 5-11 175

58. Ryan Kronmiller Central Bucks East TE/DE 6-2 220

59. Vince Moffett St. Joseph's Prep RB 5-10 180

60. John Fitz Central Bucks West QB 6-1 190

61. John Durkin Bonner-Prendergast OL-DL 6-4 225

62. Randell Hunter Imhotep Charter LB 6-1 225

63. John Lister Souderton DE 6-1 240

64. Joey DeSanto Archbishop Carroll OL-DL 6-2 250

65. Ken Everage George Washington RB 5-6 175

66. Jake Irving Garnet Valley RB 5-8 175

67. Hayes Nolte Germantown Academy QB 6-4 225

68. Andre Pendleton Harriton RB 5-11 190

69. Cedric Wright Germantown QB 6-0 195

70. Ethan Herb Oxford QB 6-3 205

71. Josh Messina Archbishop Wood RB-LB 5-9 180

72. Denny Lord Neshaminy FB-LB 6-1 210

73. Joe Hansbury Archbishop Ryan OL-DL 6-3 245

74. Luke Berry North Penn FB-LB 5-8 205

75. Kamau Taylor Mastbaum TE-DE 6-3 200

76. Andrey Green Avon Grove RB/LB 6-0 215

77. James Bleming Pope John Paul II QB 5-10 165

78. Mike Ockimey Bonner-Prendergast WR-DB 6-3 190

79. Jake Clark Abington OL-DL 5-10 255

80. Mike Iacono Lansdale Catholic RB-DB 6-0 200

81. Tyler Zilen Boyertown TE 6-3 240

82. Delane Hart Germantown WR 6-3 175

83. Devon Brown Neshaminy RB-DB 5-11 170

84. Micah Stutzman Pennridge WR/DB 6-2 170

85. Hunter Paulus Malvern Prep FB-LB 6-1 235

86. Marquis Seamon Father Judge RB 5-10 165

87. Isaiah Flamer Coatesville DB 5-10 180

88. John Nassib Malvern Prep TE-DE 6-5 245

89. Jawan McAllister St. Joseph's Prep WR 5-10 175

90. Paul Weeks Central Bucks South WR-DB 6-0 175

91. Kyle Donahue Germantown Academy WR-DB 6-0 185

92. Naeem Thrones Imhotep Charter DB 5-9 170

93. Cody Richmond Boyertown RB-DB 5-11 185

94. J. Kraiza Cardinal O'Hara OL 6-2 250

95. Sean Rook Kennett OL-DL 6-3 250

96. Patrick Cawley Germantown Academy LB 6-0 200

97. Rob Ritrovato West Chester East RB-LB 5-11 195

98. Anthony Hill Haverford School MP 5-9 160

99. Nolan Cummings Cardinal O'Hara LB 6-0 205

100. Musty Mahmud Oxford RB/DB 6-1 185

-Rick O'Brien

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
0 comments
 
comments powered by Disqus
About this blog
Rick O’Brien has been at The Inquirer since 1993, primarily covering high school sports in Southeastern Pennsylvania. Reach Rick at robrien@phillynews.com.

Rick O'Brien Inquirer Columnist
Also on Philly.com
Stay Connected