2018 All-Bicentennial Athletic League Baseball Team
Dock Mennonite junior shortstop Nolan Bolton was selected as the most valuable player of the Constitution Division.
Independence Division
MVP: Phil Stahl Junior Holy Ghost Prep
Coach of the year: Tony Vlahovic New-Hope Solebury
First Team
P Ryan Staropoli Junior Holy Ghost Prep
P Reese Sterling Senior NH-Solebury
P Anthony Littlewood Senior VFMA
C Phil Stahl Junior Holy Ghost Prep
1B John McNamee Junior Holy Ghost Prep
2B Tyler Wright Senior Devon Prep
SS Andrew Czachor Junior Devon Prep
3B Gabe Sepulveda Sophomore VFMA
OF Brett Sternberg Senior Holy Ghost Prep
OF Justin Chambers Senior Devon Prep
OF Lance Farlow Sophomore MaST
OF Kevin Dougherty Senior NH-Solebury
DH Max Cousins Junior Lower Moreland
MP Mark Seibert Senior Holy Ghost Prep
Second Team
P Luke Verga Senior Holy Ghost
P John Davies Junior Lower Moreland
P Pat Coleman Junior Devon Prep
C Luke Piontek Senior Devon Prep
1B Matt Disisto Senior VFMA
2B Jordan Leiber Senior Lower Moreland
SS Tywon Bell Senior VFMA
3B Connor Duddy Junior Lower Moreland
OF Tim Kennedy Junior Lower Moreland
OF Derek Smith Junior NH-Solebury
OF Alex Consentino Sophomore VFMA
MP Tucker Whitman Senior NH-Solebury
Honorable Mention
C Brock Landes Senior Lower Moreland
C John Mangan Junior NH-Solebury
C Matt Reed Junior VFMA
SS Sean Kerrigan Senior Holy Ghost
MP Aaron Nuble Junior Devon Prep
Presidents Division
MVP: Nolan Bolton Junior Dock Mennonite
Coach of the year: James Smith Dock Mennonite
First Team
P David Keller Senior Dock Mennonite
P Tyler Rossini Junior Delco Christian
P Matthew Futer Senior Calvary Christian
C Tyler Gonzalez Sophomore Bristol
1B Mike Moyer Junior Dock Mennonite
1B Robert Lucas Freshman Delco Christian
2B Reggie Phifer Freshman Church Farm
SS Nolan Bolton Junior Dock Mennonite
3B Brody Moyer Junior Dock Mennonite
OF Dylan Rush Senior Dock Mennonite
OF Paul Nieves Sophomore Bristol
OF Hunter Kimble Junior Morrisville
OF Sam Barr Sophomore Church Farm
MP Seth Fisher Junior Calvary Christian
Second Team
P Austin Funair Senior Bristol
P Jorden Sesar Junior Morrivsille
P James McEvoy Junior Church Farm
P CJ Vareha Sophomore Morrisville
C Nathan Tutton Junior Delco Christian
C Hunter Doyle Junior Calvary Christian
1B Xavier Corbin Senior Bristol
2B Mason Fisher Junior Dock Mennonite
2B Jarett Wagner Senior Bristol
SS Clay Corcimiglia Senior Delco Christian
3B Luis Beletuzy Junior Morrisville
OF Brett Tanis Sophomore Delco Christian
OF Harrison Moyer Senior Dock Mennonite
OF Nick Carrero Junior Church Farm
OF Josiah Chow Senior Delco Christian
OF Christian Rush Sophomore Dock Mennonite
MP Christian Mirarchi Senior Dock Mennonite
Constitution Division
MVP: Carter Heller Junior Faith Christian
Co-Coaches of the year:
Ed Curry Faith Christian Academy
Bill Weaver Plumstead Christian
First Team
P Carter Heller Junior Faith Christian
P Parker Curry Sophomore Faith Christian
P Joel Griffith Sophomore The Christian Academy
C Westin Blattner Senior Calvary Baptist
1B Cade Laffery Junior Jenkintown
2B Brendan Meyer Senior Plumstead Christian
SS DJ Cesario Senior Faith Christian
SS Steven Kozlowski Senior Jenkintown
3B Zach Oberholzer Senior Calvary Baptist
OF Josh Hodnett Junior Faith Christian
OF CJ Jackmon Sophomore Jenkintown
OF Ben Weaver Junior Plumstead Christian
OF Luke Faucette Junior Calvary Baptist
DH Lucas Neidich Junior Jenkintown
MP David Forscht Senior Faith Christian
Second Team
P Jacob Schwartz Senior Jenkintown
C Jared Forscht Junior Faith Christian
C Josh Pritchard Junior Plumstead
1B Lars Specht Freshman The Christian Academy
2B David Forscht Senior Faith Christian
2B Michael McGettigan Senior Jenkintown
SS Drew Gahman Senior Calvary Baptist
3B Patrick Morrin Senior Jenkintown
3B Jacob Davis Sophomore Faith Christian
OF Micah Johnson Senior The Christian Academy
OF Daniel Loving Junior Plumstead Christian
OF Aaron Krpata Junior Phil-Mont Christian
MP Grant Carmer Freshman The Christian Academy