Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney 41, Washington 36

Ben Franklin 50, Overbrook 18

Frankford 56, Northeast 15

Girls' Swimming

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Nazareth Academy 94, Mount St. Joseph 76

(NA: Michelle Johnson won the 200 freestyle, 2:02.15 and the 500 freestyle, 5:24.89; J. Brennen won the 200 individual medley, 2:20.29 and the 100 backstroke, 1:02.50; MSJ: Jackie Hain won the 100 breastroke, 1:14.81)

Bowling

BOYS

Conwell-Egan 3, Bristol 1

(CE: Travis Hughes 232 game, 616 series; B: Spencer Kline 220 game, Shayne Burnett 584 series)

William Tennent 3, Upper Moreland 1

(WT: Dave Jacker 234 game, Chris Andress 618 series; UM: Eric Eldred 213 game, 564 series)

Truman 3, North Penn 1

(HST: D.J. White 278 game, 767 series)

GIRLS

Archbishop Ryan 4, Archbishop Carroll 0

(AR: Nicole Gatto 200 game, Brittany Neill 541 series; AC: Liz Musgreave 180 game, 493 series)

Bristol 3, Conwell-Egan 1

(B: Alexcia Irizarry 162 game, Christine Pinelli 412 series; CE: Nicole Drejerwski 191 game, 491 series)

Upper Moreland 21/2, William TEnnent 11/2

(UM: Victoria Rosenberger 180 game, 481 series; WT: Brittany Ganther 161 game, 402 series)

Truman 4, North Penn 0

(HST: Eileen Ormen 207 game; Christine Weikel 550 series)

Boys' Basketball Line Scores

Bicentennial League

Jenkintown916158-48

Lower Moreland25111718-71

J: Luke Angus 2, Anthony Federici 6, Alex Flood 13, Jesse Hill 13, Nick Jaskula 14.

LM: Max Dillan 4, Ben Dillan 19, Jerry Dougherty 2, Kiki Javardian 10, Dylan Lyons 4, Frank McGarry 1, Louis Sarris-Grau 31.

Catholic League North

Conwell-Egan881517-48

Archbishop Wood951218-44

C: Ryan Fitch 7, Hayk Gyokchyan 19, Rashad Little 2, David Marcinkowski 2, Steve McLeon 7, Kevin Schafer 11.

AW: Fran Brzyski 8, Dan Comas 16, Pat Devlin 2, Tim Fahy 6, Joe Huebner 5, Sean McCartney 5, Brian O'grady 2.

Father Judge1191216-48

LaSalle1161414-45

FJ: Kevin Lynch 13, Bob Verrelle 7, Andrew Vose 11, Ryan Walker 4, Bob Zanneo 13.

L: Anthony Acey-Davis 8, C.J. Aiken 2, Sean Benz 9, T.J. Brown 4, Matt Crozier 4, Clay Penecale 8, Frank Pierson 8, Mike Topley 2.

Catholic League South

Neumann-Goretti13192315-70

Archbishop Carroll1010209-49

N: Tony Chennault 6, Mark Hatty 4, Wali Hepburn 3, Rick Jackson 18, Antonio Jardine 26, Rashad Savage 5, Tyrell Taylor 4, Jamal Wilson 4.

AC: Pete Clancy 5, Brian Concio 2, Chris Davis 1, Kasheef Festus 7, D.J. Irving 2, Lamar Jackson 11, Kevin Jones 2, Shamus McNulty 3, Ellis Rogers 11, Andre Wilburn 5.

Monsignor Bonner18231818-77

West Catholic10222118-71

MB: Ryan Cummings 1, Rob DiNicola 8, Jeff Jones 20, Nagbe Saylee 8, John Sheehan 4, Lijah Thompson 16, Tim Vanderslice 15, Rob Wyley 5.

WC: Abraham Bah 11, Eric Brennan 18, Haleem Hayward 9, Rob Holloman 21, Leonard McKlaine 2, Sergino Mystil 6, Mike Williams 4.

Public League

Mastery Charter9221813-62

Freire Charter1914235-61

MC: Isaiah Davis 2, Jaleel Kaber 17, Arval Knox 11, Brian Reid 32.

FC: Octavious Booker 2, Shykee Brooks 4, Jarrod Denard 25, Ramon Galloway 9, Ameen Rorie 2, Antoine Singleton 19.

Tri-County League

Mercy Vocational1919249-71

Phelps8191520-62

MV: Bill Boggs 2, David Brown 4, Jeremiah Graham 10, Jim Head 3, Mike Maciejewski 27, William Bragg Taylor 25.

P: Matt Bennett 9, Jerry Frazier 4, Brandon Gibson 14, Sam Nelson 24, Dan Preston 2, Ziegler 9.

Nonleague

Community Ac. of Phila.137918-47

Morrisville6102413-53

CAoP: Kevin Benson 5, Pedro Cruz 5, Angel Melendez 32, Mike Rodriguez 4, David Viera 1.

M: David Girton 4, Everton Harris 14, Justin Howell 9, Terrance McClees 12, Jonah Moore 8, Dashawn Watson 6.

Lawrenceville12111414-51

Friends' Central781411-40

L: Braimon 17, Porter Braswell 15, Campaign 3, Galloway 2, Kelly 11, Melvis Langyintuozozo 3.

FC: Cyleb Burton 2, Arthur Bush 7, Peter Chawaga 2, Tymiak Hawkins 8, Quaran Johnson 12, Henry Lobb 2, Samuel Propper 7.

Renaissance Academy139146-42

West-Mont Christian1251913-49

RA: Craig Baylis 8, Bryant Baylis 10, Jackson 2, Perse 9, Tyree Savage 2, Allen Yates 11.

WC: John Hane 2, Azad Lassiter 4, Jordan Malenke 2, Patrick Sharr 20, Christopher Snyder 6, Bruce Williams 15.

Christian Academy1418116-49

Gloucester Christian11151415-55

CA: Jamie Grover 4, Davin Kane 6, Terrell McCloud 17, Ryan Naylor 7, Jon Smith 15.

GC: Brad Heverly 12, Ben Iles 18, Jordan Kopko 9, Paul Lomanno 3, Jim Roach 13.

Maritime Academy121493-38

Math, Civics & Science29192833-109

MA: Baldwin 4, Dunham 12, Green 4, Wilkins 4, Williams 14.

MC&S: Kenny Adams 10, Sharif Amos 12, Jerome Brisbon 8, Shakir Carter 2, Micheal Edwards 2, James Gregory 23, Eric Johnson 25, Tahir Royster 3, Zaahir Smith 24.

Girls' Basketball Line Scores

Bicentennial League

Girard College10121515-52

New Hope-Solebury17101311-51

GC: Tiffany Browning 17, Shaniq-ua Farlow 2, Sharae McCottry 7, Ugo Udogwo 8, Patricia Young 18.

NH: Katy Gray 4, Laura Greenfield 12, Alyssa Isler 27, Laura Park 6, Sarah Staudenmeier 2.

Catholic Academies

Mount St. Joseph6161013-45

Villa Maria12122010-54

MSJ: Alexa Buchanan 3, Ryann Gallagher 8, Elle Hagedorn 4, Laura Johnson 16, Claire Kueny 2, Sarah McGorry 12.

VM: Ellen Cannon 8, Lindsey Corcoran 10, Alex Martin 2, Chelsea McTigue 8, Allie Mongan 2, Julia Trogele 24.

Public League

Math, Civics & Science5264-17

Paul Robeson161146-37

MC&S: Jaslyn Johnson 2, Valencia Morgan 15.

PR: Amber Corprew 4, Adrona Ford 4, Mitchell 2, Rasheeda Smith 3, Aiesha Smith 14, Kyesha Spann 2, Brittany Thomas 8.

Masterman1310910-42

Communications Tech28148-32

M: Monique Anderson 12, Nicole Bracciale 4, Helen Levins 6, Vincensa Mucha 12, Kate Steiker-Ginsburg 4, Melissa Whitaker 4.

CT: Nysheka Davis 2, Garrett 19, Martinez 11.

Strawberry Mansion16236712-64

Swenson111414137-59

SM: Angel Brown 32, Brittany Fowler 4, Cereta Jones 21, Rochelle Moore 7.

S: Kandis Drayton 6, Veronica Foreman 1, Benetta Johnson 14, Jocelyn Reed 2, Mia Waring 36.

Prep Charter6984-27

Engineering & Science1317118-49

PC: Lashay Banks 4, Courtney Edmunds 6, Robin Harcum 2, Erin Hunley 2, Aleya Miller 4, Emerald Robinson 9.

E&S: Rashida Ford 6, Sharay Hall 6, Shamyra Hammond 10, Keisha Hampton 8, Teesha Harvey 4, Vanessa Johnson 2, Shanda Kennedy 6, Marqesah Spicer 7.

West Philadelphia21111524-71

Ben Franklin1214414-44

WP: Cynthia Byrd 17, Kia Crawford 25, Shanae Davis 9, Melinda Gibson 2, Shaquanna Washington 14, Syreeta Williams 4.

BF: Myra Allen 4, Keicha Gillian 15, Cenquetta Harris 9, Tanisha Waters 9, Brooke White 7.

Northeast311547-57

Washington7282-19

N: Satoria Bell 22, Anna Coleman 8, Alisa Cornell 1, D. Davis 2, J. Elum 11, A. Flanagan 4, Fantasia Leach 2, Peaches Nesmith 7.

W: Brittany Collier 4, Elyse Karol 6, Simbiat Owodunni 9.

Nueva Esperanza45107-26

William Penn815107-40

NE: S. Castro 3, Nikkyah Cruz 21, Yessenia Mantilla 2.

WP: Aislyn El 2, Sherita Frazier 12, Rockesha Gallishaw 9, Jordan Johnson 6, Contessa Merino 9, Jen Scott 2.

Bok714101127-51

Roxborough131310624-48

B: Devita Austin 15, Victoria Blaylock 8, Alice Keosann 12, Shanah Miller 9, Marcia Stinney 7.

R: Rajon Brown 18, Alexis Coleman 17, Tamika Mason 6, Sarai Nathaniel 7.

Bartram16261718-77

Rhodes1091310-42

B: Martiza Berentt 6, Shanita Cottman 17, LaNeesha Harrison 10, Edna Marant 19, Desiree Palmer 10, Nydia Traynham 15.

R: Rhonda DeShields 4, Kelly Earls 11, Alexis Hall 3, Cassia McCall 9, Jasmeen Smith 11, Michelle Smith-Nobles 4.

Kensington0446-14

Dobbins15161012-53

K: Lisialis Cesereo 2, Martinez 2, Robinson 2, Charlene Rogers 6, Saeda Washington 2.

D: Davis 1, Laneisha Fassett 16, Jordan 2, Tiffany Mitchell 4, Shannell Robinson 8, Kimberly Tanner 3, Summer Woods 19.

Germantown129615-42

Martin Luther King87138-36

G: Laftah Edwards 4, Maya Malcolm 6, Calina Poindexter 2, Chrystal Rouse 14, Alicia Wilson 16.

MLK: June Cain 2, Letrace Johnson 4, Charnell Morris 8, Regine Palmer-Williams 2, Yasmineah Williams 12, Yasmin Wooten 8.

Girls High14181618-66

Fels1312312-40

GH: Victoria Czarnick 3, Shelagh Humes 2, Raiana Lewis 13, Lauren Montgomery 4, Morgan 4, Joelle Neilson 13, Keisha Robinson 19, Lucy Ukwa 2, Amber Walker 6.

F: Madina Brennan 14, Ashley Fritz 1, Tianna Rainey 6, Shaquita Shaw 11, Shaahida Speedwell 8.

Franklin Learning Center981119-47

Franklin Towne Charter8151110-44

FLC: Andrell Barnes 8, Vernique Fields 20, Erin Jackson 3, Natasha Keele 9, Kellie Wilson 7.

FTC: Stephanie Cicalese 2, Meghan Dickinson 2, Paige Dolan 6, Christina Hyatt 6, Dana Malvestuto 2, Megan McGuigan 4, Faith Stucke 14, Megan Tuffy 8.

Furness61078-31

Parkway12101916-57

F: Wayneisha Alexander 2, Ayres 11, Shanique Copper 1, Unique Jefferson 6, Shaquirra Jones 9, Tyshawanna Parks 2.

P: Kristen Butler 12, Bria Butler 14, Zanae Cook 2, Dimonique Daughtry 6, Brittany Kinning 4, Nikita Smith 4, Egypt Sullivan 2, Adaya Thomas 2, Brianna Torain 2, Bonatia Womack 9.

Nonleague

Sacred Heart (Pa.)48109-31

Friends' Central98912-38

SH(: Maddie Brannau 1, Caroline Carlin 13, Devon Grinnen 3, Alex Kimball 8, Alysa Mayo 6.

FC: Erica Bash 4, Talia East 3, Sarah Friedman 4, Taylor Lee 5, Maggie Lile 8, Kristen Mann 9, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 5.

Renaissance Academy149810-41

West-Mont Christian513137-38

RA: Moody 9, Peterson 4, Simpkins 12, Smith 10, Vinson 6.

WC: Britney Davis 7, Sandra Goezel 4, Megan Heffelfinger 9, Kristen Keen 14, Kelly Sharr 4.

Gloucester Christian36512-26

Christian Academy821106-45

GC: Clifford 20, Menden 4, Schenke 2.

CA: Lauren Atkins 11, Joelle Criss 4, Gretchen Grover 3, Ishea Jennings 8, Leah Kiehl 6, Katelin Wright 13.

Stern Hebrew127135-37

Pa. School for Deaf82122-24

SH: Dani Evans 12, Yakira Kirzner 6, Aviva Koloski 3, Rebecca Margolies 1, Sheera Ohayon 5, Michelle Patkin 6, Sarah Weg 4.

PSfD: Domenka Ezell 8, Taryn Johnson 4, Heba Kayed 4, Jasmine Rouse 2, Adanya Saunders 4, Whitney Williams 2.

Freire Charter8121115-46

Simon Gratz10171213-52

FC: Justine Davis 8, Raquel Fleming 2, Darlene Morgan 12, Porchia Rogers 6, Christine Rose 2, Yasmeen Thompson 4, Shakira Waggoner 8, Cyara Woodbridge 4.

SG: Kassandra Hardnett 2, Jasmine Harris 6, Vera McNeill 8, Ayesha Powell 2, Khalisha Royal 9, Desiree Singleton 20, Shakiyla Stone 5.

Solebury School59710-31

Lawrenceville1491112-46

SS: Jenn Barbo 2, Cynthia Hui 6, Inga Noll 17, Ashley Nugent 2, Paige Stewart 4.

L: Bunn 2, Samantha Klug 8, Nellie Morris 7, Richardson 2, Serach 3, Anne Swartz 9, Sam Tyler-Simpson 15.

Squash

NONLEAGUE Penn Charter 5, Lawrenceville (N.J.) 2

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE MaST Charter at Christopher Dock, 7 Girard College at Bristol, 7:30 Calvary Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7:30 Morrisville at Holy Ghost Prep, 7:30 CENTRAL LEAGUE Ridley at Conestoga, 7:30 Haverford High at Lower Merion, 7:30 Strath Haven at Penncrest, 7:30 Springfield (D) at Radnor, 7:30 Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 7:30 CHES-MONT LEAGUE Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 7:30 Bayard Rustin at Coatesville, 7:30 West Chester East at Downingtown East, 7:30 Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson, 7:30 DEL-VAL LEAGUE Chichester at Sun Valley Harriton at Glen Mills, 3:30 Chester at Penn Wood, 7 FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE George School at Shipley, 5:15 INTER-AC LEAGUE Germantown Academy at Haverford School, 3:45 KEYSTONE CONFERENCE Church Farm at Perkiomen School, 5:15 PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Pottstown at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30 Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 7:30 Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30 Phoenixville at St. Pius X, 7:30 PUBLIC LEAGUE Fels at Engineering & Science, 3:15 Parkway at Sayre, 3:15 Olney at Washington, 3:15 Northeast at Frankford, 3:15 Germantown at Roxborough, 3:15 Saul at FitzSimons, 3:15 Overbrook at Central, 3:15 Lincoln at Dobbins, 3:15 Southern at Simon Gratz, 3:15 University City at Bartram, 3:15 Franklin Towne Charter at Furness, 3:15 Prep Charter at Math, Civics & Science, 3:15 Communications Tech at Phila. Electrical, 3:15 Imhotep Charter at Del-Val Charter, 3:15 Martin Luther King at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15 West Philadelphia at Bok, 3:15 GAMP at Masterman, 3:15 Kensington at Mastbaum, 3:15 Hope Charter at World Communications, 3:15 Lamberton at Vaux, 3:15 Strawberry Mansion at Paul Robeson, 3:15 Ben Franklin at William Penn, 3:15 CAPA at Bodine, 3:15 Nueva Esperanza at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15 SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY Octorara at Devon Prep, 7 Oxford at Garnet Valley, 7 Great Valley at Unionville, 7 SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN Cheltenham at Upper Merion, 7 Upper Moreland at Quakertown, 7 Wissahickon at Springfield (M), 7 Upper Dublin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7 SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL Norristown at Souderton, 7 Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7 Council Rock North at Hatboro-Horsham, 7 William Tennent at Council Rock South, 7 SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL North Penn at Abington, 7 Central Bucks South at Bensalem, 7 Pennsbury at Pennridge, 7 Neshaminy at Truman, 7 TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE Wyncote at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45 NONLEAGUE Stern Hebrew at Woodlynde, 4 Mariana Bracetti at Mastery Charter, 4 Wilmington Friends at Westtown, 5:15 Boyertown at Muhlenberg, 7:30 Faith Christian at Calvary Baptist, 7:45

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE Lower Moreland at Plumstead Christian, 3:30 Bristol at Morrisville, 3:30 Christopher Dock at MaST Charter, 7 CATHOLIC ACADEMIES St. Basil at Nazareth Academy, 5:15 Sacred Heart at Merion Mercy, 5:15 Villa Joseph Marie at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:15 CATHOLIC LEAGUE NORTH Archbishop Wood at Archbishop Ryan, 7:30 Cardinal Dougherty at Conwell-Egan, 7:30 St. Hubert at Kennedy-Kenrick, 7:30 CATHOLIC LEAGUE SOUTH Little Flower at West Catholic, 5 Neumann-Goretti at Archbishop Prendergast, 6:30 Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30 CENTRAL LEAGUE Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45 Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 3:45 Ridley at Conestoga, 7:30 Lower Merion at Haverford High, 7:30 Penncrest at Strath Haven, 7:30 CHES-MONT LEAGUE Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30 Coatesville at Bayard Rustin, 7:30 Downingtown East at West Chester East, 7:30 W.C. Henderson at Downingtown West, 7:30 DEL-VAL LEAGUE Penn Wood at Harriton, 3:45 Academy Park at Interboro, 5 Sun Valley at Chester, 5 FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE Shipley at George School, 3:45 INTER-AC LEAGUE Agnes Irwin at Germantown Academy, 3:45 PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE Mercy Vocational at Pine Forge, 4 PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 7:30 Lansdale Catholic at Pottstown, 7:30 Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30 St. Pius X at Phoenixville, 7:30 SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY Unionville at Great Valley, 5:30 Garnet Valley at Oxford, 7 Octorara at Delco Christian, 7 SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN Quakertown at Upper Moreland, 3:30 Upper Merion at Cheltenham, 7 Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Dublin, 7 Springfield (M) at Wissahickon, 7 SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL Souderton at Norristown, 7 Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 7 Hatboro-Horsham at Council Rock North, 7 Council Rock South at William Tennent, 7 SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL Bensalem at Central Bucks South, 3:30 Abington at North Penn, 7 Pennridge at Pennsbury, 7 Truman at Neshaminy, 7 TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE Woodlynde at West-Mont Christian, 3:45 NONLEAGUE Mariana Bracetti at Mastery Charter, 4 Faith Christian at Calvary Baptist, 6:15 Brandywine Heights at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE Cardinal O'Hara at Roman Catholic, 4:30 FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE Abington Friends at Westtown, 3:45 NONLEAGUE George School at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Swimming

BOYS Holy Ghost Prep at Pennsbury, 3:30 Father Judge at Roman Catholic, 3:30 Malvern Prep at Haverford School, 3:45 Perkiomen School at Valley Forge, 3:45 Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Wood, 6 GIRLS Merion Mercy at Harriton, 3:15 Nazareth Academy at Pennsbury, 3:30 At Widener University: St. Hubert vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 6:30