The rosters have been set for the annual Carino Club senior all-star boys' basketball game, scheduled for March 25 at Rutgers-Camden.

In a twist, Timber Creek seniors Maurice Murray and Isaiah Sanders will play on opposing teams, as Murray will represent the White team and Sanders the Blue team.

Here is the Blue team roster, coached by Frank Rago of Clayton and assisted by Scott McCracken of Wildwood and Ron Myers of Pitman:

Mahir Yilmaz, Clayton

Pat Holden, Lower Cape May

Isaiah Sanders, Timber Creek

Isaiah Sanders of Timber Creek with dunk vs. Paul VI.
Tim Tai/Staff photographer
Isaiah Sanders of Timber Creek with dunk vs. Paul VI.

Drew Gallagher, Holy Spirit

Divine Anderson, Pleasantville

Jaden Wallace, Collingswood

Kyion Flanders, Wildwood

Caleb Fields, Wildwood Catholic

Dante Masino, Highland

Luke Castagna, Pitman

Ray Bethea Jr., Atlantic City

Atlantic City’s Ray Bethea Jr. goes to the basket against Eastern’s Troy Edwards and Andrew Heck.
Lou Rabito/Staff
Atlantic City’s Ray Bethea Jr. goes to the basket against Eastern’s Troy Edwards and Andrew Heck.

Jawan Roane, Penns Grove

Tysheim Perkins, Winslow Twp.

Marlon Hargis, St. Augustine

Here is the White team roster, coached by Andrew Canzanese of Triton and assisted by Harold Little of Sterling, Eric Cassidy of Cherokee and Tim Looby of Triton:

Jared Latane, Haddon Heights

Jared Latane became Haddon Heights all-time leading scorer during playoff win over Pleasantville.
Chip Fox/Staff photographer
Jared Latane became Haddon Heights all-time leading scorer during playoff win over Pleasantville.

Jesse Barbera, Eastern

Jacquay Mendez, Bordentown

Kadian Dawkins, Rancocas Valley

Chris Roe, Sterling

Troy Edwards, Eastern

Corey Greer, Camden

Camden’s Corey Greer was MVP of Play-by-Play Classic after the Panthers stunned Westtown, Pa.
Lou Rabito/Staff
Camden’s Corey Greer was MVP of Play-by-Play Classic after the Panthers stunned Westtown, Pa.

Jabril Enmond, Florence

Peyton Vostenak, Bishop Eustace

Bishop Eustace Prep’s Peyton Vostenak battles for rebound with Paul VI’s Hartnel Haye.
Yong Kim/Staff photographer
Bishop Eustace Prep’s Peyton Vostenak battles for rebound with Paul VI’s Hartnel Haye.

Andrew Sims, Lenape

D'Andre Thurmond, Burlington City

Maurice Murray, Timber Creek

Jalen Collins, Triton

Triton’s Jalen Collins battles for rebound in playoff game at Seneca.
Jose Moreno/Staff photographer
Triton’s Jalen Collins battles for rebound in playoff game at Seneca.

Myles Thompson, Camden

Tymere Bennett, Cherokee