Jackie Borkowski, West Chester, Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference women's swimming rookie of the year.

Kathrin Dumitru, West Chester, PSAC women's swimming athlete of the year.

Emma Lo, Haverford, Arthur Ashe Track and Field Scholar, first team.

Ryan Ross, the College of New Jersey football, Earl H. Dean Scholar-Athlete Award.

Jeff Schepers, Ursinus, NCAA Division III women's gymnastics regional coach of the year.

Neil Trimm, Neumann, American Hockey Coaches Association first-team all-American.

Weekly Honors

Jessie Basch, Eastern, Pennsylvania Athletic Conference women's lacrosse co-player of the week.

Jessica Bonelli, the College of New Jersey, New Jersey Athletic Conference women's track athlete of the week.

Aaron Braxton, Rowan, NJAC men's field athlete of the week.

Gerard Breslin, La Salle, Atlantic Ten Conference baseball co-pitcher of the week.

Bob Buskett, the College of New Jersey, National Collegiate Baseball Writers Association Division III pitcher of the week.

Andrew Chapman, Drexel, Colonial Athletic Association men's lacrosse co-player of the week.

Jenn Compton, Arcadia, PAC softball pitcher of the week.

Kaitlyn Corica, Richard Stockton, NJAC softball rookie pitcher of the week.

Josh Dybus, Richard Stockton, Skyline Conference men's lacrosse rookie of the week.

Becca Edwards, Penn, Ivy League women's lacrosse defensive player of the week.

Jordan Ellis, Villanova, Big Five baseball pitcher of the week.

Katrina Gaudier, Drexel, CAA softball rookie of the week.

Dani Gonzalez, St. Joseph's, Atlantic Ten softball co-player of the week.

Jennifer Jackson, Arcadia, PAC softball player of the week.

Stephanie Kienle, West Chester, PSAC women's lacrosse player of the week.

Annie Kinsey, Penn, Ivy League softball player of the week.

John Malloy, La Salle, Atlantic Ten baseball rookieof the week.

Autumn Millett, Rutgers-Camden, NJAC softball player of the week.

Katelyn Penrose, Cabrini, PAC women's lacrosse co-player of the week.

K.C. Peterson, Haverford, Centennial Conference men's lacrosse defensive player of the week.

Adrienne Repsher, Temple, Atlantic Ten softball co-player of the week.

Kathryn Riley, Swarthmore, Centennial Conference softball pitcher of the week.

Audra Schappell, Richard Stockton, NJAC women's field athlete of the week.

Lisa Shepherd, Richard Stockton, NJAC women's track and field rookie of the week.

Allyson Shicora, Ursinus, Centennial Conference women's lacrosse defensive player of the week.

Heidi Smith, Rowan, NJAC softball rookie of the week.

Perry Tate, Rutgers-Camden, NJAC baseball rookie pitcher of the week.

Mark Van Vliet, Neumann, PAC golfer of the week.

Ben Wendle, St. Joseph's, Big Five baseball player of the week.

Al Wonesh, the College of New Jersey, NJAC track and field rookie of the week.

Jeff Zodda, the College of New Jersey, NJAC men's track athlete of the week.

EndText