The Archbishop Wood girls and La Salle boys took their respective team leads Friday after the first day of the two-day Philadelphia Catholic League swimming championships at Archbishop Wood. The second day of competition is Saturday.

2019 Philadelphia Catholic League Swimming Championships

Day One at Archbishop Wood

GIRLS

200 Yard Medley Relay

PCL record: 1:50.42 (2000) Archbishop Wood: Seckinger, Crouthamel, Skonicki, Fitzgerald

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Ryan High School A 1:56.10 44 1) Kidd, Meghan B 12 2) Henry, Allison R 11 3) Vargas, Sarah E 11 4) Storm, Hannah 09

2 Saint Hubert's High School A 2:01.59 37 1) Greenwald, Alyssa 11 2) Sanders, Shaylin 11 3) Frye, Jordan 12 4) Budney, Olivia 11

3 Archbishop Wood High School A 2:01.91 34 1) Fernandes, Teresa R 10 2) Hayes, Brigid M 10 3) Muhlig, Meagan 10 4) Fanning, Grace M 12

4 Archbishop Carroll High School A 2:03.35 32 1) Wilson, Maggie 12 2) Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 123) Dellaratta, Julia 12 4) Patota, Victoria 12

5 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 2:06.81 30 1) Swanick, Kylie G 12 2) Mack, Morgan T 12 3) O'Hanlon, Katie 09 4) Yuknek, Kathryn 11

6 Lansdale Catholic High School A 2:07.73 28 1) Costello, Colleen F 12 2) Picozzi, Grace K 09 3) Murphy, Sara E 12 4) Picozzi, Mary M 11

7 Little Flower High School A 2:24.11 26 1) Landsmann, Kirstin 12 2) Brennan, Nicole 12 3) Pisacano, Olivia 11 4) Ross, Allison 12

8 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 2:35.38 24 1) Sequeira, Arlene 11 2) O'Dea, Deirdre 10 3) Pickett, Allyson 12 4) Peterson, Isabella 09

9 John W Hallahan High School A 2:52.77 22 1) Cima, Ava R 10 2) Bodkin, Dakota 10 3) Phang, Brooklyn 10 4) Carroll, Grace 11

--- Archbishop Ryan High School B X2:10.93 1) Deluisi, Julianna 09 2) Cahill, Justina 12 3) Hurst, Hailey 12 4) Wong, Winnie 12

--- Archbishop Wood High School B X2:15.87 1) Leinenbach, Kathryn R 12 2) Turner, Lauren K 12 3) Harney, Deirdre C 11 4) Newman, Kelsey P 11

--- Cardinal O’Hara High School B X2:18.21 1) Moore, Tiffany 11 2) Kelly, Sarah 09 3) Bieter, Maeve E 10 4) Bennetta, Sheila 10

--- Saint Hubert’s High School B X2:18.47 1) Damino, Haley 12 2) Devlin, Bridgette 11 3) Devlin, Emily 12 4) Bottiglieri, Sophia 09

--- Archbishop Ryan High School C X2:23.21 1) Berner, Brooke 12 2) Kelly, Madeline 11 3) Ehmann, Emily 10 4) Carvalho, Amy 10

--- Archbishop Wood High School C X2:28.11 1) Leonard, Erin G 11 2) Ross, Molly E 12 3) Czerwonka, Mary R 12 4) Liebsch, Olivia C 11

--- Bonner-Prendergast High School B X2:44.23 1) Ahern, Margaret 09 2) Greiner, Mary 10 3) Whitlock, Molly 09 4) Behl, Cassidy 11

200 Yard Freestyle

PCL: 1:52.85 (2011) Taylor Kane, Archbishop Wood

Name, yr, school, finals time, points

1 Cantoral, Gina 11 Little Flower High School 1:57.55 25; 2 Kidd, Meghan B 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:09.98 22; 3 Patota, Victoria 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:11.59 20; 4 McGovern, Emily M 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:12.80 19; 5 O’Hanlon, Katie 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:15.50 18; 6 Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:16.19 17; 7 Hetzel, Nora A 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:17.34 15; 8 Hercher, Suzy N 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:17.73 13; 9 Heisler, Addison 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:18.75 12; 10 Gock, Schuyler A 10 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:19.18 11;

11 Wunderlich, Kristin 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:21.06 10; 12 Lazar, Bridget 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:23.80 9; 13 McNamee, Elizabeth 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:24.56 7; 14 Lacey, Ciara 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:26.67 5; 15 Quinn, Conchetta 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:27.18 4; 16 Waltrich, Kate E 09 Archbishop Wood High School 2:28.06 3; 17 Maier, Madelaine 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:28.83 1; 18 Foley, Kassidy 11 Little Flower High School 2:28.99 1;19 Newman, Kelsey P 11 Archbishop Wood High School 2:31. 98;

20 Madden, Molly 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:33.30; 21 Devlin, Emily 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:33.37; 22 Landsmann, Kirstin 12 Little Flower High School 2:37.81; 23 Pickett, Allyson 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 2:44.99; 24 Schumacher, Sarah 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 3:06.17; 25 Hurst, Brigid 12 John W Hallahan High School 3:14.08

200 Yard IM

PCL: 2:02.84 (2018) Kaelyn Dougherty, St Hubert’s

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Storm, Hannah 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:16.36 25; 2 Fernandes, Teresa R 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:25.57 22; 3 Muhlig, Meagan 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:27.65 20; 4 Dellaratta, Julia 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:28.60 19; 5 Greenwald, Alyssa 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:30.88 18; 6 Deluisi, Julianna 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:30.89 17; 7 Murphy, Sara E 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:31.03 15; 8 Vargas, Sarah E 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:31.26 13; 9 Reavey, Madeline 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 2:35.63 12; 10 Pisacano, Olivia 11 Little Flower High School 2:38.03 11;

11 Devlin, Bridgette 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:42.85 10; 12 Mack, Morgan T 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:43.75 9; 13 Von Hofen, Anna 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:45.92 7; 14 Ross, Molly E 12 Archbishop Wood High School 2:52.02 5; 15 Carvalho, Amy 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 3:00.66 4; 16 Lacey, Kaitlyn 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 3:18.03 3; 17 Pietrewicz, Adri N 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 3:55.76 1

50 Yard Freestyle

PCL: 23.82 (2016) Hanna Blewett, Cardinal O'Hara

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Hence, Kayley N 12 Archbishop Wood High School 25.38 25; 2 Sheehan, Riley E 10 Archbishop Wood High School 25.99 22; 3 Yuknek, Kathryn 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 26.76 20; 4 U’Selis, Brynne L 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 26.77 19; 5 Waring, Haley 12 Little Flower High School 27.14 18; 6 Sieck, Alyssa 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 27.26 17; 7 Hueber, Leah M 11 Bishop McDevitt High School 27.36 15; *8 Bierling, Hannah 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 27.41 12.50; *8 Colombo, Paige 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 27.41 12.50; 10 Frye, Jordan 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 27.42 11;

11 Picozzi, Mary M 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 27.54 10; 12 Wong, Winnie 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 27.94 9; 13 Kelly, Sarah 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 28.16 7; 14 Picozzi, Grace K 09 Lansdale Catholic High School 28.74 5; 15 Wilson, Maggie 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 28.80 4; 16 Budney, Olivia 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 29.12 3; 17 Bennetta, Sheila 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 29.48 1; 18 Moore, Tiffany 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 29.70 1; 19 Cahill, Justina 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 30.30; 20 Dougherty, Kaitlyn 12 Archbishop Wood High School 30.37;

21 Leonard, Anna J 09 Archbishop Wood High School 30.58; 22 Sanders, Shaylin 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 30.79; 23 Lacey, Ciara 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 30.80; 24 Leonard, Erin G 11 Archbishop Wood High School 30.82; 25 Bennetta, Bridget 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 30.97; 26 Peterson, Isabella 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 31.15; 27 Bierling, Hailey 10 Bonner-Prendergast High School 31.39; 28 Primus, Caroline D 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 31.50; 29 Devenney, Kyleigh 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 31.87; 30 Kelly, Madeline 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 32.02;

31 Rutherford, Julie 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 32.29; 32 Cruz, Amy 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 32.35; 33 Ahern, Margaret 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 32.42; *34 Ziegler, Monica 12 Little Flower High School 32.46; *34 Birney, Erin 12 Little Flower High School 32.46; 36 Liebsch, Olivia C 11 Archbishop Wood High School 32.48; 37 Bottiglieri, Sophia 09 Saint Hubert’s High School 32.54; 38 Kimbrell, Regan 09 Little Flower High School 32.80; 39 Sequeira, Arlene 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 32.85; 40 Maginnis, Kate 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 33.28;

41 Phang, Brooklyn 10 John W Hallahan High School 33.71; 42 Pietrewicz, Adri N 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 33.73; 43 Carroll, Grace 11 John W Hallahan High School 34.10; 44 Mancini, Christine C 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 34.12; 45 Boyle, Caitlyn 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 34.24; 46 Grello, Lauren M 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 34.51; 47 Clay, Maura 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 34.82; 48 O’Dea, Deirdre 10 Bonner-Prendergast High School 34.86; 49 Cima, Ava R 10 John W Hallahan High School 34.88; 50 Mottolo, Samantha 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 35.30;

51 Behl, Cassidy 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 35.31; 52 Laney, Emma 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 35.94; 53 Whitlock, Molly 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 36.25; 54 Scheb, Meghan 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 36.34; 55 Greiner, Mary 10 Bonner-Prendergast High School 36.61; 56 Klepczynski, Raeghan 10 Little Flower High School 37.26; 57 Ross, Allison 12 Little Flower High School 37.48; 58 Arevalo, Johanna 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 39.37; 59 Bodkin, Dakota 10 John W Hallahan High School 39.75; 60 Madeline, McGovern C 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 40.32;

61 Bormonaite, Jessica 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 40.75; 62 Magnarell, Lauren 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 42.15; 63 Lobron, Fae 11 Little Flower High School 42.37; 64 Shou, Brenda 12 John W Hallahan High School 53.67.

100 Yard Butterfly

PCL: 57.07 (2018) Allison Henry, Archbishop Ryan

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 McBlain, Claire 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:02.38 25; 2 Muhlig, Meagan 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:04.12 22; 3 Swanick, Kylie G 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 1:07.11 20; 4 Vargas, Sarah E 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:08.25 19; 5 Turner, Lauren K 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:08.56 18; 6 Hurst, Hailey 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:10.03 17; 7 Harney, Deirdre C 11 Archbishop Wood High School 1:14.68 15; 8 Leinenbach, Kathryn R 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:20.15 13; 9 Berner, Brooke 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:23.24 12; 10 Czerwonka, Mary R 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:24.85 11;

11 Ehmann, Emily 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:25.72 10; 12 Waltrich, Kate E 09 Archbishop Wood High School 1:26.43 9; 13 Gibson, Larissa 09 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:31.31 7; 14 O’Driscoll, Elizabeth M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:32.50 5; 15 Albert, Emily 09 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:42.46 4.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

PCL: 1:40.96 (2005) Archbishop Ryan, Cardinal O'Hara

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Wood High School A 1:46.72 44 1) Hence, Kayley N 12 2) Hayes, Brigid M 10 3) Hetzel, Nora A 10 4) Sheehan, Riley E 10

2 Archbishop Ryan High School A 1:49.10 37 1) Colombo, Paige 09 2) Wong, Winnie 12 3) Deluisi, Julianna 09 4) Sieck, Alyssa 12

3 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 1:50.90 34 1) Bierling, Hannah 12 2) Bierling, Hailey 10 3) Reavey, Madeline 09 4) McBlain, Claire 11

4 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 1:51.06 32 1) Yuknek, Kathryn 11 2) Kelly, Sarah 09 3) Moore, Tiffany 11 4) Swanick, Kylie G 12

5 Little Flower High School A 1:54.76 30 1) Ziegler, Monica 12 2) Lobron, Fae 11 3) Kimbrell, Regan 09 4) Klepczynski, Raeghan 10

6 Saint Hubert's High School A 1:55.76 28 1) McNamee, Elizabeth 11 2) Maier, Madelaine 12 3) Devlin, Bridgette 11 4) Von Hofen, Anna 11

7 Archbishop Carroll High School A 2:01.54 26 1) Gock, Schuyler A 10 2) Mottolo, Samantha 11 3) Maginnis, Kate 12 4) Wilson, Maggie 12

8 John W Hallahan High School A 2:31.92 24 1) Hurst, Brigid 12 2) Bodkin, Dakota 10 3) Phang, Brooklyn 10 4) Cima, Ava R 10

--- Cardinal O’Hara High School B X1:57.19 1) Bennetta, Sheila 10 2) Mack, Morgan T 12 3) O’Hanlon, Katie 09 4) Bieter, Maeve E 10

--- Archbishop Ryan High School B X1:58.36 1) Heisler, Addison 12 2) Ehmann, Emily 10 3) Wunderlich, Kristin 11 4) Cahill, Justina 12

--- Archbishop Wood High School B X1:59.46 1) Fanning, Grace M 12 2) Turner, Lauren K 12 3) Leinenbach, Kathryn R 12 4) Ross, Molly E 12

--- Archbishop Wood High School C X2:01.63 1) Hercher, Suzy N 10 2) Waltrich, Kate E 09 3) Czerwonka, Mary R 12 4) Leonard, Erin G 11

--- Archbishop Ryan High School C X2:06.15 1) Quinn, Conchetta 10 2) Lazar, Bridget 12 3) Berner, Brooke 12 4) Carvalho, Amy 10

--- Saint Hubert’s High School B X2:07.21 1) Sanders, Shaylin 11 2) Madden, Molly 11 3) Gibson, Larissa 09 4) Bottiglieri, Sophia 09

--- Archbishop Wood High School D X2:07.56 1) Dougherty, Kaitlyn 12 2) Liebsch, Olivia C 11 3) O’Driscoll, Elizabeth M 12 4) Leonard, Anna J 09

--- Cardinal O’Hara High School C X2:12.55 1) Rutherford, Julie 10 2) Mancini, Christine C 12 3) Lacey, Kaitlyn 10 4) Seeger, Kylie 11

--- Bonner-Prendergast High School B X2:13.57 1) Peterson, Isabella 09 2) Ahern, Margaret 09 3) Clay, Maura 11 4) Sequeira, Arlene 11

--- Little Flower High School B X2:25.09 1) Kimbrell, Regan 09 2) Klepczynski, Raeghan 10 3) Landsmann, Kirstin 12 4) Lobron, Fae 11

--- Bonner-Prendergast High School C X2:25.36 1) O’Dea, Deirdre 10 2) Behl, Cassidy 11 3) Scheb, Meghan 09 4) Greiner, Mary 10

Team rankings through event 15

1. Archbishop Wood High School 296; 2. Archbishop Ryan High School 293.5; 3. Cardinal O’Hara High School 147; 4. Saint Hubert’s High School 133; 5. Archbishop Carroll High School 129; 6. Little Flower High School 111; 7. Bonner-Prendergast High School 107.5; 8. Lansdale Catholic High School 96; 9. John W Hallahan High School 46; 10. Bishop McDevitt High School 15.

BOYS

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

PCL: 1:30.26 ( 2014) LaSalle: Shurmur, McBryan, Brocato, Stachel

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 La Salle College High School A 1:36.06 44 1) Grossi, Tim R 09 2) Parkhill, Evan N 12 3) Ramalho, Luke A 10 4) Lewis, Matt R 12

2 Father Judge High School A 1:40.62 37 1) Timoshenko, Nikita 11 2) Cox, Jeremy 10 3) Lamplugh, Tom 11 4) Gillespie, Chris 12

3 St Joseph's Prep High School A 1:41.96 34 1) Denn, Luke 09 2) Kantner, Andrew 10 3) Maziarz, Dylan 12 4) Iuvara, David 12

4 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 1:47.86 32 1) Cox, Ryan 10 2) Hunt, Donovan 10 3) Bieter, Dan M 12 4) Procopio, Michael 11

5 Archbishop Wood High School A 1:49.26 30 1) Lips, Andrew J 09 2) Fredricksdorf, Robert C 10 3) Quigley, Matthew M 12 4) Cook, William M 12

6 Lansdale Catholic High School A 1:49.44 28 1) Gianoni, Kevin M 11 2) O'Rourke, Ryan P 10 3) Lee, John M 10 4) U'Selis, Bryce L 11

7 Roman Catholic High School A 1:55.82 26 1) Qin, Lawrence 11 2) Hamilton, Nicholas 12 3) Gentile, John 11 4) Sato, Ryuichi 12

8 Archbishop Carroll High School A 2:02.12 24 1) Gould, Brendan 11 2) Brady, Liam 09 3) Goehringer, Jack 11 4) Howard, Kevin 12

--- La Salle College High School B X1:37.12 1) Zeibari, Kevork J 10 2) Cunningham, Patrick C 11 3) Hearn, Harry E 10 4) Pave, Andrew S 11

--- La Salle College High School C X1:39.76 1) McBryan, Dan J 10 2) Brooke, Gavin T 09 3) McFadden, Liam G 11 4) Grossi, Luke A 10

--- La Salle College High School D X1:44.48 1) Ellis, Ryan T 11 2) Igoe, Mark J 12 3) O’Malley, Jimmy W 09 4) Cohen, Matthew E 09

--- La Salle College High School E X1:47.78 1) Acker, Andrew J 09 2) DeSantis, Trey N 09 3) McCloskey, Will F 09 4) McLaughlin, Keegan E 12

--- Father Judge High School B X1:52.20 1) McGovern, Tim 09 2) Cehlar, James 12 3) Veneziale, John 12 4) Carroll, John 11

--- St Joseph’s Prep High School C X1:54.83 1) Feeney, Brendan 11 2) Tagliaferro, Joey 10 3) Montvydas, Daniel 11 4) Montenegro, Aaron 11

--- Bonner-Prendergast High School A X1:55.79 1) Bryan, Joshua 11 2) Jones IV, Master 09 3) Kaeser, Andrew 11 4) Sequeira, Arvin 12

--- St Joseph’s Prep High School B X1:56.95 1) Olson, Jack 12 2) Schanne, Joseph 10 3) Albert, Ethan 09 4) Kushnerick, Michael 10

--- St Joseph’s Prep High School D X1:59.26 1) Lawler, Andrew 09 2) McCarthy, Michael 11 3) Crocker, Thomas 09 4) Barrett, Aydan 10

--- Father Judge High School C X2:06.06 1) McNeely, Steven 10 2) Fitzpatrick, Sean 09 3) Kimbrell, Luke 10 4) Laney, Sean 10

--- Lansdale Catholic High School B X2:06.60 1) Murphy, John E 10 2) Flanegan, Ryan P 12 3) Helmer, Austin J 10 4) Leo, Solomon 10

--- Cardinal O’Hara High School B X2:07.78 1) Frank, Brendan 09 2) Pennese, Declan 10 3) Ogden, Connor M 12 4) Bowdler, Ben 10

--- Roman Catholic High School B X2:13.94 1) Panieczko, Michael J 12 2) Brophy, Brandon 12 3) Topley, Michael 12 4) McKeown, James 11

--- Father Judge High School D X2:21.66 1) Mclernan, Daniel 10 2) McCluskey, Nolan 10 3) Madden, Seamus 09 4) McAnaney, Frank 10

200 Yard Freestyle

PCL: 1:34.76 (2017) Jake Sannem, LaSalle

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Szekely, Matt A 12 La Salle College High School 1:41.70 25; 2 Patti, Alex J 11 La Salle College High School 1:42.61 22; 3 Goodyear, Connor H 10 La Salle College High School 1:43.60 20; 4 Lewis, Matt R 12 La Salle College High School 1:45.77 19; 5 Zeibari, Kevork J 10 La Salle College High School 1:47.62 18; 6 Casey, Patrick 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:49.03 17; 7 Blatney, August E 10 La Salle College High School 1:50.03 15; 8 Cox, Jeremy 10 Father Judge High School 1:51.04 13; 9 Calabro, Robert 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:51.34 12; 10 Lawson, Frank 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:52.51 11;

11 Smith, Matthew G 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:53.55 10; 12 Clark, John 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:54.37 9; 13 Bricker, Michael 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:58.15 7; 14 Cohen, Matthew E 09 La Salle College High School 1:58.19 5; 15 McLaughlin, Keegan E 12 La Salle College High School 1:58.33 4; 16 Lynskey, Aidan M 09 Archbishop Wood High School 2:03.80 3; 17 Cullen, Thomas 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:07.82 1; 18 Hamilton, Sean 11 Roman Catholic High School 2:08.24 1; 19 Kimbrell, Luke 10 Father Judge High School 2:09.63; 20 Shine, Benjamin 09 Roman Catholic High School 2:11.02

21 Gould, Brendan 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:13.54; 22 Rizzieri, Salvatore 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:18.86; 23 Qin, Lawrence 11 Roman Catholic High School 2:20.35; 24 Frank, Brendan 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:26.39; 25 McKeown, James 11 Roman Catholic High School 2:27.56; 26 Tufaro, Chris 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:37.87;

--- McNeely, Steven 10 Father Judge High School DFS Declared false start

200 Yard IM

PCL: 1:48.31 (2009) Gregory Mahon, St Joseph's Prep

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Cunningham, Patrick C 11 La Salle College High School 1:55.22 25; 2 Brosky, Paul C 10 La Salle College High School 1:56.48 22; 3 Parkhill, Evan N 12 La Salle College High School 1:58.00 20; 4 McBryan, Dan J 10 La Salle College High School 1:58.83 19; 5 Ellis, Ryan T 11 La Salle College High School 1:59.71 18; 6 Maziarz, Dylan 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:59.90 17;7 Brooke, Gavin T 09 La Salle College High School 2:01.70 15; 8 Igoe, Mark J 12 La Salle College High School 2:06.45 13; 9 Kantner, Andrew 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:07.57 12; 10 Sargent, Liam 09 Devon Prep High School 2:08.78 11

11 DeSantis, Trey N 09 La Salle College High School 2:15.97 10; 12 Lamplugh, Tom 11 Father Judge High School 2:17.30 9; 13 McGovern, Tim 09 Father Judge High School 2:18.52 7; 14 Veneziale, John 12 Father Judge High School 2:20.47 5; 15 Jones IV, Master 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 2:20.61 4; 16 Gentile, John 11 Roman Catholic High School 2:22.36 3; 17 Hamilton, Nicholas 12 Roman Catholic High School 2:25.43 1; *18 Fredricksdorf, Robert C 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:26.99 .50; *18 Sequeira, Arvin 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 2:26.99 .50; 20 Goehringer, Jack 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:27.73

21 Albert, Ethan 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:28.15; 22 Travers, Jeffrey 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 2:28.64; 23 Mikolajewski, Charles J 09 Roman Catholic High School 2:29.21; 24 Crocker, Thomas 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:30.41; 25 Fitzpatrick, Sean 09 Father Judge High School 2:36.72; 26 McCluskey, Nolan 10 Father Judge High School 2:48.34.

Tagliaferro, Joey 10 St Joseph's Prep High School DQ Scissors kick - breast

50 Yard Freestyle

PCL: 20.01 (2016) Gregory Brocato, LaSalle

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Pave, Andrew S 11 La Salle College High School 21.57 25; 2 Buck, Quinn O 09 La Salle College High School 22.05 22; 3 Comerford, DJ 12 La Salle College High School 22.11 20; 4 Krumenacker, Michael 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 22.33 19; 5 Bieter, Dan M 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 22.38 18; 6 Iuvara, David 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 22.42 17; 7 Grossi, Luke A 10 La Salle College High School 22.89 15; 8 Aiken, Nathaniel 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 22.95 13; 9 Lee, John M 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 22.97 12; 10 Lindsay, Stephen 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 23.06 11

11 Brogan, Sean P 12 La Salle College High School 23.11 10; 12 Hunt, Donovan 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 23.19 9; 13 O’Malley, Jimmy W 09 La Salle College High School 23.20 7; 14 Acker, Andrew J 09 La Salle College High School 23.25 5; 15 Lips, Daniel G 12 Archbishop Wood High School 23.31 4; 16 Cook, William M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 23.63 3; 17 Booker, Chad 12 Roman Catholic High School 23.80 1; 18 Batley, Christian 11 Father Judge High School 23.83 1; 19 Byrne, Patrick C 12 Archbishop Wood High School 23.85; 20 Koh, Andrew 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 23.93

21 Gillespie, Chris 12 Father Judge High School 24.20; 22 Lynch, Frankie J 12 Archbishop Wood High School 24.40; 23 Howard, Kevin 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 24.74; 24 Sato, Ryuichi 12 Roman Catholic High School 24.98; 25 Bryan, Joshua 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 25.05; 26 Cox, Ryan 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 25.20; 27 Wilson, Aidan 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 25.33; 28 Procopio, Michael 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 25.65; 29 Bonner, Matt 12 Father Judge High School 25.66; 30 Lips, Andrew J 09 Archbishop Wood High School 25.80

31 Carroll, John 11 Father Judge High School 25.90; 32 Pastore, Luke R 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 25.94; 33 Montenegro, Aaron 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 26.50; 34 Bowdler, Ben 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 26.95; 35 Laney, Sean 10 Father Judge High School 27.14; 36 Flanegan, Connor T 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 27.39; 37 Barrett, Aydan 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 27.51; 38 Pennese, Declan 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 27.54; 39 Brady, Liam 09 Archbishop Carroll High School 27.55; 40 Purcell, Francis 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 27.58

41 Edwards, Ethan S 09 Archbishop Wood High School 27.64; 42 VanTrieste, Reid 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 27.66; 43 Kaeser, Andrew 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 27.84; 44 Howard, Tom 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 27.92; 45 Johnston, Thomas V 10 Archbishop Wood High School 28.16; 46 Topley, Michael 12 Roman Catholic High School 28.51; 47 Higgins, George 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 28.74; 48 Flanegan, Ryan P 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 28.75; 49 Grant, Neil 11 Roman Catholic High School 29.49; 50 Amlin, Mark 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 29.63

51 Phares, Matthew 12 Roman Catholic High School 29.64; 52 Panieczko, Michael J 12 Roman Catholic High School 31.05; 53 Lusch, Ricky 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 32.01; 54 Taylor, Corbin 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 32.79; 55 Smith, Nick 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 34.09; 56 Jaquez, Allendy 09 Father Judge High School 38.18.

100 Yard Butterfly

PCL: 48.13 (2009) Gregory Mahon, St Joseph's Prep

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Smith, Liam M 11 La Salle College High School 50.56 25; 2 Grossi, Tim R 09 La Salle College High School 52.09 22; 3 McFadden, Liam G 11 La Salle College High School 52.23 20; 4 Hearn, Harry E 10 La Salle College High School 52.71 19; 5 Ramalho, Luke A 10 La Salle College High School 52.91 18; 6 Maziarz, Dylan 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 53.13 17; 7 O’Dare, Kevin M 11 La Salle College High School 53.52 15; 8 Lamplugh, Tom 11 Father Judge High School 56.38 13; 9 McHugh, Ryan 09 Roman Catholic High School 56.92 12; 10 Lips, Daniel G 12 Archbishop Wood High School 57.43 11

11 Quigley, Matthew M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 58.05 10; 12 Clark, John 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 58.42 9; 13 McCloskey, Will F 09 La Salle College High School 59.19 7; 14 Sargent, Liam 09 Devon Prep High School 1:00.09 5; 15 Goehringer, Jack 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:02.36 4; 16 Teti, Daniel 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:05.16 3; 17 Sato, Ryuichi 12 Roman Catholic High School 1:07.88 1; 18 Montvydas, Daniel 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:08.34 1; 19 Madden, Seamus 09 Father Judge High School 1:11.71; 20 Ogden, Connor M 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 1:12.78.

--- Sherry, Matthew K 09 La Salle College High School DFS Declared false start

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

PCL: 1:21.84 (2016) LaSalle: Brocato, Vizza, Finlay, Sannem

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 La Salle College High School A 1:26.83 44 1) Szekely, Matt A 12 2) Comerford, DJ 12 3) Buck, Quinn O 09 4) Smith, Liam M 11

2 St Joseph's Prep High School A 1:30.27 37 1) Krumenacker, Michael 12 2) Lindsay, Stephen 11 3) Aiken, Nathaniel 12 4) Calabro, Robert 12

3 Archbishop Wood High School A 1:32.54 34 1) Lips, Daniel G 12 2) Byrne, Patrick C 12 3) Cook, William M 12 4) Smith, Matthew G 10

4 Father Judge High School A 1:33.97 32 1) Timoshenko, Nikita 11 2) Cox, Jeremy 10 3) Batley, Christian 11 4) Gillespie, Chris 12

5 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 1:34.27 30 1) Hunt, Donovan 10 2) Cox, Ryan 10 3) Wilson, Aidan 10 4) Bieter, Dan M 12

6 Roman Catholic High School A 1:37.53 28 1) McHugh, Ryan 09 2) Sato, Ryuichi 12 3) Hamilton, Sean 11 4) Booker, Chad 12

7 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 1:49.16 26 1) Sequeira, Arvin 12 2) Bryan, Joshua 11 3) Jones IV, Master 09 4) Travers, Jeffrey 09

8 Archbishop Carroll High School A 1:55.48 24 1) Howard, Tom 12 2) Amlin, Mark 11 3) Higgins, George 12 4) Brady, Liam 09

--- La Salle College High School B X1:29.21 1) Parkhill, Evan N 12 2) O’Dare, Kevin M 11 3) Grossi, Luke A 10 4) Goodyear, Connor H 10

--- La Salle College High School C X1:29.81 1) McBryan, Dan J 10 2) Brosky, Paul C 10 3) Blatney, August E 10 4) Brooke, Gavin T 09

--- La Salle College High School D X1:34.98 1) Brogan, Sean P 12 2) DeSantis, Trey N 09 3) Acker, Andrew J 09 4) Ellis, Ryan T 11

--- St Joseph’s Prep High School B X1:36.37 1) Kantner, Andrew 10 2) McCarthy, Michael 11 3) Casey, Patrick 09 4) Bricker, Michael 11

--- Archbishop Wood High School B X1:42.30 1) Edwards, Ethan S 09 2) Lynch, Frankie J 12 3) Lips, Andrew J 09 4) Lynskey, Aidan M 09

--- St Joseph’s Prep High School C X1:44.41 1) Schanne, Joseph 10 2) Olson, Jack 12 3) Tagliaferro, Joey 10 4) Cullen, Thomas 09

--- Father Judge High School B X1:47.11 1) Carroll, John 11 2) Bonner, Matt 12 3) Laney, Sean 10 4) Mclernan, Daniel 10

--- Cardinal O’Hara High School B X1:49.72 1) Pennese, Declan 10 2) Pastore, Luke R 12 3) Frank, Brendan 09 4) Ogden, Connor M 12

--- Roman Catholic High School B X1:50.67 1) Hamilton, Nicholas 12 2) Qin, Lawrence 11 3) Mikolajewski, Charles J 09 4) Shine, Benjamin 09

--- Roman Catholic High School C X1:55.72 1) McKeown, James 11 2) Topley, Michael 12 3) Phares, Matthew 12 4) Grant, Neil 11

--- Father Judge High School C X1:59.23 1) Kimbrell, Luke 10 2) Fitzpatrick, Sean 09 3) McAnaney, Frank 10 4) Jaquez, Allendy 09

--- St Joseph’s Prep High School D X2:00.77 1) Kriz, Joseph 09 2) Taylor, Corbin 09 3) Bole, James 09 4) Purcell, Francis 11

Team rankings through event 16

1. La Salle College High School 588; 2. St Joseph’s Prep High School 247; 3. Father Judge High School 117; 4. Archbishop Wood High School 105.5; 5. Cardinal O’Hara High School 89; 6. Roman Catholic High School 73; 7. Archbishop Carroll High School 52 8. Lansdale Catholic High School 40; 9. Bonner-Prendergast High School 30.5 10. Devon Prep High School 16.