The Archbishop Ryan girls got past second-place Archbishop Wood, and the La Salle boys won by a large margin Saturday on the second and final day of the Philadelphia Catholic League swimming championships at Archbishop Wood.

2019 Philadelphia Catholic League Swimming Championships

Day Two at Archbishop Wood

GIRLS

100 Yard Freestyle

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Henry, Allison R 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 51.46 25; 2 Cantoral, Gina 11 Little Flower High School 54.47 22; 3 Hence, Kayley N 12 Archbishop Wood High School 56.12 20; 4 Dellaratta, Julia 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 58.53 19; 5 Sieck, Alyssa 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 59.08 18; 6 Gock, Schuyler A 10 Archbishop Carroll High School 59.12 17; 7 Yuknek, Kathryn 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 59.47 15; 8 U’Selis, Brynne L 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 59.74 13; 9 Frye, Jordan 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 59.77 12; 10 Colombo, Paige 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:00.86 11;

11 Wong, Winnie 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:02.28 10; 12 Picozzi, Grace K 09 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:02.36 9; 13 Budney, Olivia 11 Saint Hubert's High School 1:03.23 7; 14 Bierling, Hannah 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:03.32 5; 15 Fanning, Grace M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:03.90 4; 16 Damino, Haley 12 Saint Hubert's High School 1:05.97 3; 17 Bieter, Maeve E 10 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:06.19 2; 18 Moore, Tiffany 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:07.72 1; 19 Brennan, Nicole 12 Little Flower High School 1:07.76; 20 Bennetta, Sheila 10 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:08.25

21 Leonard, Erin G 11 Archbishop Wood High School 1:08.45; 22 Devlin, Emily 12 Saint Hubert's High School 1:08.48; 23 Bierling, Hailey 10 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:09.24; 24 Devenney, Kyleigh 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:09.94; 25 O'Driscoll, Elizabeth M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:09.96; 28 Peterson, Isabella 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:12.30; 29 Cruz, Amy 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:12.56; 30 Primus, Caroline D 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:13.29

31 Pickett, Allyson 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:15.05; 32 Sequeira, Arlene 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:15.60; 33 Ross, Allison 12 Little Flower High School 1:16.23; 34 Behl, Cassidy 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:17.53; 35 Phang, Brooklyn 10 John W Hallahan High School 1:19.34; 36 Clay, Maura 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:20.23; 37 Whitlock, Molly 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:22.36; 38 Ringgold-Floyd, Nyla S 09 John W Hallahan High School 1:37.73; Grello, Lauren M 10 Lansdale Catholic High School DQ Declared false start; Madeline, McGovern C 10 Lansdale Catholic High School DFS Declared false start

500 Yard Freestyle

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 McBlain, Claire 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 5:23.15 25; 2 Hayes, Brigid M 10 Archbishop Wood High School 5:43.81 22; 3 Kidd, Meghan B 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 5:45.28 20; 4 McGovern, Emily M 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 5:58.62 19; 5 O’Hanlon, Katie 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 6:08.84 18; 6 Hercher, Suzy N 10 Archbishop Wood High School 6:10.68 17; 7 Heisler, Addison 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 6:14.78 15; 8 Hetzel, Nora A 10 Archbishop Wood High School 6:19.87 13; 9 Hurst, Hailey 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 6:22.15 12; 10 Quinn, Conchetta 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 6:30.24 11

12 Lazar, Bridget 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 6:31.23 9; 13 McNamee, Elizabeth 11 Saint Hubert's High School 6:40.21 7; 14 Newman, Kelsey P 11 Archbishop Wood High School 6:48.99 5; 15 Ross, Molly E 12 Archbishop Wood High School 6:49.56 4; 16 Ehmann, Emily 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 6:50.43 3; 17 Madden, Molly 11 Saint Hubert's High School 6:58.14 2; 18 Leonard, Anna J 09 Archbishop Wood High School 7:06.47 1; 19 Rutherford, Julie 10 Cardinal O'Hara High School 7:35.85; 20 Seeger, Kylie 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 8:00.32; 21 Laney, Emma 12 Saint Hubert's High School 8:02.52; 22 Bennetta, Bridget 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 8:12.99.

100 Yard Backstroke

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Henry, Allison R 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:01.17 25; 2 Fernandes, Teresa R 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:03.19 22; 3 Greenwald, Alyssa 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:05.05 20; 4 Swanick, Kylie G 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 1:05.29 19; 5 Deluisi, Julianna 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:07.67 18; 6 Reavey, Madeline 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:08.49 17; 7 Wunderlich, Kristin 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:10.81 15; 10 Leinenbach, Kathryn R 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:17.08 11

11 Wilson, Maggie 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:17.24 10; 12 Dougherty, Kaitlyn 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:18.43 9; 13 Maier, Madelaine 12 Saint Hubert's High School 1:18.78 7; 14 Foley, Kassidy 11 Little Flower High School 1:19.01 5; 15 Carvalho, Amy 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:19.50 4; 16 Berner, Brooke 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:20.04 3; 17 Czerwonka, Mary R 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:22.09 2; 18 Schumacher, Treasa 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:22.53 1; 19 Gibson, Larissa 09 Saint Hubert's High School 1:24.59; 20 Kimbrell, Regan 09 Little Flower High School 1:28.72; 21 Ahern, Margaret 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:28.99; 22 Albert, Emily 09 Saint Hubert's High School 1:40.73;

100 Yard Breaststroke

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Storm, Hannah 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:10.62 25; 2 Hueber, Leah M 11 Bishop McDevitt High School 1:13.92 22; 3 Hayes, Brigid M 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:14.19 20; 4 Sheehan, Riley E 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:14.28 19; 5 Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:16.04 18; 6 Patota, Victoria 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:16.52 17; 7 Sanders, Shaylin 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:17.95 15; 8 Waring, Haley 12 Little Flower High School 1:18.58 13; 9 Von Hofen, Anna 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:20.31 12; 10 Turner, Lauren K 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:20.37 11

11 Brennan, Nicole 12 Little Flower High School 1:21.90 10; 15 Cahill, Justina 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:26.92 4; 16 Landsmann, Kirstin 12 Little Flower High School 1:28.56 3; 17 Bottiglieri, Sophia 09 Saint Hubert's High School 1:33.46 2; 18 Boyle, Caitlyn 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:36.39 1; 19 Klepczynski, Raeghan 10 Little Flower High School 1:36.91; 20 Mottolo, Samantha 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:37.14; 21 Bodkin, Dakota 10 John W Hallahan High School 1:37.89; 22 Schumacher, Sarah 09 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:38.61; 23 Liebsch, Olivia C 11 Archbishop Wood High School 1:41.30; 24 Greiner, Mary 10 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:44.04; 25 O'Dea, Deirdre 10 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:45.80; 26 Scheb, Meghan 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:48.15; 27 Hurst, Brigid 12 John W Hallahan High School 1:52.20

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Ryan High School A 3:46.91 44 1) Henry, Allison R 11 2) Kidd, Meghan B 12 3) Sieck, Alyssa 12 4) Storm, Hannah 09

2 Archbishop Wood High School A 3:52.69 37 1) Sheehan, Riley E 10 2) Muhlig, Meagan 10 3) Fernandes, Teresa R 10 4) Hence, Kayley N 12

3 Archbishop Carroll High School A 3:57.75 34 1) Gock, Schuyler A 10 2) Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 12 3) Patota, Victoria 12 4) Dellaratta, Julia 12

4 Lansdale Catholic High School A 4:03.57 32 1) Picozzi, Mary M 11 2) Costello, Colleen F 12 3) Murphy, Sara E 12 4) U'Selis, Brynne L 10

5 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 4:07.26 30 1) Reavey, Madeline 09 2) Bierling, Hannah 12 3) Bierling, Hailey 10 4) McBlain, Claire 11

6 Saint Hubert's High School A 4:09.30 28 1) Greenwald, Alyssa 11 2) Budney, Olivia 11 3) Maier, Madelaine 12 4) Frye, Jordan 12

7 Little Flower High School A 4:22.44 26 1) Ross, Allison 12 2) Brennan, Nicole 12 3) Waring, Haley 12 4) Cantoral, Gina 11

--- Archbishop Ryan High School B X4:04.30 1) Wong, Winnie 12 2) Vargas, Sarah E 11 3) Deluisi, Julianna 09 4) Colombo, Paige 09

--- Archbishop Wood High School B X4:18.78 1) Hercher, Suzy N 10 2) Harney, Deirdre C 11 3) Newman, Kelsey P 11 4) Hetzel, Nora A 10

--- Saint Hubert's High School B X4:32.53 1) Devlin, Emily 12 2) Gibson, Larissa 09 3) Madden, Molly 11 4) Damino, Haley 12

--- Archbishop Wood High School C X4:35.98 1) Waltrich, Kate E 09 2) Leonard, Anna J 09 3) O'Driscoll, Elizabeth M 12 4) Dougherty, Kaitlyn 12

--- Archbishop Ryan High School C X4:37.20 1) Berner, Brooke 12 2) Quinn, Conchetta 10 3) Carvalho, Amy 10 4) Lazar, Bridget 12

--- Cardinal O'Hara High School B X5:18.07 1) Seeger, Kylie 11 2) Schumacher, Sarah 09 3) Pietrewicz, Adri N 10 4) Schumacher, Treasa 11

--- Bonner-Prendergast High School B X5:22.92 1) Pickett, Allyson 12 2) Whitlock, Molly 09 3) Scheb, Meghan 09 4) Clay, Maura 11

Team rankings through event 21

1. Archbishop Ryan High School 570.5; 2. Archbishop Wood High School 523; 3. Saint Hubert’s High School 270; 4. Archbishop Carroll High School 244; 5. Cardinal O’Hara High School 240; 6. Little Flower High School 197; 7. Bonner-Prendergast High School 184.5; 8. Lansdale Catholic High School 169; 9. John W Hallahan High School 46; 10. Bishop McDevitt High School 37

BOYS

100 Yard Freestyle

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Lewis, Matt R 12 La Salle College High School 47.35 25; 2 Pave, Andrew S 11 La Salle College High School 47.50 22; 3 Patti, Alex J 11 La Salle College High School 47.83 20; 4 Buck, Quinn O 09 La Salle College High School 47.85 19; 5 Krumenacker, Michael 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 48.60 18; 6 Goodyear, Connor H 10 La Salle College High School 48.67 17; 7 Ramalho, Luke A 10 La Salle College High School 48.82 15; 8 Bieter, Dan M 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 49.25 13; 9 Timoshenko, Nikita 11 Father Judge High School 49.59 12; 10 Comerford, DJ 12 La Salle College High School 49.75 11

11 O'Malley, Jimmy W 09 La Salle College High School 49.79 10; 12 Grossi, Luke A 10 La Salle College High School 50.28 9; 13 Calabro, Robert 12 St Joseph's Prep High School 50.57 7; 14 Lawson, Frank 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 51.17 5; 15 Hunt, Donovan 10 Cardinal O'Hara High School 52.05 4; 16 Brogan, Sean P 12 La Salle College High School 52.07 3; 17 Gillespie, Chris 12 Father Judge High School 52.50 2; 18 McCloskey, Will F 09 La Salle College High School 52.55 1; 19 Denn, Luke 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 53.07; 20 Byrne, Patrick C 12 Archbishop Wood High School 53.11

21 Bricker, Michael 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 53.45; 22 McLaughlin, Keegan E 12 La Salle College High School 54.14; 23 Sequeira, Arvin 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 54.60; 24 Howard, Kevin 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 54.73; 25 Lynch, Frankie J 12 Archbishop Wood High School 54.94; 26 Kushnerick, Michael 10 St Joseph's Prep High School 55.05; 27 McCarthy, Michael 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 55.10; 28 Cook, William M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 55.23; 29 Schanne, Joseph 10 St Joseph's Prep High School 55.77; 30 Lips, Andrew J 09 Archbishop Wood High School 56.21

31 Montvydas, Daniel 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 56.35; 32 Cehlar, James 12 Father Judge High School 56.41; 33 Wilson, Aidan 10 Cardinal O'Hara High School 56.50; 34 Bryan, Joshua 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 56.64; 35 Procopio, Michael 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 56.85; 36 Feeney, Brendan 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 57.31; 37 Lawler, Andrew 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 57.96; 38 Cullen, Thomas 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 57.97; 39 Rizzieri, Salvatore 10 St Joseph's Prep High School 58.15; 40 Pastore, Luke R 12 Cardinal O'Hara High School 59.04

41 Montenegro, Aaron 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 59.49; 42 Travers, Jeffrey 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:00.52; 43 Teti, Daniel 10 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:01.21; 44 Kaeser, Andrew 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:01.87; 45 Flanegan, Connor T 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:02.79; 46 Kriz, Joseph 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:02.88; 47 Carroll, John 11 Father Judge High School 1:02.92; 48 McKeown, James 11 Roman Catholic High School 1:02.94; 49 Bowdler, Ben 10 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:03.01; 50 Flanegan, Ryan P 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:03.52

51 Higgins, George 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:04.15; 52 McAnaney, Frank 10 Father Judge High School 1:04.53; 53 Grant, Neil 11 Roman Catholic High School 1:07.95; 54 Taylor, Corbin 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:13.64; 55 Panieczko, Michael J 12 Roman Catholic High School 1:15.53; 56 Jaquez, Allendy 09 Father Judge High School 1:21.21; --- Bole, James 09 St Joseph's Prep High School DQ; False start; --- Purcell, Francis 11 St Joseph's Prep High School DFS Declared false start; --- Barrett, Aydan 10 St Joseph's Prep High School DFS Declared false start; --- McGlinn, Aidan 12 Archbishop Ryan High School DFS Declared false start

500 Yard Freestyle

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Smith, Liam M 11 La Salle College High School 4:34.88 25; 2 Szekely, Matt A 12 La Salle College High School 4:36.42 22; 3 Casey, Patrick 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 4:47.00 20; 4 McFadden, Liam G 11 La Salle College High School 4:52.38 19; 5 Hearn, Harry E 10 La Salle College High School 4:53.51 18; 6 McHugh, Ryan 09 Roman Catholic High School 5:10.65 17; 7 Cohen, Matthew E 09 La Salle College High School 5:17.92 15; 8 Lynskey, Aidan M 09 Archbishop Wood High School 5:31.10 13; 9 Kushnerick, Michael 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 5:32.17 12; 10 Cox, Ryan 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 5:41.63 11

11 Gentile, John 11 Roman Catholic High School 5:45.04 10; 12 Kimbrell, Luke 10 Father Judge High School 5:53.07 9; 13 Shine, Benjamin 09 Roman Catholic High School 5:53.85 7; 14 Albert, Ethan 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 5:55.39 5; 15 Madden, Seamus 09 Father Judge High School 5:59.96 4; 16 Mikolajewski, Charles J 09 Roman Catholic High School 6:03.06 3; 17 VanTrieste, Reid 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 6:05.73 2; 18 Kriz, Joseph 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 6:45.09 1; 19 Brophy, Brandon 12 Roman Catholic High School 6:46.17; 20 Topley, Michael 12 Roman Catholic High School 6:49.19; --- Sherry, Matthew K 09 La Salle College High School DFS Declared false start

100 Yard Backstroke

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Timoshenko, Nikita 11 Father Judge High School 52.29 25; 2 Grossi, Tim R 09 La Salle College High School 52.60 22; 3 Brosky, Paul C 10 La Salle College High School 53.64 20; 4 McBryan, Dan J 10 La Salle College High School 53.94 19; 5 Zeibari, Kevork J 10 La Salle College High School 54.02 18; 6 Ellis, Ryan T 11 La Salle College High School 54.74 17; 7 Aiken, Nathaniel 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 56.42 15; 8 Smith, Matthew G 10 Archbishop Wood High School 57.51 13; 9 Denn, Luke 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 57.98 12; 10 Acker, Andrew J 09 La Salle College High School 58.37 11

11 Lindsay, Stephen 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:00.00 10; 12 McGovern, Tim 09 Father Judge High School 1:01.51 9; 13 Veneziale, John 12 Father Judge High School 1:04.14 7; 14 Olson, Jack 12 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:04.84 5; 15 Booker, Chad 12 Roman Catholic High School 1:04.90 4; 16 Qin, Lawrence 11 Roman Catholic High School 1:06.41 3; 17 Feeney, Brendan 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:07.85 2; 18 Gould, Brendan 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:08.18 1; 19 Bonner, Matt 12 Father Judge High School 1:09.00; 20 Mclernan, Daniel 10 Father Judge High School 1:09.71

21 Lawler, Andrew 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:10.44; 22 Crocker, Thomas 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:10.45; 23 Edwards, Ethan S 09 Archbishop Wood High School 1:14.99; 24 Brophy, Brandon 12 Roman Catholic High School 1:15.93; 25 Bole, James 09 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:17.75; 26 Tufaro, Chris 09 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:20.01; --- McNeely, Steven 10 Father Judge High School DFS Declared false start

100 Yard Breaststroke

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Cunningham, Patrick C 11 La Salle College High School 57.48 25; 2 O’Dare, Kevin M 11 La Salle College High School 57.61 22; 3 Parkhill, Evan N 12 La Salle College High School 57.71 20; 4 Brooke, Gavin T 09 La Salle College High School 1:00.72 19; 5 Kantner, Andrew 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:01.24 18; 6 Blatney, August E 10 La Salle College High School 1:02.35 17; 7 Cox, Jeremy 10 Father Judge High School 1:03.63 15; 8 DeSantis, Trey N 09 La Salle College High School 1:04.97 13; 9 Igoe, Mark J 12 La Salle College High School 1:05.11 12; 10 Quigley, Matthew M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:06.20 11

11 Tagliaferro, Joey 10 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:06.80 10; *12 Batley, Christian 11 Father Judge High School 1:07.16 8; *12 Iuvara, David 12 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:07.16 8; 14 Koh, Andrew 12 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:07.50 5; 31.36 36.14; 15 Schanne, Joseph 10 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:08.08 4; 16 Cehlar, James 12 Father Judge High School 1:08.18 3; 17 Hamilton, Sean 11 Roman Catholic High School 1:08.58 2; 18 Jones IV, Master 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:09.78 1; 19 Fredricksdorf, Robert C 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:11.21; 20 McCarthy, Michael 11 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:12.36

21 Hamilton, Nicholas 12 Roman Catholic High School 1:13.09; 22 Olson, Jack 12 St Joseph's Prep High School 1:17.61; 23 Fitzpatrick, Sean 09 Father Judge High School 1:17.74; 24 Brady, Liam 09 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:22.26; 25 McCluskey, Nolan 10 Father Judge High School 1:22.41; 26 Lusch, Ricky 09 Cardinal O'Hara High School 1:26.50; 27 Phares, Matthew 12 Roman Catholic High School 1:28.78; 28 Laney, Sean 10 Father Judge High School 1:32.87

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 La Salle College High School A 3:11.15 44 1) Szekely, Matt A 12 2) Goodyear, Connor H 10 3) Patti, Alex J 11 4) Smith, Liam M 11

2 St Joseph's Prep High School A 3:21.77 37 1) Maziarz, Dylan 12 2) Clark, John 09 3) Calabro, Robert 12 4) Krumenacker, Michael 12

3 Archbishop Wood High School A 3:30.87 34 1) Byrne, Patrick C 12 2) Cook, William M 12 3) Hayburn, Nicholas J 09 4) Quigley, Matthew M 12

4 Roman Catholic High School A 3:34.86 32 1) Booker, Chad 12 2) Hamilton, Sean 11 3) McHugh, Ryan 09 4) Gentile, John 11

5 Father Judge High School A 3:36.92 30 1) Lamplugh, Tom 11 2) Batley, Christian 11 3) Cehlar, James 12 4) McGovern, Tim 09

6 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 3:48.78 28 1) Bryan, Joshua 11 2) Travers, Jeffrey 09 3) Kaeser, Andrew 11 4) Sequeira, Arvin 12

7 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 3:49.84 26 1) Pastore, Luke R 12 2) Ogden, Connor M 12 3) Wilson, Aidan 10 4) Procopio, Michael 11

8 Archbishop Carroll High School A 3:56.34 24 1) Goehringer, Jack 11 2) Howard, Tom 12 3) Gould, Brendan 11 4) Howard, Kevin 12

--- La Salle College High School B X3:17.82 1) Hearn, Harry E 10 2) Zeibari, Kevork J 10 3) Grossi, Tim R 09 4) Ramalho, Luke A 10

--- La Salle College High School D X3:24.43 1) Cohen, Matthew E 09 2) Blatney, August E 10 3) McFadden, Liam G 11 4) O'Malley, Jimmy W 09

--- La Salle College High School C X3:28.58 1) McCloskey, Will F 09 2) Igoe, Mark J 12 3) McLaughlin, Keegan E 12 4) Brogan, Sean P 12

--- St Joseph's Prep High School B X3:29.16 1) Lindsay, Stephen 11 2) Casey, Patrick 09 3) Lawson, Frank 11 4) Denn, Luke 09

--- St Joseph's Prep High School C X3:51.08 1) VanTrieste, Reid 09 2) Rizzieri, Salvatore 10 3) Cullen, Thomas 09 4) Bricker, Michael 11

--- Archbishop Wood High School B X3:53.10 1) Lynskey, Aidan M 09 2) Lynch, Frankie J 12 3) Fredricksdorf, Robert C 10 4) Edwards, Ethan S 09

--- Father Judge High School B X3:57.03 1) Veneziale, John 12 2) Bonner, Matt 12 3) Madden, Seamus 09 4) Mclernan, Daniel 10

--- St Joseph's Prep High School D X3:57.37 1) Albert, Ethan 09 2) Teti, Daniel 10 3) Montvydas, Daniel 11 4) Montenegro, Aaron 11

--- Cardinal O'Hara High School B X4:13.09 1) Frank, Brendan 09 2) Pennese, Declan 10 3) Tufaro, Chris 09 4) Bowdler, Ben 10

--- Roman Catholic High School B X4:22.54 1) Grant, Neil 11 2) Brophy, Brandon 12 3) Shine, Benjamin 09 4) Mikolajewski, Charles J 09

--- Father Judge High School C X4:41.20 1) McCluskey, Nolan 10 2) McAnaney, Frank 10 3) McNeely, Steven 10 4) Jaquez, Allendy 09

Team rankings through event 22

1. La Salle College High School 1,118 2. St Joseph’s Prep High School 443; 3. Father Judge High School 241 4. Archbishop Wood High School 176.5; 5. Roman Catholic High School 151 6. Cardinal O’Hara High School 143; 7. Archbishop Carroll High School 77 8. Bonner-Prendergast High School 59.5; 9. Lansdale Catholic High School 40 10. Devon Prep High School 16