Host Archbishop Wood won both the boys’ and girls’ Class 2A titles at the PIAA District 12 swimming championships. La Salle won the 3A title, and Archbishop Ryan won the girls’ 3A title. The meet was held Friday and Saturday.

2019 District 12 Swimming Championships

GIRLS

Team Scores PIAA AA Division

Place School Points

1 Archbishop Wood High School 424; 2 Lansdale Catholic High School 265; 3 Cardinal O’Hara High School 247; 4 Archbishop Carroll High School 228; 5 Bonner-Prendergast High School 181; 6 Julia R Masterman 133; 7 John W Hallahan High School 74; 8 Carver Engineering and Science 31; 9 Bishop McDevitt High School 29

Team Scores PIAA AAA Division

Place School Points

1 Archbishop Ryan High School 516; 2 Saint Hubert’s High School 330; 3 Central High School 229; 4 Little Flower High School 223; 5 Girls High School of Phila 65; 6 Northeast High School 26

200 Yard Medley Relay PIAA AA

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Wood High School A 2:02.05 40 1) Fernandes, Teresa R 10 2) Hayes, Brigid M 10 3) Muhlig, Meagan 10 4) Fanning, Grace M 12

2 Archbishop Carroll High School A 2:03.22 34 1) Wilson, Maggie 12 2) Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 12 3) Dellaratta, Julia 12 4) Patota, Victoria 12

3 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 2:06.07 32 1) Moore, Tiffany 11 2) Mack, Morgan T 12 3) Swanick, Kylie G 12 4) Yuknek, Kathryn 11

4 Lansdale Catholic High School A 2:11.63 30 1) Costello, Colleen F 12 2) Picozzi, Grace K 09 3) Murphy, Sara E 12 4) Gunder, Mary 12

5 Julia R Masterman A 2:12.00 28 1) Pejcic, Soia 10 2) Bellacosa, Maria 12 3) McAllister, Maia 11 4) Chung, Faith 11

6 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 2:35.44 26 1) Sequeira, Arlene 11 2) O'Dea, Deirdre 10 3) Pickett, Allyson 12 4) Peterson, Isabella 09

7 John W Hallahan High School A 2:46.14 24 1) Hurst, Brigid 12 2) Bodkin, Dakota 10 3) Phang, Brooklyn 10 4) Cima, Ava R 10

200 Yard Medley Relay PIAA AAA

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Ryan High School A 1:56.73 40 1) Kidd, Meghan B 12 2) Henry, Allison R 11 3) Vargas, Sarah E 11 4) Storm, Hannah 09

2 Saint Hubert's High School A 2:01.36 34 1) Greenwald, Alyssa 11 2) Sanders, Shaylin 11 3) Frye, Jordan 12 4) Budney, Olivia 11

3 Little Flower High School A 2:07.53 32 1) Pisacano, Olivia 11 2) Waring, Haley 12 3) Cantoral, Gina 11 4) Birney, Erin 12

4 Girls High School of Phila A 2:55.23 30 1) Murphy, Ashley 12 2) Colston, Kayla 09 3) Williams, Asha 12 4) Elmine-Luna, Isabelle 09

200 Yard Freestyle PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 McAllister, Maia 11 Julia R Masterman 1:57.16 20; 2 Gock, Schuyler A 10 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:11.36 17; 3 McGovern, Emily M 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:11.39 16; 4 Costello, Colleen F 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:15.94 15; 5 Hercher, Suzy N 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:16.79 14; 6 O’Hanlon, Katie 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:17.33 13; 7 Picozzi, Grace K 09 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:18.42 12; 8 Hetzel, Nora A 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:19.65 11; 9 Harney, Deirdre C 11 Archbishop Wood High School 2:20.71 9; 10 Lacey, Ciara 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:28.14 7; 11 Waltrich, Kate E 09 Archbishop Wood High School 2:29.78 6.

200 Yard Freestyle PIAA AAA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Henry, Allison R 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:51.40 20; 2 Bokarev, Anna 10 Central High School 2:10.14 17; 3 Gray, Elizabeth 09 Central High School 2:14.76 16; 4 McNamee, Elizabeth 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:22.65 15; 5 Lazar, Bridget 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:22.90 14; 6 Budney, Olivia 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:23.04 13; 7 Ehmann, Emily 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:28.32 12

200 Yard IM PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 McBlain, Claire 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 2:20.33 20; 2 Fernandes, Teresa R 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:24.98 17; 3 Murphy, Sara E 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:25.34 16; 4 Dellaratta, Julia 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:26.62 15; 5 Patota, Victoria 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 2:27.17 14; 6 Muhlig, Meagan 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:29.15 13; 7 Mack, Morgan T 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 2:45.84 12; 8 Ross, Molly E 12 Archbishop Wood High

Girls 200 Yard IM PIAA AAA

Name Yr School Finals Time Points

1 Storm, Hannah 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:16.96 20; 2 Vargas, Sarah E 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:30.32 17; 3 Deluisi, Julianna 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:31.70 16; 4 Heisler, Addison 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 2:36.00 15; 5 Pisacano, Olivia 11 Little Flower High School 2:37.92 14; 6 Devlin, Bridgette 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 2:43.91 13

50 Yard Freestyle PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Hence, Kayley N 12 Archbishop Wood High School 25.51 20; 2 Luckey, Azaria 12 Carver Engineering and Science 25.76 17; 3 U’Selis, Brynne L 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 26.37 16; 4 Yuknek, Kathryn 11 Cardinal O’Hara High School 26.51 15; 5 Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 27.03 14; 6 Picozzi, Mary M 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 27.15 13; 7 Hueber, Leah M 11 Bishop McDevitt High School 27.53 12; 8 Bierling, Hannah 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 27.97 11; 9 Wilson, Maggie 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 28.51 9; 10 Kelly, Sarah 09 Cardinal O’Hara High School 28.68 7

11 Fanning, Grace M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 28.71 6; 12 Bennetta, Sheila 10 Cardinal O'Hara High School 29.51 5; 13 Moore, Tiffany 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 29.63 4; 14 Bierling, Hailey 10 Bonner-Prendergast High School 30.32 3; 15 Czerwonka, Mary R 12 Archbishop Wood High School 30.56 2; 16 Leinenbach, Kathryn R 12 Archbishop Wood High School 30.75 1; 17 Primus, Caroline D 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 31.52; 18 Gunder, Mary 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 32.24; 19 Peterson, Isabella 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 32.27

50 Yard Freestyle PIAA AAA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Okongwu, Amara 10 Central High School 26.37 20; 2 Okongwu, Ijenu 09 Central High School 26.61 17; 3 Mciver-Jenkins, Dru 11 Central High School 26.74 16; 4 Greenwald, Alyssa 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 27.04 15; 9 Brown, Grace 10 Northeast High School 28.75 9; 10 Murphy, Ashley 12 Girls High School of Phila 29.87 7; 11 Sanders, Shaylin 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 29.89 6; 12 Devlin, Emily 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 30.03 5; 13 Madden, Molly 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 30.91 4; 14 Ziegler, Monica 12 Little Flower High School 32.01 3; 15 Landsmann, Kirstin 12 Little Flower High School 32.36 2; 16 Carvalho, Amy 10 Archbishop Ryan High School 32.75 1; 17 Ross, Allison 12 Little Flower High School 32.99; 18 Williams, Asha 12 Girls High School of Phila 34.53

100 Yard Butter1ly PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school finals time, points

1 McAllister, Maia 11 Julia R Masterman 58.12 20; 2 Dellaratta, Julia 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:03.21 17; 3 Muhlig, Meagan 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:05.42 16; 4 Swanick, Kylie G 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 1:07.18 15; 5 Reavey, Madeline 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:08.72 14; 6 Turner, Lauren K 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:09.38 13

100 Yard Butter1ly PIAA AAA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Cantoral, Gina 11 Little Flower High School 58.33 20; 2 Vargas, Sarah E 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:07.11 17; 3 Frye, Jordan 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:09.40 16; 4 Hurst, Hailey 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:09.48 15; 5 Wunderlich, Kristin 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:14.66 14

200 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AA

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Wood High School A 1:46.50 40 1) Sheehan, Riley E 10 2) Hayes, Brigid M 10 3) Hetzel, Nora A 10 4) Hence, Kayley N 12

2 Lansdale Catholic High School A 1:46.59 34 1) U'Selis, Brynne L 10 2) Costello, Colleen F 12 3) McGovern, Emily M 10 4) Picozzi, Mary M 11

3 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 1:50.74 32 1) Bierling, Hannah 12 2) Reavey, Madeline 09 3) Bierling, Hailey 10 4) McBlain, Claire 11

4 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 1:51.09 30 1) Swanick, Kylie G 12 2) Moore, Tiffany 11 3) Kelly, Sarah 09 4) Yuknek, Kathryn 11

5 Julia R Masterman A 1:57.68 28 1) Pejcic, Soia 10 2) Chung, Faith 11 3) Juwono, Jennifer 09 4) McAllister, Maia 11

6 Archbishop Carroll High School A 2:02.25 26 1) Gock, Schuyler A 10 2) Maginnis, Kate 12 3) Mottolo, Samantha 09 4) Wilson, Maggie 12

7 John W Hallahan High School A 2:32.00 24 1) Cima, Ava R 10 2) Bodkin, Dakota 10 3) Phang, Brooklyn 10 4) Hurst, Brigid 12

200 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AAA

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Ryan High School A 1:43.57 40 1) Henry, Allison R 11 2) Kidd, Meghan B 12 3) Sieck, Alyssa 12 4) Storm, Hannah 09

2 Central High School A 1:46.56 34

4 Little Flower High School A 2:07.98 30 1) Cantoral, Gina 11 2) Birney, Erin 12 3) Pisacano, Olivia 11 4) Waring, Haley 12

5 Girls High School of Phila A 2:44.44 28 1) Lopez, Justyna 09 2) Melcor, Vivian 09 3) Ramirez, Azuhema 09 4) Rivera, Liberty 09

100 Yard Backstroke PIAA AA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pejcic, Soia 10 Julia R Masterman 58.72 59.47 20; 2 Fernandes, Teresa R 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:05.18 1:03.93 17; 3 Swanick, Kylie G 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 1:07.66 1:04.94 16; 4 Reavey, Madeline 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:10.93 1:08.57 15; 5 Costello, Colleen F 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:13.80 1:10.82 14; 6 Bieter, Maeve E 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 1:15.19 1:14.67 13

100 Yard Backstroke PIAA AAA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Okongwu, Ijenu 09 Central High School 1:01.81 1:03.61 20; 2 Greenwald, Alyssa 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:07.34 1:04.55 17; 3 Kidd, Meghan B 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:07.84 1:06.73 16; 4 Deluisi, Julianna 09 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:12.02 1:07.93 15; 5 Wunderlich, Kristin 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:13.02 1:11.41 14; 6 Damino, Haley 12 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:15.09 1:14.66 13

100 Yard Breaststroke PIAA AA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Sheehan, Riley E 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:13.52 1:13.18 20; 2 Hueber, Leah M 11 Bishop McDevitt High School 1:16.75 1:13.61 17; 3 Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:17.48 1:14.24 16; 4 Patota, Victoria 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:20.19 1:15.43 15; 5 Hayes, Brigid M 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:17.87 1:15.45 14; 6 Murphy, Sara E 12 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:22.45 1:15.79 13; 7 Picozzi, Grace K 09 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:22.59 1:20.91 12; 8 Turner, Lauren K 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:24.83 1:21.33 11

100 Yard Breaststroke PIAA AAA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Henry, Allison R 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:05.85 1:04.49* 20; 2 Brown, Grace 10 Northeast High School 1:23.75 1:16.96 17; 3 Sanders, Shaylin 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:20.15 1:18.52 16; 4 Waring, Haley 12 Little Flower High School 1:19.68 1:19.82 15; 5 Von Hofen, Anna 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:20.37 1:20.80 14; 6 Devlin, Bridgette 11 Saint Hubert’s High School 1:23.03 1:21.43 13; 7 Brennan, Nicole 12 Little Flower High School 1:25.78 1:21.58 12; 8 Pisacano, Olivia 11 Little Flower High School 1:26.52 1:22.98 11; 9 Heisler, Addison 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:24.96 1:23.17 9; 10 Kelly, Madeline 11 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:26.32 1:25.54 7; 11 Cahill, Justina 12 Archbishop Ryan High School 1:26.30 1:26.69 6

400 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AA

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Archbishop Wood High School A 4:06.01 3:53.36 40 1) Sheehan, Riley E 10 2) Muhlig, Meagan 10 3) Fernandes, Teresa R 10 4) Hence, Kayley N 12

2 Archbishop Carroll High School A 4:16.50 3:55.48 34 1) Gock, Schuyler A 10 2) Berardinelli, KaceyMarie 123) Patota, Victoria 12 4) Dellaratta, Julia 12

3 Lansdale Catholic High School A 4:08.99 3:55.77 32 1) Picozzi, Mary M 11 2) McGovern, Emily M 10 3) Murphy, Sara E 12 4) U'Selis, Brynne L 10

4 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 4:17.83 4:09.10 30 1) McBlain, Claire 11 2) Bierling, Hailey 10 3) Reavey, Madeline 09 4) Bierling, Hannah 12

5 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 4:27.44 4:23.13 28 1) Bennetta, Sheila 10 2) Mack, Morgan T 12 3) Bieter, Maeve E 10 4) O'Hanlon, Katie 09

6 John W Hallahan High School A 6:16.46 5:55.41 26 1) Ringgold-Floyd, Nyla S 09 2) Bodkin, Dakota 10 3) Phang, Brooklyn 10 4) Hurst, Brigid 12

400 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AAA

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Central High School A 3:52.00 3:54.32 40 1) Okongwu, Amara 10 2) Okongwu, Ijenu 09 3) Mciver-Jenkins, Dru 11 4) Bokarev, Anna 10

2 Archbishop Ryan High School A 3:56.74 4:01.15 34 1) Sieck, Alyssa 12 2) Vargas, Sarah E 11 3) Deluisi, Julianna 09 4) Colombo, Paige 09

3 Little Flower High School A 4:43.80 4:05.39 32 1) Pisacano, Olivia 11 2) Foley, Kassidy 11 3) Waring, Haley 12 4) Cantoral, Gina 11

4 Saint Hubert's High School A 4:21.01 4:06.87 30 1) Greenwald, Alyssa 11 2) Maier, Madelaine 12 3) McNamee, Elizabeth 11 4) Frye, Jordan 12

BOYS

Team Scores PIAA AA Division

Place School Points

1 Archbishop Wood High School 373; 2 Lansdale Catholic High School 360; 3 Cardinal O’Hara High School 194. 50; 4 Bonner-Prendergast High School 154. 50; 5 Archbishop Carroll High School 141; 6 Julia R Masterman 54; 7 Swenson Art and Technology 37; 8 Science Leadership Acadeny 9; 9 Carver Engineering and Science 5

Team Scores PIAA AAA Division

Place School Points

1 La Salle College High School La Salle College High School 681; 2 St Joseph’s Prep High School St Joseph’s Prep High School 421; 3 Father Judge High School Father Judge High School 231; 4 Roman Catholic High School Roman Catholic High School 169; 5 Central High School Central High School 11

200 Yard Medley Relay PIAA AA

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Archbishop Wood High School A 1:45.44 40 1) Smith, Matthew G 10 2) Fredricksdorf, Robert C 10 3) Quigley, Matthew M 12 4) Cook, William M 12

2 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 1:46.67 34 1) Cox, Ryan 10 2) Hunt, Donovan 10 3) Bieter, Dan M 12 4) Procopio, Michael 11

3 Lansdale Catholic High School A 1:47.27 32 1) Gianoni, Kevin M 11 2) O'Rourke, Ryan P 10 3) Helmer, Austin J 10 4) Kulick, Cody J 10

4 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 1:57.85 30 1) Travers, Jeffrey 09 2) Jones IV, Master 09 3) Sequeira, Arvin 12 4) Kaeser, Andrew 11

5 Archbishop Carroll High School A 2:00.09 28 1) Gould, Brendan 11 2) Brady, Liam 09 3) Goehringer, Jack 11 4) Howard, Kevin 12

6 Julia R Masterman A 2:07.40 26 1) Bui, Nha 12 2) Harohalli, Kaveen 10 3) Hu, Calvin 12 4) Flanagan, Colin 10

200 Yard Medley Relay PIAA AAA

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 La Salle College High School A 1:34.07 40 1) Grossi, Tim R 09 2) O’Dare, Kevin M 11 3) Szekely, Matt A 12 4) Buck, Quinn O 09

2 Father Judge High School A 1:40.43 34 1) Timoshenko, Nikita 11 2) Cox, Jeremy 10 3) Lamplugh, Tom 11 4) Gillespie, Chris 12

3 St Joseph's Prep High School A 1:41.37 32 1) Aiken, Nathaniel 12 2) Kantner, Andrew 10 3) Clark, John 09 4) Lindsay, Stephen 11

4 Roman Catholic High School A 1:56.42 30 1) Qin, Lawrence 11 2) Hamilton, Nicholas 12 3) Gentile, John 11 4) Sato, Ryuichi 12

200 Yard Freestyle PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 U’Selis, Bryce L 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:50.83 20; 2 Zatonsky, Denis 11 Swenson Art and Technology 1:51.89 17; 3 Lynskey, Aidan M 09 Archbishop Wood High School 2:02.80 16; 4 Helmer, Justin J 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:03.33 15; 5 Byrne, Patrick C 12 Archbishop Wood High School 2:03.50 14; 6 Murphy, John E 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:04.00 13

200 Yard Freestyle PIAA AAA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Smith, Liam M 11 La Salle College High School 1:39.60 20; 2 Patti, Alex J 11 La Salle College High School 1:43.01 17; 3 Goodyear, Connor H 10 La Salle College High School 1:43.73 16; 4 Hearn, Harry E 10 La Salle College High School 1:45.49 15; 5 Casey, Patrick 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:48.13 14; 6 Calabro, Robert 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:50.57 13; 7 Lawson, Frank 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:52.03 12; 8 Bricker, Michael 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:58.11 11; 9 McGovern, Tim 09 Father Judge High School 1:59.83 9

200 Yard IM PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Smith, Matthew G 10 Archbishop Wood High School 2:10.28 20; 2 Lips, Daniel G 12 Archbishop Wood High School 2:14.91 17; 3 O’Rourke, Ryan P 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 2:21.39 16; 4 Jones IV, Master 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 2:24.39 15

200 Yard IM PIAA AAA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 O’Dare, Kevin M 11 La Salle College High School 1:54.15 20; 2 Szekely, Matt A 12 La Salle College High School 1:54.84 17; 3 Brosky, Paul C 10 La Salle College High School 1:55.29 16; 4 Cunningham, Patrick C 11 La Salle College High School 1:55.37 15; 5 Iuvara, David 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:06.53 14; 6 Kantner, Andrew 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:07.12 13; 7 Gentile, John 11 Roman Catholic High School 2:21.48 12; 8 Denn, Luke 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 2:25.99 11

50 Yard Freestyle PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Bieter, Dan M 12 Cardinal O’Hara High School 22.10 20; 2 Hunt, Donovan 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School 23.19 17; 3 Cook, William M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 23.94 16; 4 Kulick, Cody J 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 24.02 15; 5 Lynch, Frankie J 12 Archbishop Wood High School 24.17 14; 6 Howard, Kevin 12 Archbishop Carroll High School 24.76 13; 7 Sequeira, Arvin 12 Bonner-Prendergast High School 24.84 12; 8 Goehringer, Jack 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 25.20 11; 9 Menasion, Miles 09 Science Leadership Acadeny 25.21 9; 10 Lips, Andrew J 09 Archbishop Wood High School 25.25 7

11 Procopio, Michael 11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 25.47 6; 12 Haughton, Donovan 12 Carver Engineering and Science 25.81 5; *13 Bryan, Joshua 11 Bonner-Prendergast High School 25.92 3.50; *13 Pastore, Luke R 12 Cardinal O'Hara High School 25.92 3.50; 15 Gould, Brendan 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 26.07 2; 16 Leo, Solomon 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 26.11 1; 17 Fredricksdorf, Robert C 10 Archbishop Wood High School 26.76; 18 Flanagan, Colin 10 Julia R Masterman 26.95; 19 Flanegan, Connor T 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 27.26; 20 Facenda-Torres, Christopher 11 Carver Engineering and Science 28.24

50 Yard Freestyle PIAA AAA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Pave, Andrew S 11 La Salle College High School 21.36 20; *2 Buck, Quinn O 09 La Salle College High School 21.60 16.50; *2 Comerford, DJ 12 La Salle College High School 21.60 16.50; 4 Lewis, Matt R 12 La Salle College High School 21.67 15; 5 Krumenacker, Michael 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 21.95 14; 6 Aiken, Nathaniel 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 23.33 13; 7 Lindsay, Stephen 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 23.43 12; 8 Booker, Chad 12 Roman Catholic High School 23.69 11; 9 Lawson, Frank 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 24.14 9; 10 Cehlar, James 12 Father Judge High School 24.25 7

11 Gillespie, Chris 12 Father Judge High School 24.32 6; 12 McIver-Jenkins, Benjamin 09 Central High School 24.66 5; 13 Hamilton, Sean 11 Roman Catholic High School 24.89 4; 14 Hamilton, Nicholas 12 Roman Catholic High School 25.05 3; 15 Zabigaliuk, Maksym 10 Northeast High School 25.53 2; 16 Sato, Ryuichi 12 Roman Catholic High School 25.60 1; 17 Veneziale, John 12 Father Judge High School 26.20; 18 Carroll, John 11 Father Judge High School 26.21

100 Yard Butterfly PIAA AA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Lee, John M 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 53.62 20; 2 Lips, Daniel G 12 Archbishop Wood High School 57.26 17; 3 Quigley, Matthew M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 57.61 16; 4 Gianoni, Kevin M 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 58.72 15; 5 Helmer, Austin J 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:00.49 14; 6 Leo, Solomon 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:00.76 13; 7 Goehringer, Jack 11 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:01.91 12

100 Yard Butterfly PIAA AAA

Name, Yr, school, finals time, points

1 Grossi, Tim R 09 La Salle College High School 51.17 20; 2 Patti, Alex J 11 La Salle College High School 51.53 17; 3 McFadden, Liam G 11 La Salle College High School 51.93 16; 4 Ramalho, Luke A 10 La Salle College High School 52.12 15; 5 Maziarz, Dylan 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 52.35 14; 6 Timoshenko, Nikita 11 Father Judge High School 53.18 13; 7 Lamplugh, Tom 11 Father Judge High School 57.30 12; 8 McHugh, Ryan 09 Roman Catholic High School 57.62 11; 9 Clark, John 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 58.08 9; 10 Batley, Christian 11 Father Judge High School 1:00.37 7

200 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AA

Team, relay, finals time, points

1 Lansdale Catholic High School A 1:33.16 40 1) U’Selis, Bryce L 11 2) Helmer, Austin J 10 3) Kulick, Cody J 10 4) Lee, John M 10

2 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 1:33.20 34 1) Cox, Ryan 10 2) Bieter, Dan M 12 3) Hunt, Donovan 10 4) Wilson, Aidan 10

3 Archbishop Wood High School A 1:34.03 32 1) Lips, Daniel G 12 2) Byrne, Patrick C 12 3) Lynch, Frankie J 12 4) Cook, William M 12

4 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 1:45.98 30 1) Travers, Jeffrey 09 2) Kaeser, Andrew 11 3) Jones IV, Master 09 4) Bryan, Joshua 11

5 Julia R Masterman A 1:50.17 28 1) Bui, Nha 12 2) Harohalli, Kaveen 10 3) Hu, Calvin 12 4) Flanagan, Colin 10

6 Archbishop Carroll High School A 1:54.46 26 1) Howard, Tom 12 2) Amlin, Mark 11 3) Brady, Liam 09 4) Higgins, George 12

200 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AAA

Team relay finals time points

1 La Salle College High School A 1:26.54 40 1) Comerford, DJ 12 2) Pave, Andrew S 11 3) Lewis, Matt R 12 4) Smith, Liam M 11

2 St Joseph's Prep High School A 1:28.64 34 1) Krumenacker, Michael 12 2) Calabro, Robert 12 3) Maziarz, Dylan 12 4) Iuvara, David 12

3 Father Judge High School A 1:33.67 32 1) Timoshenko, Nikita 11 2) Gillespie, Chris 12 3) Batley, Christian 11 4) Cox, Jeremy 10

4 Roman Catholic High School A 1:37.62 30 1) McHugh, Ryan 09 2) Sato, Ryuichi 12 3) Hamilton, Sean 11 4) Booker, Chad 12

100 Yard Backstroke PIAA AA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Smith, Matthew G 10 Archbishop Wood High School 57.95 57.50* 20; 2 Gianoni, Kevin M 11 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:02.30 59.89 17

100 Yard Backstroke PIAA AAA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Grossi, Tim R 09 La Salle College High School 54.75 51.72* 20; 2 Timoshenko, Nikita 11 Father Judge High School 55.16 51.78* 17; 3 McBryan, Dan J 10 La Salle College High School 55.41 53.08* 16; 4 Zeibari, Kevork J 10 La Salle College High School 55.79 54.02* 15; 5 Ellis, Ryan T 11 La Salle College High School 57.56 54.59* 14; 6 Aiken, Nathaniel 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 57.58 55.79* 13; 7 Denn, Luke 09 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:00.15 57.69* 12; 8 Cox, Jeremy 10 Father Judge High School 1:03.04 57.81* 11; 9 Lindsay, Stephen 11 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:01.94 1:00.16 9

100 Yard Breaststroke PIAA AA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 O’Rourke, Ryan P 10 Lansdale Catholic High School 1:08.19 1:04.24 20; 2 Quigley, Matthew M 12 Archbishop Wood High School 1:08.16 1:05.10 17; 3 Jones IV, Master 09 Bonner-Prendergast High School 1:10.66 1:08.50 16; 4 Fredricksdorf, Robert C 10 Archbishop Wood High School 1:10.89 1:10.86 15

100 Yard Breaststroke PIAA AAA

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Parkhill, Evan N 12 La Salle College High School 58.30 57.02 20; 2 O’Dare, Kevin M 11 La Salle College High School 58.27 57.50 17; 3 Cunningham, Patrick C 11 La Salle College High School 58.42 57.82 16; 4 Brooke, Gavin T 09 La Salle College High School 1:01.57 1:00.11 15; 5 Tagliaferro, Joey 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:09.54 1:05.85 14; 6 Koh, Andrew 12 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:10.36 1:07.12 13; 7 Schanne, Joseph 10 St Joseph’s Prep High School 1:08.09 1:07.30 12; 8 Cehlar, James 12 Father Judge High School 1:09.88 1:07.88 11; 9 Buga, Constantine 09 Northeast High School 1:11.59 1:07.90 9; 10 Hamilton, Sean 11 Roman Catholic High School 1:10.10 1:07.96 7; 11 McIver-Jenkins, Benjamin 09 Central High School 1:10.03 1:09.14 6

400 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AA

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Lansdale Catholic High School A 3:37.06 3:23.56 40 1) U’Selis, Bryce L 11 2) Kulick, Cody J 10 3) Gianoni, Kevin M 11 4) Lee, John M 10

2 Archbishop Wood High School A 3:31.68 3:25.99 34 1) Lips, Daniel G 12 2) Byrne, Patrick C 12 3) Lynch, Frankie J 12 4) Smith, Matthew G 10

3 Cardinal O'Hara High School A 3:49.87 3:45.54 28 1) Pastore, Luke R 12 2) Procopio, Michael 11 3) Wilson, Aidan 10 4) Cox, Ryan 10

4 Bonner-Prendergast High School A 3:57.59 3:50.34 30 1) Bryan, Joshua 11 2) Travers, Jeffrey 09 3) Kaeser, Andrew 11 4) Sequeira, Arvin 12

5 Archbishop Carroll High School A 4:09.41 3:56.36 32 1) Goehringer, Jack 11 2) Howard, Tom 12 3) Gould, Brendan 11 4) Howard, Kevin 12

400 Yard Freestyle Relay PIAA AAA

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 La Salle College High School A 3:09.50 3:07.10* 40 1) Szekely, Matt A 12 2) Patti, Alex J 11 3) Buck, Quinn O 09 4) Smith, Liam M 11

2 St Joseph's Prep High School A 3:26.21 3:17.68* 34 1) Maziarz, Dylan 12 2) Iuvara, David 12 3) Calabro, Robert 12 4) Krumenacker, Michael 12

3 Roman Catholic High School A 3:40.08 3:35.59 32 1) McHugh, Ryan 09 2) Hamilton, Sean 11 3) Gentile, John 11 4) Booker, Chad 12

4 Father Judge High School A 3:48.43 3:39.37 30 1) Lamplugh, Tom 11 2) Cehlar, James 12 3) Veneziale, John 12 4) Bonner, Matt 12