Tuesday’s Southeastern Pa. roundup: Great Valley boys’ tennis beat Radnor to win the Class 3A boys’ tennis team championship

The top game's and performances from Tuesday's action in Southeastern Pennsylvania.

Tuesday’s Southeastern Pa. roundup: Great Valley boys’ tennis beat Radnor to win the Class 3A boys’ tennis team championship

The top game's and performances from Tuesday's action in Southeastern Pennsylvania.

Tuesday’s South Jersey roundup: Ryleigh Heck’s five goals lead Eastern girls’ lacrosse to South Group 4 final

Check out the top performances and highlights from Tuesday's playoff games in South Jersey.

Tuesday’s South Jersey roundup: Ryleigh Heck’s five goals lead Eastern girls’ lacrosse to South Group 4 final

Check out the top performances and highlights from Tuesday's playoff games in South Jersey.

Nazareth Academy aims to make a run in the district softball playoffs

The comeback-crazy Pandas have tested coach Danielle Vittitow's patience and have come up big winners.

Nazareth Academy aims to make a run in the district softball playoffs

The comeback-crazy Pandas have tested coach Danielle Vittitow's patience and have come up big winners.
More Stories

Delsea’s Diana Parker in the swing of things at bat, thanks to film review

She’s batting .406. As a pitcher, she has allowed just nine earned runs in 127 innings.

Monday’s South Jersey Roundup: Delsea beats Seneca in 10 innings, advances to South Group 3 softball semifinals

The top games and highlights from Monday's South Jersey action.

Monday’s Southeastern Pa. roundup: Archbishop Carroll girls’ lacrosse beats Cardinal O’Hara to win 19th straight PCL championship

The top games and performances from Monday's action in Southeastern Pennsylvania.

Cherry Hill East scores ‘double’ baseball victory over Lenape

Behind seniors Steve Lombardi, Alec Rodriguez and Sean McKenna, the Cougars advanced in the South Jersey Group 4 tournament and also clinched their first division title in 17 years.

2019 South Jersey baseball tournament preview: Favorites, dark horses, teams to watch

Shawnee, Triton, Haddonfield, Glassboro, St. Augustine and Gloucester Catholic are top seeds on the brink of state playoffs.

Saturday’s South Jersey Roundup: Lenape, Cherokee to battle in South Group 4 boys’ lacrosse semifinals

The top games and highlights from Saturday's South Jersey action.

Mount St. Joseph seniors go out in style at Stotesbury Cup Regatta

St. Joseph's Prep, Conestoga, and Merion Mercy also were big winners at the 93rd annual regatta.

Blake Ewaskey helps Central Bucks West claim PIAA District 1 4x800 relay championship

Recapping Saturday's PIAA District 1 track and field championship at Coatesville.

District 1 Track and Field Championships

Boys and girls competed for titles and state berths in Class 2A and Class 3A on Saturday, May 18, 2019, at Coatesville.

How do WNBA stars make more money? They play overseas.

“If I didn’t have to go overseas I wouldn’t," Copper said. "We don’t make enough.”

Friday’s South Jersey roundup: Wayden Ay nets five goals in Haddonfield’s South Group 2 quarterfinals win

Check out Friday's top performances and highlights from around South Jersey.

SCOREBOARD

  • Pennsylvania
  • South Jersey
  • VC: Responsive HS Sports Widgets JS CSS COPY

Pennsylvania

South Jersey

TOP 25 RANKINGS
Our staff hands out weekly rankings for Southeastern Pa. and South Jersey schools.
SPORTS SCHEDULES
Find game times, sites and scores for varsity sports around the Philadelphia and South Jersey.
SCORES
See scores from varsity field hockey, soccer, field hockey, tennis, football, cross country, volleyball, swimming, water polo, ice hockey, basketball, wrestling and golf.