Saturday, September 20, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

2014 Major League Soccer and National Women's Soccer League national television schedule

Clint Dempsey and the Seattle Sounders will feature prominently in Major League Soccer´s national television broadcast schedule in 2014. (Ted S. Warren/AP file photo)
Clint Dempsey and the Seattle Sounders will feature prominently in Major League Soccer's national television broadcast schedule in 2014. (Ted S. Warren/AP file photo)

Major League Soccer has released its national television schedule for the 2014 season. Games will be broadcast across networks owned by ESPN, NBC and Univision in the United States, and by TSN, RDS, Sportsnet and TVA Sports in Canada. 

ESPN and ESPN2 will combine to air 19 regular-season games, with four on ESPN and 15 on ESPN2. All of those games will be simulcast in Spanish on ESPN Deportes, and also broadcast on ESPN Deportes Radio. 

In addition, ESPN networks will broadcast nine National Women's Soccer League games. Six of them, including all three playoff games, will air on ESPN2, and three will be streamed online exclusively at ESPN3.com.

NBC will air two games over the air and 39 on NBC Sports Network. NBCSN will bring back its "MLS Breakaway" show, a whip-around program with look-ins to live games across the league, twice in 2014: August 2 and September 20.

More coverage
  • 2014 Philadelphia Union schedule
  • Major League Soccer national TV schedule
  • More soccer coverage from The Goalkeeper
  • Buy Philadelphia Union gear
  • Buy Philadelphia Union tickets
  • UEFA Champions League TV schedule
  • English Premier League TV schedule
  • MLS' Spanish-language partner, Univision, will air a total of 44 regular-season games in 2014. Eighteen Sunday afternoon games will be shown on UniMás and 26 will be shown on Univision Deportes.

    In Canada, Bell Media is the national rightsholder. TSN and TSN2 will combine to show 90 games, and RDS and RDS2 will combine to show 31 games. Rogers-owned Sportsnet will show some Toronto FC games on its channels, and Québecor-owned TVA Sports will show some Montréal Impact games in French.

    The schedule for broadcasts in the United States is directly below. For broadcasts in Canada, scroll down or click here.

    All times listed are Eastern. Games involving the Philadelphia Union are highlighted in italics.

    United States

    Friday, September 19: Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids, 10:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, September 20: Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 5:00 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Saturday, September 20: New York Red Bulls vs. Seattle Sounders, 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, September 21: Toronto FC vs. Chivas USA, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Friday, September 26: Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution, 8:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, September 27: D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union, 3:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, September 28: Houston Dynamo vs. Chicago Fire, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)
    Sunday, September 28: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. New York Red Bulls, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Thursday, October 2: Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire, 8:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Friday, October 3: D.C. United vs. Sporting Kansas City, 8:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, October 4: New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo, 6:00 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Saturday, October 4: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. FC Dallas, 7:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)
    Saturday, October 4: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers, 11:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, October 5: Colorado Rapids vs. Seattle Sounders, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Friday, October 10: Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, October 12: Houston Dynamo vs. D.C. United, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)
    Sunday, October 12: FC Dallas vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 7:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Thursday, October 16: Houston Dynamo vs. New England Revolution, 8:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Friday, October 17: Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake, 10:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, October 18: Toronto FC vs. Montréal Impact, 2:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)
    Saturday, October 18: Colorado Rapids vs. FC Dallas, 3:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, October 19: New York Red Bulls vs. Columbus Crew, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)
    Sunday, October 19: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Friday, October 24: Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo, 8:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, October 25: Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
    Saturday, October 25: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids, 10:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, October 26: Chivas USA vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)
    Sunday, October 26: Sporting Kansas City vs. New York Red Bulls, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Friday, September 12: Seattle Sounders vs. Real Salt Lake, 10:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, September 13: Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls, 3:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, September 14: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Tuesday, September 16: U.S. Open Cup Final - Philadelphia Union vs. Seattle Sounders, 7:30 p.m. (GolTV)


    Canada

    Friday, September 19: Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids, 10:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, September 20: Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 5:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)
    Saturday, September 20: New York Red Bulls vs. Seattle Sounders, 7:30 p.m. (TSN)
    Saturday, September 20: Montréal Impact vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 7:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Sunday, September 21: Toronto FC vs. Chivas USA, 3:00 p.m. (Sportsnet 360)

    Friday, September 26: Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution, 8:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, September 27: Toronto FC vs. Portland Timbers, 1:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)
    Saturday, September 27: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Real Salt Lake, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)
    Saturday, September 27: Columbus Crew vs. Montréal Impact, 7:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Sunday, September 28: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. New York Red Bulls, 8:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Thursday, October 2: Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire, 8:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Friday, October 3: D.C. United vs. Sporting Kansas City, 8:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, October 4: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. FC Dallas, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, October 4: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Toronto FC, 10:30 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)

    Sunday, October 5: Chicago Fire vs. Montréal Impact, 5:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Wednesday, October 8: Toronto FC vs. Houston Dynamo, 7:30 p.m. (TSN)

    Friday, October 10: Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Saturday, October 11: Montréal Impact vs. New England Revolution, 4:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS)
    Saturday, October 11: New York Red Bulls vs. Toronto FC, 7:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Sunday, October 12: FC Dallas vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Thursday, October 16: Houston Dynamo vs. New England Revolution, 8:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Friday, October 17: Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake, 10:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, October 18: Toronto FC vs. Montéal Impact, 2;00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS)
    Saturday, October 18: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:30 p.m. (TSN)

    Sunday, October 19: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders, 8:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Friday, October 24: Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo, 8:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, October 25: Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 2:30 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, October 25: Montréal Impact vs. D.C. United, 4:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, October 25: New England Revolution vs. Toronto FC, 7:30 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, October 25: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids, 10:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)

    Sunday, October 26: Sporting Kansas City vs. New York Red Bulls, 8:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Friday, August 22: FC Dallas vs. Real Salt Lake, 9:00 p.m. (NBCSN)


    These games have already been played:

    United States

    Saturday, March 8: Seattle Sounders vs. Sporting Kansas City, 3:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, March 9: Chivas USA vs. Chicago Fire, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Saturday, March 15: New York Red Bulls vs. Colorado Rapids, 4:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)
    Saturday, March 15: Seattle Sounders vs. Toronto FC, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, March 16: Portland Timbers vs. Chicago Fire, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Saturday, March 22: Real Salt Lake vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 4:00 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Saturday, March 22: Montréal Impact vs. Seattle Sounders, 4:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes) 

    Sunday, March 23: Chicago Fire vs. New York Red Bulls, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Saturday, March 29: D.C. United vs. Chicago Fire, 4:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, March 30: New York Red Bulls vs. Chivas USA, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Saturday, April 5: Portland Timbers vs. Seattle Sounders, 3:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, April 6: Chivas USA vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Saturday, April 12: Philadelphia Union vs. Real Salt Lake, 4:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, April 13: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Columbus Crew, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Saturday, April 19: Chicago Fire vs. New England Revolution, 4:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Wednesday, April 23: New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo, 7:30 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Saturday, April 26: Seattle Sounders vs. Colorado Rapids, 4:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, April 27: Houston Dynamo vs. Portland Timbers, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Saturday, May 3: Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution, 1:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, May 4: FC Dallas vs. New York Red Bulls, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)
    Sunday, May 4: Sporting Kansas City vs. Columbus Crew, 4:00 p.m. (NBCSN) 

    Saturday, May 10: Montréal Impact vs. Sporting Kansas City (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, May 11: Portland Timbers vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Sunday, May 11: Colorado Rapids vs. Chivas USA, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Sunday, May 18: Chicago Fire vs. Sporting Kansas City, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)

    Friday, May 23: Sporting Kansas City vs. Toronto FC (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, May 25: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Philadelphia Union, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Tuesday, May 27: Sporting Kansas City vs. New York Red Bulls, 9:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Saturday, May 31: FC Dallas vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 8:30 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, June 1: Colorado Rapids vs. Houston Dynamo, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Saturday, June 7: Real Salt Lake vs. Portland Timbers, 10:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, June 8: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Chivas USA, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Wednesday, June 11: Portland Timbers vs. FC Dallas, 10:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Saturday, June 28: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Friday, July 4: Houston Dynamo vs. New York Red Bulls, 8:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Friday, July 4: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Portland Timbers, 11:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, July 6: Sporting Kansas City vs. Chicago Fire, 3:00 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Friday, July 11: San Jose Earthquakes vs. D.C. United, 11:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, July 13: Seattle Sounders vs. Portland Timbers, 10:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Wednesday, July 16: Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls, 7:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Friday, July 18: Portland Timbers vs. Colorado Rapids, 11:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, July 19: Seattle Sounders vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 4:00 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN Deportes)
    Saturday, July 19: Sporting Kansas City vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 6:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Sunday, July 20: Portland Thorns vs. Boston Breakers, 5:00 p.m. (ESPN2)
    Sunday, July 20: D.C. United vs. Chivas USA, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Wednesday, July 23: Toronto FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 7:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes)
    Wednesday, July 23: Sporting Kansas City vs. Manchester City, 9:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes)
    Wednesday, July 23: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Chicago Fire, 10:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Wednesday, July 23: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Manchester United, 11:00 p.m. (Fox Sports 1)

    Thursday, July 24: Real Salt Lake vs. Montréal Impact, 10:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Saturday, July 26: New York Red Bulls vs, Arsenal, 5:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes)
    Saturday, July 26: Chicago Fire vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 8:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes)

    Sunday, July 27: New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Monday, July 28: Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Wednesday, July 30: Real Salt Lake vs. New York Red Bulls, 9:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)
    Wednesday, July 30: Houston Dash vs. Seattle Reign, 9:00 p.m. (ESPN3.com)

    Friday, August 1: Sporting Kansas City vs. Philadelphia Union, 8:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, August 2: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Portland Timbers, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
    Saturday, August 2: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Seattle Sounders, 10:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, August 3: Houston Dynamo vs. D.C. United, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)
    Sunday, August 3: Portland Thorns vs. Houston Dash, 10:00 p.m. (ESPN2)

    Wednesday, August 6: MLS All-Stars vs. Bayern Munich, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2/UniMás or Univision Deportes)

    Friday, August 8: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, August 9: Houston Dash vs. Sky Blue FC, 9:00 p.m. (ESPN3.com)

    Sunday, August 10: Chicago Fire vs. New York Red Bulls, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)
    Sunday, August 10: Seattle Sounders vs. Houston Dynamo, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Wednesday, August 13: Western New York Flash vs. Sky Blue FC, 7:00 p.m. (ESPN2)

    Friday, August 15: Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union, 9:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, August 16: Real Salt Lake vs. Seattle Sounders, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, August 17: Portland Thorns vs. Seattle Reign, 5:00 p.m. (ESPN3.com)
    Sunday, August 17: D.C. United vs. Colorado Rapids, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Saturday, August 23: FC Kansas City vs. Portland Thorns, 1:00 p.m. (ESPN2)

    Sunday, August 24: Portland Timbers vs. Seattle Sounders, 5:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)
    Sunday, August 24: Seattle Reign vs. Washington Spirit, 11:00 p.m. (ESPN2)
    Sunday, August 24: Philadelphia Union vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Friday, August 29: Sporting Kansas City vs. Houston Dynamo, 8:00 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Sunday, August 31: D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Sunday, August 31: Seattle Reign vs. FC Kansas City, 3:00 p.m. (ESPN2)
    Sunday, August 31: Chivas USA vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 8:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Wednesday, September 3: New England Revolution vs. Sporting Kansas City, 7:30 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Friday, September 5: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Colorado Rapids, 10:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

    Saturday, September 6: New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting Kansas City, 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
    Saturday, September 6: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. D.C. United, 10:00 p.m. (Univision Deportes)

    Sunday, September 7: Columbus Crew vs. Chivas USA, 3:00 p.m. (UniMás)
    Sunday, September 7: Portland Timbers vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 5:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Wednesday, September 10: New York Red Bulls vs. D.C. United, 8:00 p.m. (ESPN2, ESPN Deportes and ESPN Deportes Radio)

    Canada

    Saturday, March 8: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m. (TSN)
    Saturday, March 8: FC Dallas vs. Montréal Impact 8:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Saturday, March 15: Seattle Sounders vs. Toronto FC, 4:30 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)
    Saturday, March 15: Houston Dynamo vs. Montréal Impact, 8:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Saturday, March 22: Montréal Impact vs. Seattle Sounders, 4:00 p.m. (RDS)
    Saturday, March 22: Toronto FC vs. D.C. United, 4:30 p.m. (TSN)

    Saturday, March 29: Philadelphia Union vs. Montréal Impact, 4:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, March 29: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Houston Dynamo, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, March 29: Real Salt Lake vs. Toronto FC, 9:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, April 5: Montréal Impact vs. New York Red Bulls,  (TSN/RDS)
    Saturday, April 5: Columbus Crew vs. Toronto FC, 6:00 p.m. (Sportsnet 360)

    Saturday, April 12: Toronto FC vs. Colorado Rapids, 4:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)
    Saturday, April 12: Montréal Impact vs. Chicago Fire, 4:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, April 12: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:30 p.m. (TSN)

    Saturday, April 19: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, April 19: FC Dallas vs. Toronto FC, 8:30 p.m. (Sportsnet One)
    Saturday, April 19: Sporting Kansas City vs. Montréal Impact, 8:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Saturday, April 26: Montréal Impact vs. Philadelphia Union, 4:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, April 26: Real Salt Lake vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 9:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, May 3: Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution, 1:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, May 3: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, May 10: Montréal Impact vs. Sporting Kansas City, 4:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS)
    Saturday, May 10: Columbus Crew vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 7:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Sunday, May 11: Portland Timbers vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 2:30 p.m. (TSN)

    Saturday, May 17: Toronto FC vs. New York Red Bulls, 4:30 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)
    Saturday, May 17: D.C. United vs. Montréal Impact, 7:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Friday, May 23: Sporting Kansas City vs. Toronto FC, 8:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, May 24: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Seattle Sounders, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)
    Saturday, May 24: Colorado Rapids vs. Montréal Impact, 9:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Saturday, May 31: Toronto FC vs. Columbus Crew, 5:00 p.m. (TSN)
    Saturday, May 31: Montréal Impact vs. New England Revolution, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS)

    Sunday, June 1: Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 9:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, June 7: Toronto FC vs. San Jose Earhtquakes, 4:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)
    Saturday, June 7: Philadelphia Union vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 7:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Wednesday, June 11: Montréal Impact vs. D.C. United, 7:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS)

    Wednesday, June 25: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Montréal Impact, 10:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS)

    Friday, June 27: New York Red Bulls vs. Toronto FC, 8:00 p.m. (Sportsnet One)

    Saturday, June 28: Colorado Rapids vs. Vanouver Whitecaps, 9:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Sunday, June 29: Montréal Impact vs. Houston Dynamo, 7:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Wednesday, July 2: Chicago Fire vs. Toronto FC, 8:30 p.m. (TSN/RDS)

    Saturday, July 5: Toronto FC vs. D.C. United, 4:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, July 5: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Seattle Sounders, 10:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)
    Saturday, July 5: Chivas USA vs. Montréal Impact, 10:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Sunday, July 6: Sporting Kansas City vs. Chicago Fire, 3:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Saturday, July 12: Toronto FC vs. Houston Dynamo, 7:00 p.m. (Sportsnet 360)
    Saturday, July 12: Montréal Impact vs. Sporting Kansas City, 7:30 p.m. (TSN2/RDS)
    Saturday, July 12: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Chivas USA, 10:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Wednesday, July 16: Toronto FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 8:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)

    Saturday, July 19: Seattle Sounders vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 4:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, July 19: Sporting Kansas City vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 6:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, July 19: Columbus Crew vs. Montréal Impact, 7:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, July 19: Real Salt Lake vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Wednesday, July 23: Toronto FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 7:00 p.m. (TSN)
    Wednesday, July 23: Sporting Kansas City vs. Manchester City, 9:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Thursday, July 24: Real Salt Lake vs. Montréal Impact, 10:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Saturday, July 26: New York Red Bulls vs, Arsenal, 5:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, July 26: Toronto FC vs. Sporting Kansas City, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)
    Saturday, July 26: Seattle Sounders vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Sunday, July 27: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. FC Dallas, 5:00 p.m. (TSN)
    Sunday, July 27: Montréal Impact vs. Portland Timbers, 8:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)

    Wednesday, July 30: D.C. United vs. Toronto FC, 7:00 p.m. (Sportsnet One)
    Wednesday, July 30: Chicago Fire vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 8:30 p.m. (TSN/RDS2)

    Friday, August 1: Sporting Kansas City vs. Philadelphia Union, 8:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, August 2: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Portland Timbers, 2:30 p.m. (TSN)
    Saturday, August 2: Montréal Impact vs. Toronto FC, 5:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS)
    Saturday, August 2: San Jose Earthquake vs. Seattle Sounders, 10:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Wednesday, August 6: MLS All-Stars vs. Bayern Munich, 9:30 p.m. (TSN/RDS)

    Friday, August 8: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, August 9: Philadelphia Union vs. Montréal Impact, 7:00 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, August 9: Columbus Crew vs. Toronto FC, 7:30 p.m. (Sportsnet 360) 

    Sunday, August 10: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Sporting Kansas City, 8:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Friday, August 15: Houston Dynamo vs. Philadelphia Union, 9:00 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, August 16: Montréal Impact vs. Chicago Fire, 6:30 p.m. (TSN2/RDS)
    Saturday, August 16: Sporting Kansas City vs. Toronto FC, 8:30 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, August 16: Chivas USA vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:30 p.m. (TSN)

    Saturday, August 23: Toronto FC vs. Chicago Fire, 7:00 p.m. (Sportsnet East, Ontario, West and Pacific)
    Saturday, August 23: New York Red Bulls vs. Montréal Impact, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS)
    Saturday, August 23: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:30 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)

    Saturday, August 30: Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution, 5:00 p.m. (Sportsnet One)
    Saturday, August 30: Montréal Impact vs. Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, August 30: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Portland Timbers, 10:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Wednesday, September 3: Philadelphia Union vs. Toronto FC, 7:00 p.m. (TSN2/RDS2)

    Friday, August 5: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Colorado Rapids, 10:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, September 6: Toronto FC vs. Philadelphia Union, 2:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, September 6: Houston Dynamo vs. Montréal Impact, 8:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, September 6: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. D.C. United, 10:00 p.m. (TSN)

    Wednesday, September 10: Montréal Impact vs. Los Angeles Galaxy, 7:30 p.m. (TSN/RDS)
    Wednesday, September 10: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 10:00 p.m. (TSN/RDS)

    Friday, September 12: Seattle Sounders vs. Real Salt Lake, 10:30 p.m. (TSN2)

    Saturday, September 13: Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls, 3:00 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, September 13: New England Revolution vs. Montréal Impact, 7:30 p.m. (TVA Sports)
    Saturday, September 13: FC Dallas vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 8:30 p.m. (TSN2)
    Saturday, September 13: Chicago Fire vs. Toronto FC, 8:30 p.m. (Sportsnet One)

    Tuesday, September 16: U.S. Open Cup Final - Philadelphia Union vs. Seattle Sounders, 7:30 p.m. (GolTV)

    Jonathan Tannenwald Philly.com
    Latest Videos:
    Also on Philly.com:
    Stay Connected