Monday, September 22, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

2011 Daily News Home Run Payoff Winners

Paid out this season: $16,500

OCT. 7 — MILLIE BUZZONE, Seaford, Del.; RUSSELL SEIBERLICH, Philadelphia; BARBARA HARMON, Marlton, N.J.

OCT. 5 — LAWRENCE SMITH, Philadelphia; PATRICIA SOLECKI, Warminster, Pa.; JOAN CANTOR, Philadelphia; MARYBELLE MOORE, Philadelphia.

OCT. 4 — MICHAEL CARROLL, Philadelphia; MARY ANN FILANOWICZ, Hatfield, Pa.; LYNDA BERGER, Bryn Mawr, Pa.

OCT. 2 — GEORGE PATTEN, Somers Point, N.J.; MICHELLE SANTIAGO, Philadelphia; DAISY ELICAN, Philadelphia.

OCT. 1 — DANIELLE MURRAY, Philadelphia; BERNADETTE FOSTER, Philadelphia; THOMAS THOMPKINS, Pennsauken, N.J.

SEPT. 28 — CHUCK SANDLER, Warminster ($1,000 bonus); PAT GRACE, Philadelphia; SHERRY MUSSELMAN, New Holland; CHRISTOPHER ZAJAC, Philadelphia; MIKE WEICK, Holland; ANNE MARIE HAGAN, Collegeville.

SEPT. 27 — GERALD McDERMOTT, Philadelphia; ROSEANNE ADAMS, Deptford, N.J.; SCOTT STETZLER, Lenhartsville, Pa.; DAVID DOMASHINSKI, Larksville, Pa.; ESSIE CROCKETT, Philadelphia; AMY FERRY, Warminster, Pa.

SEPT. 26 — JANET WHITE, Broomall, Pa.; JACK STIMAC, Doyletown, Pa.; SHERRY GRIM, Pennsburg, Pa.; ERNEST BETTELLI, Plains, Pa.; MARTY BORTNER, Norristown, Pa.

SEPT. 25 — STEVE CUCCHI, Royersford, Pa.; FRAN PETERS JR., Philadelphia; MARY BLANK, Langhorne, Pa.; BARBARA MOSLEY, Philadelphia; RON McGETTIGAN, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 24 — DON PRYOR, Philadelphia; ALMAR FEINGOLD, Philadelphia; JOSEPH M. FIELDS, Harrisburg, Pa.; KEN OWENS, Hershey, Pa.; DENNIS McGUIGAN, Philadelphia; DEBORAH BROWN, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 22 — JERRY SILVER, Philadelphia; NICHOLAS J. IMBORGIA, Claymont, Del.; MIKE SHEA, Wilmington, Del.; IRENE DAWSON, Wilmington, Del.; TIMOTHY CASEY, Wilmington, Del.; JOHN E. PERSINGER, Ocean View, Del.

SEPT. 21 — STANLEY DANIELS, Philadelphia; WILLIAM DUNCAN, Philadelphia; CHRISTINE GORHAM, Philadelphia. 

SEPT. 20 — CARLA LEUSNER, Cape May Court House, N.J.; FRANK & JEAN Cobert, Jackson, N.J.; ANNA UMILE, Havertown, Pa.; BRIAN MOUNT, Pennsauken, N.J.; NICHOLETTE FOGLIA, Philadelphia; MARIE FURPHY, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 19 — CHARLES PAIGE, Philadelphia; ALLAN JONES, Philadelphia; JAMES SMITH, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 18 — LEN SALINAS JR., Philadelphia; TOM SANTANGELO, Glenside, Pa.; JANICE CAREY, Bellmawr, N.J.; LEANDER TAYLOR, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 17 — BILL LLOYD, Jenkintown, Pa.; LORRI McPEAK, Philadelphia; NAOMI BRYCE, Philadelphia; THOMAS LEAHY, Philadelphia; TIM YOUNG, Philadelphia; HERMAN BLAKENEY, Philadelphia; AMY SIPE, Marlton, N.J.

SEPT. 16 — SANDY KACIUBAN, Holmes, Pa.; SHAWN BOSTON, Pleasantville, N.J.; EDDIE MORTON, East Norriton, Pa.

SEPT. 15 — CHUCK SANDLER, Warmingster, Pa. ($1,000); DELORES CUNNINGHAM, Philadelphia; MARK COBB, Philadelphia; RICHARD DECESARI, Philadelphia; NICOLE CHARLES, Philadelphia; CHICKIE DYER, Laurel Springs, N.J.; DAVE WOLFENDEN, Sicklerville, Pa.; EUGENE CARDUCCI, Ridley Park, Pa.

SEPT. 14 — KENNY BRINKLEY, Bean, Del.; CRAIG POGACH, Philadelphia; JAIME REYES, Vineland, N.J.

SEPT. 13 — MICHAEL MATTHEWS, Philadelphia; CHANCE McCALL, Philadelphia; V. THORNBURY, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 12 — BILL BRADLEY, Blackwood, N.J.; RICH KLINGERMAN, Collingswood, N.J.; CYNTHIA McRAE, Philadelphia; MICHAEL MARTIN, Lansdowne.

SEPT. 11 — ROBERT KASSON JR., Plains, Pa.; KATIE KILLEN, Atco, N.J.; KEN HECK, Mays Landing, N.J.; MARIAN PILEGGI, Ambler, Pa.

SEPT. 10 — FRANCISCO PEREZ, Philadelphia; HOWARD KLINE, Lebanon, Pa.; RICHARD KITLAR, Bethlehem, Pa.; WILLIAM KENNY, Wrightsville, Pa.

SEPT. 9 — KATHY O’DRISCOLL, Hatfield, Pa.; DANIEL GIBSON, Newtown, Pa.; MARIAN HEALEY, Philadelphia; JAKE PERRONE, Oaklyn, N,J.; JOHN HOPELY, Philadelphia; ROBIN TAYLOR, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 8 — VICTOR ARRIGO, Philadelphia; JOAN JOHNSON, Philadelphia; JOHN NEWMAN, Philadelphia; KATHLEEN FUSCO, Philadelphia; MARY HOCH, Philadelphia; MARGARET LINDSAY, Newtown Square, Pa.; JAMES EBY, Egg Harbor City, N.J.; ANTHONY BUTLER, Marcus Hook, Pa.; MIKE COLQUITT, Philadelphia; ERIC McHUGH, Philadelphia; GRASON JONES, Crosswicks, N.J.

SEPT. 7 — FRANCIS CIALINI, West Chester, Pa.; ANTHONY BRITSCHGE, Hamilton, N.J.; EDWIN DIETER, Phoenixville, Pa.

SEPT. 6 — KAITLYN DURNING, Doylestown, Pa.; RYAN INFANTE, Philadelphia; ANTHONY FORCILLO, Philadelphia; WILLIAM GRAYSON, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 5 — SUZETTE O’HARA, Williamstown, N.J.; MARIE DAVIS, Glenolden, Pa.; TIM YOUNGER, Bala Cynwyd, Pa.; HOWARD SPARKMAN, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 4 — LOIS IRLENBORN, Lansdale, Pa.; DAVID HIMES, Philadelphia; ARTHUR O’NEILL, Philadelphia; MIKE McGUINNESS, Laurel Springs, N.J.; ROBERT HEROLD, Douglassville, Pa.

SEPT. 3 — BETH KLINE, Warminster, Pa.; SUSAN DeMEDIO, Collegeville, Pa.; PETER KNAECKE, Conshohocken, Pa.

SEPT. 2 — OMMETT LEVINE, Philadelphia; ANN RITCHIE, Morrisville, Pa.; TERRY DINTINO, Philadelphia.

SEPT. 1 — JOHN FERRARA, Philadelphia; GINGER FAGIOLI, Woodlyn, Pa.; JOANNE BISEEGLIE, Cherry Hill, N.J.

AUG. 31 — PHILOMENA RANDAZZO, Philadelphia ($1,000); MARGIE KATZIN, Philadelphia; PEG WEINBERGER, Roslyn, Pa.; CHUCK LANGERMAN, Mount Laurel, N.J.; JOSEPH McCARNEY, Glenolden, Pa.

AUG. 30 — DIANE STAFFORD, Philadelphia; TOM McCLAIN, Philadelphia; REE AMRHEIN, Philadelphia; RUSSELL OLIVE, Levittown, Pa.

AUG. 29 — LOUIS PEPE, Broomall, Pa.; LUIS RIVERA, Philadelphia; HENRY WALKER, Philadelphia; PAUL CURRAN, Philadelphia.

AUG. 26 — MICHAEL TVONI, of Drexel Hill, Pa. ($1,000); CHRISTINE McCULLOUGH, Wildwood, N.J.; TIMOTHY GREEN, Philadelphia; ROBERT ELLIS, Philadelphia.

AUG. 24 — MARTIN HAHN, Pennsauken, N.J.; STEPHEN ARCHIBALD, Philadelphia; LINDA DAVIS, West Chester, Pa.

AUG. 23 — MARY DELANEY, Ardmore, Pa.; LAUREN GINDELE, Philadelphia; RICHARD GORDON, Philadelphia; JOE DiFLORIDO, Harleysville, Pa.; CHARLES CASTORINA, Philadelphia; JoANN McCAUSLAND, Langhorne, Pa.; LOUIS CARBO, Bellmawr, N.J.; PEGGY MAIER, Woolwich, N.J.

AUG. 22 — MARK HELM, Bensalem, Pa.; BECKY KANE, Philadelphia; JEANETTE GINNS, Philadelphia; DAVID DOUGLASS, Swedeland, Pa.; JOSEPH FIELDS, Harrisburg, Pa.; MARY DUNN, Philadelphia; ROBERT GIMBEL, Philadelphia; DOC SOLOMON, Villas, N.J.

AUG. 21 — BOB PATTERSON, Mount Laurel, N.J. ($1,000); INEZ GALE, Norristown, Pa.; DONNA WHITE, Philadelphia; GREG GILBERT, Franklinville, N.J.

AUG. 20 — BILL BONTEe, Philadelphia ($1,000); LOUISE ALDRICH, Cinnaminson, N.J.; TONY DiMAIO, Upland, Pa.; DAN MATTHEWS, Drexel Hill, Pa.; JEANNIE AMATO, Philadelphia; JOHN HOLLAND, Philadelphia; SANDRA AMATO, Philadelphia; MELANIE HUDSON, Upper Darby, Pa.; RICK GRILL, Springfield, Pa.

AUG. 19 — CHARLES PAIGE, Philadelphia; ALLAN JONES, Philadelphia; JAMES SMITH, Philadelphia.

AUG. 18 — IYANA GONZALEZ, Philadelphia; JOHN YOUNG, Philadelphia; DONALD LIOWMAN, Philadelphia.

AUG. 17 — WILLIE HOOKS, Philadelphia; JACQUE LIPSACK, Levittown, Pa.; AL RUGGIANO, Philadelphia

AUG. 16 — DEBORAH FURMAN, Philadelphia; KARA ELLIOTT, Philadelphia; GREGORY FIELDS, Philadelphia

AUG. 13 — HARRY HERRON, Philadelphia; THOM LIEBOWITZ, Elkins Park, Pa.; PERCY HALL JR., Philadelphia

AUG. 12 — JEFFREY COX, Morrisville, Pa.; JAMES LAWSON, Hatboro, Pa.; LINDA MOY, Philadelphia

AUG. 10 — JOE LANDERS, Hatboro, Pa.; WILLIAM MEYERS, Bristol, Pa.; MARY GROVE, Ardmore, Pa.; PATRICK LAVIN, Havertown, Pa.

AUG. 9 — AGATHA KANE, Upper Darby, Pa.; ROB MASTERSON, Holmes, Pa.; MICHAEL RICHMOND, Glenolden, Pa.; HERMAN BLAKENER, Philadelphia.

AUG. 8 — BRENDA BURG, Collingswood, N.J.; CHRISTIAN BROWER, Conshohocken, Pa.; WILLIAM QUINDLEN, Philadelphia; BUDDY MULLIN, Philadelphia. 

AUG. 7 — FREDA DOLHANSKY, Philadelphia; KATHY LUDWIG, Cherry Hill, N.J.; ANTHONY ZUBRZYCKI, Burlington, N.J.; RONALD THOMPSON, Lebanon, Pa.; WILLIAM BROCK, Philadelphia.

AUG. 6 — JOANNE HENRY, Glendora, N.J.; MARK BALAWEIDER, Philadelphia; THOMAS UIATOWSKI, Broomall, Pa.; DEBORAH HOWELL, Bensalem, Pa.

AUG. 5 — JANICE KEEFE, Philadelphia; JOSEPH WOLOS, Philadelphia; EDDIE CLAVAN, Philadelphia; ANDREA BULL, Philadelphia; DEAN DALABES, Philadelphia; JOSEPH WEST, Philadelphia; TIM JONES, Sewell, N.J.; DIANE BUCHER, Philadelphia; TOM GRAMLICH, Philadelphia.

AUG. 4 — GEORGE WILKELM, Downingtown; GERALD McDERMOTT, Philadelphia; REGINALD MASTEN, Philadelphia.

AUG. 3 — CHUCK LANGERMAN, Mount Laurel, N.J.; MICHAEL McPARTLAND, Collingswood, N.J.; STANLEY DANIELS, Philadelphia; DAVID PARKER, Philadelphia; DONALD PRYOR, Philadelphia; DIANE WILLAUER, Philadelphia.

JULY 31 — Katie Walker, Villas, N.J.; Lori Rucker, Glenside, Pa.; Joan Baionno, Wilmington, Del.; Teresa Sweet, Philadelphia; Ken Owens, Hershey, Pa.; David DeSanto, Philadelphia; Gary Dombrowski, Philadelphia.

JULY 30 — Michael Weick, Holland, Pa.; Dennis Grous, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Brian Mount, Pennsauken, N.J.; Dave Kicinski, Philadelphia; Walter Konopka, Philadelphia; Annette Mockenich, Philadelphia; Janice Raively, Gibbstown, N.J.

JULY 29 — Bryan Kowski, Haddon Heights, N.J.; Dolores Wilson, Morrisville, Pa.; Mark Jacoby, Philadelphia; Irene Gladstone, Newtown Square, Pa.

JULY 28 — Janet Meehan, Drexel Hill, Pa.; James Pifer, Souderton, Pa.; Nick Dragano, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.; Elizabeth Harris, Drexel Hill, Pa.

JULY 27 — Marian Dedlavia, Upper Darby, Pa.; Marie Preston, Lansdowne, Pa.; Tony Polis, Woodbury, N.J.

JULY 26 — Susan O’Kane, Philadelphia ($1,000); Jimmy Dolan, Philadelphia; Chip Shinn, Oaklyn, N.J.; Maureen Larkin, Ventnor City, N.J.

JULY 25 — Nancy Wressig, Folcroft, Pa.; Anthony Valentino, Secane, Pa.; Tom Gannon, Ardmore, Pa.; Karen Klein, Runnemede, N.J.; Donna Dwyer, Philadelphia.

JULY 24 — FRANK SIMMONS, Philadelphia; DIANE STEVENS, Deptford, N.J.; SHIRLEY YOUNGER, Bala Cynwyd, Pa.; JOE GALLAGHER, Willow Grove, Pa.; KIM KLINE, Bensalem, Pa.

JULY 23 —MARY VALENTINO, Conshohocken, Pa.; WILSON FOX, West Chester, Pa.; HARRY ESBENSEN, Conshohocken, Pa.; JOAN GIBSON, Bala Cynwyd, Pa.; HENRY REDDECK, Philadelphia.

JULY 22 — BILL WALKER, Philadelphia; THELMA BELLAMY, Philadelphia; DEWITT THORPE, Philadelphia; JAMES LANZALONE, Newark, Del.; JOHN KENENITZ, Mount Carmel.

JULY 20 — JENNIFER JUDD, Willingboro, N.J.; EDWARD CAMPBELL, Magnolia, N.J.; TOM BONGARD, Langhorne, Pa.; MARTY BORTNER, Norristown, Pa.; HUGH BOYLE, Glassboro, N.J.

JULY 19 — DENYSE DiSIMONE, West Deptford, N.J.; DENNIS McFADDEN, Philadelphia; FRED DIVINEY, Philadelphia; STEVE GALLAGHER, West Chester.

JULY 18 — LEE BAUER, Marmora, N.J.; SANDRA SMITH, Folsom; BYRON LOCKETT SR., Philadelphia; JEROME SMITH, Abington.

JULY 17 — JOANNE LEAHY, Philadelphia; DORTHY GREENIG, Bala Cynwyd, Pa.; TOM JINGELESKI, Pilesgrove, N.J.

JULY 16 — GLORIA SCRIVANO, Philadelphia; MELISSA DAVIS, Ephrata, Pa.; MARK KIRK, Philadelphia; DANIEL GIBSON, Newtown, Pa.; MARY STRINGFELLOW, Philadelphia.

JULY 15 — PATRICIA AVERSA, Philadelphia ($1,000); GERALD JACKSON, Philadelphia; BILL QUINLAN, Moosic, Pa.; FRANK BURRINI, Philadelphia; MIKE CLIFFORD, Philadelphia.

JULY 10 — JAMES EBY, Egg Harbor City, N.J.; JOHN COONEY, Glendora, N.J.; CLARENCE CURRY, Philadelphia.

JULY 9 — JOSEPH COIA, Philadelphia; ROBERT NIGRONI, Aldan, Pa.; DEBBIE HAMPTON, Burlington, N.J.

JULY 8 — FRANK COYLE, Philadelphia; TERESA SWEET, Philadelphia; CHARLES KENT, Philadelphia; KEVIN ALSTON, Philadelphia.

JULY 6 — RONALD VROMAN, Reading, Pa.; ISABEL TRAVIS, Philadelphia; BOB EDMONDS, Philadelphia.

JULY 5 — ALFONSO ZABALA, Philadelphia; JOE TUFFNER, Philadelphia; DONNA O’BRIEN, Glenside, Pa.; MATTHEW JANES, Philadelphia.

JULY 4 — PAUL ANDERSON, Secane, Pa.; JOANNE PROPSNER, Exton, Pa.; PENNY CUNNINGHAM, Philadelphia; EVAN POST, Philadelphia.

JULY 3 — LAUREN LAUREN, Pennsauken, N.J.; PATRICIA ORLANDO, Rutledge, Pa.; NICHOLAS IMDURGO, Claymont, Del.; JJ WINKLE, Philadelphia.

JULY 2 — ANITTA DOWDELL, Yardley, Pa.; DAN NICASTRO, Levittown, Pa.; DANNY McGEE, Philadelphia; DANA BRADY, Newtown, Pa.

JULY 1 — KARON BROWN, Camden, N.J.; GERTRUDE RODGERS, Philadelphia; BILL SNOW, Philadelphia; REINALDO DIAZ-CRUZ, Philadelphia.

JUNE 30 — ANNETTE ALVAREZ, Philadelphia; MICHELLE THOMAS, Hammonton, N.J.; TRISH COLOMBI, Haddonfield, N.J.; ANDY SMITH, Philadelphia.

JUNE 29 — STEFANIE FRAYNE, Drexel Hill, Pa.; LINDA HARPER, Philadelphia; PAUL SABINA, Hatboro, Pa.

JUNE 28 — PEGGY TOMS, Barrington, N.J. ($1,000); VICKIE MAY, Trappe, Pa; KAREN KOSKI, Essington, Pa.; DONALD BYARM, Somerdale, N.J.; BLAKENEY HERMAN, Philadelphia.

JUNE 26 — JOHN HUESTON, Philadelphia; DEAN DALABES, Philadelphia; CHARLES CUMMINGS, East Norriton, Pa.; LINDA BRADEIS, Croydon, Pa.; THOMAS HARNISH, Lebanon, Pa.; GEORGE YURCHO, Roebling, N.J.; ROSS MOORE, Levittown, Pa.

JUNE 25 — SARAH CHICK, Ardmore, Pa.; SHANA MOSLEY, Frederica, Del.; BILL BENNET, Philadelphia.

JUNE 24 — BRIAN MOUNT, Pennsauken, N.J.; THOMAS ANDERSON, Wyndmoor, Pa.; EDWARD BIELEN, McAdoo, Pa.; MICHAEL ZENQULIS, Easton, Pa.; MARY BROWN, Allentown, Pa.; THOMAS TURBERG, Marcus Hook, Pa.

JUNE 23 — BRIAN MOUNT, Pennsauken, N.J.; THOMAS ANDERSON, Wyndmoor, Pa.; EDWARD BIELEN, McAdoo, Pa.; MICHAEL ZENQULIS, Easton, Pa.; MARY BROWN, Allentown, Pa.; THOMAS TURBERG, Marcus Hook, Pa.

JUNE 22 — ED CAMPBELL, Cinnaminson, N.J.; MATTHEW STAFFORD, Philadelphia; DAVID KOECHERT, Claymont, Del.

JUNE 21 — CHRIS DUGAN, Cinnaminson, N.J.; RUSSELL OLIVE III, Levittown, Pa.; ANTHONY McCLOSKEY, Philadelphia; DONALD BOYER, Orefield, Pa.

JUNE 19 — R.J. GUERRA, Royersford, Pa.; PETE COLEMAN, Philadelphia; MARY MAKARA, Bensalem, Pa.

JUNE 18 — JAMES KING, Wilmington, Del.; JAMES O’KANE, Frankford, Del.; LOUIS MASTER, Philadelphia.

JUNE 17 — MARION POLILLO, Cape May Court House, N.J.; TERRY TURNER, Sicklerville, N.J.; CECILIA MAHER, Philadelphia.

JUNE 16 — CHRIS SAPP, Mount Laurel, N.J.; TERRY ESTERLY, Levittown, Pa.; JOE DROZD, Aston, Pa.; DANNY HUHNKEN, Philadelphia; ELEANOR ORNER, Royersford, Pa.

JUNE 15 (Game 2) — RAY VANDEGRIFT, Marlton, N.J.; ERNEST BETTELLI, Plains, Pa.; JANINE MALINOWSKI, Philadelphia.

JUNE 15 (Game 1) — KEN KLOTZ, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.; JEFF LACOMIS, West Wyoming, Pa.; KIM WEBER, Westville, N.J.

JUNE 14 — DELORES KUBIAK, Philadelphia; JIM PURCELL, Pottsville, Pa.; EDWARD FELLI, Mahanoy City Pa.; CATHY DASTICK, Bellmawr, N.J.; FRANK DiCICCO, Sickerville, N.J.; GRACE FORLANO, Voorhees, N.J.

JUNE 12 — JOHN BROWN, Bensalem, Pa.; LAURIE ANN POWELL, Cherry Hill, N.J.; HERBERT GREEN, Egg Harbor Townhship, N.J.; JOSEPH COIA, Philadelphia.

JUNE 11 — JOHN NICHOLAS, Morton, Pa.; BARBARA CHESTON, Cherry Hill, N.J.; BERNIE SMITH, Havertown, Pa.

JUNE 10 — SARA BARNAT, Pennsburg, Pa.; CALVIN ALEXANDER, Philadelphia; JOHN CATANZARO, Collegeville, Pa.; CHARLES NICHOLS III, Philadelphia.

JUNE 9 — MARK BIELEC, Philadelphia; ESSIE STEELE, Philadelphia; BEVERLY ROBINSON, Coopersburg.

JUNE 8 — ROB BRANCO, Philadelphia; JOE WELCH, Philadelphia; GEORGE CHERRY, Philadelphia; JACQUELINE RUCZYNSKI, Philadelphia.

JUNE 7 — CHRISTINE SCHADE, Philadelphia; CARMEL BARR, Philadelphia; RICK MANCINI, Norristown, Pa.; CAROL MOSELEY, Philadelphia; BRETT FERINO, Warrington, Pa. 

JUNE 6 — DENNIS LAVERTY, Pottstown, Pa.; GEORGE WAGNER, Abington, Pa.; DIANA DOWNEY, Darby, Pa.; JOHN HULL, Horsham, Pa.

JUNE 5 — AGGIE McDOWELL, Philadelphia; MARIA MATTERA, North Wildwood, N.J.; WALTER RYMSZA, Bellmawr, N.J.; BARBARA BENNET, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.; KAREN THOMAS, Sewell, N.J.; FLOYD HASKINS, Philadelphia; LEO SALINIS, Philadelphia; BARBARA ROAD, Philadelphia.

JUNE 4 — SAM DeLEO, Lebanon, Pa.; CARLO QUATTRONE, Philadelphia; JERRY STARK, Philadelphia; ALMAR FEINGOLD, Philadelphia; SALVATORE ROTONDO, Bridgeport, Pa.

JUNE 3 — JEFF RAIVELY, Gibstown, Pa.; KEN SALERA, Lindenwold, N.J.; BOB ROLLO, Westmont, N.J.

JUNE 1 — VIRGINIA SPROUT, Salem, N.J.; ROBERT DILLON, Philadelphia; LEONARD STEPHENS, Philadelphia; JOAN ROESCH, Philadelphia; COLLEEN JACOBY, Philadelphia; CONNIE MORRIS, Lindenwold, N.J.

MAY 31 — MARYE FUSS, Philadelphia ($1,000); JASON HAMMOND, Philadelphia ($1,000); MARY SLAON, Philadelphia; MICHAEL McGINNIS, Blackwood, N.J.; ALEXIS SCHOLES, Newark, Del.; JOE GAGLIAROI, Sicklersville, N.J.

MAY 30 — HENRY DAVIS, Media, Pa. ($1,000); GREGORY BROWN, Philadelphia ($,1000); DAVID HARKINS, Glenside, Pa.; MARGARET TOMASELLI, Philadelphia; BILL MAYEW, Myerstown, Pa.; STACY BURKE, Lansdowne, Pa.; CAROL CURTIS, Media, Pa.; WILLY MORLEY, Philadelphia.

MAY 29 — SAVANNAH SIMPKINS, Derby, Pa.; GARY GIBSON, Philadelphia; DOREEN MINTON, Cinnaminson, N.J.; JOSEPH OZIMINSKI, Edgewater Park, N.J.; FRANCIS KOHNLER, Allentown, Pa.; MARK FERRETTI, Feasterville, Pa.; MARY CASEY, Emmaus, Pa.

MAY 28 — PATRICIA DENVER, Wilmington, Del.; RO D’ANGELO, Media, Pa.; JOHN PERSINGER, Oceanview, N.J.

MAY 27 — CHRIS SAPP, Mount Laurel, N.J.; MARIE FURPHY, Philadelphia; STERLING BROWN, Philadelphia; BERNICE CICHOCKI, Philadelphia.

MAY 26 — JOE MADDEN, Blenheim, N.J.; CHARLES PAIGE JR., Philadelphia; ANTHONY IANOVALE, Philadelphia.

MAY 25 — JOSEPH LEARY, Philadelphia; MARY O’BRIEN, Philadelphia; JIM GILLESPIE, Philadelphia; ANITA MOSKAL, Philadelphia.

MAY 24 — BOB GRAHAM, Glenside, Pa.; ED DREA, Philadelphia; ANDREA SCHUBERT, Philadelphia; SUE BOVELL, Philadelphia; RENEE GRAZIONALE, Darby, Pa.

MAY 23 — LINDA TURNER, Philadelphia; AMY McCLOSKEY, Philadelphia; SYLVESTER HENRY, SR., Philadelphia.

MAY 22 — LOIS KOELLE, Telford, Pa.; SAM FIORE, Philadelphia; JIM REGAN, Pottstown, Pa.; GESELA HANSAN, West Chester, Pa.

MAY 21 — DAVE BURNS, Newfield, N.J.; TRACEY DARABASZ, Philadelphia; BILL McGARVEY, Glenolden, Pa.

MAY 20 — CHRIS REENAN, Drexel Hill, Pa.; JIM McCARTHY, Williamstown, N.J.; MITCH ZIMMER, Conshohocken, Pa.; ERIN EPLETT, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.

MAY 19 — ANN FERRARA, Cherry Hill, N.J.; MIKE CARTER, Havertown, Pa.; KRISTA CARBONI, Mount Laurel, N.J.; JOSEPH COIA, Philadelphia.

MAY 18 — GLADYS LORE, Mantua, N.J.; SHIRLEY YOUNGER, Bala Cynwyd, Pa.; PATRICIA GUSOFF, Philadelphia.

MAY 17 — JOHNNIE WALKER, Villas, N.J.; ROSEMARY KING, Philadelphia; JIM CHILDS, Philadelphia.

MAY 16 — EILEEN HUNT, Harleysville, Pa.; BILL DEUBER, Galloway, N.J.; KAY GENOVA, Somerdale, N.J. 

MAY 15 — CHRISTINA RICE, Norristown, Pa.; DEBORAH VALENTINE, Philadelphia; RITA GREEN, Philadelphia.

MAY 14 — JOE WAGNER, Lester, Pa.; THELMA BELLAMY, Philadelphia; TOM RUFFO, Royersford, Pa.

MAY 13 — JULIETTE McCAUGHREAN, Philadelphia; JOSEPH TOMASOVICH, Chester Springsm Pa.; CHESTER FERREN, Southampton, N.J.

MAY 11 — BOB CURTIS, Media, Pa.; THOMAS McGRAW, Philadelphia; CHRISTOPHER MASCIA, Levittown, Pa.

MAY 10 — MARIAN PILEGGI, Ambler, Pa.; CARLOS RAMOS, Philadelphia; GREGORY PAOLINI, Mount Laurel, N.J.

MAY 9 — JIM O’KANE, Philadelphia; KATHY ARRIGO, Philadelphia; ARLENE TiLOTTA, Philadelphia.

MAY 8 — BOB DECK, Philadelphia; JOSEPH GRAHAM, Lafayette Hill, Pa.; JOHN GALUS, Philadelphia; SALLY SHAFFER, Phoenixville, Pa.; JERRY STEARS, Philadelphia; MICHAEL LAMINA, Levittown, Pa.

MAY 7 — WALT TUCKER, Oceanview, N.J.; DENISE LUBERSKI, Philadelphia; JOANNE KINKAID, Philadelphia.

MAY 6 — LESTER WHITE, Philadelphia; GLENN STEWARD, Horsham, Pa.; CURTIS ALEXANDER, Philadelphia.

MAY 5 — GARY CARTY SR., Moorestown, N.J.; PATRICIA GRASTY, Wilmington, Del.; KIM CONWAY, Harrisburg, Pa.; GLENN SCHNEIDER, Lancaster, Pa.

MAY 4 — JANICE JONES-MARTIN, Philadelphia; ROBERT ROOT, Darby, Pa.; ARLENE EGAN, Philadelphia.

MAY 3 — JIMMY DEGEORGE, Folcroft, Pa.; SUSAN CLARK, Hatboro, Pa.; ALBERT POLLOCK, Coatesville, Pa.; TOM KAIN, Gloucester, N.J.

MAY 1 — JERRY GENTILE, Philadelphia; RICHARD SHULL, Bridgeton, N.J.; EDWARD LODGE JR., Philadelphia.

APRIL 30 — RODNEY WALKER, Philadelphia; JOAN ARRINGTON, Pennsauken, N.J.; PATRICK ELLIOTT, N. Wildwood, N.J.

APRIL 29 — MARY HARVEY, Philadelphia; JOHN GABONA, Philadelphia; DAVID SATANOFF, Maple Shade, N.J.; ROBERT JOSLIN, Vineland, N.J.

APRIL 27 — JARROD REX, Glenside, Pa.; LINDA McBANE, Bristol, Pa.; ANNA HOLAK, Medford, N.J.; RICHARD HART, Woodbury Heights, N.J.; BILL QUINN, Bensalem, Pa.

APRIL 26 — RUTH HARNISH, Lebanon, Pa.; DEB PAPPAS, Fredericksburg, Pa.; ALFRED WILLIAMS, Aldan, Pa.; RICHARD WISHKEN, Philadelphia.

APRIL 25 — DONALD SCHOLES, Newark, Del.; KAREN KLEIN, Runnemede, N.J.; JOHN RITCHIE, Colwyn, Pa.; FRED BALLINGER, Clarksboro, N.J.

APRIL 24 — MARY BOHNER, North Wildwood, N.J.; DAN RICHENDOLLAR, Deptford, N.J.; RICHARD KITLAR, Bethlehem, Pa.

APRIL 23 — LEON WILLIAMS, Darby, Pa.; MICHAEL MATOS, Philadelphia; BRENDA MICALL, Philadelphia; JAMES MCGEEHAN, Glenside, Pa.; KATHLEEN LALLY, Philadelphia

APRIL 22 — JEAN ESHELMAN, Drexel Hill, Pa.; VINCENZO ROVAR, Bensalem, Pa.; DIANE KUCZYNSKI, Philadelphia.

APRIL 21 - BRIAN CRAINE, Mountain Top, Pa.; SHEILA NEUBER, Philadelphia; WILLIE HOOKS, Philadelphia; PAUL SWAIN, Philadelphia; TIM NICASTRO, Levittown, Pa.

APRIL 20 - J. SPICER, Ridley Park, Pa.; DENNIS KLEM, Warminster, Pa.; JANICE FILIPKOWSKI, Blackwood, N.J.

APRIL 19 — STEVE MESSINA, Roslyn, Pa.; Jean Moore, Philadelphia; BILL DUNCAN, Philadelphia.

APRIL 18 — KIRK KLINGER, Broomall, Pa.; CLIFTON JACKSON, Philadelphia; SKIP SCULLY, Philadelphia.

APRIL 17 — JACQUELINE FRIEDRICHS, Philadelphia; RITA MAGUIRE, Eagleville, Pa.; TONY ROKOS, Conshohocken.

APRIL 15 — MARIA ASTORGA, Bensalem, Pa.; ESSIE CROCKETT, Philadelphia; AILEENE ARIOSTO, Philadelphia.

APRIL 14 — TERRY BRADLEY, Maple Shade, N.J. ($1,000); RYAN FARLEY, Norristown, Pa.; MARIE HIMES, Philadelphia; ELSIE ANDERSON, Philadelphia; JOSEPHINE ZICCARDI, Philadelphia; LINDA HENNIGAR, Philadelphia.

APRIL 13 — JOHN LEONARD JR., Norristown, Pa.; LEE LANG, Richboro, Pa.; LISA GREEN, Westville, N.J.; LINDA MacWILLIAMS, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.; TOM JARRETT, Warminsterm, Pa.; GEORGE BONEKEMPER, Pennsburg, Pa.; JAMES EGAN, Swarthmore, Pa.; BILLY NORCROSS, Clementon, N.J.

APRIL 12 — LIAUDE SIMS, Philadelphia; ANTHONY LANCE, Willow Grove, Pa.; WALTER JENKINS, Lansdale, Pa.; JAMES BAFFA, Broomall, Pa.; JOE RODEMER, Royersford, Pa.

APRIL 10 — KATHY O’DRISCOLL, Hatfield, Pa.; DANIEL ROONEY, Trevose, Pa.; COLLEEN SAPP, Mount Laurel, Pa.

APRIL 9 — MICHAEL COLQUITT, Philadelphia; EILEEN SULLIVAN, Lansdale, Pa.; ANDREA GROSSO Danson, Philadelphia.

APRIL 8 — RICHARD H. ELLIS, Sinking Spring, Pa.; CONNIE DISILVESTRO, Philadelphia; ANTHONY VENERI, Holmes, Pa.; HOLLY SCHIAVONE, Media, Pa.; Kim Makara, Philadelphia.

APRIL 7 — LUCHAN BIGELOW, Pleasantville, N.J.; JOSEPH GOLDEN, Ridley Park, Pa.; TONY AVITOLLO, Philadelphia; JIM CLARK, Hatboro, Pa.; MARK GROSSO, Media, Pa.; JOANN GALBAVY, Philadelphia; JAY LEVIN, Plymouth Meeting, Pa.; JOHN FITZGERALD KAISER JR., Philadelphia.

APRIL 6 — LEON CERULLO ($1,500), Philadelphia; BO BOBERSKYJ, Philadelphia; R. D’ANGELO, Media, Pa.; HENRY DAVIS, Media, Pa.; EDWARD GALLAGHER, Villas, N.J.; FRANK BRESLIN, Philadelphia; LENA BUTLER, Philadelphia; TOM BADMAN, Bensalem, Pa.; MARK WILSON, Turnersville, N.J.

APRIL 5 — SHAWN BOSTON, Philadelphia; JOAN ASTILLERO, Philadelphia; STEPHEN VALLEY, Ardmore, Pa.; TOM BONGUARD, Langhorne,Pa.

APRIL 3 — MY INDERVELST, Lansdale, Pa.; TWILA KEENAN, Harleysville, Pa.; LAWRENCE SMITH, Philadelphia; JOHN GREEN, Philadelphia.

APRIL 2 — HELEN MEISTERING, Philadelphia; KETHY PESCH, Swedesboro, N.J.; PATRICK LAVIN, Havertown, Pa.; MAGDALEN SMITH, Medford, N.J.; PATRICIA AVERSA, Philadelphia; TERESA SHERMAN, Blackwood, N.J.; FREDDIE AMATRUDA, Ardmore, Pa..

APRIL 1 — EDWARD WEICK, Philadelphia; DAVE NAUSE, Rio Grande, N.J.; CHARLES LEUSNER, Cape May Court House, N.J.; ANN CATANIA, Newtown Square, Pa.

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected