Winter Olympics 2018 TV schedule: Thursday, February 15, 2018

Skeleton-Olympics
Vladislav Marchenkov of the Olympic Athletes of Russia practices during a training run for the men’s skeleton at the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea, Tuesday, Feb. 13, 2018.

Highlights of Thursday’s action at the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea include men’s figure skating, women’s snowboard cross and men’s skeleton in prime time on NBC.

Click here for a viewer’s guide to find all the channels televising Olympics action on your cable or satellite system. Click here for the TV schedule for the entire Olympics.

If you want to watch online, all events are streamed live via NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app. Access is free with authentication through participating pay-TV providers. Remember that Pyeongchang is 14 hours ahead of Philadelphia, so over the course of the Olympics many live events will take place at late hours of the night. For example, 8 p.m. Eastern — when NBC’s flagship broadcast goes on air — is 10 a.m. in Pyeongchang.

Here are Thursday’s full television listings. All listed times are Eastern.

NBC

3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Cross-Country Skiing — Women’s 10km Gold Medal Final
Speed Skating — Men’s 10,000m Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Figure Skating — Men’s Short Program (Live)
Snowboard Cross Women’s Gold Medal Final (Live)
Skeleton — Men’s Gold Medal Final Runs (Live)
Freestyle Skiing — Women’s Aerials Competition
Cross-Country Skiing — Women’s 10km Gold Medal Final

1:05 a.m. to 2 a.m.
Luge — Team Relay Gold Medal Final
Biathlon — Men’s 20km Gold Medal Final

2 a.m. to 4:30 a.m.
Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2:40 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Norway vs. Sweden (Live)

5 a.m. to 7:10 a.m.
Cross-Country Skiing — Women’s 10km Gold Medal Final

7:10 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Switzerland vs. Canada (Live)

9:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Luge — Team Relay Gold Medal Final
Speed Skating — Men’s 10,000m Gold Medal Final

12 p.m. to 2 p.m.
Biathlon — Men’s 20km Gold Medal Final

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Curling — Men’s Round Robin, United States vs. Italy

5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Olympic Ice figure skating show
Figure Skating — Men’s Short Program (Live)

11 p.m. to 2:40 a.m.
Curling — Men’s Round Robin, United States vs. Sweden
Cross-Country Skiing — Men’s 15km Gold Medal Final (Live)

USA Network

2:30 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Women’s Group Stage, Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Finland (Live)

5 a.m. to 7:10 a.m.
Curling — Men’s Round Robin, Canada vs. Norway

7:10 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Czech Republic vs. South Korea (Live)

CNBC

5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Curling — Women’s Round Robin, United States vs. Switzerland

10 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, United States vs. Slovakia (Live)

Olympic Channel

2 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

5 a.m. to 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (Live)

7 a.m. to 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

10 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. to 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

6 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

11 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)