Winter Olympics 2018 TV schedule: Saturday, February 17, 2018

mens-ski-jumping
Andreas Wellinger, of Germany, soars through the air during the men’s ski jumping qualifier ahead of the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea, Thursday, Feb. 8, 2018.

Highlights of Saturday’s action at the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea include speed skating, women’s skeleton and men’s ski jumping in prime time on NBC.

Click here for a viewer’s guide to find all the channels televising Olympics action on your cable or satellite system. Click here for the TV schedule for the entire Olympics.

If you want to watch online, all events are streamed live via NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app. Access is free with authentication through participating pay-TV providers. Remember that Pyeongchang is 14 hours ahead of Philadelphia, so over the course of the Olympics many live events will take place at late hours of the night. For example, 8 p.m. Eastern — when NBC’s flagship broadcast goes on air — is 10 a.m. in Pyeongchang.

Here are Saturday’s full television listings. All listed times are Eastern.

NBC

3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Freestyle Skiing — Men’s Aerials Competition
Biathlon — Women’s 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
Cross-Country Skiing — Women’s 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Alpine Skiing — Men’s Giant Slalom, First Run (Live)
Short Track Speed Skating — Women’s 1500m Gold Medal Final
Short Track Speed Skating — Men’s 1000m Gold Medal Final
Skeleton — Women’s Gold Medal Final Runs
Ski Jumping — Men’s Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final

11:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Alpine Skiing — Men’s Giant Slalom, Gold Medal Final Run (Live)
Freestyle Skiing — Men’s Slopestyle Gold Medal Final

1:30 a.m. to 4:30 a.m.
Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2:40 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Switzerland vs. South Korea (Live)

5 a.m. to 7:10 a.m.
Curling — Men’s Round Robin, Canada vs. Sweden

7:10 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (Live)
Freestyle Skiing — Men’s Aerials Competition

10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
Cross-Country Skiing — Women’s 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final
Biathlon — Women’s 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final
Short Track Speed Skating — Gold Medal Finals

1:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Skeleton — Women’s Gold Medal Final Runs
Ski Jumping — Men’s Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. to 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice figure skating show
Freestyle Skiing — Men’s Slopestyle Competition (Live)

10:10 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Germany vs. Norway (Live)

12:30 a.m. to 2:40 a.m.
Curling — Men’s Round Robin, United States vs. Japan

USA Network

2:30 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Women’s Quarterfinal (Live)

5 a.m. to 7:10 a.m.
Curling — Men’s Round Robin, Switzerland vs. Norway

7:10 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Slovakia vs. Slovenia (Live)

CNBC

5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Curling — Women’s Round Robin, United States vs. Canada

Olympic Channel

2 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

5 a.m. to 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (Live)

7 a.m. to 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

10 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. to 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

6 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

11 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)