Winter Olympics 2018 TV schedule: Wednesday, February 14, 2018

Heather-Bergsma
NBC’s primetime Olympics coverage Wednesday night will feature the most anticipated speed skating events in PyeongChang, with reigning world champion Heather Bergsma of Team USA facing a deep international field.

Highlights of Wednesday’s action at the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea include pairs’ figure skating, alpine skiing and speed skating in prime time on NBC.

Click here for a viewer’s guide to find all the channels televising Olympics action on your cable or satellite system. Click here for the TV schedule for the entire Olympics.

If you want to watch online, all events are streamed live via NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app. Access is free with authentication through participating pay-TV providers. Remember that Pyeongchang is 14 hours ahead of Philadelphia, so over the course of the Olympics many live events will take place at late hours of the night. For example, 8 p.m. Eastern — when NBC’s flagship broadcast goes on air — is 10 a.m. in Pyeongchang.

Here are Wednesday’s full television listings. All listed times are Eastern.

NBC

3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Luge — Doubles Gold Medal Final
Nordic Combined — Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Alpine Skiing — Women’s Giant Slalom, First Run (Live)
Figure Skating — Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (Live)
Alpine Skiing — Men’s Downhill (Live)
Skeleton — Men’s Competition
Speed Skating — Women’s 1000m Gold Medal Final

12:05 a.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Alpine Skiing — Women’s Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (Live)
Snowboard Cross — Men’s Gold Medal Final (Live)
Skeleton — Men’s Competition

1:30 a.m. to 4:30 a.m.
Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2:30 a.m. to 6:30 a.m,
Speed Skating — Women’s 1,000m Gold Medal Final (Live)
Nordic Combined — Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final (Live)
Skeleton — Women’s Training

6:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, United States vs. Slovenia (Live)

9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Luge — Doubles Gold Medal Final

11:30 a.m. to 1:15 p.m.
Biathlon — Women’s 15km Gold Medal Final
Nordic Combined — Men’s Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final

1:15 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Curling — Denmark Women vs. Sweden

5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. to 10:10 p.m.
Olympic Ice figure skating show
Figure Skating — Pairs’ Gold Medal Final (Live)

10:10 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Women’s Group Stage, United States vs. Canada (Live)

12:30 a.m. to 2:40 a.m.
Curling — Women’s Round Robin, United States vs. Great Britain

USA Network

2:30 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Women’s Group Stage, South Korea vs. Japan (Live)

5 a.m. to 7:10 a.m.
Curling — Women’s Round Robin, Great Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

7:10 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (Live)

CNBC

5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Curling — Women’s Round Robin, United States Women vs. Japan

10 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Group Stage, Finland vs. Germany (Live)

Olympic Channel

2 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

5 a.m. to 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (Live)

7 a.m. to 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

10 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. to 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

6 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

11 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)