Winter Olympics 2018 TV schedule: Tuesday, February 20, 2018

Highlights of Tuesday’s action at the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea include live telecasts of elimination games in men’s ice hockey to go along with gold medal finals in the women’s downhill alpine skiing and men’s freestyle skiing.

Click here for a viewer’s guide to find all the channels televising Olympics action on your cable or satellite system. Click here for the TV schedule for the entire Olympics.

If you want to watch online, all events are streamed live via NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app. Access is free with authentication through participating pay-TV providers. Remember that Pyeongchang is 14 hours ahead of Philadelphia, so over the course of the Olympics many live events will take place at late hours of the night. For example, 8 p.m. Eastern — when NBC’s flagship broadcast goes on air — is 10 a.m. in Pyeongchang.

Here are Tuesday’s full television listings. All listed times are Eastern.

NBC

3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Biathlon — Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final
Nordic Combined — Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Alpine Skiing — Women’s Downhill Gold Medal Final (Live)
Figure Skating — Ladies’ Short Program (Live)
Bobsled — Women’s Competition
Snowboarding — Men’sBig Air Competition (Live)

1:05 a.m. to 2 a.m.
Freestyle Skiing — Men’s Ski Cross Gold Medal Final
Short Track Speed Skating — Gold Medal Final

2 a.m. to 4:30 a.m.
Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2:40 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Elimination Round (Live)

5 a.m. to 7:10 a.m.
Curling — Women’s Round Robin, United States vs. South Korea

7:10 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Elimination Round (Live)

9:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Nordic Combined — Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final
Biathlon — Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

12 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Nordic Combined — Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final
Short Track Speed Skating — Gold Medal Final
Curling — Women’s Round Robin, United States vs. South Korea

5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey Game of the Day (replay)

7 p.m. to 10:45 p.m.
Olympic Ice figure skating show
Figure Skating — Ladies’ Short Program (Live)

10:45 p.m. to 2:40 a.m.
Curling
— Women’s Round Robin, Canada vs. Great Britain
— Women’s Round Robin, South Korea vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

USA Network

7 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Elimination Round (Live)

CNBC

5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Curling — Men’s Round Robin, United States vs. Switzerland

10 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey — Men’s Quarterfinal (Live)

Olympic Channel

2 a.m. to 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

5 a.m. to 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (Live)

7 a.m. to 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

10 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

12 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. to 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

6 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)

11 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (produced by Olympic Broadcasting Service)