March Madness 2018: TV schedule, game times and announcers

Here’s the complete 2018 NCAA men’s basketball tournament TV schedule.

CBS broadcasts 21 games, TBS broadcasts 21 (including the Final Four and national championship), truTV broadcasts 13, and TNT broadcasts 12.

For full details on how to watch by streaming on computers, tables and mobile devices, click here.

All times listed below are Eastern. Tip times for the second games in sessions may change based on when the games before them finish.

Poll

Will Villanova bring home another NCAA title?

Opening Round

Tuesday, March 13

The entire broadcast window is on truTV. Pregame coverage starts at 6 p.m., and postgame coverage concludes at 12:30 a.m.

6:40 p.m.: E16a. LIU-Brooklyn vs. E16b. Radford at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros Gold-Onwude)
9:17 p.m.: E11a. St. Bonaventure vs. E11b. UCLA at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros Gold-Onwude)

Wednesday, March 14

The entire entire broadcast window is on truTV. Pregame coverage starts at 6 p.m., and postgame coverage concludes at 12:30 a.m.

6:40 p.m.: W16a. N.C. Central vs. W16b. Texas Southern at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
9:10 p.m.: MW11a. Arizona State vs. MW11b. Syracuse at Dayton, Ohio (truTV/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

First Round

Thursday, March 15

Pregame coverage starts at 12:00 p.m. on truTV and CBS, 1:00 p.m. on TNT and 1:30 p.m. on TBS. truTV has the late night wrap-up show, which concludes at 1:30 a.m.

12:15 p.m.: MW7. Rhode Island vs. MW10. Oklahoma at Pittsburgh, Pa. (CBS/Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner and Dana Jacobson)
12:40 p.m.: S3. Tennessee vs. S14. Wright State at Dallas, Texas (truTV/Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros Gold-Onwude)
1:30 p.m.: W4. Gonzaga vs. W13. UNC-Greensboro at Boise, Idaho (TNT/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
2:00 p.m.: MW1. Kansas vs. MW16. Penn at Wichita, Kan. (TBS/Brad Nessler, Steve Lavin and Evan Washburn)

3:12 p.m.: MW2. Duke vs. MW15. Iona at Pittsburgh, Pa. (CBS/Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner and Dana Jacobson)
3:17 p.m.: S6. Miami (Fla.) vs. S11. Loyola-Chicago at Dallas, Texas (truTV/Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros Gold-Onwude)
4:10 p.m.: W5. Ohio State vs. W12. South Dakota State at Boise, Idaho (TNT/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
4:30 p.m.: MW8. Seton Hall vs. MW9. N.C. State at Wichita, Kan. (TBS/Brad Nessler, Steve Lavin and Evan Washburn)

6:50 p.m.: E1. Villanova vs. E16b. Radford at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TNT/Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner and Dana Jacobson)
7:10 p.m.: S5. Kentucky vs. S12. Davidson at Boise, Idaho (CBS/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
7:27 p.m.: E3. Texas Tech vs. E14. Stephen F. Austin at Dallas, Texas (TBS/Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros Gold-Onwude)
7:25 p.m.: W6. Houston vs. W11. San Diego State at Wichita, Kan. (truTV/Brad Nessler, Steve Lavin and Evan Washburn)

9:26 p.m.: E8. Virginia Tech vs. E9. Alabama at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TNT/Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner and Dana Jacobson)
9:52 p.m.: S4. Arizona vs. S13. Buffalo at Boise, Idaho (CBS/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
10:16 p.m.: E6. Florida vs. E11a. St. Bonaventure at Dallas, Texas (TBS/Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros Gold-Onwude)
10:26 p.m.: W3. Michigan vs. W14. Montana at Wichita, Kan. (truTV/Brad Nessler, Steve Lavin and Evan Washburn)

Friday, March 16

Pregame coverage starts at 12:00 p.m. on truTV and CBS, 1:00 p.m. on TNT and 1:30 p.m. on TBS. truTV has the late night wrap-up show, which concludes at 1:30 a.m.

12:15 p.m.: W7. Texas A&M vs. W10. Providence at Charlotte, N.C. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
12:40 p.m.: E2. Purdue vs. E15. Cal State-Fullerton at Detroit, Mich. (truTV/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
1:30 p.m.: E4. Wichita State vs. E13. Marshall at San Diego, Calif. (TNT/Carter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli and John Schiffren)
2:00 p.m.: S2. Cincinnati vs. S15. Georgia State at Nashville, Tenn. (TBS/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

2:57 p.m.: W2. North Carolina vs. W15. Lipscomb at Charlotte, N.C. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
3:19 p.m.: E7. Arkansas vs. E10. Butler at Detroit, Mich. (truTV/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
4:19 p.m.: E5. West Virginia vs. E12. Murray State at San Diego, Calif. (TNT/Carter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli and John Schiffren)
4:26 p.m.: S7. Nevada vs. S10. Texas at Nashville, Tenn. (TBS/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

6:50 p.m.: S8. Creighton vs. S9. Kansas State at Charlotte, N.C. (TNT/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
7:10 p.m.: MW3. Michigan State vs. MW14. Bucknell at Detroit, Mich. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
7:30 p.m.: MW4. Auburn vs. MW13. Charleston at San Diego, Calif. (truTV/Carter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli and John Schiffren)
7:45 p.m.: W1. Xavier vs. W16b. Texas Southern at Nashville, Tenn. (TBS/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

9:33 p.m.: S1. Virginia vs. S16. UMBC at Charlotte, N.C. (TNT/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
9:59 p.m.: MW6. TCU vs. MW11b. Syracuse at Detroit, Mich. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)
10:18 p.m.: MW5. Clemson vs. MW12. New Mexico State at San Diego, Calif. (truTV/Carter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli and John Schiffren)
10:40 p.m.: W8. Missouri vs. W9. Florida State at Nashville, Tenn. (TBS/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)

Second Round

Saturday, March 17

Studio coverage starts at 12:00 on CBS, 5:00 p.m. on TNT and 7:00 p.m. on TBS. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:00 a.m.

12:10 p.m.: E1. Villanova vs. E9. Alabama at Pittsburgh, Pa. (CBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Dana Jacobson)

2:48 p.m.: MW2. Duke vs. MW7. Rhode Island at Pittsburgh, Pa. (CBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Dana Jacobson)

5:15 p.m.: S5. Kentucky vs. S13. Buffalo at Boise, Idaho (CBS/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
6:10 p.m.: S3. Tennessee vs. S11. Loyola-Chicago at Dallas, Texas (TNT/Spero Dedes, Len Elmore, Steve Smith and Ros Gold-Onwude)
7:10 p.m.: MW1. Kansas vs. MW8. Seton Hall at Wichita, Kan. (TBS/Brad Nessler, Steve Lavin and Evan Washburn)

7:55 p.m.: W4. Gonzaga vs. W5. Ohio State at Boise, Idaho (CBS/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
8:49 p.m.: E3. Texas Tech vs. E6. Florida at Dallas, Texas (TNT/Spero Dedes, Len Elmore, Steve Smith and Ros Gold-Onwude)
10:02 p.m.: W3. Michigan vs. W6. Houston at Wichita, Kan. (TBS/Brad Nessler, Steve Lavin and Evan Washburn)

Sunday, March 18

Studio coverage starts at 12:00 p.m. on CBS, 5:00 p.m. on TNT, 7:00 p.m. on TBS and 7:30 p.m. on truTV. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:00 a.m.

12:10 p.m.: E2. Purdue vs. E10. Butler at Detroit, Mich. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

2:55 p.m.: MW3. Michigan State vs. MW11b. Syracuse at Detroit, Mich. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

5:20 p.m.: W2. North Carolina vs. W7. Texas A&M at Charlotte, N.C. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
6:10 p.m.: S2. Cincinnati vs. S7. Nevada at Nashville, Tenn. (TNT/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)
7:10 p.m.: MW4. Auburn vs. MW5. Clemson at San Diego, Calif. (TBS/Carter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli and John Schiffren)

7:59 p.m.: S9. Kansas State vs. S16. UMBC at Charlotte, N.C. (truTV/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
8:44 p.m.: W1. Xavier vs. W9. Florida State at Nashville, Tenn. (TNT/Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl)
9:49 p.m.: E5. West Virginia vs. E12. Marshall at San Diego, Calif. (TBS/Carter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli and John Schiffren)

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 22

Tip times listed below are approximate, and will not be confirmed until the specific matchups are confirmed. Studio coverage starts at 6:00 p.m. on TBS and 7:00 p.m. on CBS. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:30 a.m.

7:07 p.m.: S7. Nevada vs. S11. Loyola-Chicago at Atlanta, Ga. (CBS/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
7:37 p.m.: W3. Michigan vs. W7. Texas A&M at Los Angeles, Calif. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Dana Jacobson)

9:45 p.m.: S5. Kentucky vs. S9, Kansas State at Atlanta, Ga. (CBS/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)
10:06 p.m.: W4. Gonzaga vs. W5. Florida State at Los Angeles, Calif. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Dana Jacobson)

Friday, March 23

Studio coverage starts at 6 p.m. on TBS and 7 p.m. on CBS. TBS has the late night wrap-up show, concluding at 1:30 a.m.

7:07 p.m.: MW1. Kansas vs. MW5. Clemson at Omaha, Neb. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
7:27 p.m.: E1. Villanova vs. E5. West Virginia at Boston, Mass. (TBS/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

10:00 p.m.: MW2. Duke vs. MW11. Syracuse at Omaha, Neb. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)
10:26 p.m.: E2. Purdue vs. E3. Texas Tech at Boston, Mass. (TBS/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

Regional Finals

Saturday, March 24

TBS has the entire broadcast window. Studio coverage starts at 5 p.m. The late-night wrap-up show concludes at midnight.

6:09 p.m.: S9. Kansas State vs. S11. Loyola-Chicago at Atlanta, Ga. (TBS/Brian Anderson, Chris Webber and Lisa Byington)

8:49 p.m.: W3. Michigan vs. W9. Florida State at Los Angeles, Calif. (TBS/Kevin Harlan, Dan Bonner, Reggie Miller and Dana Jacobson)

Sunday, March 25

CBS has the entire broadcast window. Studio coverage begins at 5 p.m. There is no postgame show.

2:20 p.m.: E1. Villanova vs. E3. Texas Tech at Boston, Mass. (CBS/Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce)

5:05 p.m.: MW1. Kansas vs. MW2. Duke at Omaha, Neb. (CBS/Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson)

Final Four

Saturday, March 31 at San Antonio, Texas

Pregame coverage begins on TBS at 3:30 p.m., and postgame coverage concludes at 11:30 p.m. In addition to the live game broadcasts on TBS, there will be simultaneous “TeamCast” presentations on TNT and truTV, with broadcasts focused on the individual teams.

6:09 p.m.: W3. Michigan vs. S11. Loyola-Chicago

TBS: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson
TNT: Matt Park, Jay Feely and Dr. Sanjay Gupta (Michigan TeamCast)
truTV: Jeff Hagerdorn, Jerry Harkness and Shams Charania (Loyola TeamCast)

8:49 p.m.:  E1. Villanova vs. MW1. Kansas

TBS: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson
TNT: Dave Armstrong, Scot Pollard and Rob Riggle (Kansas TeamCast)
truTV: Scott Graham, Randy Foye and Kacie McDonnell (Villanova TeamCast)

National Championship

Monday, April 2 at San Antonio, Texas

Pregame coverage begins at 7:00 p.m. on TBS, and postgame coverage concludes at 12:30 a.m. In addition to the live game broadcasts on TBS, there will be simultaneous “TeamCast” presentations on TNT and truTV, with broadcasts focused on the individual teams.

9:19 p.m.: E1. Villanova vs. W3. Michigan

TBS: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson
TNT: Matt Park, Jay Feely and Dr. Sanjay Gupta (Michigan TeamCast)
TNT: Scott Graham, Randy Foye and Kacie McDonnell (Villanova TeamCast)