Here are the rescheduled Pa. basketball games

Bonner-Prendergast’s Ajiri Johnson (13) and his teammates will play Martin Luther King Saturday.

A snow storm wreaked havoc on Friday’s basketball playoff schedule. District 1 officials took action late Thursday night by postponing all basketball, wrestling and swimming playoffs and championships scheduled for Friday. In addition, the District 12 basketball championships were moved to Saturday.

The following games (originally scheduled for Friday) will be made up on Saturday:

Boys’ Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 1A FINAL: FaithChristian vs. Girard College at Bensalem, 3 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 1A THIRD PLACE: Phil-Mont Christian at Plumstead Christian, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 5A FIFTH PLAYBACK: Holy Ghost Prep at Sun Valley, 2:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 5A SEVENTH PLAYBACK: West Chester Rustin at Great Valley, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 5A THIRD PLACE: Wissahickon at Chester, 3 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A FIFTH PLAYBACK: Pennridge at Coatesville, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A NINTH PLAYBACK: Neshaminy at Bensalem, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A THIRD PLAYBACK: Central Bucks West at Lower Merion, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 1-11 CLASS 4A FINAL: Lower Moreland vs. Bethlehem Catholic at Easton Area MS, 5 p.m.

DISTRICT 12 CLASS 4A CHAMPIONSHIP: Conwell-Egan vs. Imhotep at Lincoln, 5:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 12 CLASS 5A CHAMPIONSHIP: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Martin Luther King at Ben Franklin, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT 12 CLASS 6A CHAMPIONSHIP: Roman Catholic vs. Lincoln at Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A 11TH PLAYBACK: Central Bucks East at Downingtown East, 5 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A FIFTH PLAYBACK: Plymouth Whitemarsh at Abington, 11:30 a.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A NINTH PLAYBACK: Upper Dublin at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A SEVENTH PLAYBACK: Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 11 a.m.

DISTRICT 1 CLASS 6A THIRD PLAYBACK: Garnet Valley at Spring-Ford, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 12 CLASS 3A CHAMPIONSHIP: Neumann-Goretti vs. Imhotep Charter at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT 12 CLASS 4A CHAMPIONSHIP: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Audenried at Southern, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT 12 CLASS 6A CHAMPIONSHIP: Cardinal O’Hara vs. Olney at Lincoln, 2:30 p.m.

Three girls’ basketball games were moved to Monday: Mount St. Joseph heads to West Chester Rustin at 7 p.m. for a District 1 Class 5A third-place contest; Upper Merion will travel to Springfield (Delco) at 7 p.m. in a District 1 Class 5A fifth-place game; and Phil-Mont Christian visits Christian Academy at 6:30 p.m. in a District 1-12 Class 1A third-place matchup.

The PIAA District 1 boys’ and girls’ swimming championships will take place Saturday and Sunday at La Salle University.

The South East AAA regional wrestling tournament will begin at 9 a.m. on Saturday at Oxford and run with limited breaks. Select 3rd/5th place matches will take place Sunday morning for wrestlers who get five matches Saturday.