The 11th annual Kobe Bryant Boosters Philly.com Play-By-Play Classic on Saturday will feature a must-see matchup between an elite Southeastern Pennsylvania squad and a top-notch South Jersey team.

Duke signee Cameron Reddish and high-powered Westtown will take on Camden, ranked No. 1 in South Jersey by the Inquirer, at 4:30 p.m. at Lower Merion's Kobe Bryant Gymnasium.

Westtown’s Cameron Reddish is averaging 25.7 points.
GREGORY PAYAN / AP
Westtown’s Cameron Reddish is averaging 25.7 points.

Reddish, a 6-foot-7 wing who is the No. 3-ranked player in the country in the class of 2018 according to ESPN, is averaging 25.7 points and has hit 63 three-pointers in 19 games.

Reddish is supported by 6-9 forward Jake Forrester, who has committed to Indiana; 6-8 forward Noah Collier; 6-7 forward Harrison Eichelberger; and guards Jalen Gaffney, T.J. Berger, and Seyon Kpaan.

Camden’s Myles Thompson (5) goes up to block a shot by Camden Catholic’s Baba Ajike (25).
CHARLES FOX
Camden’s Myles Thompson (5) goes up to block a shot by Camden Catholic’s Baba Ajike (25).

Camden is sparked by 6-6 forward Myles Thompson, a St. Francis (Pa.) recruit who is averaging 16 points and 10 rebounds, and point guard Corey Greer (17 ppg.).

Another player to watch for the Panthers is 6-8 forward Lance Ware. After transferring from Life Center Academy (N.J.) and having to sit out 30 days, the up-and-coming sophomore was scheduled to play his first game against Cherokee on Thursday night.

The other boys' games on Saturday at Lower Merion are Coatesville vs. Shipley at 2:45 p.m., and Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Haverford School at 6:15 p.m.

Neshaminy’s Chris Arcidiacono (15) is the brother of former Villanova standout Ryan Arcidiacono.
JS GARBER
Neshaminy’s Chris Arcidiacono (15) is the brother of former Villanova standout Ryan Arcidiacono.

On Sunday, combination guard and Division I prospect Chris Arcidiacano (25.6 ppg.) and Neshaminy will face point guard Steve Payne (18.9 ppg., 29 treys) and host Lower Merion at 1 p.m.

Here is the boys' schedule:

Saturday

Coatesville vs. Shipley, 2:45 p.m.

Camden (N.J.) vs. Westtown, 4:30 p.m.

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Haverford School, 6:15 p.m.

Sunday

Neshaminy vs. Lower Merion, 1 p.m.