All-Ches-Mont League football team announced

Coatesville junior running back Aaron Young was selected as the Ches-Mont League National Division football player of the year.

ALL-CHES-MONT LEAGUE FOOTBALL TEAM

NATIONAL DIVISION

Player of the year: Aaron Young, Coatesville

Co-Offensive players of the year:

Ricky Ortega, Coatesville

Kevin Francis, Avon Grove

Defensive player of the year: Connor Munnelly, Down. East

First Team

Offense

Camera icon BRADLEY C BOWER
Coatesville quarterback Ricky Ortega (1).

QB Ricky Ortega Coatesville

RB Aaron Young Coatesville

RB Kevin Francis Avon Grove

WR Dapree Bryant Coatesville

WR Avery Young Coatesville

L Carter Regitz Downingtown East

L Connor Long Avon Grove

L Ricky Santiago Coatesville

L Weston Menzie Downingtown East

L Nick Pino Avon Grove

TE Connor Noble Downingtown East

ATH Ryan Wetzel Downingtown West

ATH Jared Cooper W.C. East

K Massimo Biscardi Downingtown West

Defense

L Alex Raimondo Coatesville

Camera icon STEVEN M. FALK
Downingtown East’s Connor Munnelly (right) tries to shed a block in a nonleague game vs. North Penn.

L Connor Munnelly Downingtown East

L Joey Janick Downingtown East

L Charles Jacobs W.C. East

LB Dillon Estes Avon Grove

LB Ryan Wetzel Downingtown West

LB Trent McNally Downingtown East

LB Johnny Clifford Coatesville

B Avery Young Coatesville

B Joe Saulino Henderson

B Aaron Young Coatesville

B Tyler Boyd Avon Grove

P Joe Saulino Henderson

Second Team

Offense

QB Will Howard Downingtown West

RB Tim Aivado Downingtown East

RB C.J. Preston Henderson

WR Ian Tracy Henderson

WR Andrew Smyth Bishop Shanahan

WR Michael Gray W.C. East

L Mac Barry Bishop Shanahan

L Chris Yaksich Downingtown West

L Joel Mogaka Avon Grove

L Sean Heckler W.C. East

L Chris McBride Coatesville

TE Johnny Clifford Coatesville

Camera icon PETE LINDSTROM
Bishop Shanahan’s Dan DiBeneditto runs the ball against West Chester East.

ATH Dan DiBeneditto Shanahan

K Kevin Sheehan Avon Grove

Defense

L Ryan McLaughlin Bishop Shanahn

L Eric Yurkovich Avon Grove

L Tione Holmes Coatesville

L Nica Hesel Downingtown East

LB Jack Hayward Downingtown East

LB Michael Gray W.C. East

LB Josh Willenbrock Downingtown West

LB Zach Hilliard Coatesville

B Steve Sweeney Bishop Shanahan

B Nick Sicilia Downingtown West

B Tom Waite Bishop Shanahan

B Dan Byrnes Downingtown West

P Massimo Biscardi Downingtown West

Honorable Mention

Avon Grove: Shane Wolford, Dylan Lapham, Jay Paone, Scott O’Neill, Josh Brockson.

Shanahan: Liam Dearing, Kevin Jones, Danny McGinn, Connor Whalen, Garret Glendenning.

Coatesville: Ayden Geter, Mekhi Alexander, Kahtero Summers, Ricky Rodriquez, Shamaur
Hall, Charles Brown, Nik Thompson, Jimmy Limper.

Down. East: Ryan Reynolds, Stuart Regitz, Jack Riley, James Basilii, Zac Hamilton,
Steven Long, Albert Choi.

Down. West: Dan Byrnes, Mark Villano, Josh Willenbrock, Evan Richard, Ryan Fahey,
Tyriq Lewis.

W.C. Henderson: Kavond Jones, Steele Mascioli-Rosado, Pat Keegan.

W.C. East: Malyk Tucker, Kyle Chichanowsky, Johh Wileczek, Ryan Cassidy,
David Shirlow, Gonzalo Delgadillo, Andrew McMahon.

AMERICAN DIVISION

Player of the year: Joe Zubillaga, Unionville

Offensive player of the year: Chandler England, Oxford

Co-Defensive players of the year:

J.T Hower, Unionville

J.T Alosio, W.C. Rustin

First Team

Offense

QB Jake Dilcher Kennett

RB Ty Pringle W.C. Rustin

RB Caliph Jones Sun Valley

WR Brandon Deshields Oxford

WR Julz Kelly Sun Valley

L Xander Utecht Great Valley

L Dan Shoop W.C. Rustin

L Nate Pizzini Kennett

L Shade Luedtke Sun Valley

L Joey Hagen Unionville

TE Julian Nadachowski Oxford

ATH Brandon Holz Oxford

K Bobby Bosch W.C. Rustin

Defense

L Xander Utecht Great Valley

L Ray Maguire W.C. Rustin

L Lonnie Hall Kennett

L Phillip Hurt Oxford

LB Alex Crouse Great Valley

LB Julian Nadachowski Oxford

LB Sam Ross Unionville

LB James Gines Sun Valley

B Josh Burgess Great Valley

B Aidan Boyle Unionville

B Julz Kelly Sun Valley

B Nate Ferro Oxford

P Declan Boyle Unionville

Second Team

Offense

QB Alex Gorgone Unionville

RB Nick Benoit W.C. Rustin

RB Sye Hall Octorara

WR Mitch Kosara Kennett

WR Damien Carter Great Valley

WR J.T. Hower Unionville

L Pablo Aviles Bernal Unionville

L Donnie Black Octorara

L Cade Reat Great Valley

L Jared Tweed Oxford

L Adam Figorski Sun Valley

TE Carson Jones W.C. Rustin

ATH J.T. Alosio W.C. Rustin

Defense

L Joe Leen Octorara

L Shane Luedtke Sun Valley

L Zach Lawrence Unionville

L Carson Jones W.C. Rustin

LB Nick Joerger W.C.Rustin

LB Owen Walsh W.C. Rustin

LB Brandon Jackson Octorara

LB Charlie Wendling Sun Valley

LB Kevin Wessel Kennett

B Trent Pawling Octorara

B Garrett Cox Kennett

B Mark Neri Great Valley

B Theron Schilling Unionville

B Colin Hurley W.C. Rustin

Honorable Mention

Great Valley: Owen Banavitch, Brad Allan, Nate Graeff, Jake Prevost, Grayson Jenkins,
Tim Dyer.

Kennett: Chris Brooks, Josh Ploener, Ryan Kane.

Octorara: Andrew Allison.

Oxford: Connor McMurrough, Sam Blevins, Brett Kochmansky, Dylan Jobe.

Sun Valley: Jared Creegan, Dominic Ellis, Rocky Albano, A.J. Basht, Anthony Ellis.

Unionville: Jack Adams, Dante Graham, Alex Pelegrin, J.B. Bowers, Alijah Woodall.

W.C. Rustin: Mike Covert, Rudy Ricciuti, Sean Hopkins, Will Pileggi, Padraic Kearns.