2018 All-Suburban One League baseball team
Cavan Tully was one of four Council Rock North players to earn first-team all-Suburban One League National Conference honors.
2018 All-Suburban One League baseball team
Selected by the league
National Conference
First Team
Pos. Player School
P Steve Aldrich Bensalem
P Nick Dean Bensalem
P Shayne Ostrowsky Pennsbury
C Carson Shane C.R. North
1B Jason Walter C.R. North
2B Brian Nicolas Neshaminy
SS Cavan Tully C.R. North
3B Sam Ruta Pennsbury
OF Keith Parrish Bensalem
OF Evan Profy Truman
OF Matt Shenot C.R. North
DH Evan Fisher C.R. South
Second Team
P Christian Buchler Pennsbury
P Brenden Carter C.R. South
P Jake Fehrle Neshaminy
C T.J. Brasier Truman
1B George Jacob Abington
2B Nick Dean Bensalem
SS Cory Joyce Neshaminy
3B Joe DiMaria Abington
OF CJ Donofry C.R. North
OF Joe Kaleck Neshaminy
OF Gus Natelli Neshaminy
DH Wayne Pekarski Truman
Third Team
P Cam Culver Truman
P Mike Finsel Truman
P Ryan Stalker C.R. North
C Josh Tesarck Pennsbury
1B Nick Gallo C.R. South
2B Jake Martell Pennsbury
SS Justin Massielo Pennsbury
3B Chris Cavallaro Neshaminy
OF Dylan Jackson Truman
OF Jon Revelle Bensalem
OF Dalton Turner Neshaminy
DH Damon Lavender Bensalem
Honorable Mention
P Nick Fossile Bensalem
P Eric Hoefer C.R. North
P JP Nolan Abington
C Scott Rooney Bensalem
1B Kyle Dear Pennsbury
2B Steve Aldrich Bensalem
SS Brian Swentkowski Bensalem
3B Emilio Pallante C.R. South
OF Dominic Grady Bensalem
OF Gary Minnes Pennsbury
OF Ryan Stalker C.R. North
DH Rodrigo Santa Neshaminy
Continental Conference
First Team
Pos. Player School
P Jordan Morales Souderton
P Danny Kirwin North Penn
P Ryan Rieber C.B. South
C Jake Drelick North Penn
1B Connor McKeown C.B. South
2B Rob Weiss North Penn
SS Joey Loynd C.B. South
3B Gregory Jose Delgado Tennent
OF Xavier Delgado Tennent
OF Luke Barnum Souderton
OF Joe Picozzi North Penn
DH Jake Trachtenberg C.B. South
Second Team
P Alex Podraza Pennridge
P Kolby Barrow North Penn
P Aaron Groller Souderton
C Evan Freed Pennridge
1B Blaise Sclafani Souderton
2B Rhys Nicholas C.B. West
SS Zack Miles North Penn
3B Matt Cooper C.B. West
OF Nick Bitsko C.B. East
OF Atlee Hasson North Penn
OF Ben Berger C.B. South
DH Hunter Hamlin North Penn
Third Team
P Matt Cooper C.B. West
P Joe Valenti North Penn
P Brock Veit C.B. South
C Jimmy Parrish C.B. East
1B Billy Collins North Penn
2B Luke Shank Souderton
SS Conlan Wall Souderton
3B Tyler Siddal North Penn
OF Trevor D'Arcy C.B. West
OF Jimmy Petrik Pennridge
OF Zach Steinberg C.B. South
DH David Gulibon Souderton
Honorable Mention
P David Linsalata Tennent
P Blaise Sclafani Souderton
P Brian Gilvary C.B. West
P Jimmy Petrik Pennridge
P Mason Blankenburg North Penn
C Kip Mooney Tennent
1B Grant Meiers C.B. East
2B Sean E'Nama C.B. East
SS Joey Shannon Tennent
3B Luke Taylor Souderton
OF Tommy Plunkett Tennent
OF Eddie Kerrigan Pennridge
OF Ryan Bealer North Penn
OF Jordan Morales Souderton
DH Tyler Dalzell C.B. West
American Conference
First Team
Pos. Player School
P Justin Guidos Quakertown
P Mike Gorman Wissahickon
C Mason Hicks Quakertown
1B JJ Paul Quakertown
2B Brian Hynes Wissahickon
3B Dennis Pierce Quakertown
SS Steve Loden Wissahickon
OF Brian Menhardt Wissahickon
OF Nathaniel Barnes Quakertown
OF Andrew Booth Wissahickon
DH Anthony Bruno Hatboro-Horsham
Second Team
P Ben Mascio Plymouth Whitemarsh
P Nick Pave Springfield
C Garrett Breslin Upper Dublin
1B Eddie Fortescue Wissahickon
2B Brian McPeak Upper Dublin
3B Michael Steitz Wissahickon
SS Brian Robison Quakertown
OF Jake Mayson Hatboro-Horsham
OF Matt Mitchell Plymouth Whitemarsh
OF Jack Dombrowski Upper Moreland
DH Nick Pave Springfield
Third Team
P JJ Paul Quakertown
P Quinn Rovner Wissahickon
C Kevin Reilly Plymouth Whitemarsh
1B Morgan D'Amico Springfield
2B Jacob Nunez Plymouth Whitemarsh
SS Stephen Longo Plymouth Whitemarsh
3B Riley Brink Upper Dublin
OF Tim Dahme Springfield
OF Thomas Longstreth Upper Moreland
OF Elijah Peck Upper Dublin
DH Brad Krenicky Plymouth Whitemarsh
Honorable Mention
P Benny Wilson Hatboro-Horsham
P Alex Bugg Cheltenham
C Brian Murphy Springfield
1B Joey Monaghan Upper Dublin
2B Jake Welsh Springfield
SS Macleod Farley Springfield
SS Jake Bianchini Hatboro-Horsham
3B Sean Gledhill Hatboro-Horsham
3B Kevin Walder Upper Moreland
OF Sean Brennan Quakertown
OF Trevor McCaffrey Springfield
OF Mitchell McCann Springfield
DH Dale Jacobs Cheltenham