2018 All-Bicentennial Athletic League Baseball Team

Holy Ghost Prep junior catcher Phil Stahl batted .534 with 32 RBIs and 25 RBIs.

Independence Division

MVP: Phil Stahl Junior Holy Ghost Prep

Coach of the year: Tony Vlahovic New-Hope Solebury

First Team

P Ryan Staropoli Junior Holy Ghost Prep

P Reese Sterling Senior NH-Solebury

P Anthony Littlewood Senior VFMA

C Phil Stahl Junior Holy Ghost Prep

1B John McNamee Junior Holy Ghost Prep

2B Tyler Wright Senior Devon Prep

SS Andrew Czachor Junior Devon Prep

3B Gabe Sepulveda Sophomore VFMA

OF Brett Sternberg Senior Holy Ghost Prep

OF Justin Chambers Senior Devon Prep

OF Lance Farlow Sophomore MaST

OF Kevin Dougherty Senior NH-Solebury

DH Max Cousins Junior Lower Moreland

MP Mark Seibert Senior Holy Ghost Prep

Second Team

P Luke Verga Senior Holy Ghost

P John Davies Junior Lower Moreland

P Pat Coleman Junior Devon Prep

C Luke Piontek Senior Devon Prep

1B Matt Disisto Senior VFMA

2B Jordan Leiber Senior Lower Moreland

SS Tywon Bell Senior VFMA

3B Connor Duddy Junior Lower Moreland

OF Tim Kennedy Junior Lower Moreland

OF Derek Smith Junior NH-Solebury

OF Alex Consentino Sophomore VFMA

MP Tucker Whitman Senior NH-Solebury

Honorable Mention

C Brock Landes Senior Lower Moreland

C John Mangan Junior NH-Solebury

C Matt Reed Junior VFMA

SS Sean Kerrigan Senior Holy Ghost

MP Aaron Nuble Junior Devon Prep

Presidents Division

MVP: Nolan Bolton Junior Dock Mennonite

Coach of the year: James Smith Dock Mennonite

First Team

Camera icon JOSE F. MORENO
Dock Mennonite’s David Keller gets ready to throw a pitch in the sixth inning against Neumann-Goretti.

P David Keller Senior Dock Mennonite

P Tyler Rossini Junior Delco Christian

P Matthew Futer Senior Calvary Christian

C Tyler Gonzalez Sophomore Bristol

1B Mike Moyer Junior Dock Mennonite

1B Robert Lucas Freshman Delco Christian

2B Reggie Phifer Freshman Church Farm

Camera icon JOSE F. MORENO
Dock Mennonite junior Nolan Bolton (11) reaches for a high ball against Neumann-Goretti.

SS Nolan Bolton Junior Dock Mennonite

3B Brody Moyer Junior Dock Mennonite

OF Dylan Rush Senior Dock Mennonite

OF Paul Nieves Sophomore Bristol

OF Hunter Kimble Junior Morrisville

OF Sam Barr Sophomore Church Farm

MP Seth Fisher Junior Calvary Christian

Second Team

P Austin Funair Senior Bristol

P Jorden Sesar Junior Morrivsille

P James McEvoy Junior Church Farm

P CJ Vareha Sophomore Morrisville

C Nathan Tutton Junior Delco Christian

C Hunter Doyle Junior Calvary Christian

1B Xavier Corbin Senior Bristol

2B Mason Fisher Junior Dock Mennonite

2B Jarett Wagner Senior Bristol

SS Clay Corcimiglia Senior Delco Christian

3B Luis Beletuzy Junior Morrisville

OF Brett Tanis Sophomore Delco Christian

OF Harrison Moyer Senior Dock Mennonite

OF Nick Carrero Junior Church Farm

OF Josiah Chow Senior Delco Christian

OF Christian Rush Sophomore Dock Mennonite

MP Christian Mirarchi Senior Dock Mennonite

Constitution Division

MVP: Carter Heller Junior Faith Christian

Co-Coaches of the year:

Ed Curry Faith Christian Academy

Bill Weaver Plumstead Christian

First Team

P Carter Heller Junior Faith Christian

P Parker Curry Sophomore Faith Christian

P Joel Griffith Sophomore The Christian Academy

C Westin Blattner Senior Calvary Baptist

1B Cade Laffery Junior Jenkintown

2B Brendan Meyer Senior Plumstead Christian

SS DJ Cesario Senior Faith Christian

SS Steven Kozlowski Senior Jenkintown

3B Zach Oberholzer Senior Calvary Baptist

OF Josh Hodnett Junior Faith Christian

OF CJ Jackmon Sophomore Jenkintown

OF Ben Weaver Junior Plumstead Christian

OF Luke Faucette Junior Calvary Baptist

DH Lucas Neidich Junior Jenkintown

MP David Forscht Senior Faith Christian

Second Team

P Jacob Schwartz Senior Jenkintown

C Jared Forscht Junior Faith Christian

C Josh Pritchard Junior Plumstead

1B Lars Specht Freshman The Christian Academy

2B David Forscht Senior Faith Christian

2B Michael McGettigan Senior Jenkintown

SS Drew Gahman Senior Calvary Baptist

3B Patrick Morrin Senior Jenkintown

3B Jacob Davis Sophomore Faith Christian

OF Micah Johnson Senior The Christian Academy

OF Daniel Loving Junior Plumstead Christian

OF Aaron Krpata Junior Phil-Mont Christian

MP Grant Carmer Freshman The Christian Academy