2017 All-Southeastern Pa. Baseball Team

West Chester Rustin's Chris McMahon, a hard-throwing senior pitcher and University of Miami recruit, was drafted in the 33rd round of the Major League Baseball draft by the Atlanta Braves. MICHAEL BRYANT / Staff Photographer

2017 All-Southeastern Pa. Baseball Team

First Team

Player School Yr. Pos.

Billy Bethel Pennsbury Sr. P

Billy Corcoran Malvern Prep Sr. P

Colin Kennedy Hatboro-Horsham Sr. P

Chris McMahon West Chester Rustin Sr. P

Andrew Cossetti La Salle Jr. C

Jared Healey Neumann-Goretti Sr. INF

Zack Miles North Penn So. INF

Patrick O’Neill Methacton Sr. INF

Gerard Sweeney Shipley Jr. INF

Jake Kelchner Spring-Ford Jr. OF

Chris Newell Malvern Prep So. OF

Mike Siani Penn Charter Jr. OF

Nick Herrera Frankford Sr. DH

Bryan Hyland Haverford School Sr. DH

Conor Larkin Spring-Ford Sr. MP

Joey Lancellotti Penn Charter Sr. MP

Second Team

Player School Yr. Pos.

Zach Boop Neshaminy Sr. P

Drew Britt Downingtown West Jr. P

James Kelly Archbishop Carroll Sr. P

Danny Kerwin North Penn Jr. P

Tyler Strechay Perkiomen Valley So. P

Shane Muntz Malvern Prep Sr. C

Eric Grintz Downingtown West So. INF

David Hogarth Haverford School Sr. INF

Justin Massielo Pennsbury So. INF

Jack O’Reilly Episcopal Academy So. INF

Colin Eiser Neumann-Goretti Sr. OF

Nick O’Day Bishop Shanahan Jr. OF

Thylar Summarell Souderton Sr. OF

R.J. McGettigan Neumann-Goretti Jr. DH

Matt Shilling Wissahickon Sr. DH

Brian Edgington Hatboro-Horsham Sr. MP

Aaron Feld Octorara Jr. MP

Kyle Virbitsky Episcopal Academy Sr. MP

Third Team

Player School Yr. Pos.

Brendan Cellucci Penn Charter Sr. P

Aidan Frye Springside Chestnut Hill Jr. P

Will Peiffer Downingtown East Sr. P

Daniel Sabath Dock Mennonite Sr. P

Colin Scanlon St. Joseph’s Prep Sr. P

J.R. Gifford Archbishop Wood Jr. C

Jeff Manto St. Joseph’s Prep Sr. INF

Bryan Maria Olney Charter Sr. INF

Cameron Mathes Marple Newtown Sr. INF

Andrew Paulus Springfield-Delco Sr. INF

Randy Meehl Upper Moreland Sr. OF

Mason Miller Garnet Valley Jr. OF

Brendan O’Donnell Great Valley So. OF

Josh Kim C.R. South Sr. DH

Tim Dougherty Bonner-Prendergast Sr. DH

Peyton Birch Holy Ghost Prep Sr. MP

Ryan McCarty Pennsbury Sr. MP

Kyle Wenclawiak MaST Charter Sr. MP

Fourth Team

Player School Yr. Pos.

Will Carey Strath Haven Sr. P

Brock Hewitt Plumstead Christian Sr. P  

Jason Keen Archbishop Ryan Jr. P

Jimmy Kingsbury Malvern Prep Sr. P

Phil Sanborn Neumann-Goretti Sr. P

Collin Sheehan Central Bucks East Sr. C

Matt Szczesny Perkiomen Valley Sr. C  

Liam Bendo Garnet Valley Sr. INF

Adam Holland Penn Charter Sr. INF

Justin Horn Upper Dublin Sr. INF

Brian Nicolas Neshaminy Sr. INF

Keith Parrish Bensalem Sr. OF

Joe Preciado C.R. North Sr. OF

Mick Pristas Archbishop Wood Sr. OF

Nolan Bolton Dock Mennonite So. DH

Jack Pogyar La Salle Sr. DH

Matt Carter MaST Charter Sr. MP

Scott Hahn Marple Newtown Sr. MP