Southeastern Pa. Three-Point Leaders

Southeastern Pa. Three-Point Leaders

Here are some of the top three-point scorers in boys' and girls' basketball. Totals are through Wednesday.

Boys

Player   School   Gms.   No.   

 John Decamara   Upper Dublin   23   81   

Mike McKale   Springfield (D)   23   64   

Billy Cassidy   Friends' Central   27   64   

James Mobley   Upper Merion   19   61   

Tim Abruzzo   Pennridge   22   58   

Billy Shank   Neumann-Goretti   24   56   

Wes Brooks   North Penn   22   53   

Steve Vasturia   St. Joseph's Prep   24   53   

Elijah Jackson   Pottstown   24   52   

Alec Stavetski   Archbishop Carroll   23   51   

James Drury   Germantown Ac.   30   50   

Jon Boback   Calvary Christian   24   49   

Miles Overton   St. Joseph's Prep   23   47   

Luke Moyer   Souderton   24   45   

Charles Cooper   Octorara   24   43   

Chase Vonder Schmalz   C.B. South   22   41   

Gene Williams   St. Joseph's Prep   24   41   

Imire Taylor   Frankford   19   40   

Ryan Smith   William Tennent   22   40   

Jamal Nwaniemeka   Conwell-Egan   23   40   

Pat Smith   Archbishop Wood   23   36   

Malik Rochester   Kennett   21   35   

Howard Sellars   Church Farm   22   35   

Spencer Hyland   Kennett   23   35   

Girls

Player   School   Gms.   No.   

 Kathleen Fitzpatrick   Notre Dame   26   70   

Cassidy Koenig   Upper Merion   22   68   

Laura Nealon   Archbishop Wood   24   49   

Natalie Toner   Germantown Academy   29   47   

Madison Collins   Marple Newtown   23   43   

Morgan Cullen   Bristol   23   43   

Jaclyn Gantz   Haverford High   26   41   

Kaitlin Kelly   Pennsbury   23   40   

Stacey MacArthur   Delco Christian   23   40   

Rachel Pearson   Archbishop Carroll   24   36   

Ashley Schneider   Bensalem   20   35   

Nicole Southcott   Coatesville   22   34   

Fran Sweeney   Germantown Academy   26   34   

Shannon Shields   Archbishop Carroll   24   33   

Deanna Mayza   Hill School   25   33   

Bianca Adams   Abington Friends   26   32   

Meghan Creighton   Archbishop Carroll   18   32   

Rylee Power   Marple Newtown   23   31   

Kellie O'Rourke   Villa Maria   24   31   

Maddie Thornton   Chichester   23   28   

Maura McKenna   Gwynedd-Mercy   21   29   

Vicky Tumasz   North Penn   24   29   

Maria Conyers-Jordan   Friends' Central   19   27   

Amanda Linder   St. Hubert   23   27   

Tori Steinberg   C.B. South   24   27   

- Rick O'Brien


For additions or corrections, email robrien@phillynews.com.