Football Stats Leaders

Rushing Yards

Player   School   Att.   Yds.   

Lamont Harris   St. Augustine   176   1,410   

Jahmiere Van Kline   Bordentown   126   1,128   

Chris Liggio   Holy Cross   120   920   

Justin Graves   Gloucester   130   874   

Juwan Carr   Clayton   80   865   

Sam Crouch   Buena   124   865   

Tyrone Williams   Cherry Hill West   126   851   

Ryquell Armstead   Millville   110   844   

Stefon Bowman   Bridgeton   112   844   

Davon Tucker   Sterling   84   781   

Jake Parola   Shawnee   98   775   

Ronnie James   Glassboro   76   771   

Marc Woodard   Cherokee   75   766   

Quadir Albright   Buena   78   751   

Isaiah Spencer   Delsea   110   724   

A'Laam Horne   St. Joseph   51   721   

Shaun Bradley   Rancocas Valley   124   713   

Kevin DeCaesar   West Deptford   68   674   

Craig Ransome   Penns Grove   86   635   

Nick Thevanayagam   Cinnaminson   97   634   

Kevin Bucceroni   Triton   89   580   

Joe Boose   Cumberland   100   578   

Casimer Philips   Hammonton   90   564   

Scott Roseboro   Schalick   121   519   

Khalil Williams   Camden   66   518   

Brandon Stern   Cherry Hill East   59   513   

Rashaad Washington   Delsea   123   513   

Dom Staiano   Triton   99   513   

Quran Dozier   West Deptford   37   509   

Zhiair Bland   Middle Twp.   71   507   

Passing Yards

Player   School   Comp.   Att.   Yds.   

Khalil Williams   Camden   103   159   1,727   

Khalil Trotman   Timber Creek   78   127   1,279   

Carlton Aiken   Paulsboro   84   135   1,165   

Brandon Simmons   Holy Cross   50   85   1,114   

Joey Argentina   Cherry Hill West   73   139   1,075   

Tyree Rodgers   Camden Cath.   73   115   1,024   

Joe Durso   Middle Twp.   61   115   1,004   

Matt Widmaier   Pennsville   63   115   969   

Jamir Prevard   Atlantic City   71   137   960   

Eric Wood   Haddon Hts.   69   113   888   

Mike Maldonado   Glassboro   51   89   882   

Max Smyth   Palmyra   58   98   870   

Isaiah Easterling   West Deptford   46   79   840   

Jesse Milza   Cedar Creek   46   92   820   

Brian Furlong   Audubon   72   143   795   

Mike Welsh   Shawnee   45   84   780   

Matt Vitale   Paul VI   45   84   778   

Sam Jackson   Mainland   55   114   758   

Brandon Stern   Cherry Hill East   57   90   744   

Salaam Horne   St. Joseph   28   38   682   

J.J. Scarpello   Seneca   44   87   682   

Mike Alberto   Haddonfield   43   72   669   

Mike DiMarino   Moorestown   66   134   647   

Derin Sweeney   Highland   38   73   603   

Receiving Yards

Player   School   Rec.   Yds.   

Brad Hawkins   Camden   41   614   

Ja'Mir Washington   Camden   33   611   

Preston Harcum   West Deptford   31   542   

Chris Pascall   Cherry Hill West   18   487   

Elijah Rehm   Clayton   14   486   

Shaquese McIntyre   Timber Creek   21   480   

Ahmir Mitchell   Cedar Creek   23   480   

Vinny Guckin   Cherry Hill East   32   440   

Juwan Johnson   Glassboro   23   429   

Vinny Papale   Bishop Eustace   20   421   

Tymere DeShield   Holy Cross   12   392   

John Pellegrini   Paulsboro   23   379   

Brandon Anderson   Holy Cross   18   377   

Jeremy Boucher   Pennsville   22   374   

Lonnie Moore   Paul VI   15   368   

Kyle Pzenny   Pennsville   27   357   

Nick Smith   Haddon Heights   24   356   

Chris Harris   Millville   13   356   

Theo Holloway   Paulsboro   21   351   

Anthony Mague   Shawnee   17   350   

Cameron Chambers   Timber Creek   22   346   

Carl Garnes   Camden Catholic   24   344   

Erik Arenberg   Middle Twp.   20   343   

Bryant Geddes   Lindenwold   14   334   

Nigel Sanchez   Woodrow Wilson   14   340   

Jim Versage   Middle Twp.   21   324   

Alan Butler   Timber Creek   23   313   

Irv Charles   Paul VI   18   309   

Doug DeBerry   Atlantic City   19   307   


Coaches or athletic directors should send additions and corrections to panastasia@phillynews.com.