NJSIAA track and field results

Boys' Results

GROUP 1

400 hurdles: 1. Chris Sweeny, Verona, 55.59; 2. Chris Mesiano, Schalick, 55.59; 3. Travon Latouche, Metuchen, 57.79.

1,600: 1. Luke Petela, Haddon Twp., 4:17.20; 2. Chris Dugan, Hopatcong, 4:22.61; 3. Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights, 4:24.49.

100: 1. Kashif Miller, Haddon Heights, 10.68; 2. Tahron James, Glassboro, 10.91; 3. Christian Williams, Penns Grove, 10.94.

400: 1. Tahron James, Glassboro, 48.71; 2. Ivan Gulyaev, Metuchen, 49.39; 3. Johann Lara, Hopatcong, 50.35.

4x800: 1. Haddon Twp., 8:09.13; 2. Pennsville, 8:15.03; 3. Metuchen, 8:15.91.

Shot put: 1. Nicholas James-McLean, Wallkill Valley, 52-3; 2. Zariq Hewitt, Pompton Lakes, 52-2 1/2; 3. Sebastian Castano, Cresskill, 50-8.

Javelin: 1. Curtis Thompson, Florence, 216-11; 2. Seth Zuidema, Midland Park, 207-7; 3. Michael Brazzel, North Arlington, 197-11.

Pole vault: 1. Jason Groff, Haddon Twp., 13-00; 2. Andrew Accardi, Pompton Lakes, 12-6; 3. Sebastian Camacho, New Providence, 12-6.

Long jump: 1. Kimere Brown, Penns Grove, 23-3; 2. Mike Paia, Park Ridge, 21-9 3/4; 3. Brian Stock, Whippany Park, 21-9.

GROUP 2

400 hurdles: 1. Raymund Clarke, Abraham Clark, 54.39; 2. Anthony Salemo-Ramsey, 54.45; 3. Daniel Dooner, Glen Rock, 54.52.

1,600: 1. Kevin Cianfarini, West Deptford, 4:16.74; 2. Leland Jones, Summit, 4:17.01; 3. Sean Macpherson, Sterling, 4:19.60.

100: 1. Christopher Estrella, Ridgefield Park, 10.64; 2. Jamique Mitchell, Central Newark, 10.72; 3. Shai Mumford, West Deptford, 10.88.

400: 1. Deshawne Bunion, Rahway, 48.52; 2. Adam Franklin, Mountain Lakes, 49.07; 3. Raymund Clarke, Abraham Clark, 49.51.

4x800: 1. Haddonfield (Greg Pelose, John Greenberg, Austin Stoner, Chris Goings), 7:58.43; 2. Westwood, 8:00.52; 3. Cliffside Park, 8:04.48.

Shot put: 1. Nick Pulli, West Deptford, 62-10 1/4; 2. Jason Bryan, Rumson Fair Haven, 62-9; 3. Spencer Ross, Mahwah, 60-5 1/2.

Javelin: 1. Travis Closs, Holmdel, 195-0 1/4; 2. Shane McDevitt, Cinnaminson, 182-9; 3. Luke Pease, Haddonfield, 180-2.

Pole vault: 1. Abe Gertler, Madison, 15-0; 2. Dean McDonald, West Essex, 14-0; 3. Matthew Isaacson, Matawan, 14-0.

Long jump: 1. Jarius Paul, Mahwah, 22-7; 2. Mike Pepper, Ramsey, 22-5 1/4; 3. Tariq Thomas, Woodstown, 22-4 1/2.

GROUP 3

400 hurdles: 1. Alex Borzelin, Hamilton North, 54.13; 2. Clinton Bailey, Jackson Liberty, 54.62; 3. Kevin Hagamin, Timber Creek, 54.92.

1,600: 1. Marc Rienas, Old Tappan, 4:15.17; 2. Zach Matthiesen, Roxbury, 4:15.83; 3. Justin Branco, Delsea, 4:16.07.

100: 1. Mark Phillips, Irvington, 10.76; 2. Adonis Jennings, Timber Creek 10.76; 3. Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek, 10/91.

400: 1. Jamaad Muse, Timber Creek, 47.66; 2. Jaleel Felton, Pascack Valley, 48.76; 3. George Jenkins, Teaneck, 48.87.

4x800: 1. Somerville, 7:56.15; 2. Chatham, 7:58.57; 3. Voorhees, 7:58.58.

Shot put: 1. Jesse Brown, Central Regional, 57-0; 2. Andrew Tumino, River Dell, 56-6 1/2; 3. Xaire Williams, Red Bank Reg., 54-5 1/2.

Javelin: 1. Robert Melillo, Nutley, 182-10; 2. Conor McClain, Morris Hills, 182-6; 3. Michael Mastropaola, Middletown South, 172-8.

Pole vault: 1. Luke Annichiarico, Old Tappan, 15-0; 2. Max Maroney, West Morris, 13-6; 3. Tyler Davis-Rozycki, Timber Creek, 13-6.

Long jump: 1. Tristan Wilson, Delsea, 22-4 1/4; 2. Daryl Hardee, Hamilton, 22-2 3/4; 3. Scottie Reeves, Red Bank, 21-9 1/4.

GROUP 4

400 hurdles: 1. Mark Cooke, JP Stevens, 53,41; 2. Alex Ortega, Noth Bergen, 54.38; 3. Kiyair Lambert, Phillipsburg, 54.46.

1,600: 1. Bill Dolan, Clearview, 4:12.08; 2. Jeremy Hernandez, Clifton, 4:14.36; 3. Nicholas McFarland, Hillsborough, 4:14.67.

100: 1. Oladiran Isijola, Piscataway, 10.85; 2. Mark Cooke, JP Stevens, 10.92; 3. Ryquell Armstead, Millville, 10.93.

400: 1. Alvin Abraham, Egg Harbor, 48.63; 2. Donovan McDonald, Montclair, 48.83; 3. Kiyair Lambert, Phillipsburg, 49.01.

4x800: 1. Franklin (Ross Clarke, Nathaniel Gravesande, Anfernee Joseph, Javon Pittman), 7:46.53; 2. Ridgewood, 7:46.85; 3. Old Bridge 7:53.01.

Shot put: 1. Joshua Nijman, Columbia, 60-7; 2. Vlad Castillo Jr., Montgomery, 56-1 3/4; 3. Connor Hunt, Washington Twp, 53-11 3/4.

Javelin: 1. Chandler Balter, Livingston, 194-8; 2. Stephen Benigno, Cherry Hill East, 186-1; 3. Ed Delesky, Jackson Memorial, 183-11.

Pole vault: 1. Dylan Altland, Kingsway, 15-6; 2. Nick Giannone, Ridge, 15-0; 3. Tyler Bernstein, Hunterdon Central, 14-6.

Long jump: 1. Myles Hartsfield, Sayreville, 23-03 3/4; 2. Mikhail Micheaux, Eastern Regional, 23-00; 3. Andre Bryan, Edison, 22-10 3/4.

NON-PUBLIC A

400 hurdles: 1. Obafemi Animashaun, Union Catholic, 53.91; 2. Benny Walls, Camden Catholic, 54.54; 3. Andrew Ghizzone, Union Catholic, 55.18.

1,600: 1. Kyle Levermore, Don Bosco Prep, 4:13.37; 2. Michael Higgins, Don Bosco Prep, 4:13.91; 3. Mike McClemens, Christian Brothers Academy.

400: 1. Taylor McLaughlin, Union Catholic, 47.99; 2. Jordan Jimerson, Union Catholic, 48.07; 3. Dalton Friend, Don Bosco Prep, 48.93.

100: 1. Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic, 10.52; 2. Minkah Fitzpatrick, St. Peter's Prep, 10.91; 3. Kyle Ellerson, Bergen Catholic, 10.93.

4x800: 1. Union Catholic (Kenny Evely, Andrew Ghizzone, Derek Siegal, Arthur Wright), 7:55.11; 2. St. Peter's Prep, 7:55.87; 3. Christian Brothers Academy, 7:57.16.

Shot put: 1. Sean Brennan, Union Catholic, 55-3 1/2; 2. Nick Krimin, St. Joseph Metuchen, 54-8; 3. Marcus Pantoja, Paramus Catholic, 53-0 1/2.

Javelin: 1. Chris Mirabelli, Holy Cross, 200-0; 2. Derek Trott, Christian Brothers Academy, 186-0; 3. Paul Sheridan, Paramus Catholic, 183-0.

Pole vault: 1. Mike Benz, Delbarton, 13-6; 2. Andrew Ghizzone, Union Catholic, 14-6; 3. Mike Cresanti-Daknis, Christian Brothers Academy, 14-6.

Long jump: 1. Zack Bazile, St. Joseph's Montville, 23-9 1/4; 2. Minkah Fitzpatrick, St. Peter's Prep, 22-0; 3. Jonathan Hilliman, St. Peter's Prep, 21-6 1/4.

NON-PUBLIC B

400 hurdles: 1. Kevin Momnohin, Queen of Peace, 55.41; 2. Ben Mitchell, St. Joseph, 57.01; 3. Avery Vella, Pingry, 59.36.

1,600: 1. Josiah Hanko, Trinity Christian, 4:18.30; 2. Patrick Anderson, Gill St. Bernard's, 4:21.35; 3. Liam Mullett, Pingry, 4:23.60.

100: 1. Rocco Ordile, St. Joseph, 10.98; 2. Christopher Gabor, St. Joseph, 11.01; 3. Dawud Williams, Marist, 11.19.

400: 1. AJ Dawson, Holy Spirit, 49.49; 2. Evander Pierre, Hudson Catholic, 49.60; 3. Jordan Hansen, Pingry, 50.38.

4x800: 1. Newark Academy, 8:20.95; 2. Dwight-Engelwood, 8:21.95; 3. Oratory Prep, 8:37.82.

Shot put: 1. Adedire Fakorede, Pingry, 51-5; 2. Luke Grodeska, St. Rose, 51-1 1/2; 3. Matt Van Eck, Eastern Christian, 46-1.

Javelin: 1. Caleb Hart, Hawthorne Christian, 189-10; 2. Nate Ocot, Hawthorne Christian, 154-10; 3. Michael Skinner, Oratory, 144-11.

Pole vault: 1. Ike Osbun, Montclair Kimberley, 12-6; 2. Garret McGregor, Pingry, 12-0; 3. Michael Skinner, Oratory Prep, 11-6.

Long jump: 1. Rocco Ordille, St. Joseph, 21-2; 2. Ben Mitchell, St. Joseph, 20-10; 3. David Figueroa, Timothy Christian, 20-9.

Girls' Results

GROUP 1

400 hurdles: 1. Courtney Smith, Penns Grove, 1:01.40; 2. Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne, 1:04.11; 3. Claudia Bowman, Haddon Heights, 1:05.12.

1,600: 1. Rachel Suss, Metuchen, 5:00.72; 2. Molly Furlong, Audubon, 5:09.77; 3. Brittany Gibson, McNair Academy, 5:10.28.

100: 1. Madeline Soto, University, 11.89; 2. Aaliyah Courtney, Burlington City, 12.40; 3. Kaitlin Salisbury, Hawthorne, 12.40.

400: 1. Faleesha Dowe, Penns Grove, 54.75; 2. Madeline Soto, University, 56.49; 3. Imani Peterson, Overbrook, 57.31.

4x800: 1. Metuchen, 9:48.00; 2. New Providence, 9:52.90; 3. Hasbrouck Heights, 9:56.42.

Discus: 1. Cheyenne Bellerand, Emerson, 123-7; 2. Nickolette Dunbar, Whippany Park, 120-3; 3. Sherika Dyer, Hawthorne, 116-9.

High jump: 1. Milagros Robinson, Riverside, 5-2; 2. Megan Brower, Middlesex, 5-2; 3. Gina Dello Russo, Whippany Park, 5-00; 3. Lisa Carle, Midland Park, 5-00; 3. Angel Barkley, Verona, 5-00; 3. Kristen Hall, Whippany Park, 5-00.

Triple jump: 1. Milagros Robinson, Riverside, 37-5 1/2; 2. Jenna Dyksen, Hawthorne, 36-9; 3. Kylee Hirts, Gloucester, 35-6 3/4.

GROUP 2

400 hurdles: 1. Carley Bonnet, Haddonfield, 62.90; 2. Anna Lazur, Hanover Park, 63.69; 3. Marlo Wehrer, Pequannock, 64.30.

1,600: 1. Briana Gess, Haddonfield, 4:51.09; 2. Corinne Myers, Westwood, 4:54.36; 3. Marin Warner, Holmdel, 4:55.17.

100: 1. Bria Saunders, Parsippany, 11.75; 2. Danielle Beniulis, Jefferson, 12.00; 3. Cleopatra Morrison, Long Branch, 12.14.

400: 1. Kadejah Sellers, Manchester Regional, 55.91; 2. Dominique Watkins, Abraham Clark, 56.46; 3. Sam Anderson, Matawan, 56.55.

4x800: 1. Summit (Gillian McIlroy, Emily Chin, Allison Curley, Lauren Diaz), 9:34.50; 2. Rumson Fair Haven 9:39.69; 3. Bernards 9:44.99.

Discus: 1. Jessy Page, Delaware Valley, 132-10; 2. Kylie Siemanowicz, Manchester Twp 123-2; 3. Jessica Molina, Westwood, 120-1.

High jump: 1. Sarah Gardner, Delaware Valley, 5-4; 2. Quinn Bithell, Lower Cape May, 5-4; 3. Ugochinyere Opara, Ewing, 5-2.

Triple jump: 1. Dakota Karras, Point Pleasant Borough, 36-6 3/4; 2. Alexa DiGregorio, Woodstown, 35-2 3/4; 3. Madison Owens, Ridgefield Park, 35-3 1/4.

GROUP 3

400 hurdles: 1. Torie Robinson, Winslow Twp., 1:01.38; 2. Tori Baliatico, Scotch Plains Fanwood, 1:02.78; 3. Christina Barbaro, Delsea, 1:02.93.

1,600: 1. Josette Norris, Tenafly, 4:47.01; 2. Kylene Cochrane, West Morris Central, 4:48.48; 3. Grace Dwyer, Hamilton North, 4:51.38.

100: 1. Torie Robinson, Winslow Twp., 11.85; 2. Keturah Orji, Mount Olive, 12.16; 3. Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Twp., 12.31.

400: 1. Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo, 55.34; 2. Sabrina Burrell, Delsea, 55.50; 3. Dakota Mills, Hightstown, 56.74.

4x800: 1. Ocean City, 9:15.61; 2. Ramapo, 9:24.17; 3. Pinelands, 9:25.27.

Discus: 1. Leah Wis, Montville, 132-1; 2. Jada Taylor, Neptune, 129-5; 3. Michelle Bazile, Princeton, 128-11.

High jump: 1. Taryn DeLeon, Old Tappan, 5-6; 2. Leah Wis, Montville, 5-6; 3. Gabrielle Bennett, Winslow Twp., 5-2.

Triple jump: 1. Keturah Orji, Mount Olive, 43-0; 2. Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Twp., 38-1; 3. Ashley Edwards, Northern Burlington, 38-0.

GROUP 4

400 hurdles: 1. Morgan Harvey, North Hunterdon, 61.88; 2. Breaisha Morton, Passaic City VT, 62.20; 3. Thaila Cooper, Kingsway, 62.47.

1,600: 1. Ciara Roche, Freehold Twp, 4:50.70; 2. Christina Rancan, West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 4:52.70; 3. Nora May McSorley, Randolph, 4:55.22.

100: 1. Bria Mack, Williamstown, 12.00; 2. Olivia Baker, Columbia, 12.01; 3. Chanel Smith, Piscataway, 12.10.

400: 1. Olivia Baker, Columbia, 53.51; 2. JenniferEdobi, Union, 54.21; 3. Brionna Pettus, Piscataway, 54.92.

4x800: 1. Freehold Twp (Caitlyn Poss, Adrian Vitello, Ciara Roche, Emily Bracher), 8:58.55; 2. West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 9:06:47; 3. Southern Regional 9:12.25.

Discus: 1. Ashley Berry, Franklin, 135-7; 2. Zoe Taitel, Millburn, 129-4; 3. Christina Abiola, Franklin, 128-9.

High jump: 1. Breaisha Morton, Passaic City VT, 5-6; 2. Selena Thorne, Franklin, 5-4; 3. Oksana Sokolova, Old Bridge, 5-2.

Triple jump: 1. Kayla Richardson, Columbia, 40-2; 2. Elizabeth Montague, Cherokee, 39-1 1/2; 3. Nnenna Ibe, North Brunswick, 38-4.

NON-PUBLIC A

400 hurdles: 1. Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, 58.24; 2. Marissa Evans, Pope John XXIII, 61.63; 3. Alana Herran Mount St. Dominic, 62.97.

1,600: 1. Calleigh Higgins, Pope John XXIII, 5:01.56; 2. Colleen Buckley, Immaculate Heart, 5:03.18; 3. MaryKate McNamara, Red Bank Catholic, 5:03.81.

100: 1. Marissa Evens, Pope John XXIII, 12.09; 2. Dina Naphor, Pope John XXIII, 12.19; 3. Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic, 12.22.

400: 1. Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, 53.78; 2. Amari Onque-Shabazz, Mount St. Dominic, 57.41; 3. Monica Heil, St. John Vianney, 57.47.

4x800: 1. Immaculate Heart(Megan Brockmeier, Colleen Buckley, Erin Ahearn, Giavanna Tabbachino), 9:33.60; 2. Red Bank Catholic, 9:33.61; 3. Academy of Holy Angels, 9:39.75.

Discus: 1. Alyssa Wilson, Monsignor Donovan, 124-0; 2. Fidele Jones, Red Bank Catholic, 115-9; 3. Shannon Catanella, Gloucester Catholic, 105-9.

High jump: 1. Vanessa Romulus, Notre Dame, 5-4; 2. Dina Naphor, Pope John XXIII, 5-0. 3. Steele Stokley, Paul VI, 5-0.

Triple jump: 1. Tatiyanna Sanders, Paramus Catholic, 37-7 3/4; 2. Claudia Dabrowski, Monsignor Donovan, 37-4; 3. Rosie Menyhart, Paramus Catholic, 36-6 1/4.

NON-PUBLIC B

400 hurdles: 1. Kaitlin Schroeder, Oak Knoll, 1:05.69; 2. Natalie Negroni, Queen of Peace, 1:07.16; 3. Blair Bohuny, Eastern Christian, 1:07.27.

1,600: 1. Dana Klein, Gill St. Bernard's, 4:59.36; 2. Hanna Jerome, Dwight-Englewood, 5:22.94; 3. Anna Hope Emerson, Newark Academy, 5:23.67.

100: 1. Lyndsey Smith, Eastern Christian, 12.49; 2. Naji Thompson, Oak Knoll, 12.92; 3. Brooke Fromkin, Ranney School, 12.98.

400: 1. Lyndsey Smith, Eastern Christian, 57.33; 2. Asia Young, Holy Spirit, 59.99; 3. Jaimer Sheppard, Morristown-Beard, 1:01.46.

4x800: 1. Pingry, 10:07.99; 2. Newark Academy, 10:17.67; 3. Villa Walsh, 10:18.98.

Discus: 1. Halia Rosemond, Morristown-Beard, 122-5; 2. Grace McGurn, Villa Walsh, 106-7; 3. Alexandra Baels, Hawthorne Christian, 102-4.

High jump: 1, Libby Parsons, Pingry, 5-3; 2. Fallon Quigley, Mater Dei Catholic, 5-2; 2. Brielle Ercole, Oak Knoll, 5-0.

Triple jump: 1. Armani Cornick, Gill St. Bernard's, 34-4; 2. Grace Penders, Villa Walsh, 34-3 3/4; 3. Aiyan Wilkinson, Timothy Christian, 33-7.