Updated: Non-Football College Choices - South Jersey

Updated: Non-Football College Choices from South Jersey

Here are some of the recent college commitments for Division I and II schools for fall sports (excluding football) and track and field. For additions send to mnarducci@phillynews.com.

Field Hockey

Athlete   High school   College   

 Corrine Allen    Eastern    Iowa   

Courtney Branco    Clearview    Towson   

BriAna Bullock    Rancocas Valley    Temple   

Val Buurma    Shawnee    Fairfield   

Megan DeMarco    St. Joseph    St. Joseph's   

Brianna Dunlap    Lenape    Monmouth   

Brittany Evangelisti    Eastern    Iowa   

Brynn Gitt    Rancocas Valley    Iowa   

Lindsey Hatch    Washington Twp.    Fairfield   

Marlee Silverstein    Shawnee    Columbia   

Becky Stiles    Shawnee    Michigan State   

Moira Penza    Bishop Eustace    St. Joseph's   

Camille Parry   Eastern   Penn   

Erika Schmidt    Shawnee    Lehigh   

Boys' Soccer

Connor Hurff    St. Augustine    Rutgers   

John Richards    St. Augustine    Mount St. Mary's   

Tyler Miller    Bishop Eustace    Northwestern   

Dave Schlatter    Cherokee    New Hampshire   

Girls' Soccer

Melissa Arnold    Timber Creek    Florida Gulf Coast

Nicole Belfonti    Absegami    George Washington   

Sydney Certrullo    Eastern    Cornell   

Carla Chmielewski    Paul VI    Philadelphia Univ.   

Shannon Dennehey    Shawnee    Louisville   

Alicia Elwell    Washington Twp.    St. Bonaventure   

Jessica Figueroa    Mainland    Delaware   

Alyssa Findlay    Rancocas Valley    Drexel   

Shannon Grogan    Holy Cross    Stony Brook   

Jackie Leo    Washington Twp.    Charleston Southern   

Shea Levi    Williamstown    Cleveland State   

Kelsea Kneisel    Mainland    Delaware   

Sarah Martella   Bishop Eustace   Marshall   

Lauren Minkoff   Cherry Hill East   St. Rose   

Christa Neary    West Deptford    South Carolina   

Chelsea Phillips    Paul VI    Charleston Southern   

Amanda Schuhl   Gloucester Cath.   Philadelphia Univ.   

Katie Williams    Holy Cross    Chestnut Hill   

Sarah Wulk    Bishop Eustace    Rider   

Boys' Track

Matt Nussbaum    Haddonfield    Yale   

Ben Potts    Haddonfield    Cornell   

Girls' Track

Megan Venables    Highland    Villanova   

- Marc Narducci