Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross 77, Medford Tech 54

Rancocas Valley 77, Pemberton 67

Delran 66, Bordentown 58

Palmyra 48, New Egypt 43

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland 46, Oakcrest 38

Hammonton 53, Absegami 51

Millville 60, Vineland 48

St. Augustine 80, Buena 52

Middle Township 56, Bridgeton 50

Egg Harbor Township 54, Lower Cape May 42

Pleasantville 68, Cape May Tech 48

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Sterling 79, Woodbury 68

Collingswood 81, Lindenwold 58

Haddonfield 55, Gateway 37

Paulsboro 81, Audubon 42

Haddon Heights 47, Haddon Township 43

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Ac. of the New Church 96, Moorestown Friends 45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic 59, Cherry Hill East 50 (2 OT)

Woodrow Wilson 56, Cherry Hill West 49

Pennsauken 73, Triton 47

Winslow Township 86, Bishop Eustace 48

Lenape 71, Paul VI 61 (OT)

Cherokee 58, Camden 38

Washington Township 62, Timber Creek 52

Shawnee 79, Eastern 37

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian 40, St. Mary's 36

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown 67, Overbrook 46

Gloucester Catholic 72, Pennsville 28

Schalick 100, Glassboro 67

Gloucester 56, Gloucester County Tech 19

Pitman 51, Wildwood 42

Salem 56, Clayton 50

Highland 72, Cumberland 54

Deptford 51, Delsea 32

NONLEAGUE

Christian Academy 62, King's Christian 55

Seneca 49, Pennsauken Tech 33

Mariana Bracetti 49, Camden Academy Charter 44

Moorestown 50, Northwest Prep 43

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley 64, Pemberton 12

Burlington City 43, Medford Tech 38

Westampton Tech 41, Cinnaminson 35

Delran 50, Bordentown 39

Palmyra 61, New Egypt 32

Florence 69, Maple Shade 38

Holy Cross 52, Burlington Township 27

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit 67, Wildwood Catholic 35

Middle Township 47, Bridgeton 35

Pleasantville 63, Cape May Tech 23

Ocean City 43, Atlantic City 32

Mainland 65, Oakcrest 39

Absegami 72, Hammonton 28

Lower Cape May 58, Egg Harbor Township 51

Sacred Heart 78, St. Joseph 58

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights 46, Haddon Township 31

Sterling 79, Woodbury 44

Haddonfield 55, Gateway 23

Audubon 64, Paulsboro 52

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Moorestown Friends 32, Ac. of the New Church 21

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee 69, Camden 31

Seneca 53, Pennsauken Tech 30

Pennsauken 47, Triton 37

Paul VI 40, Lenape 36

Washington Township 70, Timber Creek 53

Eastern 55, Shawnee 39

Camden Catholic 70, Cherry Hill East 28

Bishop Eustace 74, Winslow Township 20

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway 54, Clearview 43

Woodstown 53, Penns Grove 51

Salem 55, Clayton 43

Wildwood 63, Pitman 41

Delsea 47, Deptford 38

Williamstown 65, Overbrook 29

Glassboro 48, Schalick 41

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter 54, Mariana Bracetti 37

Fencing

BOYS

Moorestown Friends 16, W. Windsor-Plainsboro South 11

(MF: Andrew Malik went 3-0 in the foil; Philip Butler went 2-0 in the foil; Tommy Stackhouse went 3-0 in the epee)

GIRLS

Moorestown Friends 18, W. Windsor-Plainsboro South 9

(MF: Lauren Gilbert went 2-0 in the foil; Alicia Gurrier went 3-0 in the saber; Jessica Walker went 2-0 in the saber)

Swimming

COED

Deptford 97, Delsea 86

(Dept: Carissa Branson won the 200 IM and 500 free; Christian Nate won the 50 free and 100 free)

Bowling

BOYS

Eastern 4, West Deptford 0

(E: Darrin Brown, 236 game and 555 series. WD: Rich Massey, 218 game and 634 series)

Cherry Hill East 4, Washington Township 0

(CHE: Jay Davis, 254 game; Bill Hoese, 697 series. WT: Jon Bartosiewiz, 277 game and 622)

Moorestown 3, Cinnaminson 1

(M: Tim Kravitz, 211 game; Dave Ward, 565 series. C: Ryan Appel, 237 game and 633 series)

Cherry Hill West 4, Lenape 0

(CHW: Andrew Hoffman, 238 game and 687 series. L: Ryan Nornoyle, 224 game; Tyler Stanley, 605 series)

Holy Cross 4, Westampton Tech 0

(HC: Matt Shockle, 214 game and 566 series. WT: Mike Perri, 200 game and 570 series)

GIRLS

West Deptford 3, Eastern 1

(WD: Jami Keyser, 186 game and 489 series. E: Alexis Hoinkis, 179 game and 497 series)

Washington Township 4, Cherry Hill East 0

(WT: Jamie Goodwin, 203 game and 514 series. CHE: Emily Sazoca, 194 game and 528 series)

Moorestown 2, Cinnaminson 2

(M: Stepf Countess, 165 game; Emilija Mayer, 409 series. C: Jessie Wiverstad, 165 game; Natalie Walls, 376 series)

Lenape 3, Cherry Hill West 1

(L: Rianna Harris, 223 game and 585 series. CHW: Melissa Smith, 254 game and 599 series)

Westampton Tech 4, Holy Cross 0

(WT: Lanee Isom, 169 game and 461 series. HC: Brianna Hare, 150 game and 356 series)

Boys' Basketball Line Scores

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Bordentown11171416-58

Delran2215920-66

B: Zach Bohanon 2, Donnell Hayden 12, Jonathan Kohler 21, Lorenzo Ricks 14, Jamall Vaughn 3, George Williams 6.

D: Ryan Gaven 13, Brady Halligan 16, Travis Hill 4, Jim Kane 10, Matt Kreier 5, Jim McHugh 4, Will Murray 14.

Pemberton11191819-67

Rancocas Valley14191529-77

P: Tyquan Curtis 15, Ransom Eaves 4, Thorn Felder 8, Casey Greene 18, Laquan Jett 4, A.J. Vasvari-Toke 10, Chris Walker 8.

RV: Mike Bersch 14, Skyler Bowen 4, Andre Byrdsong 31, Amir Griffin 14, Derick Jones 10, Kelvin White 4.

Medford Tech1311822-54

Holy Cross17122325-77

MT: Eric Battle 2, Brandon Carr 8, Jonathan Jernigan 12, Niles Johnson 2, Donald Molder 4, Brian Nelson 8, Lamarr Robinson 2, Antwuan Rowe 11, Dorian Williams 5.

HC: Tim Porter 1, Tony Santino 7, Karl Schmid 7, Mark Singer 20, Justin Swidowski 26, Devon Williams 14, Young 2.

Palmyra10101117-48

New Egypt1410109-43

P: William Forest 2, Cliff Glaze 20, Ken Mack 4, Warren Oliver 6, Quron Pratt 13, Kyle Sheppard 3.

NE: Davion Clanton 4, Dakota Havens 4, Josh Howard 17, Kevin Janowski 10, Rick Mackesy 3, Steven Panasuk 5.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami1813614-51

Hammonton13101515-53

A: Anthony Ciallella 4, Kevin Davis 12, Dorian Dixon 8, Rick Fetske 14, Tyler Morgenweck 7, Mark Schenauer 4, Manny Valentin 2.

H: Anthony Barone 14, Josh Frith 6, Steve Horsley 9, Kevin Kohr 7, Travis Washington 17.

Oakcrest1012115-38

Mainland7131016-46

O: Jamiel Davis 7, Justin Matthews 4, Jason Matthews 4, Alex Nelson 7, Ross Toth 11, Shavak Walker 5.

M: Sean Bannon 17, Andrew Clarke 2, Kyle Davis 4, Greg Gillespie 3, Charlie Law 4, Derek Weiand 2, Eric Williams 14.

St. Augustine22172219-80

Buena1316167-52

SA: Mark Avery 2, Sean Carr 7, Glenroy Chapman 2, Alexi Colon 2, Jack Crawford 10, Pete D'andrea 6, Bill Giberson 7, Andrew Kirey 11, Paul Rodio 2, Michael Shawnessy 5, Gene Teague 16, Josh Thompson 10.

B: Tim Bramble 11, Mike Fountas 14, Tyler Hillgrave 2, Darius Melton 3, Mike Ney 20, Jarred Ruhlman 2.

Middle Township12131219-56

Bridgeton14131310-50

MT: Mike Farrow 26, Cory Gaskins 6, Jason Thompson 6, James Wolff 4, Relly Wooten 14.

B: Joe Bunton 12, Ed Cisrow 4, Stephen Fortune 13, Roger Loatman 8, Levi Orr 3, Darek Stafford 2, Bartae Stubbs 2, James Young 6.

Lower Cape May1111020-42

Egg Harbor Township7181118-54

LCM: Alexis Alfonso 16, Greg Palmer 6, Mike Pittman 6, Pat Purcell 8, Jim Ridgeway 6.

EHT: Steve Costa 29, Andrew Martinez 1, Sharieff Mulkey 3, Jonel Nornil 8, Glen Pratt 10, Wardell Richardson 2, Jeff Steinberg 1.

Vineland176169-48

Millville12241410-60

V: Matt Haddix 4, Marcus Jimenez 12, Sheldon Johnson 12, Jose Ramos 4, Marcus Ware 3, Hassan Williams 4, Derrick Williams 3, Salman Yusuff 6.

M: Donald Cisrow 3, Akeen Forman 5, D'Andre Holden 20, Tyron Johnson 25, Datrell Williams 7.

Cape May Tech1113420-48

Pleasantville8202614-68

CMT: Robby Davis 16, Tim Durstewitz 2, Gary Farrow 14, Nick Ranalli 12, Jim Romano 4.

P: Mikey Davenport 5, Nate Evans 5, Keith Gerald 6, James Gould 10, Dewey Nixon 7, Shaheed Rex 10, Louis Sanchez 16, Barry Spiller 6, Leslie Squires 3.

Colonial Conference

Woodbury10162220-68

Sterling20192119-79

W: Tony Daniels 8, Keith Davis 24, Mark Dirugeris 12, James Gulledge 4, Keyes 10, Hassan McGuire 5, Ryan Purnell 5.

S: Gabe Albanese 2, Jack Brennan 12, Jared Clark 15, Mike DeShields 15, Hasan Pressley 30, Jaheem Taylor 2, Sam Washington 3.

Paulsboro20212218-81

Audubon18996-42

P: Quiheeme Carlson 11, John Gardner 8, Rashad Harris 25, Sean McGarr 6, Daryus Quarles 6, Rone 2, Stefan Tucker 15, James Vaughn 8.

A: John Flacco 2, Gies 8, Brandon Hill 5, Steve Rizzo 13, Kirk Rotan 4, Nick Scaramuzzi 10.

Haddonfield15171112-55

Gateway910414-37

H: Keith Hurley 2, Rob MacFeeters 8, Spencer Reed 13, Dennis Sobolewski 9, Greg Steinberger 23.

G: Nick Alloway 12, Paul Belcher 16, Brandon Fredhoff 1, Tom Ippolite 6, Evan Sienkiewicz 2.

Lindenwold1222159-58

Collingswood17211924-81

L: Larry Goodwin 4, Tyrone Harrison 1, A.J. Jones 3, Ahmad Martin 14, Dwayne Pickett 5, Terrence Thorne 12, Marquise Watkins 13, Marquel Watkins 6.

C: Tawan Austin 12, Jason Brogsdale 17, Justin Brogsdale 8, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 2, Darnell McCargo 30, Derrick Scott 2, Chris Seybert 2, Keith Whittington 8.

Haddon Township911149-43

Haddon Heights618815-47

HT: Scott DiCrescenzo 12, Dan Fleming 8, Kevin Howey 2, Kevin Moore 5, P.J. Mulroy 10, Dan Reed 4, Tyler Smith 2.

HH: Paul Blocker 1, Kevin Gallagher 2, Kai Massaquoi 15, Rob Palmer 11, Mike Selby 3, A.J. Toliver 9, Jared Voughs 6.

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Moorestown Friends7151310-45

Academy of the New Church26302218-96

MF: Tim Cook 2, Santos Gonzales 9, Steve Haines 2, Montgoemry 6, Justin Spencer-Lindsay 1, Rashabh Thosani 9, Mike Young 16.

AotNC: Simon Daum 9, Khalif Foster 14, Warren Gillis 2, Shannon Givens 14, Sam Givens 21, Travis Heinrichs-Norman 4, Lites 1, Michael Midyett 5, Lucas O'Connor 2, Kenny Ross 11, Max Spielvogel 11, Byron Void 2.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic915511316-59

Cherry Hill East81112937-50

CC: Jahseer Bronson 10, Brian Crawford 4, Tyler DeLecce 17, Sean Gallagher 4, Anthony Jeune 10, Mike McElhatton 4, Bob Mitchell 2, Chris Richardson 8.

CHE: Ben Birnbaum 3, Aaron Fuhrman 5, Cory Gosik 18, Logan Marro 6, Ben Neehemia 2, Ali Rishad Noorzad 14, Nickolas Toloso 2.

Woodrow Wilson4191221-56

Cherry Hill West2181010-49

WW: Allen Bakr 2, Terrell Brown 16, Marcus Eversley 10, Carlton Holmes 9, Teon Russell 9, Sean Smith 10.

CHW: Sikander Ali 5, Ian Davis 16, Ernest DiBiase 4, Chris Gebhart 6, Kevin Noon 7, Marko Smojver 11.

Bishop Eustace2181513-48

Winslow Township21222617-86

BE: Mike Arsonoroso 2, Baranowski 2, Kevin Lipinski 14, Adam Matola 2, Tom McGettigan 11, Ray Okora 3, Ryan Piatek 4, Mike Plakis 2, Nick Schlosser 8.

WT: Adewale Adefemi 19, Gawain Bragg 8, Preston Earland 2, Dave Fowler 5, Robbie Grant 10, Brandon Jones 6, Chris Martin 23, Tyriq Rickards 4, Julian Talley 2, Marcus Valentine 1, Isiah Watkins 6.

Pennsauken11202022-73

Triton1131221-47

P: Garnett Briscoe 4, Carmichael 6, Cashuan Green 6, Aaron Johnson 5, Gordon Johnson 9, Gary Lyons 6, Martin 3, Michael Pendleton 14, Isiah Vaughn 13, David Williams 7.

T: Rob Coleman 4, Chaz Dyer 9, Doug Gleason 11, Tom Gleason 6, Kevin Lutz 5, Matt Mendez 5, Kyle Peterson 7.

Camden101378-38

Cherokee1718167-58

C: Lenaris David 2, Shamar Roberts 2, Garry Simmons 8, Tim Stewart 8, Hakeem Talib 16, Alex Walker 2.

C: Mark Haxton 5, Clarence Jackson 21, Christian Jordan 1, Jesse Lyons 4, Ronson Quick 8, Scott Spieker 8, Richie Tarr 11.

Washington Township5161823-62

Timber Creek918916-52

WT: Mike Bradley 1, Joe Favatella 10, Alonzo Gailliard 9, Rick Hudson 5, Shane Irwin 4, Greg Prince 13, Skylar Robinson 4, Brian Terry 9, Rob Wood 7.

TC: Charles DeWalt 5, Tyler Hines 3, Michael Martin 20, Nick Palumbo 13, Michael Rose 4, Marquis Smith 6, Ron Spencer 1.

Eastern041617-37

Shawnee11203216-79

E: Brian Bertucci 2, Kenny Fowlkes 2, Kenny Garrett 6, Bobby Harris 6, Matt Honrychs 2, Zack Klein 2, Alex Law 6, Logan Ryan 2, Brett Sharpe 7, Reggie Williams 2.

S: J.J. Chiusano 6, Doug Holcombe 7, Mike Kernan 14, Eric Kessler 19, Mike MacWright 10, Tom Molina 1, Julian Sanders 18, Ben Sims 4.

Paul VI81316186-61

Lenape1310141816-71

PV: William Campbell 25, Joe Destralo 2, John Grimes 5, Nick Moore 2, Greg Smith 3, Mike Stafford 18, Ian Still 6.

L: Brian Betley 5, Isiah Dixon 22, Shane Dunfee 10, Zach Harrison 19, Tim McDaniels 15.

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

St. Mary's91386-36

International Christian781213-40

SM: Carter 10, V. Chimo 11, Gibson 6, N. Schino 1, E. Shields 5, L. Shields 3.

IC: Chris Bell 11, Horace Johnson 5, Omar Keese 10, Farley Lloyd 10, Chris Squire 4.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown2791516-67

Overbrook 1071613-46

W: Justin Abraham 3, Tramar Beaman 22, Adam Biedron 10, Marcus Hampton 4, Brian Kelly 9, Fred Powell 1, Collin Whipple 13, Chris Whipple 5.

O(: Greg Ehly 7, Isaac Forbes 2, Greg Himes 3, Dontae Johnson 20, Ivan Presscott 4, A.J. Seternus 5, John Velez 3, Greg Woodward 2.

Gloucester Catholic19181520-72

Pennsville6589-28

GC: Mike Calzonetti 7, Ryan Cass 13, Anthony Chrzanowski 8, Dan Greenfield 2, Ed Kispert 2, Ray McKenny 8, Rob Page 2, Ridins 2, Shumeek Scott 16, Nick Shoppy 10, Kyle Wildermuth 2.

P: Anthony Cafeo 4, Ryan Karr 8, Kevin Madara 1, Mark Mecholsky 8, Joel Rios 6, Taylor Smith 1.

Glassboro13151722-67

Schalick18273421-100

G: Uriah Akinmoju 19, David Bateman 2, Donald Davis 8, James Gaines 1, Tim Hagerty 9, Charles Hicks 4, Kyle Jones 6, Rhinehardt 2, Brandon Stephens 7, Tate Townsend 9.

S: Andrew Badger 14, Justin Breaker 4, Timmy Breaker 21, Markeese Douglas 5, James Gill 6, Matt Kates 9, Howie Ryan 14, Jeremy Simkins 17, Ed Stefankicwiz 10.

Cumberland1219914-54

Highland15211224-72

C: Julius Conrad 9, Dave Jones 4, Barry Larro 6, Mike Walukiewicz 16, John Whelan 19.

H: Marquis Alford 4, Qyakeen Collins 11, Gabe Colon 11, Brendan Cox 12, Pat King 2, Sean Mergenthal 6, Sal Pistone 2, Kenyatta Townsend 24.

Deptford13111710-51

Delsea85127-32

D: Fred Battee 4, Erv Ezell 6, Brandon Fox 8, Marcus Kersey 13, John Lewis 5, Brian Wilson 1, Jarred Winningham 14.

D: Zach Armstrong 12, Jesse Best 2, Dan Jackson 4, Matt McCormick 2, Bois Moore 9, Chris Radon 3.

Wildwood7111014-42

Pitman229119-51

W: James Bevins 12, Russell Davis 2, Kevin Fetsick 3, Ryan Hall 13, Anthony Rivera 11, Matt Schiff 1.

P: Marcus Corbitt 10, Jon Dickson 8, Tim Matchett 11, Bill Messenger 6, Gene Reid 16.

Gloucester County Tech2449-19

Gloucester19121510-56

GCT: Darren Carter 15, Bill Craig 2, Steve Laszczyk 2.

G: Charlie Aymes 2, Wes Bucher 9, Jeremy Collins 4, Brett Darrow 2, Derek Fowler 4, Matt Gorman 2, Liam James 14, Brandon Keenan 4, Mike Matkowski 5, Shaun Roch 10.

Salem15111020-56

Clayton619817-50

S: Dexter Cannaday 11, Clarence Dunn 10, Anthony Gregory 3, Tony Northrop 4, Derrick Parsley 15, A.j. Saunders 11, Richard Warren 2.

C: David Follis 4, Sean Gallagher 5, Michael Reed 2, Raymond Sanders 18, Rameen Thomas 19, Danny Winistorfer 2.

NONLEAGUE

Pennsauken Tech411711-33

Seneca1491115-49

PT: Andre Bernard 2, Tyshon Birch 4, Michael Coleman 2, Kevin English 2, Helmer Garcia 3, Shaliek Johnson 4, Leo Ortiz 4, Tyheem Robinson 5, Cesar Santiago 7.

S: Jeff Antoniewicz 1, Matt Cloud 2, Jay Donoghue 20, Vince Henry 7, Evan Hoffmann 1, Rich McNamara 6, Erik Norquist 3, Jayson Taylor 2, Eric Zimmermann 7.

Northwest Prep10121110-43

Moorestown209129-50

NP: Quavon Burrell 12, Lamont Middleton 7, Rodney Phelps 8, Ronnie Rodriguez 16.

M: Matt Emerson 9, Adam Gierlach 4, Anthony Giosa 28, Matt Neal-Mink 4, Cullen Whye 5.

Mariana Bracetti99922-49

Camden Academy Charter1012814-44

MB: Andre Anders 5, Josh Hallums 1, Bilal Kelley 8, Diyaaldin Kelley 1, Arsenio Pagan 2, Samuel Starks 17, Brandon Suarez 15.

CAC: Eric Bailey 7, Dominique Bethea 10, Giverson Colon 2, Tariq Deeds 4, Matthew Martinez 15, Robert Robertson 6.

Christian Academy12201911-62

King's Christian13191211-55

CA: Pete Achuff 16, Jason Carter 1, Dave Kane 4, Terrell McCloud 22, Ryan Naylor 7, Jon Smith 12.

KC: Ander 8, J. Anderson 8, T. Anderson 10, Draztz 2, Eller 8, Lindow 13, MacAdams 2, White 4.

Girls' Basketball Line Scores

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington City918412-43

Medford Tech861014-38

BC: Megan Allen 7, April Bellamy 5, Yolanda Coffey 5, Macy Cutshaw 3, Stephanie Matthews 9, Lisa Priest 14.

MT: Mercedes Bonsanto 8, Alexis Ellison 6, Jasmine Flowers 2, Jessica Van Loan 3, Alexis Peterson 11, LuDondeeya Reavey 6, Angeline Taylor 2.

Rancocas Valley2118187-64

Pemberton5520-12

RV: Ariel Brown 2, Rhonda Callahan 9, Chelsea Cole 17, Hodges 2, Francesca Lee 3, McLean 5, Shameerah Peterson 6, Diandra Schanger 2, Tannis Spencer 2, Keeyana Tallery 1, Aisha Varnadore 15.

P: Torsha Collins 4, Khristy Dudley 1, Jasmine Rae Francis 1, Khyla Hendrick 2, Joyce Royal 2, Meisha Swink 2.

Westampton Tech981113-41

Cinnaminson431414-35

WT: Nadirah Brown 8, Shakia Canty 11, Dayneeyah Diggs 8, LaShonda Fuller 2, Latese Hickson 2, Brittanie Payne 8, Toni Wadley 2.

C: Gina Catanzariti 17, Erin Fitzpatrick 4, Colleen Gannon 4, Christine Gannon 4, Danielle Pokusa 6.

Holy Cross1115206-52

Burlington Township44118-27

HC: Lauren Curley 6, Steph Deisley 2, Kelsey Evans 5, Kara Hinkelmon 11, Michelle Lubrano 13, Steph Maurer 21, Bert Ruland 11.

BT: Ashlee Barclay 8, Alyssa Collazo 2, Denita Davis 2, Rebecca Feuerhammer 6, Leah Pini 5, Danielle Sindorf 4.

Delran14131013-50

Bordentown1014105-39

D: Lindsey Atzert 8, Colleen Davis 11, Caitlin Mahan 3, Ally Rodolico 14, Kate Simmons 9, Mary Jo Stolte 5.

B: Samantha Cobbs 9, Stephanie Hazlett 7, Danielle Jenkins 2, Kara Lynch 2, Meghan McDonald 9, Sierra Mendenhall 7, Jenna Tanzini 3.

New Egypt78116-32

Palmyra2717152-61

NE: Kelly Cameron 10, Carol Ann Goff 3, Kristi Martino 2, Cindy Murray 2, Stephanie Partyka 15.

P: Lakiya Artis 13, Kathleen Cox 8, Chelsea Grace 6, Lindy Iannacone 2, Kelly Morgan 3, Lailah Pratt 19, Javon Pratt 10.

Florence9151035-69

Maple Shade751115-38

F: Carly Blanton 15, Kiara Boone 9, Caitlin Fitzpatrick 9, Jessica Foulks 15, Lauren Jacobsen 15, Elizabeth Shaffer 2, Erin Sweeney 4.

MS: Christina Choi 1, Sammie Cichon 2, Brianna Conner 19, Brittany Conner 8, Ashley Fiume 2, Kristine McClellan 5, Amy Sicinski 1.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Pleasantville1819620-63

Cape May Tech30146-23

P: Kishira Bailey 3, Turquoise Brown 7, Coward 2, Aminah Davis 14, Stephanie Ford 2, Jaslynn Jackson 3, LaQueena Roe 6, Kierra Walker 12, Ashley White 14.

CMT: Kate Carbone 6, Kristi Gentek 2, Briana Sweet 9, Amber Waddington 6.

Atlantic City10778-32

Ocean City412819-43

AC: Tiana Cannon 10, Ashley Ingram 19, Aliyah Montague 3.

OC: Casey Beyel 4, Kelly Brady 6, Michelle McKinley 12, Alysia Remaley 2, Marliee Sobrinski 3, Taylor Vanderslice 3, Nancy White 13.

Hammonton4789-28

Absegami17222013-72

H: Robin Hammersly 2, Brittany Lawson 4, Alicia Palumbi 2, Liz Quinones 2, Elyse Standen 14, Debbie Tanksley 4.

A: Ty Abilla 3, Tara Booker 27, Arlene Craig 2, Felicia Jackson 6, Lydia Jackson 3, Nicole Korte 6, Sara Mostafa 16, Jessica Sartorio 9.

Mainland2218196-65

Oakcrest4141110-39

M: Christine Burke 8, Kristen Klemic 6, Kelly Klever 5, Alissa Lamey 8, Lauren McPeak 14, Julie Smith 7, Kara Weiner 2, Christine Wooding 15.

O: Scherese Blackwell 4, Amanda Corbin 3, Shadai Hill 11, LaToya Massey 11, Daimis Ortiz 3, Jen Robles 2, Raelle Smalls 5.

Holy Spirit15132316-67

Wildwood Catholic2101112-35

HS: Arielle Froumy 14, Julia Jackson 6, Kristy Javier 7, Chelsi Johnson 17, Nikki Kuhar 2, Kaite Marakos 1, Teena Marsh 12, Julie Perfetti 2, Courtney Sykes 6.

WC: Destinee Caffarella 2, Heather Nanos 2, Sally O'Donnell 9, Kristen Panny 2, Maggie Senatore 3, Alli Sickerott 2, Allie Weiser 14, Emily Whissell 1.

Sacred Heart22231815-78

St. Joseph4151623-58

SH: Caitlin Ambrose 12, Nicole Conroy 4, Ashley Durham 20, Lauren Howell 18, Kaity Lent 10, Yulia Savelieva 5, Tyesha Simmonds 9.

SJ: Cate Capozzi 3, Liesse Garrison 2, Laura Idell 13, Monica Maher 12, Aliyah Nelson 10, Lindsey Petrosh 2, Melissa Senese 2, Molly Spadaro 5, Natasha Tonia 9.

Bridgeton104714-35

Middle Township1481114-47

B: Raneshia Byers 4, DeJuana Dairsow 3, Jade Ferguson 8, LaToya Gibbons 5, Jimmeana Loatman 6, Mary Wilks 9.

MT: Danielle Barber 22, Rachel Fowler 2, Abigail Logan 2, Rachel Mooers 10, Jessie Mooers 9, Kristen Standeven 2.

Egg Harbor Township1316157-51

Lower Cape May12161713-58

EHT: Brittany Baum 11, Jamila Garrett 8, Julie Klock 7, Erica Rassman 2, Tinysia Rassman 11, Jill Shaner 3, Erika Wachter 9.

LCM: Stephanie Agger 15, Lindsay Bryan 2, Stephanie Dugan 8, Rachel Eames 2, Alexandra Matthews 7, Victoria Wermuth 24.

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway91022-23

Haddonfield1916137-55

G: Christina Carson 7, Nicole Quinlan 3, Alexia Sienkiewicz 3, Jenna Thompson 2, Janna Tighe 8.

H: Barrett Boychuck 7, Michalla Devlin 7, Emily Grabiak 2, Jenny Hansbury 6, Annie Maloney 12, Christine Marcozzi 2, Fran Nicoletti 4, Rachel Oakley 6, Meredith Sabatini 6, Anne Saporito 3.

Sterling15242218-79

Woodbury169910-44

S: Marie Belonia 13, Karima Blackwell 12, Brennan 2, Glynnis Coburn 8, Sam Eicholtz 10, Gabrielle Gregory 17, Kim Lomas 15, Alicia Tabley 2.

W: Jamie Avent 2, Michelle Doran 8, Shannon Gantt 24, Sparkles Jones 4, Jasmine McHugh 3, Christina Muse 3.

Audubon20151118-64

Paulsboro981421-52

A: Steph Flacco 11, Steph Gies 18, Mesha Hickman 10, Lauren Kelly 5, Maureen Slack 7, Brooke Szymanski 11, Keristen Welsh 2.

P: Jade Bundy 18, Turquoise Davis 10, LeighAnn Giovannitti 2, Kaity Hresko 2, Noelle Jacob 8, Alyssa Knighton 4, Brittany Zingo 8.

Haddon Heights12101113-46

Haddon Township100129-31

HH: Samantha Carter 15, Joslyn Eppright 2, Meredith Kennedy 18, Kelly Madiraca 8, Casey Orlando 3.

HT: Chrissy Barnett 7, Ryann Burke 2, Liz Gercke 5, Jen Jackimiak 2, Maddie McComb 6, Lori Merkh 9.

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Academy of the New Church6276-21

Moorestown Friends145103-32

AotNC: Sierra Asplundh 2, Catherine Bibler 1, Logan Bocneak 2, Amy Brickman 8, Jessy Campbell 2, Madeline Fazio 4, Kerstin Lindroothy 2.

MF: Sarah Van Cleve 2, Lauren Hawkins 2, Hannah Levy 3, Nicole Pollitt 1, Katie Richter 3, Ann Stouffer 7, Katie Stutz 14.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Seneca1912814-53

Pennsauken Tech9498-30

S: Angela Adams 5, Shelley Gibney 10, Chelsea Grover 5, Lisa MacCarrigan 5, Kate Marino 11, Carly Strickland 15, Mel Wittenberger 2.

PT: Shakira Carter 4, Michelle Nelson 3, LaQuoia Parks 14, Jen White 3, Jasmine White 6.

Cherokee20111523-69

Camden81157-31

C: Maura Gillespie 15, Shante Graves 6, Tara Mangold 4, Kathy Sikora 5, Laura Sweeney 28, Colleen Sweeney 4, Tiffany Turner 7.

C: Kiyuana Faulk 4, Shaquanda Gainey 6, Daneeja Harris 4, Jasmine Inge 2, Annie Payton-Brown 13, Briana Peters 2.

Triton513127-37

Pennsauken8141213-47

T: Megan Ciminale 2, Stacey Gorczynski 2, Jenna Kosofsky 9, Alyce Milakovic 4, Anquetta Taylor 20.

P: Lauren Creel 16, Essence Douglas 2, Chenae Hammond 7, Jamie Irvin 4, Rasheeda Love 9, Nikole Oyecce 2, Jasmine Sloan-El 7.

Winslow Township22412-20

Bishop Eustace2120258-74

WT: Lindsey Henchinski 4, Angel Hill 4, Tracy Hurst 6, Kailyn Washington 3, Shamira Weaver 3.

BE: Jessica Bravack 6, Stephanie Browne 16, Danielle Claybrook 1, Lindsey Hudspeth 19, Ashley Margraf 4, Kaitlin Margraf 14, Kaitlin Murphy 2, Victoria Sobocinski 12.

Cherry Hill East7948-28

Camden Catholic14172712-70

CHE: Marianna Boguski 2, Tori Rossi 13, Cat Tajeda 8, Vianca Tejada 5.

CC: Collins 2, Jasmine Crew 14, Marissa Dombrowski 2, Serifat Junaid 2, Allison Lane 22, Bridget Mahon 3, Christine Matera 19, Shantel McNeil 6.

Lenape911610-36

Paul VI87718-40

L: Jamie Dunek 4, Taylor Dunek 3, Christina Foggie 12, Ashley Hardcastle 8, Kendra Johnson 2, Sasha Simpson 7.

PV: Meghan Harker 15, Tori Jordan 6, Maureen Reilly 7, Christine Reilly 12.

Shawnee115617-39

Eastern1261522-55

S: Melissa Chu 4, Kira Maier 5, Mackenzie O'Brien 15, Anna Thomann 9, Erin Wolgamut 6.

E: Kerri Aikens 1, Jen Cardamone 4, Barrie Cohen 11, Meghan Dawson 6, Kelliann Doherty 6, Morgan Halburner 4, Morgan Koehler 4, Genivee Okoro 19.

Timber Creek6151418-53

Washington Township1723921-70

TC: Tasia Farmer 8, Tiffany Jones 9, Takia Matthews 5, Megan Skedzielewski 12, Beth Speakman 5, Lindsay Steele 14.

WT: Rachel Armor 8, Allie Bassetti 2, Sheri Fort 3, Ashley Giedemann 6, Erica Jalio 2, Alex Koutras 3, Kate Montgomery 19, Gina Turdo 2, Dana Wert 10, Shawna Wert 15.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clearview111589-43

Kingsway11161314-54

C: Laura Core 5, Noelle Hogan 5, Faith Hollywood 4, Kim Johnson 7, Melanie Mahan 4, Kristin Manna 2, Michelle Meyer 8, Allison Toczylowski 8.

K: Georgia Boles 3, Jessica Fromm 7, Jessica Gerald 29, DiJuana Green 6, Lacey Smith 7, Alyssa Wiggins 2.

Penns Grove1220811-51

Woodstown14101811-53

PG: Shaniece Banks 17, LaShea Davis 4, Shalisa Hill 18, Breiah Patterson 2, Portia Sacks 8, Shaquasha Sharper 2.

W: Ashley Engel 22, Jessica Humenik 6, Beth Humenik 13, Tori Malpezzi 10, Anna Perrino 2.

Clayton4101712-43

Salem12131614-55

C: Sharele Anderson 11, Erica Klumpp 7, Akma Ramirez 8, Chavone Sheppard 12, Melony Traenker 5.

S: Jasmine Brice 2, Jordan Cline 3, Erica Haynes 2, Theresa Krawiec 3, Stephanie Krawiec 4, Shayla Llanos 29, Che'Na Thompson 12.

Schalick6121112-41

Glassboro1714107-48

S: Courtney Calvert 9, Jessica Gaburo 10, Ashley Hansen 5, Kiana Murillo 9, Anna Nelson 8.

G: Kalmia Briggs 1, Stephanie Gardner 7, Shamira Rothmiller 26, Thomas 2, Na'Tiara Willis 6, Ashlee Willis 6.

Pitman1051115-41

Wildwood15221115-63

P: Mary Beato 20, Meggie Dutill 4, Abby Finn 2, Gabby Garwood 4, Chayle McFaull 9, Elise Rutherford 2.

W: Shakyrah Bishop 20, Kia Connolly 2, Whitney Dozier 4, Desiree Elam 9, Latifah McNeal 26, Shaniqua Roper 2.

Overbrook 7499-29

Williamstown12181718-65

O: Jess Cavailaro 1, Ashley Certo 12, Michele Foster 8, LaTonya Oliver 2, Brittany Toomer 4, Colleen Verespy 2.

W: Wonu Abiona 4, Alyssa DiVirgilio 2, Christen Glutz 7, Jen Kelly 8, Kristen Litwinczuk 16, Rachael Matreale 6, Kelly McNellis 2, Ciera Moore 8, Denay Morrison 12.

Delsea138818-47

Deptford1151012-38

D: Arielle Garbarino 2, Sara Gardenhire 18, Jenna Jablow 4, Stephanie Krauss 13, Aubrey Orlandini 8, Erin Shover 2.

D: Cara Bennett 9, Jaleesa Bundy 1, Samantha Dimitri 4, Amanda Girtain 5, Samantha Morris 11, Brittany Neal 6, Nicole Terreri 2.

Today's Schedule

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Pemberton at Willingboro, 4:30

Delran at Cinnaminson, 6

Westampton Tech at Rancocas Valley, 6

Burlington Township at Holy Cross, 6

Medford Tech at Trenton Catholic, 6

Northern Burlington at Bordentown, 6:30

Riverside at Maple Shade, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway at Haddon Township, 7

Paulsboro at Haddon Heights, 7

Collingswood at Lindenwold, 7

Sterling at Haddonfield, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Township at Cherry Hill East, 6

Pennsauken at Triton, 6

Timber Creek at Paul VI, 6

Shawnee at Cherry Hill West, 6

Lenape at Cherokee, 6:30

Seneca at Camden Catholic, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester Catholic at Penns Grove, 6

Williamstown at Delsea, 6:30

Woodstown at Schalick, 6:30

Clayton at Pennsville, 7

Clearview at Highland, 7

Deptford at Kingsway, 7

Overbrook at Cumberland, 7

Glassboro at Pitman, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Absegami, 7

Buena at Sacred Heart, 7

Lower Cape May at St. Joseph, 7

Middle Township at St. Augustine, 7

NONLEAGUE

Hammonton at Palmyra, 6

Winslow Township at Audubon, 7