Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley 56, Cinnaminson 43

Florence 51, Bordentown 44

Burlington Township 81, Medford Tech 73

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland 50, Hammonton 44

Oakcrest 42, Egg Harbor Township 41

Absegami 90, Lower Cape May 37

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Overbrook 81, Glassboro 56

Williamstown 62, Cumberland 51

Kingsway 61, Delsea 47

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 80, Moorestown Friends 35

NONLEAGUE

Paul VI 69, Emily Fisher Charter 57

Pennsauken Tech 50, Clearview 41

Camden County Tech 71, Buena 57 (OT)

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Delran 65, Medford Tech 18

Willingboro 52, Westampton Tech 28

Florence 56, Bordentown 36

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Hammonton 38, Vineland 22

Absegami 48, Lower Cape May 42

Egg Harbor Township 44, Oakcrest 23

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 36, Moorestown Friends 25

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Glassboro 65, Overbrook 62

Williamstown 44, Cumberland 26

Kingsway 54, Delsea 39

NONLEAGUE

Buena 38, Camden County Tech 29

Rancocas Valley 61, Conwell-Egan 54

Wrestling

VIRGINIA DUALS

First Round

Camden Catholic 78, Hylton (Va.) 0

Kingsway 43, St. Mark's (Del.) 15

Great Bridge (Va.) 50, Eastern 13

Christiansburg (Va.) 71, Williamstown 0

Quarterfinal Round

Camden Catholic 29, Colonial Forge (Va.) 19

Nazareth (Pa.) 43, Kingsway 12

Consolation Round

Eastern 47, Chantilly (Va.) 16

Parkersburg South (W.V.) 38, Williamstown 30

REGION 7/8 DUALS

First Round

Northern Burlington 36, Holy Cross 23

Consolation Round

Holy Cross 47, Shawnee 28

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Pemberton 67, Maple Shade 11

(Holiday (125), Smith (130), DiGaroloma (140) and Johnson (160) each notched pins for the Hornets)

NONLEAGUE

Jackson 37, Paulsboro 25

Highland 58, St. Joseph 15

Ice Hockey

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 8, Steinert 1

(BE: Chris Costanza had two goals and an assist; Matt Toy scored on a penalty shot)

Boys' Basketball Line Scores

Burlington County League

Cinnaminson871414-43

Rancocas Valley1492112-56

C: T.J. DiLeo 9, Dan Gilbert 14, Chris Hurley 2, Dan Korenyi 10, Frank Sirolli 2, Mark Tumas 6.

RV: Mike Bersch 7, Andre Byrdsong 17, Amir Griffin 3, Derick Jones 10, Devin McKithen 2, Kelvin White 15, Kendall White 2.

Florence6171414-51

Bordentown121688-44

F: Curry 13, Steve Giambrone 7, Malcolm Jenkins 11, Quentin Loftin 5, Brandin Youngblood 15.

B: Zach Bohanon 7, Donnell Hayden 2, Jonathan Kohler 14, Myron Pickett 4, Lorenzo Ricks 10, Jamall Vaughn 3, George Williams 4.

Medford Tech11272213-73

Burlington Township21192021-81

MT: Brandon Carr 4, Jonathan Jernigan 29, Donald Molder 12, Brian Nelson 10, Antwuan Rowe 16, Dorian Williams 2.

BT: Adam Braswell 16, Brandon Cummings 6, Quincy Hendrix 9, Todd Jones 14, Tony Morgan 20, Justin Stewart 16.

Cape-Atlantic League

Egg Harbor Township912146-41

Oakcrest813147-42

EHT: Steve Costa 6, Andrew Martinez 6, Sharieff Mulkey 17, Jonel Nornil 6, Glen Pratt 4, Jeff Steinberg 2.

O: Jamiel Davis 2, Justin Matthews 2, Jason Matthews 8, Alex Nelson 9, Sergio Ortiz 4, Ross Toth 4, Shavak Walker 13.

Hammonton10101212-44

Vineland6161216-50

H: Anthony Barone 11, Mike Bertino 4, Josh Frith 6, Kevin Kohr 4, Pat Mullen 5, Travis Washington 14.

V: Quawlee Bennett 2, Matt Haddix 6, Marcus Jimenez 15, Sheldon Johnson 14, Jose Ramos 2, Marcus Ware 6, Derrick Williams 3, Salman Yusuff 2.

Lower Cape May891010-37

Absegami29231919-90

LCM: Alexis Alfonso 9, Donte Jones 3, Greg Palmer 7, Mike Pittman 1, Pat Purcell 5, Jim Ridgeway 4, Howard Scott 2, Joe Sippel 2, Chris Sippel 4.

A: Anthony Ciallella 4, Jamal Cunningham 6, Kevin Davis 24, Dorian Dixon 2, Rick Fetske 4, Scott Gentry 8, Jon Hampton 2, Josh Kelley 2, Kyle Morgenweck 4, Tyler Morgenweck 11, Keith Purnell 2, Manny Valentin 21.

Tri-County Conference

Glassboro4121624-56

Overbrook 18261225-81

G: David Bateman 6, Larry Bland 2, Donald Davis 2, James Gaines 8, Dainen Green 2, Tim Hagerty 4, Charles Hicks 3, Corey James 6, Kyle Jones 2, Tate Townsend 19, James Wilbern 2.

O(: Greg Ehly 7, Isaac Forbes 3, Rick Harris 8, Greg Himes 5, Reggie Jackson 9, Dontae Johnson 15, Ivan Presscott 4, A.J. Seternus 3, Steve Sierra 13, John Velez 2, Greg Woodward 12.

Delsea2122013-47

Kingsway16151119-61

D: Zach Armstrong 6, Jesse Best 2, Burrell 2, C. Jackson 2, Dan Jackson 2, Bois Moore 25, Morris 2, Mike Paollili 2, Chris Radon 4.

K: Jared Flynn 2, Kory Gaines 4, Sinclair Garner 4, Clifford Innis 27, Ryan Juhring 8, R.J. Page 13, Stephen Pigford 3.

Williamstown9142316-62

Cumberland7121517-51

W: Tramar Beaman 12, Marcus Hampton 4, Brian Kelly 12, Nick Seidenberg 4, Chris Whipple 2, Collin Whipple 28.

C: Julius Conrad 10, Aaron Jacobs 2, Ryan Jenkins 2, Dave Jones 4, Barry Larro 1, Josh Pernell 1, Mike Walukiewicz 14, John Whelan 17.

Friends Schools League

Abington Friends27152810-80

Moorestown Friends91286-35

AF: Ryan Cahill 2, Bryan Cohen 12, Jeremy Hurst 6, Rob Keefer 19, Leopold 2, Mike Mutchler 2, Kenny Shinn 4, Mike Walther 14, Ben Weitz 6, Brandon Williams 13.

MF: Sean Benson 4, Bowen 2, Ben Bruvik 2, Santos Gonzales 21, Saunders 2, Rashabh Thosani 2, Mike Young 2.

Nonleague

Clearview81896-41

Pennsauken Tech12111116-50

C: Justin Betterson 2, Dylan Bowman 10, Adrian Branch 5, Marcus Coates 3, Pat Dolan 7, Kirk Harbaugh 9, Nevin Potts 5.

PT: Tyshon Birch 8, Helmer Garcia 7, Shaliek Johnson 17, Darius Lofland 13, Leo Ortiz 2, Cesar Santiago 3.

Camden County Tech1112102117-71

Buena17816133-57

CCT: Deandre Brown 25, James Carter 6, Dior Hall 9, Juan Hernandez 23, Jay Price 2, Kaliff Pugh 4, James Tompkins 2.

B: Tim Bramble 15, Mike Fountas 18, Darius Melton 11, Ney 7, Vaughn Peterson 2, Jarred Ruhlman 4.

Emily Fisher Charter17141412-57

Paul VI16181817-69

EFC: Dowling 13, Grant 11, Jones 15, Williams 6, Wilson 12.

PV: William Campbell 12, Joe Destralo 2, John Grimes 11, Nick Moore 10, Greg Smith 6, Mike Stafford 16, Ian Still 8, Casey Weisenbach 4.

Girls' Basketball Line Scores

Burlington County League

Medford Tech9063-18

Delran2119169-65

MT: Meisha Dunn 3, Alexis Ellison 6, Jessica Van Loan 4, Alexis Peterson 2, LuDondeeya Reavey 3.

D: Lindsey Atzert 5, Ashley Austin 8, Colleen Davis 6, Vanessa Hejnas 9, Caitlin Mahan 12, Jess McHugh 4, Ally Rodolico 12, Kate Simmons 4, Mary Jo Stolte 5.

Westampton Tech501112-28

Willingboro12101317-52

WT: Nadirah Brown 6, Dayneeyah Diggs 11, LaShonda Fuller 3, Brittanie Payne 2, Brittany Richardson 1, Toni Wadley 5.

W: Stephanie Bingham 7, Tiffany Crews 16, Jaleesa Davis 2, Melanie Griffin 7, Alisha Griffin 2, Angela Van Marter 3, Jasmine Rich 13, Shanavia Thomas 2.

Bordentown108711-36

Florence10161614-56

B: Samantha Cobbs 9, Stephanie Hazlett 2, Danielle Jenkins 2, Meghan McDonald 5, Sierra Mendenhall 10, Jenna Tanzini 4, Jessica Villalba 4.

F: Carly Blanton 2, Kiara Boone 6, Fitzpatrick 21, Foulks 17, Lauren Jacobsen 8, Erin Sweeney 2.

Cape-Atlantic League

Vineland4837-22

Hammonton64820-38

V: Charity Harris 9, Shamira Lecator 3, Jasmine Lewis 6, Cherita Showell 2, Tameerah Worthington 2.

H: Samantha Codario 4, Robin Hammersly 6, Brittany Lawson 2, Kyana McCarthy 5, Alicia Palumbi 3, Lydia Rentas 2, Elyse Standen 14, Debbie Tanksley 2.

Oakcrest11273-23

Egg Harbor Township168911-44

O: Scherese Blackwell 4, Shadai Hill 2, Daimis Ortiz 11, Smalls 3, Raelle Smalls 3.

EHT: Brittany Baum 5, Jamila Garrett 14, Klock 2, Tinysia Rassman 8, Shaner 4, Snyder 1, Wachter 10.

Absegami10131411-48

Lower Cape May146157-42

A: Ty Abilla 10, Tara Booker 4, Felicia Jackson 5, Jackson 3, Dana Keister 10, Mostafa 12, Sartorio 4.

LCM: Agger 9, Danielle Dever 2, Dugan 11, Rachel Eames 4, Courtney McGann 2, Victoria Wermuth 14.

Friends Schools League

Abington Friends91296-36

Moorestown Friends7477-25

AF: Angie Adams 8, Bashira Anderson 3, Cindy Gould 6, Cara Liuzzi 2, Shakia Robinson 17.

MF: Van Cleve 1, Lauren Hawkins 4, Lauren Mannion 2, Katie Richter 5, Ann Stouffer 6, Katie Stutz 7.

Tri-County Conference

Overbrook 19161116-62

Glassboro14201615-65

O: Jess Cavailaro 2, Ashley Certo 18, Michele Foster 5, LaTonya Oliver 15, Carlee Schanz 5, Brittany Toomer 9, Colleen Verespy 1, Emily Weaver 7.

G: Kalmia Briggs 16, Stephanie Gardner 12, Shamira Rothmiller 23, Na'Tiara Willis 3, Ashlee Willis 11.

Cumberland88010-26

Williamstown191069-44

C: Keyona Grant 9, Tequila Jimenez 2, Jamie Matlock 2, Lauren Wuzzardo 13.

W: Christen Glutz 7, Jen Kelly 7, Rachael Matreale 6, Ciera Moore 9, Denay Morrison 12, Devan Solari 3.

Kingsway12101121-54

Delsea912513-39

K: Brianna Barber 4, Jessica Fromm 3, Jessica Gerald 28, DiJuana Green 11, Lacey Smith 8.

D: Arielle Garbarino 5, Sara Gardenhire 10, Jenna Jablow 4, Stephanie Krauss 11, Cassandra Murphy 2, Erin Shover 7.

Nonleague

Buena148115-38

Camden County Tech11774-29

B: Latisha Dunkle 22, K.T. Fouhy 4, Georlisa Kirby 3, Megan May 6, Rochelle Westcott 3.

CCT: Tiffany Atkins 4, Nicole Cook 9, Cayla Henriquez 6, Nicollette Huff 2, Shequera Sloan 8.

Rancocas Valley14131420-61

Conwell-Egan2012175-54

RV: Ariel Brown 11, Rhonda Callahan 2, Chelsea Cole 16, Francesca Lee 10, Shameerah Peterson 12, Tannis Spencer 2, Aisha Varnadore 8.

C: Hilary Cloonan 4, Theresa Griffin 8, Ashley LaRosa 8, Kate Leahey 12, Jenny Rongione 4, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 18.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Maple Shade, 11 a.m.

Delran at Medford Tech, 11:30 a.m.

Willingboro at Westampton Tech, 2:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Bridgeton, 1

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury at Haddon Township, 1

West Deptford at Lindenwold, 1

Audubon at Haddon Heights, 2:30

Gateway at Sterling, 3

Paulsboro at Collingswood, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace at Cherokee, 1

Cherry Hill West at Washington Township, 1

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Schalick at Pennsville, 1

NONLEAGUE

Northwest Prep at Shawnee, 11:30 a.m.

Eastern at Northern Burlington, 11:30 a.m.

Gloucester at Hammonton, 12:30

Lenape at Rancocas Valley, 1

New Egypt at Allentown, 1

Gloucester Catholic at Camden Catholic, 1

Cherry Hill East at Camden Academy Charter, 1

Overbrook at St. Joseph, 2

Paul VI at Kingsway, 2:30

New Hope-Solebury at Pennington, 6

Absegami at Haddonfield, 7

MARTIN LUTHER KING TOURNAMENT

Solebury School at Camden, 2

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Maple Shade at Holy Cross, 11 a.m.

Burlington Township at Pemberton, 11:30 a.m.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Bridgeton at Millville, 5:30

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights at Audubon, 11:30 a.m.

Collingswood at Paulsboro, noon

Haddon Township at Woodbury, 1

Sterling at Gateway, 1

Lindenwold at West Deptford, 1

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pennsville at Schalick, 1

Overbrook at Wildwood, 1:30

NONLEAGUE

Lenape at Penns Grove, 12:30

Moorestown at Hopewell Valley, 12:30

Abington at Kingsway, 1

Northern Burlington at Hamilton West, 1

Cherry Hill West at Highland, 1

Bloomfield Tech at Trenton Catholic, 1:30

Delsea at Lower Cape May, 2

Peddie School at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:30

Clayton at Camden Academy Charter, 4:30

COUGAR CLASSIC

At Cherry Hill East:

Eastern vs. Palmyra, noon

Haddonfield vs. Paul VI, 1:45

Williamstown at Cherry Hill East, 3:30

Bishop Eustace vs. Gloucester Catholi, 7

MARTIN LUTHER KING TOURNAMENT

Winslow Township vs. Camden, noon

Wrestling

REGION 7/8 DUALS

At St. Augustine:

Includes: Cherokee, Cinnaminson, Holy Cross, Northern Burlington, Schalick, Shawnee.

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Medford Tech, Trenton Cath., Willingboro at Bordentown, 10 a.m.

Moorestown, N. Egypt, C'wood at Delran, 10 a.m.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Triton at Timber Creek, 10 a.m.

Wash. Twp, Delsea, Winslow Twp. at Seneca, 10 a.m.

Pennsauken, Camden at Cherry Hill East, 11 a.m.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Cumberland, Gloucester Catholic at Clayton, 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May, Gateway, Ocean City at Middle Township, 10 a.m.

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, noon

NONLEAGUE

West Deptford, Pitman, Paul VI at Overbrook, 9 a.m.

Burl. Twp., Glassboro at Westampton Tech, 10 a.m.

H. Heights, Palmyra, B. Eustace at C.H. West,10 a.m.

Ran. Valley, Warren Hills, Steinert at Lenape, 10 a.m.

Audubon, Lindenwold, Hammonton at Vineland, 10 a.m.

St. Joseph, Deptford at Timber Creek, 11 a.m.

Holy Spirit at Clayton, 11 a.m.

Lindenwold at Maple Shade, 3

Howell at Absegami, 6

Ceaser Rodney (Del.) at Paulsboro, 6