Monday, April 21, 2014
Inquirer Daily News

Weekend Football Schedule

Friday

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Bristol, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Garnet Valley, 7

Springfield (D) at Harriton, 7

Haverford High at Ridley, 7

Upper Darby at Penncrest, 7

Radnor at Strath Haven, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 7

Oxford at Unionville, 7

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Coatesville at Downingtown West, 7

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 7

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Chichester, 7

Chester at Glen Mills, 7

Penn Wood at Interboro, 7

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep at Episcopal Academy, 7

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 7

Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 7

Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 7

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Ply. Whitemarsh at Springfield (M), 7

Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 7

Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Quakertown, 7

Central Bucks S. at Central Bucks West, 7

Pennridge at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Souderton at North Penn, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

William Tennent at Abington, 7

Truman at Bensalem, 7

Council Rock South at C. Rock North, 7

Neshaminy at Pennsbury, 7

NONLEAGUE

Boys' Latin at Roxborough, 3

Bartram at Lincoln, 3

St. Andrew's at Perkiomen School, 3

Sun Valley at West Chester East, 7

CATH. LEAGUE AAA SEMIFINALS

Lansdale Catholic at Archbishop Wood, 7

CATH. LEAGUE AAAA SEMIFINAL

Father Judge vs. La Salle at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 7

Saturday

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

New Hope-Solebury at Lower Moreland, 1

Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Lower Merion, 2:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN

Great Valley at Kennett, 2

CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL

Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 1

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Germantown Academy at Springside Chestnut Hill, 2

Penn Charter at Haverford School, 2:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Methacton, 1

Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 1

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Norristown, 2

NONLEAGUE

Mercersburg Academy at Hill School, 2:30

Academy of New Church at Valley Forge Military, 3

CATHOLIC LEAGUE AA FINAL

Neumann-Goretti vs. West Catholic at Southern, 2:30

CATH. LEAGUE AAAA SEMIFINAL

Southern vs. Frankford at Northeast, 7

Roman Catholic vs. St. Joseph's Prep at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE CLASS AA FINAL

Prep Charter vs. Imhotep Charter at Northwest Supersite, 6

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA SEMIFINALS

Overbrook (Pa.) vs. Mastery North at Simon Gratz, 7

PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA SEMIFINALS Northeast vs. Wash. at Southern, 3:30

Sunday

CATH. LEAGUE AAA SEMIFINAL

Bonner-Prendergast at Cardinal O'Hara, 1

Latest Videos:
Also on Philly.com:
Stay Connected