SCOREBOARD
Yesterday's Results Baseball BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE New Hope-Solebury 18, Church Farm 5 PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C Saul 16, Sankofa Freedom 1
Yesterday's Results
Baseball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
New Hope-Solebury 18, Church Farm 5
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Saul 16, Sankofa Freedom 1
Softball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Joseph Marie 0, St. Basil 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD DIVISION
Science Leadership 11, Fels 1
Olney 13, Saul 11
Boys' Lacrosse
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 16, Penncrest 12
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Frankford 15, Mastery Charter North 2
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 8, Truman 1
NONLEAGUE
Germantown Academy 14, Hat-Horsham 3
Girls' Lacrosse
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Cardinal O'Hara 19, Bonner-Prendergast 18
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 22, Penncrest 3
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
W.C. Henderson 20, Coatesville 8
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 11, Notre Dame 10 (OT)
Agnes Irwin 16, Springside Chestnut Hill 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Souderton 20, Quakertown 2
NONLEAGUE
Springfield (M) 19, Academy of New Church 9
Boys' Volleyball
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness 3, Olney 1
Northeast 3, Masterman 0
Edison 3, Kensington 1
Washington 3, Central 0
Palumbo 3, Engineering & Science 0
Badminton
Central 5, Bodine 0
Frankford 3, Washington 2
Girls High 3, Northeast 2
Lincoln 4, Palumbo 1
Martin Luther King 4, Furness 1
Saul 5, Bartram 0
Southern 5, Edison 0
Dobbins 4, West Philadelphia 1
Fels 3, Ben Franklin 2
Fels 4, Dobbins 1
Baseball Boxes
Public League Division C
Sankofa Freedom 00 1 - 1 2 4
Saul 06 10 - 16 11 2
WP: Joe Blockus. LP: Leon McKnight. 3B: Sau-Austin Dennison, Jereimi Ortiz.
Softball Boxes
Public League Gold Division
Science Leadership 114 041 - 11 11
Fels 000 100 - 1 8
WP: Tia Roberts. 2B: SLA-Jackie Middleswarth, Gianna Flego; F-Diaz.
Saul 220 204 1 - 11
Olney 516 010 0 - 13
WP: Loraine Medina LP: S. Emory. 2B: O-Merlnnay Duran 1, Gabby Calon 2. S-Emery 1, E.Brown 1. HR: O-Gabby Calon 1, Sonny MacBain 1.
Boys' Lacrosse Boxes
Central League
Penncrest 2 4 2 4 - 12
Garnet Valley 4 4 5 3 - 16
P: Alex Bonnett 1, Max Doughtery 1, Ryan Granger 2, Zach Groses 1, Ryan Kinnard 6, Joe Quintiliano 1.
GV: Tim Bradley 1, Jacob Buttermore 3, Jake DiNunzio 1, Danny Ferreri 1, Ryan Manbeck 2, Matt Moore 4, Ty Moschella 1, Denny Nealon 2, Evan Trizonis 1.
Public League
Mastery Charter North 0 2 0 0 - 2
Frankford 0 5 10 0 - 15
Nonleague
Hatboro-Horsham 1 0 1 1 - 3
Germantown Academy 7 3 2 2 - 14
GA: Justin Connors 1, Zander Foglia 1, Ben Garcia 1, Matt Ho 1, Jim McAfee 1, Jack McHugh 1, Brad Palmer 3, Connor Shallow 1, James Thatcher 1, Andrew Towne 3.
Girls' Lacrosse Boxes
Catholic League
Cardinal O'Hara 0 11 0 8 - 19
Bonner-Prendergast 0 6 0 12 - 18
CO: Anna DiRita 3, Chrissy Donohue 1, Molly Grady 3, Erin Grady 3, Kathryn Laffey 3, Meghan Shallow 3, Liz Tosto 3.
B: Paige Brady 3, Carly Brosius 6, Riley Dolan 3, Emily Hudash 2, Keeley 2, Krista 2.
Central League
Garnet Valley 0 13 0 9 - 22
Penncrest 0 3 0 0 - 3
GV: Ashley Bufano 1, Caroline Curruthers 2, Riley Delaney 3, Camryn Faith 3, Beth Hofmann 1, Abby Kalish 1, Michelle Koscinski 1, Emily Mathewson 5, Kamryn McNeal 1, Tish Minford 2, Kara Nealon 1, Kate Rudman 1.
P: Allison Cavanagh 1, Julianna George 1, Grace Harding 1.
Ches-Mont League
W.C. Henderson 0 11 9 0 - 20
Coatesville 0 5 3 0 - 8
WH: Ryann Bauer 2, Jordyn Bauer 5, Emma Clark 1, Hayley DeAgostine 3, Katie Heisman 5, Kara Reichart 3, Lilly Siskind 1.
C: Erin Boulger 5, Ally Sinkler 3.
Inter-Ac League
Agnes Irwin 9 0 7 0 - 16
Springside Chestnut Hill 1 0 6 0 - 7
AI: Lila Barker 2, Kristin Burnetta 5, Emily Fryer 2, K Hogarth 1, Laura Pansini 1, Maria Pansini 1, Natalie Pansini 2, Kate White 2.
SCH: Dunning 1, Taylor Ferry 3, Riley Redpath 1, Mikaela Watson 2.
Notre Dame 5 5 0 0 0 - 10
Penn Charter 3 7 0 0 1 - 11
ND: Caroline Allen 1, Lindsay Barnes 1, Madison Chermol 1, Kelly Coyle 1, Julia Dambly 3, Natalie Hughes 2, Mackenzie Irvine 1.
Suburban One National
Quakertown 0 1 1 0 - 2
Souderton 0 12 8 0 - 20
S: Carly Dougherty 2, Sarah Goodwin 3, Leah Goodwin 6, Maddie Knight 2, Kate Mardi 2, Riley McGowan 1, Krista Schneider 3, Megan Walbrandt 1.
Nonleague
Academy New Church 5 4 0 0 - 9
Springfield (M) 10 9 0 0 - 19
S(: Marley Berger 2, Meg Chandler 4, Meredith Giordano 3, Ellie Hamilton 2, Jameson Krewson 1, Sophia Perry 2, Lindsey Smith 5.
Friday's Schedules
Baseball
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Downingtown East at West Chester East, 3:45
Great Valley at Oxford, 3:45
Kennett at Sun Valley, 3:45
West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at W.C. Henderson, 4
Downingtown West at Coatesville, 6:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Academy of New Church at Westtown
Friends Select at Abington Friends, 3:45
Germantown Friends at Shipley, 4
Friends' Central at Moorestown Friends, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 4
Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4
Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Central at GAMP, 2:45
Swenson at Olney, 3:15
Washington at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Prep Charter at Northeast, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Lincoln, 3:15
Masterman at Esperanza, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Science Leadership at Edison, 3:15
Kensington at Roxborough, 3:15
Martin Luther King at Bodine, 3:15
Mastbaum at Fels, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Mariana Bracetti at Ben Franklin, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
St. Joseph's Prep at Council Rock North, 3:30
MaST Charter at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Christopher Dock at Souderton, 3:30
Pennridge at Truman, 3:45
Neshaminy at Upper Dublin, 3:45
Archbishop Carroll at Haverford School, 3:45
Devon Prep at Haverford High, 3:45
Harriton at Devon Prep, 3:45
Germantown Academy at Springfield (M), 3:45
Garnet Valley at Unionville, 3:45
Ridley at Academy Park, 3:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Springfield (D), 3:45
Pine Forge at Solebury School, 4
Springfield (M) at Germantown Academy, 4
Plumstead Christian at Christian Academy, 4
Archbishop Ryan at Episcopal Academy, 4
Malvern Prep at Father Judge, 6:30
Softball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy at Villa Maria, 3:45
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
W.C. Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Coatesville at Downingtown West, 3:45
West Chester East at Downingtown East, 3:45
Oxford at Great Valley, 3:45
Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at Academy N Church, 3:45
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Springside Chestnut Hill at Agnes Irwin, 3:45
Baldwin at Germantown Academy, 4
Notre Dame at Penn Charter, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 4
Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 4
Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 4
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton at Quakertown, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Lincoln at Washington, 3:15
New Foundations at String Theory, 3:15
Pennridge at Truman, 3:30
Avon Grove at Conestoga, 3:45
Bonner-Prendergast at Upper Darby, 3:45
Haverford High at North Penn, 3:45
Cheltenham at St. Basil, 3:45
Harriton at Academy Park, 3:45
Villa Joseph Marie at Bristol, 3:45
Chichester at Penncrest, 3:45
Nazareth Academy at MaST Charter, 3:45
Ridley at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
Friends Select at Morrisville, 7
Boys' Lacrosse
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
George School at Delco Christian, 4
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Archbishop Wood at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Joseph's Prep at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45
Archbishop Ryan at Roman Catholic, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Boyertown, 3:45
Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 3:45
Owen J. Roberts at Pottsgrove, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
West Philadelphia at Central, 3:15
Northeast at Simon Gratz, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Wissahickon at Upper Merion, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Upper Dublin, 3:45
Norristown at Cheltenham, 6
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks S at Central Bucks E, 3:30
Central Bucks West at North Penn, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Oxford at Church Farm, 3:45
Sun Valley at Interboro, 3:45
George School at Devon Prep, 4
Springside Chestnut Hill at Shipley, 4
Perkiomen School at Westtown, 4
Academy of New Church at Hill School, 4:15
Germantown Academy at St. Peter's, 4:30
Girls' Lacrosse
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Church Farm at Phelps, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Baldwin at Germantown Academy, 3:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 3:45
Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 3:45
Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 3:45
Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock North at Quakertown, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
West Chester East at Upper Dublin, 3:30
Villa Joseph Marie at Pennsbury, 3:30
Notre Dame at William Penn, 3:30
Holy Ghost Prep at Abington, 3:30
Jenkintown at Washington, 3:30
Kennett at Penncrest, 3:45
Pottstown at Oxford, 3:45
Sun Valley at Academy Park, 3:45
Abington at Radnor, 3:45
Neshaminy at Lower Merion, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Strath Haven, 3:45
Chichester at Sacred Heart, 3:45
Franklin Towne Charter at Jenkintown, 3:45
Avon Grove at Haverford High, 4
Conwell-Egan at George School, 4
Delco Christian at Lansdale Catholic, 4
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks West, 7
Pennridge at Perkiomen Valley, 7
Boys' Tennis
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood at Lansdale Catholic, 3:30
Arch Carroll at Bonner-Prendergast, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Garnet Valley, 1
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood at Academy Park, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 3:30
Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 3:30
Methacton at Boyertown, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
NONLEAGUE
Radnor at Great Valley, 3:30
Glen Mills at Oxford, 3:30
Jenkintown at Springfield (D), 3:30
Unionville at Council Rock North, 3:45
Friends' Central at Spring Chestnut Hill, 3:45
Pequea Valley at Octorara, 4
Germantown Academy at Shipley, 4
Marple Newtown at Malvern Prep, 4
Church Farm at Phelps, 4
Boys' Volleyball
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Penn Treaty at Overbrook, 3:15
Mastbaum at Saul, 3:15
High School of Future at Parkway West, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at CAPA, 3:15
Constitution at Parkway Center City, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Washington at Council Rock North, 3:15
Saturday's Schedules
Baseball
NONLEAGUE
Cheltenham at Abington, 10 a.m.
Lower Moreland at Harriton, 10 a.m.
Bristol at Archbishop Wood, 11 a.m.
Abington Heights at Malvern Prep, 11 a.m.
Holy Ghost Prep at Steinert East, 11 a.m.
MaST Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 11 a.m.
St. Joe's Prep at Episcopal Academy, 11 a.m.
Shipley at Penn Charter, 11 a.m.
Hazleton at Central Bucks East, noon
Conwell-Egan at Germantown Academy, noon
Jenkintown at Lansdale Catholic, noon
Truman at Hopewell Valley, 1:30
Abington Heights at Malvern Prep, 1:45
Lawrenceville at Penn Charter, 2
Marple Newtown at Cardinal O'Hara, 2
Interboro at Radnor, 2
Springside Chestnut Hill at Hill School, 3
Softball
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends Select at George School, 3
NONLEAGUE
Cheltenham at Abington, 10 a.m.
Conwell-Egan at Steinert, 11 a.m.
Exeter at Boyertown, 11 a.m.
Lansdale Catholic at Holy Cross, noon
Springside Chestnut Hill at Hill School, 2:30
Pequea Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7
Boys' Lacrosse
Boyertown at Quakertown, 10 a.m.
Methacton at Quakertown, 11 a.m.
North Hunterdon at Conestoga, 11 a.m.
Kennett at Pennridge, 1
Interboro at Harriton, 1
Avon Grove at Ridley, 1:30
Strath Haven at Mount Lebanon, 1:30
Owen J. Roberts at Radnor, 2
Penncrest at W.C. Henderson, 2
O'Hara at Shipley, 2
Central Bucks East at West Chester Rustin, 3
Lower Merion at Downingtown West, 3
Exeter at Unionville, 3
Malvern Prep at West Chester East, 5
Girls' Lacrosse
Ridley at Avon Grove, 11 a.m.
Downingtown E at Council Rock North, noon
Upper Moreland at Academy of New Church, 1
Conestoga vs. N Shore (N.Y.) at Agnes Irwin, 2
Hatboro-Horsham at Great Valley, 3
Monday's Schedules
Baseball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Bristol at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:45
Calvary Christian at Faith Christian, 3:45
Church Farm at Jenkintown, 3:45
Christopher Dock at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
Morrisville at Delaware County Christian, 3:45
Lower Moreland at Devon Prep, 3:45
Valley Forge at Plumstead Christian, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll at La Salle, 3:45
Roman Catholic at Father Judge, 4
Archbishop Ryan at Archbishop Wood, 4
Bishop McDevitt at Cardinal O'Hara, 4
Lansdale Catholic at Neumann-Goretti, 4
St. Joseph's Prep at Bonner-Prendergast, 4
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Upper Darby at Conestoga, 3:45
Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 3:45
Harriton at Springfield (D), 3:45
Haverford High at Ridley, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Strath Haven, 3:45
Penncrest at Radnor, 3:45
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
West Chester East at Avon Grove, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 3:45
Great Valley at Sun Valley, 3:45
Kennett at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
Octorara at Unionville, 3:45
Coatesville at W.C. Henderson, 4
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Upper Perkiomen, 4
Boyertown at Phoenixville, 4
Methacton at Pottstown, 4
Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Simon Gratz at SLA-Beeber, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Neshaminy at Council Rock North, 3:30
Council Rock South at William Tennent, 3:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at Renaissance Academy, 3:45
Perkiomen School at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Conwell-Egan at Central Bucks South, 3:30
Academy Park at Friends Select, 3:45
Softball
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Upper Darby, 3:45
Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 3:45
Springfield (D) at Harriton, 3:45
Ridley at Haverford High, 3:45
Strath Haven at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Radnor at Penncrest, 3:45
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Avon Grove at West Chester East, 3:45
Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
W.C. Henderson at Coatesville, 3:45
Sun Valley at Great Valley, 3:45
West Chester Rustin at Kennett, 3:45
Unionville at Octorara, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Phoenixville at Boyertown, 4
Pottstown at Methacton, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM
Prep Charter at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Frankford at Swenson, 3:15
Northeast at GAMP, 3:15
Masterman at Esperanza, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Rush, 3:15
Girls High at Lincoln, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER DIVISION
Mastbaum at Engineering & Science, 3:15
Edison at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Roxborough at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15
MLK at High School of the Future, 3:15
Elverson at String Theory Academy, 3:15
Parkway West at Tacony Charter, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South at William Tennent, 3:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School at Renn Academy, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Lansdale Catholic at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
North Penn at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Springfield (M) at St. Basil, 3:45
Academy Park at Friends Select, 3:45
Neshaminy at Villa Maria, 3:45
Wissahickon at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45
Boys' Lacrosse
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner Prendergast at La Salle, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Central at Simon Gratz, 3:15
Audenried at Frankford, 3:30
Southern at Washington, 3:30
Northeast at West Philadelphia, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Wissahickon at Norristown, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 3:45
Upper Moreland at Cheltenham, 6
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton at Central Bucks South, 5:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks West, 7
NONLEAGUE
Conwell-Egan at Pennsbury, 3:30
Academy New Church at Arch Ryan, 3:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Pope John Paul II, 3:45
Father Judge at Council Rock South, 3:45
Roman Catholic at Oxford, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Southern Lehigh, 4
Central Bucks East at Avon Grove, 5:30
Girls' Lacrosse
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 3:45
Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 6
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Franklin Towne Charter at Northeast, 3
Frankford at Girls High, 3
Franklin Towne at Mastery Charter North, 4:30
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Souderton at Council Rock South, 3:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Collegium at Del-Val Friends, 3:45
Barrack Hebrew at Perkiomen School, 4