SCOREBOARD
Wednesday's Results Boys' Basketball CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE St. Joseph 75, Buena 60 TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE Glassboro 63, Hammonton 43
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
St. Joseph 75, Buena 60
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
Glassboro 63, Hammonton 43
NONLEAGUE
Solebury School 81, King's Christian 45
Moorestown Friends 65, Maple Shade 50
Girls' Basketball
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Wildwood Catholic 70, Pleasantville 9
Absegami 38, Atlantic City 35
NONLEAGUE
Moorestown Friends 47, Maple Shade 32
Wrestling
C. J. GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS
Long Branch 43, Northern Burlington 12
S.J. GROUP 1 SEMIFINALS
Woodstown 43, Paulsboro 17
Buena 40, Pennsville 27
S.J. GROUP 2 SEMIFINALS
Collingswood 34, Haddonfield 32
West Deptford 35, Cinnaminson 25
S.J. GROUP 3 SEMIFINALS
Gateway 50, Delsea 19
Wall 33, Seneca 25
S.J. GROUP 4 SEMIFINALS
Cherry Hill West 37, Shawnee 18
Clearview 66, Absegami 9
S.J. GROUP 5 SEMIFINALS
Southern Regional 50, Cherokee 21
Kingsway 36, Egg Harbor Township 31
S.J. NON-PUBLIC A SEMIFINALS
Christian Brothers 57, Camden Catholic 15
St. Augustine 44, St. John Vianney 18
S.J. NON-PUBLIC B SEMIFINALS
Holy Cross 59, Donovan Catholic 19
NONLEAGUE
Gateway/Woodbury 46, Audubon 16
Hightstown 51, Bordentown Regional 15
Paul VI 39, Audubon 25
Pitman 38, Deptford 36
Hamilton West 42, Palmyra 24
Boys' Swimming
NJSIAA PUBLIC C FINAL
Haddonfield 112, Gateway 58
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Cape-Atlantic League
St. Joseph 16 13 22 24 - 75
Buena 10 9 21 20 - 60
SJ: Cory Blackwell 2, Jordan Herrin 22, Dontae Loveland 3, Devin Martin 29, Terrence Pough 3, Marcellus Ross 5, Kevin Witasick 11.
B: Joe Caporale 4, RaeSean Cruz 8, Will Murphy 10, Sammy Rodriguez 6, Wesley Shannon 19, DJ Velazquez 13.
Tri-County Conference
Glassboro 15 20 15 13 - 63
Hammonton 8 5 17 13 - 43
G: Gregory Brackett 2, Isom Golden 2, Acosta Kittles 28, Anthony Mitchell 9, Deonte Rowland 3, Kim Speller 8, David Still 11.
H: Zach Barnard 6, Reece Bassett 6, Pat Costa 2, Joseph 12, Dave Monoco 4, Peyton Mortellite 8, Issa Smith 2, Josh Trouthe 3.
Nonleague
Maple Shade 16 10 9 15 - 50
Moorestown Friends 14 19 20 12 - 65
MS: Nick Guapo 2, George Harris 10, Hafeez Melvin 26, Kareem Sanders 6, Daniel Shepley 2, Jalen Stewart 2, Kevin J. Williams 2.
MF: Jackson Blanchard 2, Chris Grahn 2, Noah Magaziner 7, Elijah O'Neill 10, Surya Reddy 5, Jack Stern 18, Jordan White 21.
King's Christian 4 12 14 15 - 45
Solebury School 28 19 17 17 - 81
KC: Adiboye Akinode 8, William Burt 2, Jared Hargis 17, Quincy Hill 2, Nevonce Mingo 2, Christian Pellerin 3, Isaiah Reid 1, Chris Ross 2, Brandon Stafford 4, Anthony Thomas 4.
SS: Justin Berger 9, Devon Brewster 19, Jacob Gleason 2, Devin Matchett 17, Luca Naughton 4, Macio Sexton 3, Peter Sorber 14, Curtis Thompson 13.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Cape-Atlantic League
Atlantic City 14 6 6 9 - 35
Absegami 10 8 11 9 - 38
AC: Syria Bass 4, Qeiajae Cante 3, Chermia Chapman 7, Janiyah Demby 1, Alyvia Essex 5, Janerah Glaze 2, Mason 1, Lajerah Wright 12.
A: Julia Dolan 9, Cara Hopkins 2, Genira Nurse 7, Liz Piccardi 1, Areille Schafer 4, Kiyanna Thomas 15.
Pleasantville 0 6 3 0 - 9
Wildwood Catholic 28 16 18 8 - 70
P: Ashley Morales 3, Brittney Swailes 3, Mikhayla Wilson 3.
WC: Erin Connelly 3, Nadine Coyle 3, Katie Fiore 2, Mary Gomez 6, Briel Herbert 10, Maria Hernandez 2, Ashley Jackson 12, Noelle Johnson 5, Caitlin McMullan 17, Molly McNulty 2, Eileen McNulty 2, Lauren Moretti 6.
Nonleague
Maple Shade 5 10 12 5 - 32
Moorestown Friends 13 12 12 10 - 47
MS: Alexis Astman 6, Taylor Martin 4, Alicea Medina 14, Dana Sheply 6, Megan Stanton 2.
MF: Camille Aguilar 3, Kayla Golas 2, Katie Gregory 5, Alyssa Runyan 14, Charlotte Stern 23.
Thursday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Burlington Township at Pemberton, 5:15
Willingboro at Northern Burlington, 5:15
Trenton Catholic at Pennsauken, 5:30
Moorestown at Delran, 6:30
Bordentown at Cinnaminson, 6:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Wildwood Catholic at Lower Cape May, 5:30
Cape May Tech at Pleasantville, 5:30
Ocean City at Oakcrest, 6
St. Augustine at Middle Township, 7
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Haddon Township at Gateway, 5:30
Collingswood at Overbrook 5:30
Paulsboro at Woodbury, 5:30
West Deptford at Sterling, 5:30
Haddon Heights at Lindenwold, 7
Haddonfield at Audubon, 7
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Woodrow Wilson at Camden
Cherry Hill West at Winslow Township, 5:15
Cherry Hill East at Lenape, 6
Eastern at Cherokee, 6
Shawnee at Timber Creek, 7
Bishop Eustace at Camden Catholic, 7
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Gloucester Catholic at Salem, 5:30
Pennsville at Gloucester, 5:30
Clayton at Pitman, 7
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Deptford at Schalick, 5:30
Glassboro at Penns Grove, 5:30
Delsea at Woodstown, 5:30
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
GCIT at Williamstown, 7
Clearview at Triton, 7
NONLEAGUE
Burlington City at LEAP Academy, 5:30
Wildwood at Millville, 5:30
Hammonton at Kingsway, 5:30
Girls' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Pemberton at Burlington Township, 5
Cinnaminson at Bordentown, 5:15
Delran at Northern Burlington, 5:15
Holy Cross at Medford Tech, 5:15
Trenton Catholic at Pennsauken, 5:30
Rancocas Valley at Westampton Tech, 6:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Pleasantville at Cape May Tech, 4
Oakcrest at Ocean City, 5:30
Middle Township at Our Lady of Mercy, 7
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Gateway at Haddon Township, 5:30
Overbrook at Collingswood, 5:30
Woodbury at Paulsboro, 5:30
Lindenwold at Haddon Heights, 5:30
Audubon at Haddonfield, 7
Sterling at West Deptford, 7
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45
Winslow Township at Cherry Hill West, 3:45
Timber Creek at Shawnee, 5:15
Cherokee at Eastern, 7
Camden Catholic at Bishop Eustace, 7
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
Gloucester at Pennsville, 5:30
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Pitman at Clayton, 7
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Schalick at Deptford, 5:30
Penns Grove at Glassboro, 5:30
Woodstown at Delsea, 7
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown at GCIT, 5:30
Kingsway at Hammonton, 5:30
Triton at Clearview, 7
NONLEAGUE
Wildwood at Millville, 4
Moorestown Friends at Florence, 5:15
LEAP Academy at Burlington City, 5:30
Salem at Gloucester Catholic, 5:30
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Medford Tech at Bordentown, 5:15
Holy Cross at Moorestown, 5:30
Maple Shade at Riverside, 6:15
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Mainland at Millville, 4
Buena at Atlantic Tech, 5:30
Vineland at Absegami, 7
NONLEAGUE
Baptist Regional at King's Christian
Seneca at Florence, 5:15
Gateway at Salem, 5:30
Woodstown at Gloucester, 5:30
Washington Township at Williamstown, 7
Girls' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Burlington City at Medford Tech, 5:15
Pemberton at Westampton Tech, 5:15
Riverside at Maple Shade, 5:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Absegami at Vineland, 5:30
Millville at Mainland, 5:30
Atlantic County Tech at Buena, 5:30
Cedar Creek at St. Joseph, 6
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown at Gloucester, 5:30
NONLEAGUE
Lindenwold at Pennsauken Tech, 4
Democracy Prep at Willingboro, 5:15
Iand at Winslow Township, 6
Gloucester Catholic vs. Rancocas Valley at Eastern, 6:30
Williamstown at Washington Township, 7
Wrestling
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FINAL
Buena at Paulsboro, 7
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL
West Deptford at Collingswood, 7
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FINAL
Wall at Delsea, 7
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FINAL
Cherry Hill West at Clearview, 7
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 5 FINAL
Kingsway at Southern Regional, 7
SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A FINAL
St. Augustine at Christian Brothers, 7
Saturday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
NONLEAGUE
Lower Cape May at Wildwood, 11 a.m.
Haddon Heights at Salem, 11:30 a.m.
Highland at Pennsauken, 11:30 a.m.
Delran at Hammonton, 12:30
Kingsway at West Deptford, 1
Gloucester Catholic at Triton, 1
Seneca at Palmyra, 2
Pemberton vs. Cherokee at Cherry Hill East, 5
Girls' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Moorestown at New Egypt, 11:30 a.m.
NONLEAGUE
Wildwood Catholic at Eastern
West Deptford at Camden, 11 a.m.
Bordentwn at W. Winds-Plains. S., 11:30 a.m.
Woodbury at Riverside, 11:30 a.m.
Florence at Doane Academy, noon
Kingsway at Southern Regional, noon
Pemberton at LEAP Academy Charter, 12:30
Shawnee at Middletown South, 12:30
Delsea at Lenape, 1
Lower Cape May at Wildwood, 1
Atlantic Christian at Egg Harbor Twp, 2:30
Holy Spirit at Washington Township, 3
Pemberton at Cherokee, 5
S.J. INVITATIONAL SECOND ROUND
Camden Catholic at Ocean City, 3
Sunday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
NONLEAGUE
Haddonfield at Timber Creek, 11 a.m.
Paul VI at Paulsboro, 3:30
Girls' Basketball
Pitman at Rancocas Valley, 9:30 a.m.