SCOREBOARD
Thursday's Results Boys' Basketball PUBLIC LEAGUE AA PRELIMINARY Elverson 67, Bodine 57 PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA PRELIMINARY
Thursday's Results
Boys' Basketball
PUBLIC LEAGUE AA PRELIMINARY
Elverson 67, Bodine 57
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAA PRELIMINARY
Ben Franklin 69, Prep Charter 64
Sayre 77, Mastbaum 39
Engineering and Science 43, Audenried 38
West Philadelphia 61, Palumbo 57
Randolph 55, Southern 53
PUBLIC LEAGUE AAAA PRELIMINARY
Lincoln 57, Kensington 52
Simon Gratz 56, Overbrook (Pa.) 40
Northeast 52, Central 46
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown 54, Harriton 52
Conestoga 50, Haverford High 45
Lower Merion 56, Upper Darby 44
Strath Haven 58, Radnor 49
Ridley 59, Garnet Valley 49
Penncrest 56, Springfield (D) 45
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
West Chester Rustin 48, Unionville 35
Bishop Shanahan 56, Kennett 37
Coatesville 49, West Chester East 40
Great Valley 65, Octorara 58
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood 72, Glen Mills 57
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Westtown 70, Abington Friends 23
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
New Foundations 68, Foundations Coll. 37
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham 73, Wissahickon 66
Plymouth Whitemarsh 65, Norristown 43
Upper Merion 46, Upper Moreland 37
Upper Dublin 60, Springfield (M) 42
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East 43, Souderton 32
North Penn 60, Hatboro-Horsham 53
Pennridge 77, Quakertown 60
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 80, Truman 62
Council Rock North 49, Bensalem 47
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew 88, Woodlynde 21
NONLEAGUE
Solebury School 60, George School 51
N.J. School for Deaf 40, Pa. School for Deaf 38
Downingtown West 63, Avon Grove 48
Math, Civics & Sci. 85, Eastern Univ. Charter 50
Phelps 67, Hun School 60
Collegium Charter 62, Friends Select 50
Upper Perkiomen 65, Perkiomen School 52
Girls' Basketball
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE FIRST ROUND
Mercy Vocational 33, City School 18
New Foundations 39, Girard College 6
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Morrisville 59, Plumstead Christian 31
Delco Christian 60, MaST Charter 19
Phil-Mont Christian 53, Jenkintown 46
Lower Moreland 51, Calvary Christian 26
New Hope-Solebury 36, Christopher Dock 20
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 43, Ridley 32
Conestoga 53, Haverford High 34
Strath Haven 49, Radnor 30
Lower Merion 59, Upper Darby 32
Springfield (D) 44, Penncrest 19
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Great Valley 59, Octorara 13
Bishop Shanahan 51, Kennett 47
Oxford 56, Sun Valley 28
West Chester Rustin 53, Unionville 50 (2 OT)
Downingtown West 56, Avon Grove 15
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Notre Dame 42, Springside Chestnut Hill 28
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford 44, Boyertown 39
Owen J. Roberts 53, Methacton 43
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Parkway Center City 79, Del-Val Charter 46
Palumbo 36, Lincoln 12
Franklin Towne 48, Science Leadership 26
Ben Franklin 45, Girls High 41
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Norristown 36, Plymouth Whitemarsh 21
Upper Dublin 50, Springfield (M) 25
Cheltenham 39, Wissahickon 26
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton 49, Central Bucks East 37
North Penn 67, Hatboro-Horsham 35
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 81, Truman 30
Council Rock North 66, Bensalem 26
Neshaminy 48, Council Rock South 26
NONLEAGUE
N.J. School for Deaf 30, Pa. School for Deaf 22
Collegium Charter 52, Friends Select 36
Christian Academy 68, Gloucester Christian 32
Perkiomen School 72, Upper Perkiomen 35
Boys' Bowling
Church Farm 4, Jenkintown 0
Roman Catholic 2, Conwell-Egan 2
Council Rock South 3, Plymouth Whitemarsh 1
Girls' Bowling
Archbishop Wood 3, Bonner-Prendergast 1
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Council Rock South 0
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Public League Class AA Preliminary Round
Bodine 7 12 15 23 - 57
Elverson 17 11 13 26 - 67
B: Green 3, Derrick McLean 24, Marcus Ramos 11, M. Smith 2, Sidi Thiam 6, Shyere Weems 11.
E: Joshua Butler 7, Jajuan Garrett 17, Thomas Page 2, Korey Parrott 9, Davan Perry 1, Jeremiah Steiniger 4, Zyaire Tolbert 3, Andrew Wright 24.
Public League Class AAA Preliminary Round
Prep Charter 8 6 17 33 - 64
Ben Franklin 8 11 24 26 - 69
PC: Curry 20, R Glass 8, K Lisby 5, T Morris 10, D Morris 10, E Taylor 11.
BF: Keyon Boykin 13, Khawaajah Carr 5, Ramir Hardrick 6, Marquise Horton 3, Mike Kane 7, Amir Mason 2, Devin Stady 6, Isaiah Wilmore 10, Omar Young-Jordan 17.
Mastbaum 12 8 9 10 - 39
Sayre 21 14 28 14 - 77
M: Damere Carr 2, Karee Davis-Combs 7, Naasir Dorsey 3, Steven Gamble 10, Kyseem Johnson 2, L. MaCailey 5, Isaiah Watson 10.
S: Bryant Baites 5, Nasir Blanden 22, Nathan Burgess 7, Jahaad Everett-Bey 5, Marquice Johnson 2, Devin Squire 2, Daquan Thomas 13, Brandon White 21.
Engineering and Sci. 12 5 17 9 - 43
Audenried 7 9 11 11 - 38
EaS: Akil Byrd 2, Robert Dubose 6, Jevon Nelson 11, Keinan Oxner 12, Ibrahim Sylla 8, Anthony Warren 4.
A: Vichon Adkins 4, Hassan Kay 6, Haseef Abdul Malik 3, Nisheem McNeal-Wright 13, Terrance Moore 2, Elijah Smith 3, Cameron Stokes 4, Shalil Willis 3.
Palumbo 17 8 18 14 - 57
West Philadelphia 13 19 10 19 - 61
P: Myles Carter 17, Rahee Ellis 4, Saadiq Jones 9, Tavion Mack 4, Laquon Preston 9, Justin Reiph 9, Waseem Talbert 5.
WP: Maxwell Brown 7, Latrell Carroll 8, Malik Lorenzano 15, Keyon Maddox 8, Rashaan Perrin 8, Dymeir Shackelford 3, Jabbar Shy 12.
Randolph 12 12 18 13 - 55
Southern 14 11 8 20 - 53
R: Tyric Childs 3, Druquan Harvey 6, Donte McCrea 18, Wakeem Russell 8, Cajuan Sellers 7, Amir Tarkenton 13.
S: Damian Bryant 14, Danny Dambrosia 6, Juwaine Evans 3, Juwan Moore 7, Barry Quartlebaum 14, Casey Williams 9.
Public League Class AAAA Preliminary Round
Lincoln 15 14 14 14 - 57
Kensington 9 18 14 11 - 52
L: Blair Bowes 15, Emeuel Charleston 24, Darrion Childs 5, Nassir Coleman 2, Aiezel Pichardo 2, Daquan Ross 5, Marlon Sharpton 4.
K: Jose Espinosa 3, Dajaure Hallman 16, Vernell Nelson 8, Charles Smith 7, Keith Smith 11, Sadiq Walker 7.
Overbrook (Pa.) 8 11 3 18 - 40
Simon Gratz 10 11 19 16 - 56
O(: Massi Allen 10, Dhymeir Hartage 7, Gary Hawes 7, Dahmere Jackson 5, Daevon Ravenell 3, Corey Womack 8.
SG: Khanif Brown 4, JJ Eden 10, Jamal Goode 4, Rashon Johnson 14, Harvey Lath 4, Jordan Mariney 3, Tyriek Meredith 9, Kevin Tillman 8.
Central 14 15 4 13 - 46
Northeast 14 14 6 18 - 52
C: Jabreel Dickens 3, Danny Holdsman 8, Tyler Jefferson 14, Kwand Lang 4, Ade Owodunni 2, Thomas Saju 7, Kyle Spaulding 5, Brandon Taylor 3.
N: Anthony Brown 5, Diante Cannon 5, Joshua Coleman 13, John Kirkpatrick 16, Nasir Wooden 13.
Central League
Garnet Valley 13 15 12 9 - 49
Ridley 12 15 10 22 - 59
GV: Austin Laughlin 13, Andrew Louden 15, Ryan McCrossan 6, Brandon Starr 13, Carl Tienabeso 2.
R: Shawn Bingnear 11, Bryan Bollinger 2, Brett Foster 11, Kylon Hicks 2, Mike Patterson 2, Liam Thompson 2, Julian Wing 29.
Penncrest 8 12 19 17 - 56
Springfield (D) 5 4 25 11 - 45
P: Jimmy Carpenter 1, Mike Mallon 2, Chris Mills 5, Tyler Norwood 24, Justin Ross 2, Peter Spiotta 22.
S(: Alex DeAngelis 5, Frank Durham 3, Nick Fox 7, Mason Liberty 2, Great Orjih 2, Steve Randolph 2, Kyle Ryan 24.
Harriton 15 7 7 23 - 52
Marple Newtown 17 18 11 8 - 54
H: Tyler Allen 2, Jermaine Brokenborough 5, Montgomery Brown 6, Will Esposto 24, Spencer Henry 3, Idris Ransom 10, Will Thomas 2.
MN: Mark Dever 13, Nick DiCamillo 5, Pat Gallagher 4, Scott Hahn 2, Cameron Mathes 12, Mike May 3, Mike Rutecki 9, Marcus Weathers 6.
Haverford High 12 8 15 10 - 45
Conestoga 12 14 9 15 - 50
HH: Pat Corbett 19, Matt Corbett 2, Jack Donaghy 10, Jack Farrell 2, Jamie Gillen 5, Connor Guilfoil 7.
C: Daryl Caldwell 13, Andrew Larkin 7, M.J. Lezanic 16, Charlie Martin 5, Angus Mayock 4, Scott Shapiro 5.
Lower Merion 12 11 12 21 - 56
Upper Darby 4 10 7 23 - 44
LM: Noah Fennell 19, Dion Harris 4, K.J. Helton 6, Jeremy Horn 6, Terrell Jones 12, Zack Magill 6, Eli Needle 3.
UD: Jordan May Craddle 11, Maurice Grier 11, Kahleel Henry 8, Nazir Jordan 3, Jalen Trent 3, Raquon West 8.
Strath Haven 12 13 12 21 - 58
Radnor 7 17 8 17 - 49
SH: Kyree Fuller 4, Javon Green-Springfield 12, John Harrar 12, Alex Ischiropoulos 12, Morris 3, Josh Singleton 6, Jameer Springfield 9.
R: Jake Bodenger 2, Sami Ghazzi 6, Vernon Harper 10, Drew Harrington 3, Alex Hino 4, Vinnie Kelly 6, Michael Li 11, Mason Ressler 7.
Ches-Mont League
West Chester East 9 5 12 14 - 40
Coatesville 8 14 14 13 - 49
WCE: Reggie Loper 6, Zae Murrey 13, Steve Phelan 6, Tyrone Richardson 2, Milaj Singletary-Thomas 5, Kyle Smith 8.
C: Tyrel Bladen 5, Joe Boulware 6, Rome Boyer 9, Kamau Brickus 12, Dalton Donovan 3, Trent Hugan 2, Jonathan Thompson 2, Jordan Young 10.
Octorara 14 14 11 19 - 58
Great Valley 15 17 15 18 - 65
O: Jaekwon Dickinson 7, Dominck London 9, Jamonti Mayo 12, Jackson Ray 6, Christian Ray 24.
GV: Paul Brophy 5, Will Buzan 20, Alex Capitano 4, Andrew Gal 17, Geoff Rice 9, Andrew Wineinger 10.
Unionville 3 12 7 13 - 35
West Chester Rustin 13 10 11 14 - 48
U: Barritt 2, Brendan Boyle 2, Andrew Burich 2, Austin Fullington 7, Dave Garver 2, Kyle Goodier 5, Jared Hockenberry 3, Drew Menninger 10, Scottie Miller 2.
WCR: Tajik Asparagus 5, Bryce Barrouk 10, Timmy Durant 3, Brandon Frazier 2, Ryan Loucks 4, Jake Nelson 11, Tyler Ramirez 6, Tahjair Rhodes 2, Myles Thomas 5.
Kennett 10 7 11 9 - 37
Bishop Shanahan 13 17 9 17 - 56
K: Matt Kelly 9, Mitch Kosara 14, Ben Lesher 2, Parker Leto 7, Connor McGlone 5.
BS: Jordan Ambrose 14, David Angelo 2, Doug Costin 9, Kevin Dodds 6, Drew Dolan 10, Thomas Ford 2, Justin Krasnick 13.
Del-Val League
Glen Mills 8 11 18 20 - 57
Penn Wood 14 19 19 20 - 72
GM: DaQuan Dantzler 14, Rashawn Hardy 2, Christopher Howard 6, Dreshaun Jordan 3, Tacore Penn 5, Myron Sanders 9, Anthony Thompson 14, Theodore West 3, Laron Wilcox 1.
PW: Jay Fitzgerald 2, Pernell Ghee 9, Jordan Johnson 6, Kairi Jones 8, Ryan Kelly 6, Javon Lindsey-Terrell 8, Calvin Melton 17, Kenny Ngaima 2, Vincent Smalls 14.
Friends Schools League
Westtown 22 18 13 17 - 70
Abington Friends 10 4 7 2 - 23
W: Adrian Arroyo 5, Harrison Eichellbe 14, Najja Hunter 4, Gabe Kemp 15, Anthony Ochefu 12, Leo Petit 3, Brandon Randolph 6, Cameron Reddish 11.
AF: Tahir Andrews 2, Joel Arteaga 6, Nick Sinni 4, Jared Smith 5, Darius Sosnowski 1, Jake Stark 5.
Penn-Jersey League
Foundations Collegiate 6 13 11 7 - 37
New Foundations 24 16 26 2 - 68
FC: J Egalite 11, Eric Hodge 8, Chris Ponton 11, T Smith 3, Richie Stokes 4.
NF: Keith Blassingale 31, Ian Kennedy 8, Noah Lindsey 8, Stewart Murray 3, Sean Ovack 7, Nahzir Wilson 11.
Suburban One American
Cheltenham 15 24 12 22 - 73
Wissahickon 13 16 18 19 - 66
C: Jack Clark 11, Amir Lewis 6, Brandon Mack 7, Trevonn Pitts 1, Justin Sutton 16, Maurice Valentine 3, Khalil White 23, Anthony White 6.
W: Noah Curran 5, Shane Ford 7, Zach Gelman 3, Owens 13, Blake Rapoport 3, Max Rapoport 11, Zach Reiner 14, Alex Tappen 7, Marquese Wilson 3.
Norristown 7 15 7 14 - 43
Plymouth Whitemarsh 14 12 16 23 - 65
N: Darryl Carr 5, Amir Carter 11, Michael Dorman 2, Roy Green 14, Tyrique Lyons 7, Kether Massiaz 2, Darius McGowan 2.
PW: Kevin Ashenfelter 11, Davon Burrell 4, Cheo Houston 2, Mike Lotito 10, Xzavier Malone 18, Grady Minick 4, Oakley Spencer 12, Ahmad Williams 2, Ahmin Williams 2.
Upper Merion 7 10 12 17 - 46
Upper Moreland 9 7 5 16 - 37
UM: Jordyn Adegun 2, Chris Carita 2, Matt Faw 16, Isaiah Graham-Mobley 6, Ethan Miller 11, Aidan Newell 5, Andrew Persaud 4.
UM: Brett Brossman 9, Ryan Coyle 8, Casey Decker 6, Brendan O'Donnell 3, Shane Stone 9, Villanueva 2.
Upper Dublin 16 20 15 9 - 60
Springfield (M) 5 5 18 14 - 42
UD: Ben Abel 2, Grant Abram 7, John Barrett 8, Ryan Besachio 11, Michael Cottom 2, Will Derr 6, Jim Gallagher 10, Curtiz Goff 5, Isaiah Henrich 2, Zair Jones 3, Ryan Stover 4.
S(: Larry Clark 3, Matt Corrado 2, Ryan Daley 14, Ian Frasca 4, Mike Goodson 3, Justin Hill 6, Jabree Williams 10.
Suburban One Continental
Central Bucks East 11 13 7 12 - 43
Souderton 7 11 4 10 - 32
CBE: Justin O'Neil 13, Matt Pattyson 6, Blake Peterson 8, Ryan Plack 3, Elijah Seger 5, Tommy Strasburger 8.
S: Ian Beardsley 5, David Brush 5, Austin Eberhart 9, C. Lennon 2, Ty Salone 1, Tracy Simsick 10.
North Penn 13 10 23 14 - 60
Hatboro-Horsham 16 14 15 8 - 53
NP: Ricky Johns 2, Noah Kwortnik 5, Lance Lindsay-Ford 13, J.J. Melchir 11, A.J. Mitchell 7, Matt Pickford 11, Reece Udinski 11.
H: Brandon Crews 2, Jay Davis 10, Kyle Katz 9, Brian McEachern 6, Clifton Moore 18, Joe Russell 8.
Pennridge 11 22 27 17 - 77
Quakertown 13 17 13 17 - 60
P: Ryan Cuthbert 2, Dan Long 33, Stephen Lowry 14, Jon Post 2, Max Wagner 18, Sean Yoder 6, Kyle Yoder 2.
Q: N. Drosnock 20, J.R. Grimmage 7, Ryan Howard 9, Lewis 2, Mespayer 1, Girffin Schmidt 17, Dakota Suchanee 4.
Suburban One National
Abington 18 17 18 27 - 80
Truman 17 12 17 16 - 62
A: Brian Close 2, Eric Dixon 22, Eric Dougherty 7, Dion Greene 2, Robbie Heath 8, B.J. James 2, Lucas Monroe 7, Joe O'Brien 12, Ben Razzi 2, Jack Steinman 6, Donnel Wessels 4, J. Woods 1, Robert Young 5.
T: Ceriquino 2, Z.J. Jackson 8, Maurice Jackson Jr. 18, Jeff Nixon 4, Kelechi Ogbonna 5, Danell Snelling 16, Khalil Trammell 5, Tyrone Willis 4.
Bensalem 11 13 7 16 - 47
Council Rock North 12 10 14 13 - 49
B: Richard Dean 10, Taco Douglas 5, John Dumney 6, Brian Quarterman 7, Ward Roberts 5, Brandon Vaughn 14.
CRN: Matt Baniewicz 3, Will Desautelle 16, Noah Ehlin 1, Eric Levine 6, Tyler Nowmos 3, Elliot Spicer 3, Riley Thompson 17.
Tri-County League
Barrack Hebrew 28 25 17 18 - 88
Woodlynde 4 3 2 12 - 21
BH: Aaron Bernstein 8, Elliot Bernstein 10, Gabe Bryant 2, Sam Falkowitz 2, Jacob Felger 9, David Gordon 4, Josh Jutcovich 21, Zach Lipstein 8, Lipton 10, Joey Rudoler 2, Sammy Turk Tolub 4, Yosi Weitzman 8.
W: Brian King 3, Kyle McCaughey 2, Riley 6, Sidammed 2, Youngs 8.
Nonleague
Collegium Charter 27 24 4 7 - 62
Friends Select 7 12 11 20 - 50
CC: Kevin Delarosa 3, Damion Dixon 4, Merrick Evans 18, Guatam Goswamy 3, Gary Grove 4, Sahmere Miller 3, Ahmadu Sarnor 18, Max Shiel 9.
FS: Elijah Berryman 3, Matt Chin 2, Brendan Durst 23, Phil Sieg 11, Jacob Taranta 9, Dennis Widdicombe 2.
Hun School 10 20 4 26 - 60
Phelps 18 9 18 22 - 67
HS: Niall Carpenter 10, Justin Cort 5, Sasha French 7, Austin Harriott 13, Hutcherson 15, Euan Lancaster 1, Jose Morales 9.
P: Emir Algoz 7, Aaron Berenson 2, Tarojae Brake 15, Cole Constantino 11, Devon Moore 13, Jaylen Nixon 3, Taj Price 14, Oriol Tres 2.
Perkiomen School 14 5 16 17 - 52
Upper Perkiomen 13 15 18 19 - 65
PS: Joshua Cruz 2, Seamus Finnegan 1, Sam Glavin 3, Ja'ren Hampton 7, Miles Longstreth 9, Bryce Noel 15, Martynas Sirmaravicius 11, David Smith 4.
UP: Liam Boyle 17, Dylan Croissette 3, Nolan Graber 1, Nick Groff 6, Zeke Hallman 2, Ryan Kendra 18, Ryan Sitko 10, Tyler Whary 2, Christian Zera 6.
Eastern University 9 13 17 11 - 50
Math, Civics and Sci 13 22 22 28 - 85
EUC: Marquis Basemore 2, Bell 2, Bradley 6, Marvin Kearney 2, Josh Mason 7, Nakee Oliver 13, Khalil Smith 18.
MCaS: Malik Archer 17, Chris Burwell 5, Edward Croswell 9, Nasir Cunningham 2, Tyrae Green 11, Tymair Johnson 2, Darrin Manning 7, Saheed Peoples 17, Kwahzere Ransom 2, Greg Smith 10, Ja'Quill Stone 3.
Solebury School 10 15 14 21 - 60
George School 12 10 14 15 - 51
SS: Justin Berger 13, Devon Brewster 10, Devin Matchett 15, Macio Sexton 2, Peter Sorber 8, Curtis Thompson 12.
GS: Darius Brummel 7, Adam Dixon 4, Chris Gilbert 5, Luke Haug 8, Austin Murphy 17, Kiany Probherbs 8, Kenneth Rodriguez 2.
N.J. School for Deaf 9 5 13 13 - 40
Pa. School for Deaf 4 8 5 21 - 38
NSfD: Amon Baldwin 4, Jason Cruz 1, Orassis Esteboz 4, Corey Jenkins 3, Ricky Maldrado 21, Stanley Uha 7.
PSfD: Nasir Ford 22, Greg Martin 5, Taheed Robinson 2, Jordan Shaw 9.
Downingtown West 19 17 20 7 - 63
Avon Grove 13 20 4 11 - 48
DW: Wayne Anderson 2, Ryan Betley 10, Matt Carson 10, George Gordon 9, Dom Guerrera 7, Pat Kennedy 2, Josh Warren 23.
AG: Andrew Brady 8, Tyler McCory 9, Brandon McCullough 8, Chris Mehosky 9, Destin Murphy 8, JB Petrison 4, Scooter Whiteside 2.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Penn-Jersey League Playoffs First Round
City School 0 6 3 9 - 18
Mercy Vocational 14 9 2 8 - 33
CS: Bishop 2, Jefferson 4, A. Joynes 12.
MV: Eliasha Bagwell 5, Jordyn Davis 4, Gabrielle Edwards 4, Aiysha Flowers 10, Victoria Noel 2, Essence Shaw 8.
Girard College 0 0 2 4 - 6
New Foundations 18 10 4 7 - 39
GC: Hassaanah Byrd 2, Kanaayah Hawkins 4.
NF: Kviah Breazeale 8, Kaitlyn DePaul 2, Nicole Gilchrist 4, Erika McDermott 2, Kate Miller 3, Nyjah Moody 3, Julia Paiano 10, Stephanie Dos Santos 4, Paige Vincent 3.
Bicentennial League
Jenkintown 10 14 9 13 - 46
Phil-Mont Christian 8 6 17 22 - 53
J: Mia Kolb 8, Natalie Kolb 6, Ashley Kremp 5, Jennifer Kremp 15, Morrin McSherry 4, Amelia Mulvaney 8.
PC: Tracey Goodman 23, Keyen Green 15, Kayla Griffin 2, Jael Jackson 7, Julia Johnson 4, Savannah Rennix 2.
Morrisville 15 22 16 6 - 59
Plumstead Christian 2 9 11 9 - 31
M: Mondalaya Council 1, Gabrielle Fogg 16, Natrece Harper 3, Jonni Hess 4, Breanna Howard 5, Enijah King 6, Tiara McClease 2, Dejah Nicholson 4, Kayla Romaneck 2, Denise Sacco 16.
PC: Celene Desko 13, Erin Haynes 8, Chloe Kent 8, Kyra Paillex 2.
Calvary Christian 6 5 7 8 - 26
Lower Moreland 15 13 11 12 - 51
CC: Meghan Barish 5, Julia Cervone 5, Amelia Johnson 5, Mary Pelullo 4, Carrie Stauffer 1, Tori Stum 6.
LM: Allison Asman 3, Jordan Cohen 4, Erica Fleck 4, Miah Gomez 7, Lexi Kauffman 2, Lauren Killion 8, Rachel Millan 16, Erin Przybylinski 4, Gianna Venafra 3.
New Hope-Solebury 6 13 10 7 - 36
Christopher Dock 5 4 6 5 - 20
NH: Karli Burns 9, Bella DeVito 6, Maggie Dougherty 4, Kelly Hyland 4, Jordyn Sherman 2, Toni Suler 6, Sarah Wilson 5.
CD: Nicole Ford 2, Lanae Hunsberger 9, Olyvia Longacre 2, Caroline McFadden 2, Kate Strickland 2, Megan Swintosky 2, Gintare Tamulyte 1.
MaST Charter 0 9 2 8 - 19
Delco Christian 19 11 21 9 - 60
MC: Shannon Buddendorf 4, Katelyn Fowler 4, Megan Mayer 4, Amaya Vazquez-Natale 5, Tracy Wilson 2.
DC: Ele Eppright 2, Monica Lebaudy 2, Siani McNeil 20, Taylor Mingle 10, Carly Moore 5, Claudia Norton 9, Shirley Piotrowski 9, Alex Thompson 3.
Central League
Ridley 8 10 9 5 - 32
Garnet Valley 7 17 7 12 - 43
R: Dana D'Ambrosio 8, Paige Gabriele 7, Izzy Hamlin 8, Mel Malseed 7, Hailee Mayer 2.
GV: Brianne Borcky 12, Maddie Ireland 9, Michelle Koscinski 11, Emily Mathewson 1, Emily McAteer 6, Maddy Sorokanych 4.
Springfield (D) 14 9 14 7 - 44
Penncrest 2 4 9 4 - 19
S(: Erica Biehl 4, Jamie Brower 3, Jordan D'Ambrosio 7, Madison D'Ambrosio 7, Amanda Hopkins 4, Belle Mastropietro 13, Maggie O'Connell 6.
P: Megan Arndt 6, Kylie Chelo 5, Julia Eckels 2, Grace Harding 4, Hart 2.
Upper Darby 5 6 9 12 - 32
Lower Merion 19 19 11 10 - 59
UD: Emma Blewett 16, Branson 6, Considine 3, J.P. Gallagher 2, McElaney 3, Stevens 2.
LM: Katie Berg 2, Lizzy D'Alonzo 2, Rebekah Deshields 6, Bethany Eldridge 4, Sarah Fitzpatrick 10, Hassman 2, Izzy Meline 4, Mary Pat Quinn 4, Gabby Riverso 2, Sophie Riverso 4, Emma Riverso 4, Ashley Roberts 4, Shannon Rudek 2, Margo Urhein 4, Tess Weber 5.
Haverford High 12 6 8 8 - 34
Conestoga 12 11 13 17 - 53
HH: Amanda Battista 4, Brianna Blair 5, Julia Clancy 3, Arden Guilfoil 3, Ashley Murphy 10, Molly Reynolds 9.
C: Liz Atwood 2, Sondra Dickey 9, Lindsay Erickson 2, Sara Hottenstein 4, Maria Koblish 9, Ellie Mack 24, Sarah Mascioli 2, Liz Scott 1.
Strath Haven 11 8 13 17 - 49
Radnor 7 3 15 5 - 30
SH: Crain 4, Kaylyn Crowley 10, Katie Fisher 14, Hotham 2, Rachel Vresilovic 14, Morgan Waters 5.
R: Kristin Hamill 8, Allison Lanzone 17, Nicole Massimino 2, Racquel Razavi 1, Audrey Rosenblum 2.
Ches-Mont League
Great Valley 16 14 16 13 - 59
Octorara 2 4 7 0 - 13
GV: Stephanie Aker 15, Sadie Buzan 5, Kodi Campetti 8, Mia DeRobertis 4, Maggie Flynn 4, Sarah Karwoski 6, Katie Peduto 3, Christina Porreca 3, Ashlyn Smith 9, Casey Vellutato 2.
O: Hannah Falls 2, Micheala Hampton 2, Haley Justice 7, Erin Lamboy 2.
Bishop Shanahan 6 3 16 26 - 51
Kennett 9 9 19 10 - 47
BS: Devon Adams 13, Abby Bailey 2, Mary DeSimone 15, Ciara Forde 7, Ally Kelly 1, Sammie McCarter 6, Courtney Warley 7.
K: Caroline Hertz 9, Miranda Hill 14, Melissa Houck 1, Alexa Hussey 2, Jess Hussey 17, Andrea Prestianne 4.
Oxford 21 17 6 12 - 56
Sun Valley 4 11 2 11 - 28
O: Hannah Bahls 9, Grace Hennessey 9, Miranda Porretta 23, Emily Shallow 8, Madeline Williams 7.
SV: Maya Jacyzyn 2, Kate Lannon 12, Maddie Michael 9, Rachel Miller 2, Lauren Vitale 3.
WChester Rustin 6 17 9 8 7 6 - 53
Unionville 15 7 10 9 7 2 - 50
WCR: Syd Eller 3, Erin Gallagher 14, Julie Griesemer 12, Maggie O'Hara 5, Lexi Zavitsky 19.
U: Sarah Covert 4, Sofia Detweiler 14, Julie Lattari 4, Sam Pancoast 5, Maddie Shanahan 23.
Avon Grove 2 4 2 7 - 15
Downingtown West 19 13 12 12 - 56
AG: Katie Griffith 5, Katie Lengel 2, Jessie Richardson 1, Chandler Salley 3, A. Wallhaur 2, Morgan Whiteside 2.
DW: Corinne Bednarik 4, Tahnay Boggs 12, Halle Brown 5, Heather Camden 6, Katie Couser 6, Lindsay Kuhn 7, Mia McCarter 2, Gillian Nanni 2, Zian Nassani 2, Hannah Supplee 10.
Inter-Ac League
Notre Dame 14 5 10 13 - 42
Springside Chestnut Hill 3 8 10 7 - 28
ND: Caitlin Clark 3, Jill Kane 14, Katie Mayock 10, Mandy McGurk 8, Rachel Ryan 7.
SCH: Chloe Burns 2, Caroline Clark 3, Mo'ne Davis 3, Emily McNesby 11, Delaney Sweitzer 4, Essence Walden 5.
Pioneer Athletic Conference
Boyertown 10 11 9 9 - 39
Spring-Ford 16 14 7 7 - 44
B: Katie Armstrong 2, Ali Bauman 4, Sam Brensinger 2, Maria Garofolo 8, Abby Kapp 14, Allie Marcus 5, Sarafina Valenti 4.
S: Alyssa Conway 2, Maddie Haney 6, Molly Hynes 14, Amy Roth 6, Sydney Wagner 14, Emily Walker 2.
Owen J. Roberts 13 13 10 17 - 53
Methacton 17 8 14 4 - 43
OJR: Maddie Albaugh 5, Alexi Arias 15, Kylie Cahill 2, Taylor Evans 17, Camryn Glenn 10, Diana Rantz 2, Darby Stuart 2.
M: Jackie Cerchio 10, Jenna Cooper 2, Ryan DeOrio 12, Casey McCue 2, Olivia Pennypacker 4, Sydney Thompson 9, Jillian Zerbe 4.
Public League
Del-Val Charter 9 12 10 15 - 46
Parkway Center City 19 23 16 21 - 79
DC: Dezire Hamihan 2, Abona Harmon 32, Kapria Odums 9, Richardson 3.
PCC: Brawton 5, Downey 5, King 6, Morgan 12, Smith 6, Lauren Watson 5, Jordan Wright 40.
Palumbo 7 11 9 9 - 36
Lincoln 0 5 5 2 - 12
P: Nakiyah Green 4, Kiarah Henry 11, Ariana McGeary 2, Armani Meyers 1, Ariana dos Santos 6, Sharper 3, Jasmine Sowell 9.
L: Marnyse Frye 4, Rosenblocker 2, Kaldmara Santiago 4, Karla Williams 2.
Franklin Towne Charter 13 7 12 16 - 48
Science Leadership 4 8 5 9 - 26
FTC: Alyssa Callahan 4, Olivia Keyes 11, Marissa Kubis 2, Melanie McIntyre 11, Jenna Rand 10, Maddie Schwartz 8, Megan Stapf 2.
SL: Bella Beato 2, Stephanie Deangelis 5, Allison Kelly 4, Alexis Perkins 6, Caroline Pitone 2, Sameese Smith 1, Karrine Tucker 6.
Girls High 3 12 18 8 - 41
Ben Franklin 9 8 11 17 - 45
GH: Cheyenne Brown 6, N. Heidrink 1, Nana Huang 17, Ebony Scott 4, Kyliah Singletary 13.
BF: Ceaira Gaymon 10, Dominiek Johnson 5, Dorian Jones 11, Keyona Ray 1, Naiamah Roundtree 17, Naomi Spencer 1.
Suburban One American
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4 8 8 1 - 21
Norristown 13 8 8 7 - 36
PW: Victoria Betterly 2, Lauren Coscia 5, Ali Diamond 3, Taylor O'Brien 9, Laurel Suchsland 2.
N: Beyonce Collins 7, Lauren Fortescue 6, Patty Fortescue 8, Taijah James 3, Precious Milam 10, Devon Morse 2.
Springfield (M) 2 4 9 10 - 25
Upper Dublin 20 11 10 9 - 50
S(: Grace Barraclough 2, Emily Giampietro 2, Rachel Harmon 3, Jamy Krewson 2, Price 1, Maura Ryan 13, Siana Wynn 2.
UD: Demi Balasa 6, Ashley Barber 9, Josie Barrett 5, Allison Chernow 12, Nicole Kaiser 6, Taylor Purshock 2, Hannah Reape 2, Becca Watson 4, Maggie Weglos 4.
Wissahickon 9 6 5 6 - 26
Cheltenham 11 17 5 6 - 39
W: Lexi Carradorini 1, Earland 4, Julianna Griffin 8, Sydney Ott 2, Victoria Selverian 2, Brianna Tilghman 6, Julie Weber 3.
C: D'ajan Bouchereau 4, Danielle Brown 5, Dejah China 5, Mia Leonard 4, Savannah Roberts 10, Caitlin Wallace 4, Gabrielle Wright 7.
Suburban One Continental
Souderton 14 11 11 13 - 49
Central Bucks East 7 12 11 7 - 37
S: Alana Cardona 14, Tori Dowd 13, Marissa Sandone 3, Krista Schneider 11, Megan Walbrandt 8.
CBE: Bridget Birkhead 4, Bailey McManus 10, Kyra Scaliti 6, Grace Stewart 7, Bri Talbot 10.
Hatboro-Horsham 5 5 15 10 - 35
North Penn 14 17 24 12 - 67
H: Cassidy Quattro 16, Haley Seifert 6, Bergen Sims 2, Julia Thornton 6, Wingen 5.
NP: Sam Carangi 12, Mikaela Giuliani 10, Bri Hewlett 12, Jess Huber 7, Jess McKenzie 4, Mia Melchior 11, Madison Stotler 2, Irisa Ye 9.
Suburban One National
Truman 10 5 7 8 - 30
Abington 19 20 21 21 - 81
T: Jayda Campbell 10, Z Clarke 4, Maylissa Clarke 4, Briana Cliney 2, Sabria Lytes 6, Alexis McCoy 4.
A: Jordyn Allen 8, Kassondra Brown 2, Samantha Brusha 11, Ajah Heard 11, Cameron Lexow 2, Miranda Liebtag 3, Samantha Lochner 11, Lizzie O'Leary 4, Leah Simmons 19, Thai Taylor 2, Toni Washington 5, Tamia Wessels 3.
Council Rock North 13 21 19 13 - 66
Bensalem 5 6 5 10 - 26
CRN: Dana Bandurick 9, Sydney Blum 3, Olivia Boyle 8, Megan Haggerty 3, Abby Jett 2, Becca Margolis 4, Kaelin Mealey 4, Camryn Polinsky 5, Juliana Shields 1, Mackenzie Tinner 11, Hannah Weiler 16.
B: Chavis 3, Savanah Jordan 6, Lyric Lewis 2, Destiny Rogers 3, Rumarczwk 2, Samantha Werth 10.
Council Rock South 6 3 6 11 - 26
Neshaminy 6 16 15 11 - 48
CRS: Bleiman 2, Christiana Deo 4, Caroline McGovern 4, Rachel Millstein 4, Payton Spadccino 12.
N: Emily Alexis 4, Morgan Goldenbaum 8, Allison Harvey 15, Brooke Mullin 4, Tiara Porterfield 9, Devon Storms 8.
Nonleague
Collegium Charter 16 9 11 16 - 52
Friends Select 4 12 14 6 - 36
CC: Kiara Brown 2, Kiana Brown 14, Aaliyah Hoggard 4, Maimuna Kenneh 19, Monijah Lewis 3, Gillian Schlenner 8, Akina Wollie 2.
FS: Hannah Caskey 6, Gab Dondici 7, Dom Dondici 10, Millie Elsey 4, Zina Robbins-Maldonado 3, Kayla Warren 6.
Christian Academy 18 25 19 6 - 68
Gloucester Christian 9 8 6 9 - 32
CA: Dejah Burley-Chambers 4, Danay Cooks-Green 12, Brittany Dike 2, Madison Dutton 15, Grace Gormley 11, Lindsay Haseltine 16, Zoe Zhang 8.
GC: Autumn C 2, Court 3, Hunter 1, Sareyka 2, Scweigast 17, Wetzel 7.
New Jersey School for Deaf 6 5 11 8 - 30
Pa. School for Deaf 5 4 5 8 - 22
NJSfD: Becca Abeyinka 11, Emily Cruz 15, Watson 4.
PSfD: Yasmean Evans 6, Natalie Gilmore 2, Rios 2, Mecca Scott 12.
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Plumstead Christian at Faith Christian, 7
Jenkintown at Phil-Mont Christian, 7
Church Farm at New Hope-Solebury, 7
Lower Moreland at Valley Forge Military Academy, 7
Bristol at Devon Prep, 7
MaST Charter at Christopher Dock, 7
New Hope-Solebury at Church Farm, 7
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll at Lansdale Catholic, 7
Roman Catholic at Archbishop Wood, 7
Bonner-Prendergast at Bishop McDevitt, 7
Neumann-Goretti at Father Judge, 7
St. Joseph's Prep at Conwell-Egan, 7
Archbishop Ryan at Cardinal O'Hara, 7
La Salle at West Catholic, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood at Chester, 7:30
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern Prep at Haverford School, 7:30
Penn Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill, 7:30
Episcopal Academy at Germantown Academy, 7:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Norristown, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School at West-Mont Christian, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Mastery North at Trenton, 3:30
Neshaminy at Holy Ghost Prep, 7
Hill School at Life Center, 7
Calvary Baptist at Upper Bucks Christian, 7:30
Cristo Rey at Friends' Central, 7:30
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE PLAYOFFS Germantown Friends at Shipley
PAC 10 TOURNAMENT FIRST ROUND
Perkiomen Valley vs. Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 6
Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 7:45
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Plumstead Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Little Flower at Hallahan
Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Ryan, 7
West Catholic at Neumann-Goretti, 7
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Penncrest at Harriton, 5:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Chichester at Sun Valley, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter at Agnes Irwin
Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 5:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Audenried at Imhotep Charter, 3:15
Central at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
Bodine at Simon Gratz, 3:15
Science Leadership at Palumbo, 3:15
Mastery North at Lincoln, 3:15
Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Northeast at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15
Engineering & Science vs. Bartram at Engineering & Science, 3:15
Freire Charter at Parkway West, 3:15
Overbrook (Pa.) at Girls High, 3:15
Prep Charter at Frankford, 3:15
Parkway Center City at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Motivation, 3:15
High School of Future at Robeson, 3:15
Parkway Northwest at Mastery South, 3:15
West Philadelphia at Fels, 3:15
Swenson at Masterman, 3:15
New Media Charter at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15
Dobbins at Roxborough, 3:15
Sayre at Southern, 3:15
Elverson at Esperanza, 3:15
String Theory at Rush, 3:15
Kensington at Randolph, 3:15
Washington at Penn Treaty, 3:15
Maritime Academy at Mastbaum, 3:15
Tacony at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15
Edison at Olney, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Norristown at Cheltenham, 7
NONLEAGUE
Caravel Academy (Del.) at Germantown Academy, 3:45
Stuart Country Day at George School, 4
Friends' Central at Upper Darby, 5:30
Calvary Baptist at Calvary Christian, 6
Twin Valley at Avon Grove, 6:45
Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Carroll, 7
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE PLAY-IN GAME
Moorestown Friends at Westtown, 6:30
PAC 10 TOURNAMENT FIRST ROUND
Pottsgrove vs. Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 10:30 a.m.
Boyertown vs. Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, noon
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS SECOND ROUND
Mercy Vocational at New Foundations, 4
Wrestling
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central at Westtown, 4
George School at Academy of New Church, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Springside Chestnut Hill, 4
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPIONSHIP
Northeast at Father Judge, 6
DISTRICT 12 THIRD PLACE MEET
Arch. Wood vs. Central at Father Judge, 3
Saturday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Jenkintown at Plumstead Christian, 7
Bristol at Church Farm, 7
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Woodlynde at Barrack Hebrew, 9
NONLEAGUE
Faith Christian at Calvary Baptist
Science Leadership at Friends Select, 12:30
Harriton at Academy Park, 1:30
Pine Forge at Hill School, 7
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Faith Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7
NONLEAGUE
Science Leadership at Friends Select, 11 a.m.
Academy Park at Sun Valley, 2:30
Sacred Heart at Christian Academy, 3:15
Germantown Friends at Hill School, 5
Kohelet Yeshiva at Barrack Hebrew, 7:30
Wrestling
Delco Christian at Glen Mills, 1
Sunday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Lansdale Catholic at Archbishop Ryan, 1:30
St. Joseph's Prep at La Salle, 1:30
Archbishop Wood at Archbishop Carroll, 2:30
Bishop McDevitt at Roman Catholic, 2:30
West Catholic at Bonner-Prendergast, 2:30
Neumann-Goretti at Conwell-Egan, 2:30
Girls' Basketball
NONLEAGUE
Cardinal O'Hara at Notre Dame, 1:15