Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Monday's Boys' Basketball NONLEAGUE Shipley 76, Pine Forge 51 Boys' Basketball Box Nonleague Pine Forge 13 9 18 11 - 51
Monday's Boys' Basketball
NONLEAGUE
Shipley 76, Pine Forge 51
Boys' Basketball Box
Nonleague
Pine Forge 13 9 18 11 - 51
Shipley 25 15 25 11 - 76
PF: Gleron Burke 4, Isaiah Egziabher 5, Que Haden 9, Jair Johnson 11, Patrick Jones 16, Mark Washington 6.
S: Kiyon Hardy 7, Ronan Higgins 3, Arvelle Jones 16, Dylan Matthews 2, Micah Salamon 8, Sam Sessoms 24, Peter Sobelman 9, Tom Sobelman 3, Gerard Sweeney 4.
Wednesday's Football
NONLEAGUE
Cardinal O'Hara at Malvern Prep, 7
NONLEAGUE
High School of Future at Mastbaum
at Northeast, 6
Thursday's Football
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Morrisville at Bristol, 10:30 a.m.
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Upper Darby at Haverford High, 10:45 a.m.
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 10 a.m.
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 10 a.m.
NONLEAGUE
Interboro at Ridley, 10 a.m.
Quakertown at Pennridge, 10 a.m.
Truman at Conwell-Egan, 10 a.m.
Archbishop Ryan at Washington, 10 a.m.
Father Judge at Lincoln, 10 a.m.
N-G vs. Southern at South Phila Super Site, 10 a.m.
Roman Catholic at Roxborough, 10 a.m.
Boys' Latin at Olney, 10 a.m.
Franklin vs. Dobbins at 29th & Chalmers, 10 a.m.
Chichester at Sun Valley, 10:30 a.m.
Central at Northeast, 10:30 a.m.
Overbrook at West Philadelphia, 10:30 a.m.
Prep Charter at Frankford, 10:30 a.m.
Friday's Schedules
Football
DISTRICT 1 AAAA SEMIFINALS
Neshaminy at North Penn, 7
Pennsbury at Upper Dublin, 7
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA FINAL
Academy Park vs. Upper Moreland
at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7
STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND
Bishop McDevitt vs. Marian Catholic
at Northwest Super Site, 7
Boys' Basketball
NONLEAGUE
Abington Friends at Spring. Chestnut Hill, 11 a.m.
Saturday's Schedules
DISTRICT 12 AAA FINAL
Imhotep vs. Archbishop Wood at Northeast, 4
DISTRICT 12 AAAA FINAL
Simon Gratz vs. La Salle at Northeast, noon
STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND
New Hope-Solebury vs. West Catholic
at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 2
Southeastern Pa. Coaches Association Polls
Boys' Soccer
Final Rankings.
1. Central Bucks East 26-0-0; 2. Conestoga 21-1-1; 3. Springfield (D) 18-5-2; 4. Haverford School 19-3-2; 5. Roman Catholic 16-2-2; 6. Father Judge 18-1-0; 7. W. C. Henderson 17-6-0; 8. Pennsbury 14-5-2; 9. Abington 16-5-0; 10. North Penn 14-4-2; 11. Malvern Prep 15-6-2; 12. Northeast 13-1-1; 13. Boyertown 14-4-2; 14. Owen J. Roberts 16-5-1
15. Downingtown West 14-5-2; 16. Council Rock North 13-5-2; 17. Upper Dublin 15-5-0; 18. La Salle 12-4-1; 19. Episcopal Academy 14-7-4; 20. Shipley 16-4-1.
Girls' Soccer
Final Rankings.
1. Central Bucks East 24-1-1; 2. Downingtown West 15-4-0; 3. Council Rock North 12-5-3; 4. Archbishop Ryan 19-1-1; 5. Spring Ford 18-4-2; 6. Central Bucks South 13-5-2; 7. W.C. Henderson 16-5-0; 8. Pennsbury 15-3-0; 9. Owen J. Roberts 15-6-0; 10. Villa Joseph Marie 18-5-0
Central League All-Stars
Boys' Soccer
FIRST TEAM
MVP: Hunter Dyson, Marple Newtown
Matt Marcelli, Conestoga
Gabe Harms, Conestoga
Mason Miller, Conestoga
Will Smith, Conestoga
Felix Serlin, Harriton
Quinn Vagnoni, Lower Merion
George Lambritsios, Marple Newtown
Sam Brown, Penncrest
Alex Egg-Krings, Radnor
Nick Jannelli, Springfield (D)
Ryan Straube, Springfield (D)
Alex Maillet, Strath Haven
SECOND TEAM
Mason Selig, Conestoga
Evan Williams, Garnet Valley
Ethan Rodgers, Harriton
Cole Mays, Haverford
Anthony Haines, Lower Merion
Kostas Silkas, Marple Newtown
Antonio Mandell, Marple Newtown
Josh Lessig, Marple Newtown
Alex Bojorques, Radnor
Riley Brown, Ridley
Michael Wallace, Springfield (D)
Evan Savoth, Strath Haven
Alfonso Howard, Upper Darby
HONORABLE MENTION
Blaise Milanek, Conestoga
Chris Donovan, Conestoga
Andrew Weir, Garnet Valley
Michael Bucky, Garnet Valley
Alex Kades, Harriton
Lucas Serlin, Harriton
Sean Lacey, Haverford High
Ryan Tillman, Lower Merion
Sebastien Jenkins, Lower Merion
Michael Levengood, Marple Newtown
Zach Groses, Penncrest
Liam Thomas, Penncrest
Max Barish, Radnor
Auguste Dardel, Radnor
Jack Miller, Radnor
Ben Toomey, Radnor
Jaime Fisher, Ridley
Julian Wing, Ridley
Justin Donnelly, Springfield (D)
Will Haury, Strath Haven
Konstandin Gjergo, Upper Darby
Girls' Soccer
FIRST TEAM
MVP: Lizzie King, Strath Haven
Maura Holst, Radnor
Megan Lynch, Marple Newtown
Alice Regan,Conestoga
Carly Glassford, Strath Haven
Britney Dragoni, Garnet Valley
Samantha Bigham, Harriton
Hannah Dodds , Haverford High
Gia Martyn, Penncrest
Abby Lord ,Radnor
Abby Ritterband, Lower Merion
Corryn Gamber, Penncrest
Noelle Morrissey, Springfield (D)
Claire Coyle, Harriton
SECOND TEAM
Emily Cooper,Ridley
Josie Schultz, Haverford High
JP Gallagher, Upper Darby
Alex Zecca, Garnet Valley
Morgan Rees, Harriton
Greta Ungvary, Haverford High
Maddie Forbes, Strath Haven
Adelaide Feigenbaum, Haverford High
Sammy Silverstein, Conestoga
Filippa Grenald, Harriton
Julia Lynch, Marple Newtown
Allison Lanzone, Radnor
Tara Higgins,Penncrest
Cece Peden, Haverford High
Louisa Ebby, Lower Merion
Katie Fisher, Strath Haven
HONORABLE MENTION
Monica Borzillo, Conestoga
Carly Dunford, Penncrest
Maddy Ireland, Garnet Valley
Ashley Bufano, Garnet Valley
Fallon Quinn, Radnor
Daniella Milani, Harriton
Reilly Short, Harriton
Micah Schiavo, Ridley
Athena Pilato, Haverford High
Katie Martin, Springfield (D)
Olivia Little, Springfield (D)
Lexie Sutton, Lower Merion
Mo McConnell, Lower Merion
Claire Van Duyne, Strath Haven
Caitlyn Spencer, Marple Newtown
Chelsea Vondron, Upper Darby
Girls' Volleyball
FIRST TEAM
Bree Fisher, Strath Haven
Melanie Malseed, Ridley
Diana Balta, Penncrest
Ellie Marshall, Haverford High
Casey Blum, Strath Haven
Molly Murtha, Ridley
Evie Shanefield, Upper Darby
SECOND TEAM
Liz Lawton,Conestoga
Rachel Vresilovic, Strath Haven
Nikki Gargiule, Penncrest
Sydney Portale, Garnet Valley
Emily Hopkins, Penncrest
Sekai Kaminiski, Garnet Valley
Cassidy Gallagher, Garnet Valley
HONORABLE MENTION
Olivia Schapell, Conestoga
Lauren Harris, Conestoga
Gabi Castro, Conestoga
Lizzy Herestofa, Garnet Valley
Grace Kimzey, Harriton
Erin Gerard, Haverford High
Adi Segal, Lower Merion
Viv Klotz, Lower Merion
Artie Felder, Lower Merion
Liz Conca, Marple Newtown
Gianna Gargiule, Penncrest
Taylor Sharkley, Penncrest
Brianna Ellis, Radnor
Carleigh Goldstein, Radnor
Carlee Herrin, Ridley
Amy Stabler, Ridley
Amber Dath, Springfield (D)
Rachel Kent, Strath Haven
April Hinkle, Upper Darby