S. Jersey Scoreboard
Wednesday's Results Boys' Soccer CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE Atlantic County Tech 4, Cedar Creek 1 Middle Township 3, Cape May Tech 0
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Soccer
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Atlantic County Tech 4, Cedar Creek 1
Middle Township 3, Cape May Tech 0
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Gateway 7, Paulsboro 0
Haddon Township 2, Haddon Heights 0
Lindenwold 7, Woodbury 0
Haddonfield 5, West Deptford 1
Audubon 1, Overbrook 0
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Eastern 2, Seneca 1
Lenape 4, Shawnee 1
Cherry Hill East 3, Timber Creek 2
Washington Township 6, Bishop Eustace 0
Cherokee 4, Paul VI 0
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Clayton 2, Salem 1
Pitman 2, Gloucester Catholic 1
Pennsville 5, Wildwood 0
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Schalick 3, Woodstown 2
Penns Grove 3, Cumberland 0
Delsea 3, Deptford 1
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Kingsway 2, GCIT 0
Hammonton 2, Williamstown 1 (2 OT)
Clearview 1, Highland 0 (OT)
NONLEAGUE
Glassboro 7, Buena 0
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Bordentown 1, Maple Shade 0 (OT)
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Ocean City 2, Millville 1
Wildwood Catholic 5, St. Joseph 3
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Gateway 5, Paulsboro 1
Haddon Heights 1, Haddon Township 0
Woodbury 2, Lindenwold 1
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Cherokee 4, Paul VI 0
Shawnee 2, Lenape 1
Washington Township 3, Bishop Eustace 0
Eastern 7, Seneca 1
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Clayton 6, Salem 1
Gloucester Catholic 1, Pitman 0
Pennsville 3, Wildwood 2
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Glassboro 6, Gloucester 0
Cumberland 6, Penns Grove 0
Schalick 2, Woodstown 0
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Highland 1, Clearview 0
GCIT 2, Kingsway 1
Field Hockey
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Pemberton 2, Florence 0
Holy Cross 6, New Egypt 3
Bordentown 3, Delran 1
Rancocas Valley 6, Northern Burlington 0
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Cherokee 3, Paul VI 1
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Salem 1, Clayton 0
Glassboro 6, Pennsville 0
Pitman 6, Gloucester Catholic 0
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown 1, Schalick 0
Cumberland 10, Penns Grove 0
Delsea 7, Deptford 0
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Kingsway 7, GCIT 0
Hammonton 4, Williamstown 0
NONLEAGUE
Burlington Township 2, Moorestown Friends 1
Girls' Tennis
SOUTH GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS
Haddonfield 5, Lower Cape May 0
Delsea 3, Cinnaminson 2
SOUTH GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS
Clearview 4, Cherokee 1
Cherry Hill East 4, Toms River North 1
SOUTH GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS
West Deptford 4, Pemberton 1
SJ NON-PUBLIC B QUARTERFINALS
Moorestown Friends 5, Holy Spirit 0
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
Glassboro 3, Gloucester Catholic 2
Pennsville 3, Pitman 2
Cumberland 3, Woodstown 2
Hammonton 4, Highland 1
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Seneca 5, Lenape 0
Washington Township 5, Timber Creek 0
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Mainland 4, Millville 2
NONLEAGUE
Palmyra 5, Woodbury 0
Girls' Volleyball
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Seneca 2, Pennsauken 0
Eastern 2, Lenape 0
NONLEAGUE
Rancocas Valley 2, Clearview 0
Williamstown 2, Washington Township 0
St. Joseph 2, Middle Township 1
Thursday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Palmyra at Medford Tech, 3:45
Delran at Rancocas Valley, 3:45
Maple Shade at Bordentown, 3:45
Trenton Catholic at Pemberton, 3:45
Westampton Tech at Willingboro, 3:45
Burlington City at Riverside, 3:45
Holy Cross at Northern Burlington, 4
Pennsauken at Cinnaminson, 6:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Wildwood Catholic at St. Joseph, 4
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Doane Academy at Life Center, 4
Solebury School at N.J. United Christian, 4
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Penns Grove at Woodstown, 4
NONLEAGUE
Burlington Township at Ocean City, 4
Peddie School at Moorestown, 4:15
Cape Christian at Holy Spirit, 4:30
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Cinnaminson at Pennsauken, 3:45
Rancocas Valley at Delran, 3:45
Northern Burlington at Holy Cross, 3:45
Burlington City at Riverside, 3:45
Medford Tech at Palmyra, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE
Holy Spirit at Oakcrest, 4
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Life Center at Doane Academy, 4
Villa Victoria at Solebury School, 4
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown at Penns Grove, 4
NONLEAGUE
Camden County Tech at Winslow Twp, 3:45
Burlington Twp at Moorestown Friends, 4
Field Hockey
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Audubon at West Deptford, 3:45
Paulsboro at Haddon Township, 3:45
Gateway at Lindenwold, 4
Sterling at Overbrook, 4
Haddon Heights at Woodbury, 4
Collingswood at Haddonfield, 4
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown at Penns Grove, 4
NONLEAGUE
Northern Burlington at Princeton Day, 4
Girls' Tennis
SOUTH NON-PUBLIC B SEMIFINALS
Ranney School at Moorestown Friends, 3
Boys' Soccer History
2014
Central Jersey Group 1 final
Shore Regional 1, New Egypt 0
South Jersey Group 1 final
Haddon Township 4, Palmyra 0
State Group 1 final
Harrison 4, Haddon Township 0
Central Jersey Group 2 final
Gov. Livingston 4, Holmdel 3 (PKs)
South Jersey Group 2 final
Cinnaminson 4, Audubon 0
State Group 2 final
Hackettstown 3, Cinnaminson 1
Central Jersey Group 3 final
Princeton 4, Red Bank Regional 1
South Jersey Group 3 final
Ocean City 2, Toms River South 0
State Group 3 final
South Plainfield 4, Princeton 3
Central Jersey Group 4 final
Manalapan 1, Monroe 0
South Jersey Group 4 final
Washington Township 1, Toms River North 0
State Group 4 final
Washington Twp 1, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 0
South Jersey Non-Public A final
Notre Dame 5, Christian Brothers 2
State Non-Public A final
Delbarton 3, Notre Dame 0
South Jersey Non-Public B final
Pingry 3, Gill St. Bernard 2
State Non-Public B final
Pingry 3, Hawthorne Christian 1