Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Boys' Soccer BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE Phil-Mont Christian 2, Devon Prep 2 Christopher Dock 2, Delco Christian 1 (2 OT)
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Phil-Mont Christian 2, Devon Prep 2
Christopher Dock 2, Delco Christian 1 (2 OT)
Faith Christian 6, MaST Charter 0
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 9, Archbishop Carroll 0
Archbishop Ryan 2, Lansdale Catholic 0
Archbishop Wood 2, Bonner-Prendergast 0
Father Judge 3, Conwell-Egan 0
La Salle 3, St. Joseph's Prep 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 0, Lower Merion 0 (2 OT)
Marple Newtown 2, Upper Darby 1
Springfield (D) 1, Radnor 0
Harriton 1, Haverford High 0
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Bishop Shanahan 6, Coatesville 0
Great Valley 5, Octorara 1
Unionville 2, West Chester Rustin 0
Downingtown West 1, W.C. Henderson 0
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Academy Park 6, Chichester 0
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Shipley 7, Friends Select 0
George School 2, Westtown 2 (2 OT)
Mrstwn Frnds 1, Germantown Friends 0 (2 OT)
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Owen J. Roberts 7, Upper Perkiomen 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Engineering & Science 4, Kensington 1
Frankford 7, Swenson 0
Franklin Learning Center 5, Edison 0
Masterman 5, Bartram 0
Boys' Latin 5, Penn Treaty 0
Roxborough 8, Mastbaum 1
Palumbo 5, High School of the Future 0
Franklin Towne Charter 4, Southern 2
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Norristown 3, Springfield (M) 2
Upper Merion 1, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0 (OT)
Wissahickon 3, Upper Moreland 2
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton 5, Quakertown 1
Central Bucks South 5, Hatboro-Horsham 1
Pennridge 4, Central Bucks West 2
Central Bucks East 1, North Penn 0
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury 5, Council Rock North 0
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Christian Academy 6, Perkiomen School 0
Phelps 7, AIM Academy 3
Mercy Vocational 1, Collegium 0 (OT)
NONLEAGUE
Friends' Central 3, Abington Friends 0
Lower Moreland 2, Academy of New Church 0
New Foundations Charter 4, Solebury School 2
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph 3, Gwynedd Mercy 2
Villa Joseph Marie 7, Merion Mercy 0
Villa Maria 2, Nazareth Academy 1
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Conwell-Egan 6, Neumann-Goretti 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 4, Ridley 0
Garnet Valley 4, Lower Merion 0
Marple Newtown 6, Upper Darby 0
Strath Haven 1, Penncrest 0
Radnor 1, Springfield (D) 1 (2 OT)
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester 4, Interboro 3
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Moorestown Friends 3, Abington Friends 0
Friends' Central 4, Shipley 0
Westtown 4, George School 1
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy 3, Agnes Irwin 0
Episcopal Academy 5, Notre Dame 1
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Doane Academy 10, Foundation Academy 1
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness 4, Bodine 1
Olney 6, Dobbins 1
Kensington 1, School of the Future 1 (2 OT)
Frankford 4, Washington 0
Girls High 3, Freire Charter 1
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Wissahickon 6, Upper Moreland 0
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington 2, Neshaminy 1
NONLEAGUE
King's Christian 6, Girard College 0
Christian Academy 6, MaST Charter 1
St. Hubert 2, St. Basil 1
Downingtown East 1, Spring-Ford 0
Spring Chestnut Hill 6, Germantwn Friends 1
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Delco Christian 9, Bristol 1
New Hope-Solebury 8, Morrisville 0
Christopher Dock 4, Lower Moreland 1
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Merion Mercy 2, Villa Joseph Marie 1
Mount St. Joseph 3, Gwynedd Mercy 1
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Lower Merion 2, Garnet Valley 0
Strath Haven 5, Penncrest 1
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
West Chester East 3, Sun Valley 0
Unionville 5, West Chester Rustin 0
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Interboro 2, Chichester 0
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Westtown 7, Friends Select 0
Moorestown Friends 4, George School 2
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin 6, Germantown Academy 3
Episcopal Academy 2, Notre Dame 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 5, Cheltenham 0
Springfield (M) 3, Norristown 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Hatboro-Horsham 2, Central Bucks South 0
North Penn 2, Central Bucks East 0
Central Bucks West 6, Pennridge 0
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Neshaminy 8, Abington 0
Boys' Cross-Country
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Acad. 25, Spring. Chestnut Hill 33
Penn Charter 26, Malvern Prep 33
Haverford School 23, Germantown Acad. 32
Girls' Cross-Country
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Joseph Marie 21, Mount St. Joseph 37
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Acad. 19, Episcopal Academy 40
Germantown Academy 16, Baldwin 41
Episcopal Academy 22, Baldwin 37
Girls' Tennis
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 7, Ridley 0
Harriton 7, Upper Darby 0
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
West Chester East 7, Unionville 0
Downingtown West 6, Sun Valley 1
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Friends' Central 5, Westtown 0
INTER-AC LEAGUE
George School 4, Academy of New Church 1
Agnes Irwin 5, Germantown Academy 2
Episcopal Academy 5, Notre Dame 2
Baldwin 6, Springside Chestnut Hill 1
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton 7, Phoenixville 0
Boyertown 4, Pottstown 1
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Washington 5, Girls High 0
Lincoln 5, Bodine 0
Frankford 5, West Philadelphia 0
Central 5, String Theory 0
Masterman 3, Northeast 2
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School 6, Phil-Mont Christian 0
NONLEAGUE
Moorestown Friends 4, Abington Friends 1
Girls' Volleyball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Christopher Dock 3, Faith Christian 0
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Sacred Heart 3, St. Basil 0
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Wood 3, Bonner-Prendergast 1
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Avon Grove 3, Kennett 0
West Chester Rustin 3, Sun Valley 0
Bishop Shanahan 3, Downingtown East 0
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Academy Park 3, Chichester 0
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Notre Dame 3, Agnes Irwin 0
Germantown Acad. 3, Spring. Chestnut Hill 0
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Academy of New Church 3, Bensalem 1
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Collegium Charter 3, Woodlynde 1
Pine Forge 3, Life Center 2
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II 3, Phoenixville 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Masterman 3, Engineering & Science 1
Palumbo 3, Edison 0
Girls High 3, CAPA 0
Northeast 3, Saul 1
Science Leadership 3, Washington 1
Rush 3, Bodine 0
NONLEAGUE
George School 3, Baldwin 1
Golf
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Holy Ghost Prep 198, Christopher Dock 237
NONLEAGUE
Jenkintown 244, Church Farm 292
Jenkintown 244, Delco Christian 276
Delco Christian 276, Church Farm 292
CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At J.C. Melrose Country Club, Par 70
Boys' team scores: La Salle, 465; St. Joseph's Prep, 474; Lansdale Catholic, 531; Roman Catholic, 533; Archbishop Carroll, 544; Bonner-Prendergast, 549; Archbishop Wood, 571; Cardinal O'Hara, 584.
(Top four teams advance to the District 12 championship)
All-Catholic: Eric Carlidge, La Salle, 73; Jack Mitchell, St. Joseph's Prep, 75; Bill Serodi, Archbishop Ryan, 76; Rich Vanni, La Salle, 77; Seamus Gibbons, La Salle, 77; Troy Thierolf, La Salle, 77; Alex Butler, St. Joseph's Prep, 78; Andrew Gallagher, St. Joseph's Prep, 78; Nick Kuhn, Lansdale Catholic, 78; Phil Held, La Salle, 79; Dom Hagy, Roman Catholic, 79; Mike Burns, St. Joseph's Prep, 79; Joe Dougherty, Bonner-Prendergast, 81; Alec Kerr, Cardinal O'Hara, 81; Brent Schoeller, La Salle, 82; Patrick Clearkin, St. Joseph's Prep, 82; Luke Nichols, St. Joseph's Prep, 82; James Kelly, Archbishop Carroll, 82; Mike Leonard, St. Joseph's Prep, 83; Hugh Farris, La Salle, 83; Bill Matthews, La Salle, 83.
Girls' champion: Karly Brown, Archbishop Wood, 74.
Girls' team champion: Little Flower.
INTER-AC INVITATIONAL
At Sunnybrook Golf Club, Par 36
Team scores: Malvern Prep, 234; Haverford School, 245; Episcopal Academy, 245; Penn Charter, 258; Germantown Academy,? 268; Springside Chestnut Hill, 272
Winner: Marty McGuckin, Malvern Prep, 35
Water Polo
Malvern Prep 11, Penn Charter 8 (OT)
Wednesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Plumstead Christian at N. Hope-Solebury, 5:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 4
Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Olney at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Lincoln at Central, 3:15
Prep Charter at Fels, 3:15
Northeast at Washington, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45
Perkiomen School at Barrack Hebrew, 4
NONLEAGUE
Hill School at Shipley, 4
Girls' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Delco Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 4
Phil-Mont Christian at Lower Moreland, 4
Faith Christian at Christopher Dock, 7
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Kennett at Downingtown West, 3:45
Unionville at Octorara, 3:45
Downingtown East at Great Valley, 7
Coatesville at Oxford, 7
Sun Valley at Avon Grove, 7
West Chester Rustin at West Chester East, 7
Bishop Shanahan at W.C. Henderson, 7
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
New Foundations at Mercy Vocational, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 4
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 4
Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Prep Charter at Central, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Northeast, 3:15
Science Leadership Academy at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Perkiomen School at Abington Friends, 4
Westtown at Christian Academy, 4
Penn Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 7
Field Hockey
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Lansdale Catholic at Little Flower, 3:30
Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Wood, 3:45
Conwell-Egan at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45
Bonner-Prendergast at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45
St. Hubert at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Upper Darby at Harriton, 6:30
Marple Newtown at Ridley, 7
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 3:45
Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 3:45
Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 3:45
Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
West-Mont Christian at Perkiomen School, 4
Solebury School at Pennington, 4
Hill School at Princeton Day, 4
Girls' Tennis
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Sacred Heart at Gwynedd Mercy, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Masterman at Central, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Lower Merion at West Chester Rustin
Episcopal Academy at Conestoga, 3:30
Conestoga at Episcopal Academy, 3:30
Lawrenceville at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:30
Archbishop Carroll at Upper Darby, 3:45
Radnor at Council Rock North, 3:45
Bishop Shanahan at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Girls' Volleyball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy at Villa Maria, 5
Nazareth Academy at Merion Mercy, 5
Sacred Heart at Mount St. Joseph, 5
Villa Joseph Marie at St. Basil, 5
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Penncrest, 3:45
Ridley at Lower Merion, 3:45
Strath Haven at Harriton, 5:15
Radnor at Marple Newtown, 6
Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 6:45
Springfield (D) at Haverford High, 7
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton at Spring-Ford, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Franklin Learning Center at Parkway CC, 3:15
Parkway West at Freire Charter, 3:15
Roxborough at Frankford, 3:15
Kensington at Fels, 3:15
Southern at Lincoln, 3:15
Martin Luther King at Olney, 3:15
Mariana Bracetti at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15
Furness at Mastbaum, 3:15
School of the Future at Franklin Towne, 3:15
Constitution at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Norristown at Abington, 3:30
Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 3:30
Wissahickon at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Quakertown at North Penn, 3:45
Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 6:30
Souderton at Central Bucks West, 6:30
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury at Bensalem, 3:30
Truman at Council Rock North, 3:30
William Tennent at Neshaminy, 7