Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Monday's Results Football BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE New Hope-Solebury 25, Bristol 8 PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Boyertown 42, Pope John Paul II 22
Monday's Results
Football
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
New Hope-Solebury 25, Bristol 8
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Boyertown 42, Pope John Paul II 22
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury 52, Abington 21
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
New Hope-Solebury 6, MaST Charter 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Boyertown 5, Methacton 2
Owen J. Roberts 3, Perkiomen Valley 2 (2 OT)
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Central 6, Olney 0
Ben Franklin 5, Phila. Academy Charter 3
Lincoln 8, Prep Charter 1
Northeast 2, Fels 0
Furness 4, Southern 0
Washington 3, Franklin Towne Charter 1
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock North 1, Abington 0
NONLEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 2, Peddie School 2
Springfield (M) 1, Lower Moreland 0
Archbishop Wood 0, Cheltenham 0 (2 OT)
Bishop Shanahan 6, Chichester 5 (OT)
Oxford 3, Ridley 0
Phelps 3, Academy Park 3
Lansdale Catholic 4, Palisades 2
King's Christian 7, Solebury School 0
Central Bucks West 2, Council Rock South 1
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Hubert 2, Little Flower 1
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Great Valley 4, Octorara 0
Downingtown East 2, Oxford 0
West Chester East 3, Sun Valley 0
West Chester Rustin 1, Unionville 0 (OT)
Bishop Shanahan 2, Coatesville 0
W.C. Henderson 2, Downingtown West 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Phoenixville 8, Pottsgrove 1
Pope John Paul II 5, Pottstown 0
Boyertown 5, Methacton 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Phila. Acad Charter 3, Science Leadership 0
Franklin Towne Charter 2, Masterman 1
Northeast 1, Central 1 (2 OT)
NONLEAGUE
Merion Mercy 4, Upper Darby 0
New Hope-Solebury 0, Palisades 0 (2 OT)
Pennridge 6, Wissahickon 1
St. Basil 3, Cheltenham 0
Gwynedd Mercy 4, Upper Perkiomen 0
Perkiomen School 8, Mercy Vocational 0
Interboro 8, Marple Newtown 1
Strath Haven 2, Shipley 0
PIONEER SINGLES TOURNAMENT
First Place: Meredith Lee, Owen J. Roberts, def. Mihaela Codreanu, Methacton, 6-3, 6-2.
Third place: Tori Alexander, Spring-Ford, def. Julia Gumieniak, Phoenixville, 3-6, 6-4, (10-6).
Fifth place: Dina Nouaime, Methacton, def. Elaina Lee, Owen J. Roberts, 7-5, 7-6 (7-2).
Field Hockey
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria 12, Villa Joseph Marie 0
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Cardinal O'Hara 4, Bonner-Prendergast 3 (OT)
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Unionville 4, Oxford 0
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Pope John Paul II 3, Pottstown 2
Methacton 4, Boyertown 1
Owen J. Roberts 2, Perkiomen Valley 0
NONLEAGUE
Lawrenceville 3, Solebury School 0
Central Bucks East 1, William Tennent 0
St. Basil 2, Jenkintown 1 (OT)
West Chester Rustin 2, Upper Darby 1
Interboro 3, Springfield (M) 2 (OT)
Delco Christian 3, Harriton 0
Christopher Dock 3, Upper Perkiomen 0
Girls' Tennis
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 7, Upper Darby 0
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Shipley 3, Friends' Central 2
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Methacton 4, Owen J. Roberts 3
Pope John Paul II 7, Pottsgrove 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Washington 3, Frankford 2
Girls High 3, Lincoln 2
Central 5, West Philadelphia 0
NONLEAGUE
Hill School 6, Perkiomen School 0
Stuart Country Day 4, Sacred Heart 1
Girls' Volleyball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph 3, Gwynedd Mercy 2
Merion Mercy 3, Villa Joseph Marie 0
Villa Maria 3, Nazareth Academy 0
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Springfield (D) 3, Lower Merion 1
Ridley 3, Marple Newtown 0
Penncrest 3, Radnor 0
Conestoga 3, Garnet Valley 2
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
W.C. Henderson 3, Kennett 0
West Chester East 3, Coatesville 0
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Olney 3, Parkway Center City 0
Frankford 3, Martin Luther King 0
Mariana Bracetti 3, Overbrook 1
High School of the Future 3, Mastbaum 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh 3, Abington 1
Upper Merion 3, Wissahickon 0
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East 3, North Penn 0
Quakertown 3, Souderton 0
Central Bucks West 3, Pennridge 0
NONLEAGUE
Upper Darby 3, Harriton 1
Pope John Paul I 3, Lansdale Catholic 0
Girls' Golf
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph 221, Merion Mercy 275
Football Boxes
Bicentennial League
Bristol 0 0 0 8 - 8
New Hope-Solebury 6 6 13 0 - 25
NHS: Jack McKenna 51 run (failed)
NHS: McKenna 29 run (failed)
NHS: McKenna 2 run (kick)
NHS: Brendan Shadle 11 run (failed)
B: Eric Bell 19 run (2pt)
Pioneer Athletic Conference
Boyertown 12 8 8 14 - 42
Pope John Paul II 8 6 0 8 - 22
B: Lawrence Garnett 54 run (kick failed)
B: Dan Heller 83 pass from Garnett (pass failed)
PJP: Ricky D'Aquilante 2 pass from Matt Duff (Jared Johns-Lupold pass from Duff)
PJP: Johns-Lupold 11 pass from Duff (pass failed)
B: Heller 54 run (Kapp pass from Garnett)
B: Hunter Vogels 4 run (Heller pass from Garnett)
B: Garnett 5 run (Vogels kick)
B: Vogels 15 run (Vogels kick)
PJP: Johns-Lupold 16 pass from Duff (Duff run)
Southeast Pa. Coaches Association Polls
Boys' Soccer
Records through Sunday.
1. Central Bucks East 12-0-0
2. Father Judge 10-0-0
3. Conestoga 10-0-0
4. Roman Catholic 8-0-2
5. Haverford School 9-2-0
6. North Penn 7-1-2
7. W.C. Henderson 10-2-0
8. Malvern Prep 8-0-1
9. Central Bucks South 7-2-1
10. Owen J Roberts 10-2-0
11. Penn Charter 6-1-2
12. Plymouth Whitemarsh7-1-2
13. Marple Newtown 9-3-0
14. Council Rock North 6-1-2
15. Central Bucks West 8-3-0
16. Wissahickon 7-2-0
17. Abington 6-2-0
18. Boyertown 8-3-0
19. Episcopal 8-3-1
20. Unionville 8-3-0
Girls' Soccer
Records through Sunday.
1. Central Bucks East 10-0-0
2. Pennsbury 10-0-0
3. Spring Ford 10-0-1
4. Archbishop Ryan 10-1-0
5. Boyertown 10-1-0
6. W. C. Henderson 10-1-0
7. Owen J. Roberts 10-3-0
8. Downingtown West 8-1-0
9. Neshaminy 8-2-0
10. Souderton 8-2-1-1
Tuesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Devon Prep at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
Church Farm at Plumstead Christian, 3:45
Christopher Dock at Delco Christian, 4
MaST Charter at Faith Christian, 6
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45
Archbishop Ryan at Lansdale Catholic, 3:45
Bonner-Prendergast at Arch. Wood, 3:45
Bishop McDevitt at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:45
Father Judge at Conwell-Egan, 3:45
La Salle at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 3:45
Upper Darby at Marple Newtown, 3:45
Conestoga at Ridley, 7
Strath Haven at Penncrest, 7
Springfield (D) at Radnor, 7
Harriton at Haverford High, 7:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45
Great Valley at Octorara, 7
Oxford at Downingtown East, 7
West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 7
Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester at Academy Park, 7
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Westtown at George School, 4
Moorestwn Friends at Germantown Friends, 4
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Girard College at Kohelet Yeshiva, 3:30
Morrisville at Pine Forge, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Engineering & Science at Kensington, 3:15
Frankford at Swenson, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Edison, 3:15
Bartram at Masterman, 3:15
Science Leadership at Martin Luther King, 3:15
KIPP DuBois at Science Lead. (Beeber), 3:15
Boys' Latin at Penn Treaty, 3:15
Mastbaum at Roxborough, 3:15
High School of the Future at Palumbo, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Southern, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 3:30
Norristown at Springfield (M), 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 3:30
Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton at Quakertown, 3:15
Central Bucks South at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30
Central Bucks West at Pennridge, 3:30
Central Bucks East at North Penn, 3:45
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Bensalem at Council Rock South, 3:30
Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:30
Truman at William Tennent, 3:30
Abington at Neshaminy, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
AIM Academy at Phelps, 3:45
Mercy Vocational at Collegium, 3:45
Woodlynde at Renaissance Academy, 4
NONLEAGUE
Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 3:45
Sun Valley at West Chester East, 4
Lower Moreland at Academy of New Church, 4
New Foundations at Solebury School, 4
King's Christian at International Christian, 4
Springside Chestnut Hill at Hun School, 4:15
Girls' Soccer
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 3:45
Merion Mercy at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:45
Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 3:45
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Ridley at Conestoga, 3:30
Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 3:30
Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 3:45
Penncrest at Strath Haven, 3:45
Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45
Haverford High at Harriton, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Interboro at Chichester, 7
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Moorestown Friends at Abington Friends, 4
Friends' Central at Shipley, 4
Westtown at George School, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy at Agnes Irwin, 4
Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 4
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
Doane Academy at Foundation Academy, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Olney at Dobbins, 3:15
High School of the Future at Kensington, 3:15
Washington at Frankford, 3:15
Girls High at Freire Charter, 3:15
Overbook at Mastbaum, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 3:30
Springfield (M) at Norristown, 3:30
Upper Merion at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30
Upper Moreland at Wissahickon, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
North Penn at Central Bucks East, 3:30
Quakertown at Souderton, 6:30
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks South, 7
Pennridge at Central Bucks West, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South at Bensalem, 3:30
Pennsbury at Council Rock North, 3:30
William Tennent at Truman, 3:30
Neshaminy at Abington, 7
NONLEAGUE
King's Christian at Girard College, 3:30
Pottsgrove at Christopher Dock, 3:45
Christian Academy at MaST Charter, 3:45
St. Hubert at St. Basil, 3:45
Germantown Friends at Spring Chestnut Hill, 4
Field Hockey
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Plumstead Christian at Jenkintown, 3:45
Delco Christian at Bristol, 4
New Hope-Solebury at Morrisville, 5
Lower Moreland at Christopher Dock, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Joseph Marie at Merion Mercy, 3:45
Mount St. Joseph at Gwynedd Mercy, 4
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Haverford High at Harriton, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 3:45
Radnor at Springfield (D), 3:45
Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 7
Penncrest at Strath Haven, 7
Ridley at Conestoga, 7:15
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville
Octorara at Great Valley, 3:30
Downingtown East at Oxford, 3:45
West Chester East at Sun Valley, 3:45
Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 3:45
W.C. Henderson at Downingtown West, 3:45
Avon Grove at Kennett, 7
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester at Interboro, 3:45
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Germantown Friends at New Church, 3:45
Friends' Central at Shipley, 4
Friends Select at Westtown, 4
Moorestown Friends at George School, 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin at Germantown Academy, 3:30
Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 3:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Washington at Girls High, 3:15
Northeast at Lincoln, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Central, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 3:30
Norristown at Springfield (M), 3:30
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Merion, 3:30
Wissahickon at Upper Moreland, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks South, 3:30 Central Bucks East at North Penn, 3:45
Central Bucks West at Pennridge, 7
Souderton at Quakertown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Neshaminy, 3:30
Council Rock South at Bensalem, 3:30
Council Rock North at Pennsbury, 3:30
Truman at William Tennent, 7
NONLEAGUE
St. Basil at Bishop McDevitt, 3:45
Girls' Tennis
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Harriton at Upper Darby, 3:45
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Coatesville at Great Valley, 3:30
W.C. Henderson at Oxford, 3:30
Unionville at West Chester East, 3:30
Bishop Shanahan at Kennett, 3:30
Octorara at Downingtown East, 3:30
West Chester Rustin at Avon Grove, 3:30
Downingtown West at Sun Valley, 3:30
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin at Germantown Academy, 3:30
Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 3:30
Baldwin at Springside Chestnut Hill, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Girls High at Washington, 3:15
Bodine at Lincoln, 3:15
Frankford at West Philadelphia, 3:15
Central at String Theory, 3:15
Masterman at Northeast, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Spring-Ford at Pennridge, 3:30
Liberty at Quakertown, 3:30
Girls' Volleyball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Christopher Dock at Faith Christian, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
St. Basil at Sacred Heart, 5
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Lansdale Catholic at Hallahan
Conwell-Egan at Bishop McDevitt, 3:30
Neumann-Goretti at West Catholic, 3:45
Arch. Wood at Bonner-Prendergast, 6:30
Little Flower at Archbishop Carroll, 7
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Great Valley at Downingtown West, 5
Kennett at Avon Grove, 5
Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 5
Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 5
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Penn Wood at Chester, 3:45
Academy Park at Chichester, 3:45
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Notre Dame at Agnes Irwin, 5
Spring. Chestnut Hill at Germantown Acad., 5
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 3:45
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Engineering & Science at Masterman, 3:15
Palumbo at Edison, 3:15
CAPA at Girls High, 3:15
Saul at Northeast, 3:15
Science Leadership at Washington, 3:15
Rush at Bodine, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Baldwin at George School, 5:15
Unionville at Spring-Ford, 7
Merion Mercy at Ursuline Academy, 7:15
Wednesday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Plum.Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 5:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 4
Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove, 4
Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 4
Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Furness at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Olney at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Lincoln at Central, 3:15
Prep Charter at Fels, 3:15
Northeast at Washington, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45
Perkiomen School at Barrack Hebrew, 4
NONLEAGUE
Hill School at Shipley, 4
Girls' Soccer
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Delco Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 4
Phil-Mont Christian at Lower Moreland, 4
Faith Christian at Christopher Dock, 7
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Kennett at Downingtown West, 3:45
Unionville at Octorara, 3:45
Downingtown East at Great Valley, 7
Coatesville at Oxford, 7
Sun Valley at Avon Grove, 7
West Chester Rustin at West Chester East, 7
Bishop Shanahan at W.C. Henderson, 7
PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE
New Foundations at Mercy Vocational, 3:45
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 4
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 4
Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 7
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Prep Charter at Central, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Northeast, 3:15
Science Leadership Academy at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Perkiomen School at Abington Friends, 4
Perkiomen School at Abington Friends, 4
Westtown at Christian Academy, 4
Penn Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 7