S. Jersey Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Boys' Basketball NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND St. Joseph-Metuchen 75, Bishop Eustace 59 SOUTH GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND
St. Joseph-Metuchen 75, Bishop Eustace 59
SOUTH GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND
Gloucester 60, Lindenwold 53
Penns Grove 90, Clayton 89
Paulsboro 89, Gateway 43
Wildwood 59, Burlington City 38
SOUTH GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND
Highland 84, Pinelands 49
Timber Creek 78, Cumberland 55
Ocean City 49, Oakcrest 46
Moorestown 44, Mainland 17
Winslow Township 64, Hammonton 48
Delsea 80, Camden County Tech 53
SOUTH NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND
Gloucester Catholic 66, Donovan Catholic 58
Camden Catholic 62, Bishop Ahr 48
Girls' Basketball
CENTRAL GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND
Florence 49, Asbury Park 48
SOUTH GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND
Salem 48, Paulsboro 34
Wildwood 65, Penns Grove 57
Burlington City 54, Pitman 49
SOUTH GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND
Mainland 52, GCIT 34
Moorestown 39, Triton 33
Toms River South 52, Delsea 48
Woodrow Wilson 46, Winslow Township 43
Timber Creek 64, Pinelands 30
Cumberland 52, Highland 42
SOUTH NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND
Bishop Ahr 44, Holy Cross 40 tktktk
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Non-Public A First Round
Bishop Eustace 4 15 18 22 - 59
St. Joseph-Metuchen 14 26 12 23 - 75
BE: Brandon Cazan 21, Mike Cohen 7, Brian Keller 5, Jack McCaffery 6, Conor McLaughlin 11, Jesse Saul 1, Eric Sobocinski 3, Jack Walter 5.
SJ: Marcus Ashamole 11, Bryan Carley 9, Brandon Goldy 2, Michael Granda 8, Bryce Layne 4, Breein Tyree 27, Branislav Vujadinovic 14.
South Group 1 First Round
Gateway 2 17 8 16 - 43
Paulsboro 16 18 36 19 - 89
G: Abdullah Al-Habshi 1, Ryan Flem 2, Nick Ruiz 6, Ryan Teschko 4, Kevin Teschko 3, Dan Teschko 17, Justyce Young 10.
P: Curtis Adams 10, Deshaun Burgess 13, Eric Diaz 2, Nate Dubois 4, Sean Ferrall 3, Brandon Hamilton 16, Theo Holloway 14, Dehron Holloway 3, Kyle Jones 6, Tyrique King 8, Saleem Little 6, Matt Pettenichio 2, Cherron Quarles 2.
Clayton 19 23 21 26 - 89
Penns Grove 14 25 28 23 - 90
C: Juwan Carr 6, David Chambers 8, Michael Gibson 28, Elijah Rehm 8, Donovan Simon 22, Blaise Smith 2, Dashawn Washington 1, Torell Willis 10, Mahir Yilmaz 4.
PG: Davon Davis 9, Kyle Goodson 23, Jyair Jackson 2, Avery Killebrew 8, Allan Killiebrew 12, Rajae Muhammad 6, Eli Richardson 12, Ky'Lee Ridgeway 14, Keyshawn Seals 2, Mark Wilson 2.
South Group 3 First Round
Pinelands 7 13 15 14 - 49
Highland 27 21 18 18 - 84
P: Chris Burke 5, Milwani Covesey 6, Will Jenkins 5, David Lunn 2, Micheal Rising 4, Luke Stambaugh 8, Michael Suarez 10, Zach Wiatrowski 9.
H: Dom Bender 8, Jeff Comer 2, Naquan Council 21, Pitee Gibesi 4, Marcus Jones 9, Darius Kinnel 14, Raymond Koba 3, Thomas Lawus 2, Wa'key Madison 2, Christian Scafidi 16, Gabe Villegas 3.
Cumberland 8 15 16 16 - 55
Timber Creek 17 17 22 22 - 78
C: Bryant Banks 6, Joseph Boose 17, Phil Cisrow 12, Reuben Jacobs 2, Casey Ordille 7, Andre Robinson 4, Elijah Smith 4, Eric Spencer 3.
TC: Dikenba Amugo 4, Randy Bell 13, Caleb Bowser 13, William Martin 2, Maurice Murray 21, Isaiah Sanders 2, Mike Schlitter 3, Donovan Spencer 8, Denzel Washington 8, Hershell Williams 4.
Ocean City 14 10 12 13 - 49
Oakcrest 13 13 5 15 - 46
OC: Zach Altieri 13, Sean Jamison 2, Garrett Jones 20, Connor Laverty 10, Luciano Lubrano 4.
O: Jayden Britt 5, Vernon Burch 14, LaShawn Elliott 10, Trevor Little 8, Eddy Perez 4, Kevin Stoke 2, AliQuan Stokes 3.
Mainland 0 5 3 9 - 17
Moorestown 14 7 14 9 - 44
M: Drew Dalzell 3, Dean Deveney 7, Matt McLaughlin 5, Brandon Savitch 2.
M: Zavier Alston 2, Kyle Austin 5, Dan Dyer 13, Colin Francisco 11, Johnny McGinley 2, Joe Salera 11.
Hammonton 14 5 9 20 - 48
Winslow Township 10 16 17 21 - 64
H: Terrell Alphonso 8, Marquise Bassett 1, Zach Bernard 2, Peyton Mortellite 10, Kelvin Rivera 17, Justin Rodriguez 3, Josh Troche 7.
WT: Elijah Campbell 12, Khan Clark 2, Mike Cubbage 13, Nasir Fields 3, Juan Hemingway 14, Emmanuel Lowe 2, Devon Robinson 12, Tyrae Taylor 6.
South NonPublic A First Round
Donovan Catholic 12 11 17 18 - 58
Gloucester Catholic 8 20 17 21 - 66
DC: Mike Boice 25, David Calderon 1, Riley Collins 12, James Fata 4, Joe Law 2, Tyler McShea 9, Alex Morte 4, Kevin Singleton 1.
GC: Matt Green 23, Keanu Kelii 5, Fran Kinsey 9, Tyler Mondile 7, Austin Regan 17, Gregg Williams 5.
Bishop Ahr 10 11 10 17 - 48
Camden Catholic 27 16 12 7 - 62
BA: Abano 7, Astarita 8, Ciszek 6, Fackina 2, Hayes 6, Kudelka 2, Weiler 17.
CC: Ryan Campbell 4, Brendan Crawford 8, Courtney Cubbage 19, Terrance Harris 1, Demola Onifade 8, Jamal Parker 15, Jimmy Robinson 9.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
South Group 1 First Round
Paulsboro 13 4 7 10 - 34
Salem 9 17 12 10 - 48
P: Aniyah Bagby 11, Shakara Burgess 2, Nancia Holmes 10, Alexus McKeithan 11.
S: Ayanna Chapman 10, Kayla Robinson 6, Gayle Sanders 20, Tiasia Tatem 12.
Pitman 8 13 15 13 - 49
Burlington City 14 16 5 19 - 54
P: Olivia Amwake 6, Annie Beato 11, Brenna Lindner 17, Julia Sanders 13, Sarah Trimble 2.
BC: Aurora Ball 20, Madison Diamond 9, Laurel Diamond 2, Julianna Rodriguez 18, Melanie Stokes 5.
Penns Grove 16 11 14 16 - 57
Wildwood 20 12 17 16 - 65
PG: Tiaja Jackson 7, Danica Pratta 27, Tori Ransome 6, Natrice Reed 12, Rayana Roher 3, Leonela Smith 2.
W: Tatiana Alston 3, Jillian Freeman 10, Mackenzie McCracken 29, Claudia Melchiorre 2, Leishly Reyes 21.
South Group 3 First Round
Highland 9 12 9 12 - 42
Cumberland 14 12 8 18 - 52
H: Ayanna Bey 17, Mikayla Cohen 5, Devon Graf 11, Jasmine Miranda 9.
C: SyDonnie Dawkins 13, Alyssa Donato 8, Vashti Hannah 19, Victoria Nichols 10, Makayla Pepper 2.
Winslow Township 12 12 12 7 - 43
Woodrow Wilson 8 17 9 12 - 46
WW: Ciarah Bennett 6, Tierah Bush 6, Iris Sanjurjo 12, Tamara Sellers 9, Ly'ayshia Stevens 13.
GCIT 4 11 6 13 - 34
Mainland 19 6 8 19 - 52
G: Tori Aversa 4, Jessica Beck 13, Brandi Chester 6, Brooke Pietrzak 6, Brooke Schiesser 5.
M: Gabby Boggs 10, Samantha Lopez 2, Melanie Malcom 13, Shea Scannell 2, Lex Schoen 6, Meghan Stafford 15, Maddie Williscroft 4.
Triton 6 4 10 13 - 33
Moorestown 5 11 11 12 - 39
T: Nikita Acker 2, Gia Cerminaro 2, Alexis Fetauo 2, Kelsey Funk 5, Ashley Hume 4, Layne Olsen 6, Paige Sauter 3, Samantha Stone 9.
M: Jessie Britton 6, Miranda Chrone 7, Caroline Muccifori 5, Robin Panzarella 2, Adriana Pendino 2, Anahita Sabet-Payman 11, Colette Smith 6.
Pinelands 8 3 6 13 - 30
Timber Creek 15 16 20 13 - 64
P: Candace Boyle 3, Noel Hartman 2, Stephanie Healy 5, Lovette Jenkins 5, Bailey Kidd 5, Katrina MacNeil 3, Jessie Rising 1, Ellie Sorrentio 6.
TC: Kayla Cade 2, Kirsten Flournoy 10, Celina Foxworth 4, Brittany Martin 29, Kayla Miller 2, Summer Pierce 9, Chelsea Scott 1, Fatimah Williams 7.
South NonPublic A First Round
Holy Cross 18 8 5 9 - 40
Bishop Ahr 14 7 11 12 - 44
HC: Mary Kiefner 13, Mackenzie Moran 6, Morgan Morocco 8, Cassy Skelton 13.
BA: Lauren Barlow 12, Ellie Cinulluca 12, Sarah Harmon 8, Jenna Harsh 11, Regan Reddick 1.
Wednesday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
CENTRAL GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND
Manville at Florence, 6:30
CENTRAL GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS
Bordentown at Lakewood
SOUTH GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND
Salem at Haddon Heights, 5
Camden Academy Charter at Schalick, 6:30
Palmyra at Haddon Township, 6:30
Riverside at Woodbury, 7
SOUTH GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS
Collingswood at Camden
Cedar Creek at Haddonfield
Sterling at Bridgeton
West Deptford at Middle Township
SOUTH GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND
Seneca at Toms River South, 6:30
SOUTH GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS
Cherry Hill West at Cherry Hill East
Southern Regional at Atlantic City
Rancocas Valley at Toms River North, 5
Washington Township at Cherokee, 5
SOUTH NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND
Paul VI at Christian Brothers Academy, 7
SOUTH NON-PUBLIC B FIRST ROUND
Moorestown Friends at Rutgers Prep, 7
Gill St. Bernard's at Holy Spirit, 7
St. Joseph at Wildwood Catholic, 7
Doane Academy at Marist, 7
Girls' Basketball
CENTRAL GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND
Northern Burlington at Middletown North, 6
SOUTH GROUP 1 FIRST ROUND
Palmyra at Haddon Township, 4:30
New Egypt at Woodbury, 5
Riverside at Clayton, 5
Pennsville at Gloucester, 5
Schalick at Haddon Heights, 7
SOUTH GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS
Deptford at Haddonfield
Audubon at Lower Cape May
Cedar Creek at Middle Township
Bridgeton at Sterling
SOUTH GROUP 3 FIRST ROUND
Westampton Tech at Central Regional, 4
Seneca at Ocean City, 6
SOUTH GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS
Absegami at Shawnee
Toms River North at Cherokee
Atlantic City at Lenape
Washington Township at Rancocas Valley, 6
SOUTH NON-PUBLIC A FIRST ROUND
Paul VI at Red Bank Catholic, 5
Immaculata at Bishop Eustace, 6
SOUTH NON-PUBLIC B FIRST ROUND
Wildwood Catholic at Timothy Christian, 6
Pingry at Holy Spirit, 6
St. Joseph at Patrick School, 7
Wrestling
Final NJSIAA Coaches' Top 25 Rankings
1. Bergen Catholic, 15-2; 2. Brick Memorial, 21-1; 3. Phillipsburg, 19-1; 4. St. Peters Prep, 24-6; 5. Delbarton, 15-2; 6. Don Bosco, 14-5; 7. Bound Brook, 22-5; 8. DePaul, 18-3; 9. Hanover Park, 12-5; 10. Paulsboro, 25-1; 11. Jackson Memorial, 19-5; 12. Howell, 26-2; 13. Clearview, 17-3; 14. Toms River South, 17-5; 15. Delsea, 25-3; 16. St. Augustine, 18-8; 17. Paramus, 18-5; 18. Lenape Valley, 21-3; 19. Southern Regional. 14-6; 20. Roxbury. 15-4; 21. South Plainfield, 23-7; 22. Brick Township, 18-5; 23. North Bergen, 24-3; 24. St. Joseph's Montvale, 18-5; 25. Hunterdon Central, 17-8; 25. West Morris Central, 17-4.