Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Tuesday's Schedules Ice Hockey FLYERS CUP AA FIRST ROUND Pennsbury 4, Parkland 3 William Tennent 5, Truman 9 FLYERS CUP A FIRST ROUND
Tuesday's Schedules
Ice Hockey
FLYERS CUP AA FIRST ROUND
Pennsbury 4, Parkland 3
William Tennent 5, Truman 9
FLYERS CUP A FIRST ROUND
W.C. Henderson 5, Lower Dauphin 2
Unionville 6, Lower Merion 2
Wednesday's Schedules
Ice Hockey
FLYERS CUP AA FIRST ROUND
At Bucks County Ice Sports Center
Council Rock South vs. Downingtown E. 6:30
Central Bucks South vs. Boyertown, 8:10
At Hatfield
Cent. Bucks West vs. Downingtown West, 6:40
North Penn vs. Abington, 8:20
FLYERS CUP A FIRST ROUND
At Aston
Springfield vs. Great Valley, 7
Garnet Valley vs. Palmyra, 8:45
At IceLine
West Chester East vs. Daniel Boone, 7
W.C. Rustin vs. Radnor, 8:45
At Warwick
Wissahickon vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 8:15
Thursday's Schedules
Ice Hockey
FLYERS CUP AAA FIRST ROUND
At Flyers Skate Zone Northeast
Holy Ghost Prep vs. Archbishop Carroll, 7
At Hatfield
La Salle vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 7
At IceLine
Malvern Prep vs. Roman Catholic, 7
At Skatium
St. Joseph's Prep vs. Father Judge, 8
FLYERS CUP AA FIRST ROUND
At Skatium
Haverford High vs. Perkiomen Valley, 9:45
At Warwick
Central Bucks East vs. Ridley, 6:30
Wrestling
PIAA STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
At Giant Center, Hershey
Preliminary and First Rounds
AA, 9:30 a.m.
AAA, 4:30
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
STATE CLASS A FIRST ROUND
At Council Rock South
Delco Christian vs. Robeson, 5
At Pleasant Valley
Math, Civics & Sciences vs. N. Dame Green Pond, 7
At Southern
Constitution vs. West Shore Christian, 7:30
At Red Lion
Jenkintown vs. Halifax, 6
STATE CLASS AAA FIRST ROUND
At Archbishop Carroll
Imhotep Charter vs. Berks Catholic, 7:30
At Archbishop Ryan
Neumann-Goretti vs. Gettysburg, 7:30
At Harriton
Octorara at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30
At Harrisburg
Glen Mills vs. Susquehanna Twp, 8
At Milton Hershey School
Audenried vs. Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg), 6
Girls' Basketball
STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND
At Archbishop Carroll
Imhotep Charter vs. North Schuylkill , 6
At Archbishop Ryan
Neumann-Goretti vs. Trinity, 6
At Lebanon
Bodine vs. Camp Hill, 5
At Plymouth Whitemarsh
St. Basil vs. Phila. Academy Charter, 6
STATE CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND
At Bethlehem Freedom
Nazareth vs. Mount St. Joseph, 7:30
At Council Rock South
Abington vs. Red Lion, 6:30
Central Bucks West vs. Hempfield, 8
At Harriton
Downingtown East vs. Cedar Crest, 6
At Harrisburg
Boyertown vs. Cumberland Valley, 6:30
At Lansdale Catholic
Radnor vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 6
Lebanon
Garnet Valley vs. Palmyra, 8
At Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Spring-Ford vs. Archbishop Carroll, 7:30
At Southern
Central vs. Upper Dublin, 6
At Wyoming Area
North Penn vs. Pittston, 7:30
Wrestling
PIAA STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
At Giant Center, Hershey
QUARTERFINALS
AA, 9 a.m.
AAA, 1:30
SEMIFINALS
AA, 6:30
Saturday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
STATE CLASS AA FIRST ROUND
At Archbishop Ryan
Freire Charter vs. Minersville, 1
Conwell-Egan vs. Camp Hill , 4
At Council Rock South
Bristol vs. Mastery North, 2:30
At East Pennsboro
Parkway Center City vs. Columbia, 1
STATE CLASS AAAA FIRST ROUND
At Cheltenham
Abington vs. J.P. McCaskey, 1
At Council Rock South
Pennsbury vs. Cedar Cliff, 1
At Dallastown
Penncrest vs. York, 2:30
At Governor Mifflin
Pennridge vs. Reading at , noon
At Lebanon
Lower Merion vs. Cedar Crest, 1:30
At Southern
Martin Luther King vs. William Allen, 1
At Spring-Ford
La Salle vs. Ridley, 1
At St. Joseph's Prep
Roman Catholic vs. Downingtown West, 2:30
At Upper Dublin
Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Northeastern, 1
At William Allen
Whitehall vs. Methacton, 1
Conestoga vs. Parkland, 4
Girls' Basketball
STATE CLASS A FIRST ROUND
At Cheltenham
Phil-Mont Christian vs. Greenwood, 2:30
At Dallastown
Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Christian Schl of York, 4
At Martz Faith
Faith Christian vs. Shenandoah Valley, 1
At St. Joseph's Prep
West Catholic vs. Williams Valley, 1
STATE CLASS AAA FIRST ROUND
At Archbishop Ryan
Archbishop Wood vs. Northeastern, 2:30
At Dallastown
Audenried vs. Greencastle-Antrim, 1
At Southern
Merion Mercy vs. Mastery North, 2:30
At Spring-Ford
Pope John Paul II vs. Berks Catholic, 2:30
At Upper Dublin
Bonner-Prendergast vs. Gwynedd Mercy, 2:30
Wrestling
PIAA STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
At Giant Center, Hershey
SEMIFINALS
AAA, 9 a.m.
FINALS
AA, 2
AAA, 7
Wrestling History
State Champions from Southeastern Pa.
2014: Michael Boykin, Coatesville (220-AAA).
2013: Joe Galasso, Father Judge (138-AAA).
2012: Billy Rappo, Council Rock South (113-AAA);
2011: Billy Rappo, Council Rock South (103-AAA); J.M. Staudenmayer, Plymouth Whitemarsh (171-AAA).
2010: Josh Dziewa, Council Rock South (135-AAA); Jamie Callender, Council Rock North (189-AAA).
2008: Mark Rappo, Council Rock South (103-AAA).