Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Wednesday's Results Boys' Basketball DISTRICT 1 CLASS A SEMIFINALS Jenkintown 61, Phil-Mont Christian 58 DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
DISTRICT 1 CLASS A SEMIFINALS
Jenkintown 61, Phil-Mont Christian 58
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
Bristol 73, Calvary Christian 61
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS
Glen Mills 55, Lower Moreland 52
Octorara 68, Pottsgrove 65
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA PLAYBACKS
Pennridge 90, Methacton 79 (3 OT)
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS
Abington 49, Pennsbury 40
DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA THIRD PLACE Archbishop Carroll 71, Audenried 46
Girls' Basketball
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
New Hope-Solebury 57, Calvary Christian 24
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS
Pope John Paul II 58, Merion Mercy 33
Gwynedd Mercy 55, Sun Valley 26
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA PLAYBACKS
Garnet Valley 44, North Penn 37
Upper Dublin 38, Mount St. Joseph 30
Boyertown 51, Central Bucks South 44
Radnor 46, Perkiomen Valley 43
DIST, 12 CLASS AAAA THIRD PLACE Archbishop Carroll 67, Simon Gratz 22
Boys' Bowling
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Central 3, Randolph 1
Girls' Bowling
PUBLIC LEAGUE FINAL
Prep Charter 4, Girls High 0
Boys' Basketball Boxes
District 1 Class A Semifinals
Jenkintown 16 13 14 18 - 61
Phil-Mont Christian 12 14 15 17 - 58
J: Jameson Kolb 12, Aiden Lorenz 2, Andres Madden 13, Colin Mulvaney 19, Seth Parker 1, Frank Sobolewski 14.
PC: Noah Baldez 13, Joshua Byrd 6, David Giuliani 6, Sean Griffin 19, Matt Steiger 8, Osaze Thornton 6.
District 1 Class AA Semifinals
Bristol 17 12 23 21 - 73
Calvary Christian 8 20 9 24 - 61
B: J. Brisbon 2, Ryan Cosby 13, Aidan Coughlin 10, Deonte Harris 19, Parker Kelley 4, Sieed McFadden 14, Jakkar Rankins 5, Nick Santana 6.
CC: Sam Bair 11, Ben Brophy 14, Brett Kikendall 11, Braydon Ruiz 2, Joel Thibodeau 11, Josiah Thompson 7, Joey Valentini 5.
District 1 Class AAA Semifinals
Pottsgrove 18 16 20 11 - 65
Octorara 21 15 16 16 - 68
P: Dayon Doctor 8, Michael Fowler 22, Louie Gibbs 8, Nazhir Goldston 9, Anthony Hedgepath 5, Jared Mayes 5, Jaden Wade 8.
O: Tarojae Brake 25, Andrew Forman 6, Christian Ray 3, Jackson Ray 8, Jiaire Rodgers 3, Levi Worthington 23.
Glen Mills 9 11 14 21 - 55
Lower Moreland 13 6 18 15 - 52
District 1 Class AAAA Playbacks
Pennridge 15 10 15 26 6 6 12 - 90
Methacton 15 19 11 21 6 6 1 - 79
P: Ryan Cuthbert 2, Dan Long 29, Joe Molettiere 23, Zach Muredda 24, Joe Unangst 9, Kyle Yoder 3.
M: Justin Ardman 23, Tom Dyer 11, Sean Mann 8, Chris McCarthy 21, Patrick O'Neill 11, T.J. Tornetta 5.
District 1 Class AAAA Semifinals
Abington 13 9 7 20 - 49
Pennsbury 5 5 24 6 - 40
A: Brian Close 2, Brendan Gallagher 3, Robby Heath 5, Amir Hinton 25, BJ James 1, Matt Penecale 9, Jack Steinman 4.
P: Mekhi Bryant 7, Nick Cereby 5, Rob Daly 2, Cameron Jones 9, Derrick Woods 17.
District 12 Class AAA Third Place Game
Archbishop Carroll 19 18 14 20 - 71
Audenried 15 6 10 15 - 46
AC: David Beatty 12, Ryan Daly 13, Zaheem Garrett 2, Derrick Jones 20, Damone Jones 8, Jesse McPherson 1, John Rigsby 2, Josh Sharkey 7, Tony Thomas 6.
A: Hondu Brown 3, Jamir Carr 4, Eddie Lewis 15, Torrance Moore 4, Nyseem Smith 7, Cameron Stokes 1, Niseem Wright 12.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
District 1 Class AA Semifinals
Calvary Christian 2 8 6 8 - 24
New Hope-Solebury 10 8 22 17 - 57
CC: Megan Barish 4, Kelsey Caldwell 8, Julia Cervone 4, Lauren Kachnycz 2, Mary Pellullo 2, Victoria Stum 2, Melanie Werner 2.
NH: Annie Behre 11, Karli Burns 6, Bella DeVito 5, Maggie Dougherty 1, Julianna Holland 5, Kelly Hyland 11, Bailey Jaronski 4, Lexi Morse 4, Toni Suler 6, Sarah Wilson 4.
District 1 Class AAA Semifinals
Sun Valley 6 7 6 7 - 26
Gwynedd Mercy 17 17 10 11 - 55
SV: Madison Corrento 3, Brooke Duncan 4, Ally Giannakarios 2, Claire Howley 6, Kate Lannon 8, Hannah Turner 3.
GM: Maggie Cameron 4, Mary Claire Casey 4, Brigit Coleman 6, Erica DeCandido 14, Lizzie Furguson 5, Carly Heineman 9, Molly Hutton 2, Laura Lutes 2, Danielle Senour 3, Emily Sullivan 6.
Merion Mercy 8 5 12 8 - 33
Pope John Paul II 16 7 17 18 - 58
MM: Caroline Corzel 6, Hannah Crilley 3, Gabby Heinsinger 7, Valez Jackson 8, Kristen Konieczny 5, Bernadette McGeever 2, Elizabeth McMonagle 2.
PJPI: Susan Bossler 13, Lauren Dao 7, Stephanie Petery 4, Gabby Troisi 8, Jenna Widdicome 19, Dahlia Wilson 5, Rachel Yeager 2.
District 1 Class AAAA Playbacks
North Penn 14 9 5 9 - 37
Garnet Valley 8 10 11 15 - 44
NP: Sam Carangi 3, Mikaela Giuliano 12, Jess Huber 3, Jess McKenzie 4, Taylor Putman 3, Taylor Thames 6, Irisa Ye 6.
GV: Sydney Fail 5, Macy Goldbach 8, Jordan Ireland 14, Maddie Ireland 17.
Upper Dublin 11 7 7 13 - 38
Mount St. Joseph 6 7 7 10 - 30
UD: Demi Balasa 3, Josie Barrett 5, Allison Chernow 16, Julie Cross 10, Alissa Klammer 4.
MSJ: Caitlyn Cunningham 9, Kristin Lucas 4, Libby Tacka 3, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 8, Sarah Wills 6.
Central Bucks South 19 11 2 12 - 44
Boyertown 8 10 17 16 - 51
CBS: Sam Clevenstine 6, Taylor Dunn 15, Chloe Entenberg 4, Emma Gardy 3, Kaley Smith 3, Jordan Vitelli 13.
B: Ali Bauman 7, Sam Brensinger 2, Maria Garafolo 6, Abby Kapp 18, Allie Marcus 9, Sarafina Valenti 4, Jordan Webb 5.
Radnor 9 5 18 14 - 46
Perkiomen Valley 5 15 5 18 - 43
R: Kristin Hamill 13, Katie Jordan 5, Allison Lanzone 5, Nicole Massimino 6, Lauren Pacifico 14, Racquel Razavi 3.
PV: KT Armstrong 17, Taylor Hamm 7, Megan Jonassen 13, Tori Walter 6.
District 12 Class AAAA Third Place Game
Archbishop Carroll 18 22 13 14 - 67
Simon Gratz 6 2 5 9 - 22
AC: Jess Carney 7, Kearstin Crossan 2, Julia Gantz 14, Theresa Kearney 7, Lexi Kucia 2, Molly Mascianantonio 6, Ann McKnight 4, Keara McNulty 3, Kristen Ryan 6, Bella Sorrentino 2, Emma Stringer 10, Sam Swart 4.
SG: Ciani Ballard 8, Kira Lewis 7, Robmira Taylor 2, Geneea Walker 5.
Thursday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
DIST. 12 CLASS AAAA THIRD PLACE
La Salle vs. Washington at Southern, 7:30
Girls' Basketball
DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA THIRD PLACE
Audenried vs. Bonner-Prendergast at Southern, 6
Bicentennial Constitution All-Stars
Girls' Basketball
Player of the Year: Emma Dorshimer, Jenkintown
FIRST TEAM
Denis Sacco, Morrisville
Emma Dorshimer, Jenkintown
Keyen Green, Phil-Mont Christian
Tracey Goodman, Phil-Mont Christian
Ashley Forker, Faith Christian
SECOND TEAM
Jeneree Wooten-Davis, Bristol
Lauren Tipton, Phil-Mont Christian
Delila Mena, Morrisville
Nina Lindenbaum-Grossbard
Monica Ervin, Faith Christian
Ashley Porylok, Faith Christian
HONORABLE MENTION
Ali Kent, Plumstead Christian
Ruth Thurston, Plumstead Christian
Ashley Kremp, Jenkintown
Morrin McSherry, Jenkintown
Jennifer Kremp, Jenkintown
Gabrielle Fogg, Morrisville
Kate Santana, Bristol
Tiana Brewington, Bristol
Kathrina Olinger, Phil-Mont Christian
Bicentennial Independence All-Stars
Girls' Basketball
Player of the Year: Siani McNeil, Delco Christian
FIRST TEAM
Siani McNeil, Delco Christian
Lanae Hunsberger, Christopher Dock
Kelly Hyland, New Hope-Solebury
Toni Suler, New Hope-Solebury
Lauren Killion, Lower Moreland
Rachel Millan, Lower Moreland
SECOND TEAM
Shirley Piotrowski, Delco Christian
Olivia Longacre, Christopher Dock
Maddie Shisler, Christopher Dock
Bella DeVito, New Hope-Solebury
Erica Fleck, Lower Moreland
Bridgette Alexander, Lower Moreland
HONORABLE MENTION
Paige Thompson, Delco Christian
Claudia Norton, Delco Christian
Jen Summers, MaST
Carley Fuhrmeister, MaST
Mary Pellulo, Calvary Christian
Meghan Barish, Calvary Christian
Lexi Morse, New Hope-Solebury
Megan Swintoski, Christopher Dock
Squash
Mid-Atlantic Squash Association All-Stars
FIRST TEAM
Aaron Kim, Episcopal Academy
Calvin McCafferty, Germantown Friends School
Sean Hughes, Haverford School
Jay Losty, Haverford School
Duncan Joyce, Haverford School
Dylan Sweeney, Hill School
Alan Litman, Harriton-Lower Merion
Brandon De Otaduy, Lawrenceville
Owen Davis, Penn Charter
Matt Giegerich, Springside Chestnut Hill
SECOND TEAM
Eric Kim, Episcopal Academy
Will Ruggiero, Episcopal Academy
Elliott Gross, Friends' Central
Jack Lentz, Germantown Friends School
Justin Shah, Haverford School
Will Means, Haverford
Cal Fullerton, Lawrenceville
Brian Hamilton, Springside Chestnut Hill
Zane Jeka, Springside Chestnut Hill
Zach Quayle, Shipley
Inter-Ac All-Stars
FIRST TEAM
Aaron Kim, Episcopal Academy
Sean Hughes, Haverford School
Jay Losty, Haverford School
Duncan Joyce, Haverford School
Owen Davis, Penn Charter
Matt Giegerich, Springside Chestnut Hill
Chris Dalglish, Springside Chestnut Hill
Brian Hamilton, Springside Chestnut Hill
Zane Jeka, Springside Chestnut Hill
SECOND TEAM
Eric Kim, Episcopal Academy
Will Ruggiero, Episcopal Academy
Justin Shah, Haverford School
Will Means, Haverford?
Will Glaser, Haverford School
Vince Warzecha, Malvern Prep
Marco Rodriguez, Penn Charter
Harrison Knapp, Springside Chestnut Hill
Michael Brown, Springside Chestnut Hill