Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Yesterday's Results Boys' Basketball B2B PLAY-BY-PLAY CITY CLASSIC Phila. Electrical 59, Washington 49 Martin Luther King 59, Timber Creek 36
Yesterday's Results
Boys' Basketball
B2B PLAY-BY-PLAY CITY CLASSIC
Phila. Electrical 59, Washington 49
Martin Luther King 59, Timber Creek 36
MONTVERDE INVITATIONAL
Constitution 100, Riverside (La.) 92 (2 OT)
WARMINSTER PBP CLASSIC
Abington 56, Central 45
Archbishop Wood 73, Germantown Academy 66
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Calvary Christian 65, Faith Christian 59 (OT)
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga 74, Strath Haven 32
Ridley 48, Glen Mills 44
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends 66, Friends Select 45
MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE
Hill School 54, Mercersburg Academy 31
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Pope John Paul II 61, Upper Perkiomen 34
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Methacton 71, Perkiomen Valley 47
Owen J. Roberts 53, Spring-Ford 45
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Bensalem 52, Truman 47
NONLEAGUE
Boys' Latin 51, Academy of New Church 46
Sayre 54, Olney 24
Bristol 78, Valley Forge Military Academy 55
Malvern Prep 65, Shipley 59
Devon Prep 41, Collegium Charter 40 (OT)
Germantown Friends 64, Science Leadership 46
Oxford 75, Steelton-Highspire 70
New Hope-Solebury 48, Solebury School 47
Delco Christian 63, Jenkintown 54
Girls' Basketball
CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT
Tacony 32, Cristo Rey 30
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria 45, Villa Joseph Marie 41
Merion Mercy 54, Nazareth Academy 48
Gwynedd Mercy 32, Mount St. Joseph 26
MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE
Mercersburg Academy 62, Hill School 46
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 43, Methacton 41
Spring-Ford 52, Owen J. Roberts 38
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock North 57, Neshaminy 48
NONLEAGUE
St. Basil 54, Abington Friends 50
Marple Newtown 51, Plymouth Whitemarsh 47 Abington 58, Cheltenham 52
Springfield (D) 28, Downingtown West 26
Lower Moreland 49, Morrisville 32
Shipley 61, Lawrenceville 37
Unionville 50, Avon Grove 37
Radnor 53, Interboro 31
Ridley 54, Oxford 31
Strath Haven 58, West Chester East 47
Sun Valley 65, Chester 36
Jenkintown 33, Germantown Friends 25
W.C. Henderson 39, Lower Merion 35
Cardinal O'Hara 51, Notre Dame 35
New Hope-Solebury 50, Solebury School 30
Hatboro-Horsham 52, Upper Moreland 21
Norristown 34, Pennsbury 28
Downingtown East 32, Conestoga 29
Great Valley 54, Wissahickon 46
Boyertown 55, Conrad Weiser 40
Wrestling
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA FINAL
Lower Moreland 66, New Hope-Solebury 10
At Upper Dublin
138: Chris Berry, Boyertown, pinned Joe Little, Council Rock South, 4:48; 145: Hunter Vogels, Boyertown, maj. dec. Shane Flanagan, Council Rock South, 9-1; 152: Lucas Martoccio, Council Rock South, pinned Elijah Jones, Boyertown, 2:24; 160: Dylan Schwartz, Council Rock South, dec. Dylan Wertz, Boyertown 13-7; 170: Joe Doyle, Council Rock South, inj. default Reuben Maldonado, Boyertown, 0:31; 182: Will Scholl, Boyertown, dec. Scott Mackin, Council Rock South, 8-4; 195: Gregg Harvey, Boyertown, dec. Ben Kenis, Council Rock South, 8-7; 220: Jordan Wood, Boyertown, pinned Brandon Kohn, Council Rock South, 0:12; 285: Tommy Killoran, Boyertown, dec. Thaison Nguyen, Council Rock South, 4-2; 106: Riley Palmer, Council Rock South, tech. fall Matt Wilde, Boyertown, 17-1; 113: Ben Radner, Council Rock South, dec. David Campbell, Boyertown, 6-3; 120: Garrett Mauger, Boyertown, dec. Troy Nation, Council Rock South, 6-2; 126: Zack Trampe, Council Rock South, dec. Lucas Miller, Boyertown, 4-3; 132: J.T. Cooley, Boyertown pinned Robbie Fasciocco, Council Rock South, 0:50.
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA FINAL
Boyertown 34, Council Rock South 26
At Upper Dublin
138: Chris Berry, Boyertown, pinned Joe Little, Council Rock South, 4:48; 145: Hunter Vogels, Boyertown, maj. dec. Shane Flanagan, Council Rock South, 9-1; 152: Lucas Martoccio, Council Rock South, pinned Elijah Jones, Boyertown, 2:24; 160: Dylan Schwartz, Council Rock South, dec. Dylan Wertz, Boyertown 13-7; 170: Joe Doyle, Council Rock South, inj. default Reuben Maldonado, Boyertown, 0:31; 182: Will Scholl, Boyertown, dec. Scott Mackin, Council Rock South, 8-4; 195: Gregg Harvey, Boyertown, dec. Ben Kenis, Council Rock South, 8-7; 220: Jordan Wood, Boyertown, pinned Brandon Kohn, Council Rock South, 0:12; 285: Tommy Killoran, Boyertown, dec. Thaison Nguyen, Council Rock South, 4-2; 106: Riley Palmer, Council Rock South, tech. fall Matt Wilde, Boyertown, 17-1; 113: Ben Radner, Council Rock South, dec. David Campbell, Boyertown, 6-3; 120: Garrett Mauger, Boyertown, dec. Troy Nation, Council Rock South, 6-2; 126: Zack Trampe, Council Rock South, dec. Lucas Miller, Boyertown, 4-3; 132: J.T. Cooley, Boyertown pinned Robbie Fasciocco, Council Rock South, 0:50.
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
Lower Moreland 72, Springfield (M) 6
New Hope-Solebury 39, Pope John Paul II 33
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA CONSOLATION
Pennridge 36, Downingtown East 28
Spring-Ford 50, Owen J. Roberts 18
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAA THIRD PLACE
Spring-Ford 39, Pennridge 25
WESTTOWN DUALS
Westtown 51, New Foundations 9
Westtown 33, Phelps 28
Penn Charter 43, Westtown 30
Westtown 48, Germantown Friends 17
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
North Penn 53, Souderton 16
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Lincoln 45, West Philadelphia 18
Lincoln 54, Southern 12
West Philadelphia 24, Southern 18
Girls' Swimming
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Unionville 96, Great Valley 71
Boys' Swimming
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Great Valley 86, Unionville 84
Boys' Indoor Track
TRACK & FIELD COACHES ASSOCIATION OF GREATER PHILADELPHIA MEET NO. 7
At Glen Mills
Division I
200 Meter: 1. Austin Shank, Coatesville, 23.56; 2. Jason Tate, Bensalem, 23,58; 3. Mike Welde, Council Rock North, 24.16.
400 Meter: 1. Justin Moscoe, Haverford, 52.56; 2. Jalin Jackson, St. Joseph's Prep, 53.64; 3. Zach Prescott, Bensalem, 53.96.
800 Meter: 1. Marlowe Tools, Coatesville, 2:02.74; 2. Kevin Hong, Upper Darby, 2:03.28; 3. Isiah Smith, Abington, 2:06.99.
1 Mile: 1. Tyji Mays, Bensalem, 4:38.76; 2. Tim Silverthorn, Council Rock South, 4:44.10; 3. Jeff Montgomery, Perkiomen Valley, 4:45.72.
3000 Meter: 1. Raymond Friend, Perkiomen Valley, 9:32.56; 2. Jesse Laitman, Council Rock North, 9:32.69; 3. Shaun Collins, North Penn, 9:37.39.
4x200: 1. Downingtown East 'A', 1:38.81; 2. Father Judge 'A', 1:40.57; 3. Bensalem 'A', 1:42.33.
4x400: 1. Bensalem 'A', 3:40.79; 2. Central 'A', 2:41.77; 3. Perkiomen Valley 'A', 3:42.01.
4x800: 1. Neshaminy 'A', 8:28.98; 2. Penn Wood 'A', 8:30.23; 3, Chester 'A', 9:03.16.
Distance Medley: 1. Hatboro-Horsham 'A', 11:12.85; 2. Bensalem 'A', 11:23.61; 3. Souderton Area 'A' 11:27.61.
High Jump: 1. Jay Whitfield, Coatesville, 6-02.00; 2. Darnell Randall, Perkiomen Valley, 5-10.00; 3. Matt Moyer, Pennridge, J5-10.00.
Pole Vault: 1. Nicholas Marino, Hatboro-horsham, 13-06.00; 2. Isaiah Alston, William Tennent, 12-06.00; 3. Ryan Mill, Central Bucks East, J12-06.00.
Triple Jump: 1. Caleb Appiah-Oqusu, Bensalem, 40-10.25; 2. Chris Tyrell, Perkiomen Valley, 39-00.50; 3. James Cantwell, Council Rock South, 38-07.00.
Shot Put: 1. Fred Mason, Downingtown East, 44-03.00; 2. Marvous Crawford, Bensalem, 42-09.25; 3. Khalaf Jihad, Chester, 42-08.50.
Division II
200 Meter: 1. Clarence Rowland: Boys' Latin; 23.87; 2. Kyle Wyche, Springfield (M), 23.92; 3. Tamir Jones, Cardinal O'Hara, 23.95.
400 Meter: 1. Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland, 51.61; 2. Morgan Ellis, Delaware County Christian, 52.15; 3. Quentin Francis, Neumann-Goretti, 53.45.
800 Meter: 1. Andre Kelly, Radnor, 2:02.80; 2. Kyuande Johnson, Wissahickon, 2:03.35; 3. Liam Galligan, Springfield (D), 2:04.27.
1 Mile: 1. Ryan Rastatter, Bonner-Prendergast, 4:41.95; 2. Jack Carmody, West Chester Rustin, 4:45.39; 3. Amir Gordon, Neumann-Goretti, 4:46.29.
3000 Meter: 1. Eric Diestelow, West Chester East, 9:14.88; 2. Ryan James, Cardinal O'Hara, 9:17.62; 3. Colby Geary, Twin Valley, 9:35.77.
4x200: 1. Wissahickon 'A', 1:35.28; 2. Glen Mills School 'A', 1:36.35; 3. Great Valley 'A' 1:37.31.
4x400: 1. Swenson 'A', 3:38.90; 2. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 'A', 3:42.80; 3. Chichester 'A', 3:45.12.
4x800: 1. Cardinal O'Hara 'A', 8:38.31; 2. Great Valley 'A' 8:53.76; 3. Springfield (D) 'A', 8:58.84.
Distance Medley: 1. Masterman 'A', 11:05.15; 2. Bishop Shanahan 'A', 11:05.37; 3. West Chester Henderson 'A', 11:15.76.
High Jump: 1. Jon Alber, Great Valley, 6-00.00; 2. Aaron Shirker, Malvern Prep, 5-06.00; 3. Josh Benjet, Friends' Central, 5-04.00.
Pole Vault: 1. Colin Waitzman, Strath Haven, 13-08.00; 2. Gurjeet Rai, Marple Newtown, 13-00.00; 3. Steve Nispel, Great Valley, 11-06.00.
Triple Jump: 1. Sam Pope, Episcopal Academy, 43-08.00; 2. Ache Hall, Springfield (D), 41-03.50; 3. Jacob Horneman, Penncrest, 37-09.00.
Shot Put: Milton Jones, Glen Mills School, 48-00.00; 2. Mike Arndt, Penncrest, 45-02.75; 3. Griffin Monaghan, Radnor, 44-05.50.
Boys' Basketball Boxes
B2B Play-to-Play City Classic
Washington 13 6 10 20 - 49
Phila. Electrical 13 9 20 17 - 59
W: Asanti Ali 7, Quadere Allen 4, Jerome Blume 14, Charles Brown 14, Aaron Curry 3, Shaheed Fagan-Haynes 3, Jheron Johnson 2, Nasir Kelly 2.
PE: Jihad Barnes 19, Blair Bowes 4, Mike Cooper 6, Hassan Darby 9, Justin Davis 7, Devonta Peterie 14.
Timber Creek 6 13 12 5 - 36
Martin Luther King 11 7 23 18 - 59
TC: Dikenba Amugo 2, Randy Bell 12, Justin Thompson 3.
MLK: Nasir Bell 10, Ladji Fofana 11, Sammy Foreman 8, Tyheem Harmon 2, Jabri McCall 18, Aron Walker 10.
Montverde Invitational
Riverside (La.) 20 14 10 24 13 11 - 92
Constitution 12 18 16 22 13 19 - 100
R(: Anderson 8, Andrews 24, Butler 32, Cook 4, Crowfield 7, Martin 2, McGee 8, Robertson 7.
C: Chad Andrews-Fulton 8, Ahmad Gilbert 41, Nasir Randolph 4, Anthony Satchell 7, Haneef Vaughn 11, Kimar Williams 29.
Warminster PBP Classic
Germantown Academy 13 10 24 19 - 66
Archbishop Wood 12 18 12 31 - 73
GA: Devon Goodman 11, Tim Guers 14, Sam Lindgren 16, Evan-Eric Longino 15, Kyle McCloskey 10.
AW: Luke Connaghan 18, Cody Fitzpatrick 5, Andrew Funk 3, Tom Funk 15, James Gillespie 3, Collin Gillespie 18, Tyree Pickron 11.
Central 8 12 6 19 - 45
Abington 5 12 21 18 - 56
C: Gbolahan Alliyu 4, Curtis Barker 5, Rakee Cromwell 2, Gregory Holdsman 18, Tyler Jefferson 2, Kyle Spaulding 4, Derrick Williams 2, Kahlil Williams 8.
A: Robby Heath 17, Amir Hinton 30, Matt Penecale 9.
Bicentennial Constitution
Calvary Christian 14 13 12 15 11 - 65
Faith Christian 17 9 11 17 5 - 59
CC: Sam Bair 22, Ben Brophy 18, Brett Kikendall 9, Joel Thibodeau 9, Josiah Thompson 7.
FC: Seth Brunner 8, Chris Clark 4, Charles Ervin 10, Johnnie Hasson 11, Sawyer Smith 2, Danny Ziccardi 24.
Central League
Strath Haven 8 9 12 3 - 32
Conestoga 13 27 17 17 - 74
SH: Nick Fender 14, Kyree Fuller 2, John Harrar 2, Alex Ischiropoulos 9, Josh Singleton 5.
C: Jack Baker 9, Daryl Caldwell 12, Martin Dorsey 13, Jack Lambert 4, Charles Martin 7, Phil Piasecki 4, Scott Shapiro 6, James VanDeventer 3, Dan Vila 8, Nick Yan 8.
Ridley 9 6 15 18 - 48
Glen Mills 6 8 13 17 - 44
R: Ryan Bollinger 2, Nick Czechowicz 4, Justin Dawson 1, Brett Foster 32, Julian Wing 9.
GM: Tyreek Brickus 6, Khyzeem Brown 3, Imhotep Davis 6, Anthony Johnson 22, Nazher Sabree 7.
Friends Schools League
Friends Select 10 11 15 9 - 45
Abington Friends 6 24 18 18 - 66
FS: Andrew Chachoute 18, Matthew Chin 3, Brendan Durst 18, Jacob Taranta 6.
AF: Joel Arteaga 8, Jordan Baker 16, Sam Levy 24, Nick Sinni 4, Jared Smith 10, Jake Stark 4.
Mid-Atlantic Prep League
Mercersburg Academy 5 5 6 15 - 31
Hill School 13 13 13 15 - 54
MA: Teddy Schoeck 13.
HS: James Fives 12, Andrew Lundstrom 7, Calvin Martin 8, Sam Norton 12.
Pioneer Athletic Frontier
Pope John Paul II 22 21 16 2 - 61
Upper Perkiomen 4 8 11 11 - 34
PJPI: Mike Cianciulli 12, Rich Dunham 4, Robby Girono 9, Fran Interrante 6, Matt McLaughlin 22, Josh Pisano 2, Eric Wood 6.
UP: Liam Boyle 8, Spencer Millsip 7, Matt Rusky 9, Nate Weinstein 2, Christian Zera 4.
Pioneer Athletic Liberty
Perkiomen Valley 10 8 18 11 - 47
Methacton 22 20 14 15 - 71
PV: Bubb 2, Ethan Hodson 6, Justin Jaworski 8, Tyler Krause 22, Sean Moriarity 7, C. O'Connor 2.
M: Justin Ardman 22, Tom Dyer 9, Lojewski 2, Sean Mann 16, Erik Marberger 3, Chris McCarthy 9, Patrick O'Neill 2, T.J. Tornetta 8.
Spring-Ford 12 12 13 8 - 45
Owen J. Roberts 15 7 9 22 - 53
S: Nigel Cooke 8, Ryan Corcoran 10, Charles Drummond 7, Jake Freedman 15, Liam Matthews 3, Stone Scarcelle 2.
OJR: Morgan Bailey 9, Mitch Bradford 6, Ben Huzzard 9, Taurean Lee 4, Ryan Michener 16, Bobby Walker 9.
Suburban One National
Truman 9 13 14 11 - 47
Bensalem 8 17 13 14 - 52
T: Jair Brown 3, James Clowney 6, Maurice Jackson Jr. 2, Tyquan Law 20, Mark Lopez 2, Kelechi Ogbonna 2, Danell Snelling 10, Lucas Waters 2.
B: Rich Dean 6, Keith Howard 6, Nick Mulvey 12, Avery Nyekan 6, Neel Patel 15, Kevin Wade 7.
Nonleague
Bristol 10 20 28 20 - 78
Valley Forge Military 16 5 13 21 - 55
B: Devon Adams 4, Ryan Cosby 12, Aidan Coughlin 10, Fornair 2, Garrison 2, Deonte Harris 16, Parker Kelley 4, Sieed McFadden 21, Jakkar Rankins 3, Nick Santana 4.
VFMA: Kai Amen-Ra 7, Jake Bunting 2, Mohammed Camara 4, AJ Isaacs 4, Bariq London 14, Elijah Miner 9, Tarique Ryans 13, Alex Super 2.
Shipley 9 18 17 15 - 59
Malvern Prep 13 21 12 19 - 65
S: Josh Gorrel 2, Kiyon Hardy 8, Quamier Johnson 9, Arvelle Jones 10, John Parker 5, Seb Pepper 2, Sam Sessoms 14, Kevin Zwolak 9.
MP: Chris Anderson 1, Ray Baran 10, Jack Doherty 8, Zac Fernandez 6, Joey Fitzpatrick 26, Mike Hollingsworth 4, Will Powers 10.
Boys' Latin 9 15 13 14 - 51
Acad. of New Church 17 7 7 15 - 46
BL: Cameron Gardner-Nicholson 7, Jahmir Green 1, Jelani Mauge 3, Tim Moore 6, Julian Morris 2, Umar Saaba 16, Gus Sephes 10, Zafir Smith 4, Fred Taylor 2.
AoNC: Matt Cotton 5, Vince Jackson 6, Marcus Little 11, Samir Phillips 2, Timothy Spencer 2, Markus Stevenson 14, Trey Watson 6.
Sayre 10 16 17 11 - 54
Olney 7 6 9 2 - 24
S: Nasir Blanden 3, Qudir Crofton 12, Jahad Everett-Bey 4, Bilal Haines 2, Antwan James 18, Tymair Johnson 6, Marquese Johnson 1, Donte Lewin 1, Brandon White 7.
O: Allen Parks 6, Kahlik Harmon 2, Isaih James 4, Jamir Stewart 5, Justin Williams 7.
Delco Christian 13 10 14 26 - 63
Jenkintown 13 12 16 13 - 54
DC: Danny Browne 19, Fisher 10, Wyatt Hartkins 13, Devin Hill 16, Tray Tann 3, Well 2.
J: Jamie Griffin 3, Jameson Kolb 4, Aiden Lorenz 6, Andres Madden 11, Colin Mulvaney 22, Carl Robinson 4, Frank Sobolewski 4.
Science Leadership 9 8 16 13 - 46
Germantown Friends 10 13 19 22 - 64
SL: True Black 2, Jeremiah Cunningham 3, Lewis Ford 4, Jaaz Hayes 2, Tim Ingram 8, Haneef Nelson 14, Ben Simon 1, Raekwon Smith 12.
GF: Andrew Aldridge 10, Mike Buckmire 6, Ray Leon 43, Jamil Pines-Elliott 5.
New Hope-Solebury 9 14 16 9 - 48
Solebury School 6 12 11 18 - 47
NH: Pat Ginple 5, Blake Hildebrandt 3, Mayes Lane 8, Connor Smith 2, Spencer Tinkel 4, Max Wagner 26.
SS: Justin Berger 6, Malik Harvey 2, Darvin Johnson 14, Milo Luciano 9, Devin Matchett 11, Curtis Thompson 5.
Oxford 15 21 25 14 - 75
Steelton-Highspire 14 14 21 21 - 70
O: Thomas Cruz 16, Brian Dorsey 7, Tyler Farr 11, Terrence Henderson 3, Ryan Hubley 16, Josh Mosley 4, Shane Quigley 18.
S: Bowman 10, Fleming 17, Grayer 9, Jackson 9, Jenkins 19, Young 6.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Calvary Baptist Tournament
Cristo Rey 9 3 3 15 - 30
Tacony 7 9 4 12 - 32
CR: McHenry 5, Morales 21, Powell 1, White 3.
T: Shakeila Hall 4, Dejah Lloyd 2, Tatyanah Moore 11, Jaimie Welsh 15.
Catholic Academies
Merion Mercy 16 13 10 15 - 54
Nazareth Academy 11 10 17 10 - 48
MM: Caroline Corzel 15, Gabby Heinsinger 11, Valez Jackson 9, Kristen Konieczny 6, Bernadette McGeever 4, Elizabeth McMonagle 2, Jada Smith 6, Domenica Tomasetti 1.
NA: Becca Rhoades 15, Marissa Sylvester 21, Alexis Vega 3, Bridget Watson 9.
Mount St. Joseph 6 3 9 8 - 26
Gwynedd Mercy 7 7 13 5 - 32
MSJ: Kristin Lucas 5, Libby Tacka 6, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 9, Sarah Wills 6.
GM: Maggie Cameron 5, Brigit Coleman 10, Maura Conroy 4, Erica DeCandido 6, Carly Heineman 7.
Villa Maria 9 15 11 10 - 45
Villa Joseph Marie 11 5 11 14 - 41
VM: Danielle Knopp 7, Katie Mooney 13, Mary Kate O'Malley 2, Clare O'Rourke 6, Marielle Picinich 10, Murrin Tague 7.
VJM: Emily Crozier 9, Dumsie Ebo 17, Olivia Eife 4, Ani Javardian 9, Marissa Morano 2.
Mid-Atlantic Prep League
Mercersburg Academy 15 19 9 19 - 62
Hill School 17 4 13 12 - 46
MA: Megan Lafferty 7, Sarah Lyman 20, Joanna Santos 3, Teal Tasher 13, Molly Taylor 19.
HS: Maria Julia Ananias 7, Jackie Anyanwu 24, Jonica Brown 6, Kathryn Dunn 1, Brielle Smith 8.
Pioneer Athletic Conference
Methacton 10 10 14 7 - 41
Perkiomen Valley 14 9 8 12 - 43
M: Jackie Cerchio 2, Ryan DeOrio 17, Kyra DuBost 2, Tejarra Ellis 2, Gabby Falcone 10, Brianna LaCurts 2, Sydney Thompson 6.
PV: KT Armstrong 9, Taylor Hamm 1, Megan Jonassen 16, Katie Leahy 7, Nikki Marino 2, Haley Streeper 2, Tori Walter 6.
Spring-Ford 11 15 13 13 - 52
Owen J. Roberts 10 11 7 10 - 38
S: Abby Beyer 7, Kali Gill 2, Molly Hynes 7, Maggie Locke 15, Jill Mariani 1, Julia Roshelli 1, Amy Roth 4, Sydney Wagner 4, Emily Walker 5.
OJR: Alexi Arias 7, Taylor Evans 7, Kylie Glenn 2, Rebecca Painter 4, Marisa Sullivan 8, Nikki Testa 10.
Suburban One National
Council Rock North 12 9 18 18 - 57
Neshaminy 13 11 13 11 - 48
CRN: Madison Attanasio 16, Hailey Burns 2, Michaela Finneyfrock 9, Jessica Gerber 13, Emily Mackin 2, Becca Margolis 11, Samantha Saifer 2, Mackenzie Tinner 2.
N: Emily Alexis 6, Morgan Goldenbaum 17, Josafinne Mcilvaine 2, Maddie Murray 2, Tiara Porterfield 10, Devon Storms 9, Thyra Tuttle 2.
Nonleague
Hatboro-Horsham 13 13 12 14 - 52
Upper Moreland 3 8 7 3 - 21
H: Amanda Brett 5, Rachel Helton 4, Hannah Mallon 8, Cassidy Quattro 9, Haley Seifert 3, Bergen Sims 7, Julia Thornton 16.
UM: Kim Benge 3, Julia Gatto 4, Myla Green 1, Maddy Pisut 2, Noelle Woodman 7, Emily Zanine 4.
Springfield (D) 7 9 3 9 - 28
Downingtown West 4 11 6 5 - 26
S: Madison D'Ambrosio 11, Amanda Hopkins 5, Maireab McGillian 1, Maggie O'Connell 3, Sam Tomaccio 8.
DW: Heather Camden 6, Kerri Caruso 1, Maddie Dew 13, Holly Schanck 2, Hannah Supplee 4.
Morrisville 1 7 11 13 - 32
Lower Moreland 16 12 15 6 - 49
M: Monbalaya Council 2, Gabrielle Fogg 7, Demeria Jones 2, Tiara McClease 2, Carlee McClease 3, Delila Mena 4, Denise Sacco 12.
LM: Jordyn Cohen 4, Erica Fleck 2, Miah Gomez 2, Lexi Kauffman 2, Lauren Killion 22, Rachel Millan 9, Erin Przyblinski 2, Kaley Przyblinski 4, Gianna Venafra 2.
Pennsbury 5 7 5 11 - 28
Norristown 7 4 10 13 - 34
P: Sarah Atunrase 4, Amy Blazejewski 8, Niasia Boone 2, Maggie Kane 3, Meredith Webber 4, Abby Wick 7.
N: Tatiana Dewalt 5, Patti Fortescue 6, Lauren Fortescue 7, Tatiana Jones 8, Devon Morse 2, Brianna Schools 6.
Germantown Friends 2 7 6 10 - 25
Jenkintown 5 10 2 16 - 33
GF: Altenhofen 2, Lizzie Becker 12, Keren 2, Julia Mankoff 3, Sunny Reardon 2, Imani Ross 4.
J: Emma Dorshimer 16, Ashley Kremp 2, Jen Kremp 3, Morrin McSherry 6, Amelia Mulvaney 6.
Abington Friends 13 12 14 11 - 50
St. Basil 10 16 17 11 - 54
AF: Alyssa DeNofa 5, Alexa Middleton 6, Cheryl Remolde 7, Asia Turner 20, Jade Young 12.
SB: Lindsay Ens 3, Lindsay Joyce 5, Natalie Kucowski 13, Karen Lapkiewicz 20, Liz Napierkowski 4, Kaeley Pinkerton 2, Ally Sloan 7.
Radnor 20 8 10 15 - 53
Interboro 9 1 11 10 - 31
R: Caitlin Connor 2, Kristin Hamill 8, Katie Jordan 7, Kelsey Lally 2, Allison Lanzone 12, Megan Massimino 1, Nicole Massimino 6, Lauren Pacifico 15.
I: Sami Barnett 3, Bellano 2, Amy Huddell 5, Amber Huddell 6, Ava Redding 2, Rachel Reifer 8, Amanda Suydam 3, Welch 2.
Oxford 7 5 5 14 - 31
Ridley 20 13 12 9 - 54
O: Hannah Bahls 16, Hannah D'Aquanno 1, Grace Hennessy 7, Miranda Kempf 2, Emily Shallow 5.
R: Dana D'Ambrosio 4, Isabella Hamlin 8, Melanie Malseed 5, Hailee Mayer 9, Brooke Nasella 3, Katrina Pennell 2, Jalessa Rodriguez 6, Kristin Saraceni 12, Haley Thompson 5.
Unionville 16 2 13 19 - 50
Avon Grove 15 5 2 15 - 37
U: Micayla Flores 16, Casey Scheuer 6, Lexi Shanahan 10, Madelyn Shanahan 14, Adrianna Weber 4.
AG: Mackenzie Boyer 7, Nina Conner 2, Regan Cook 2, M. Crowell 6, Cyndie Martin 3, T. Ruddisill 6, D. Ruddisill 2, Chandler Salley 7, Whiteman 2.
Abington 13 14 19 12 - 58
Cheltenham 15 2 16 19 - 52
A: Bre Bermal 2, Britney James 1, Sammy Lochner 11, Gabby Nolan 12, Liz O'Leary 15, Deja Rawls 10, Leah Simmons 7.
C: Ashley Jones 28, Monet McGorda 6, Amarri Truehart 12, Gabrielle Wright 6.
Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 10 8 16 - 47
Marple Newtown 10 9 18 14 - 51
PW: Lauren Coscia 7, Ali Diamond 2, Khadijah Hickson 5, Taylor O'Brien 10, Laurel Suchsland 1, Alynna Williams 22.
MN: Danielle Collins 2, Carley Hamilton 9, Julia Lynch 2, Rylee Power 20, Nicole Smyth 14, Olivia Young 4.
Lawrenceville 4 7 18 8 - 37
Shipley 11 17 13 20 - 61
L: Janeah Cuffee 18, Ashley Guest-Pritchett 12, Chloe Jones 3, Hannah Zoll 4.
S: Yndiah Bobo 15, Martine Fortune 10, Nia Holland 6, Meredith Maguire 6, Tenisha Pressley 16, Courtney Redcross 8.
Sun Valley 22 12 12 19 - 65
Chester 10 2 11 13 - 36
SV: Carson Adelberger 5, Madison Corrento 11, Brooke Duncan 4, Ally Giannakarios 4, Claire Howley 2, Kate Lannon 25, Shannon Savage 12, Hannah Turner 2.
C: Baley Cowan 2, Lanaysia Dixon 11, Clayshonia Gogman 3, Chantel Hatton 2, Shoedeah Kelly 2, Myah Phillips 6, Radiyah Robertson 4, Khani Whitfield 2, Rachel Williams 4.
West Chester East 11 7 14 15 - 47
Strath Haven 23 16 15 4 - 58
WCE: Steph Batog 2, Kaitlyn Boyle 12, Caitlin Culbertson 3, Holly Hager 22, Maura McCloskey 6, Maddy Stiebritz 2.
SH: Corryn Baukman 1, Kaylyn Crowley 2, Katie Fisher 20, Ami Iannello 2, Bridget Sherry 10, Ellie Stief 2, Rachel Vresilovic 16, Morgan Waters 5.
Lower Merion 10 6 13 6 - 35
W.C. Henderson 6 11 9 13 - 39
LM: Bethany Eldridge 7, Nique Glasgow 2, Sophia Goldstein 4, Izzy Meline 5, Ashley Roberts 12, Margo Urheim 5.
WH: Emma Bertrando 12, Maddie DePrisco 10, Julie Gawrylowicz 7, Vicki Kneis 2, Jenna Maratea 2, Morgan Maturani 6.
Notre Dame 9 2 13 11 - 35
Cardinal O'Hara 20 7 15 9 - 51
ND: Caroline Allen 2, Jill Kane 2, Alex Kane 13, Ryleigh McCue 3, Tess Phillips 2, Leanne Purcell 2, Kristen Rogers 4, Sam Sacchetta 2, Casey Walsh 5.
CO: Mackenzie Gardler 6, Maura Hendrickson 3, Maeve Hennigan 5, Bridgette Hoy 2, Gabby Napoleon 2, Hannah Nihill 11, Molly Paolino 8, Mary Sheehan 14.
Conrad Weiser 7 11 11 11 - 40
Boyertown 17 9 21 8 - 55
CW: Hannah Arcis 15, Kennedy Lutz 6, Annouk Oomf 3, Gwyn Price 14, Tocari Talford 2.
B: Katie Armstrong 2, Ali Bauman 4, Maria Garafolo 2, Hannah Jaskuta 6, Abby Kapp 28, Allie Marcus 4, Sarafina Valenti 5, Jordan Webb 4.
Conestoga 6 7 8 8 - 29
Downingtown East 10 5 7 10 - 32
C: Brooke Bassett 4, Jill Mascioli 13, Sarah Mascioli 2, Katie Mayock 2, Emma Powell 8.
DE: Allison Diemes 2, Laura Ochsner 10, Paige Warfel 20.
Wissahickon 10 9 9 18 - 46
Great Valley 14 8 11 21 - 54
W: Jasmine Bishop 2, L. Carradonini 4, D. Earland 11, B. Gelman 17, Ott 2, J. Weber 10.
GV: Megan Buettner 5, Sadie Buzan 6, Natlie Kahn 5, Emilee Kirk 3, Christina Porreca 4, Ashlyn Smith 31.
New Hope-Solebury 10 12 13 15 - 50
Solebury School 7 6 9 8 - 30
NH: Annie Behre 14, Bella DeVito 4, Maggie Dougherty 6, Kelly Hyland 10, Bailey Jaronski 4, Lexi Morse 6, Toni Suler 6.
SS: Stasia Babicki 2, Denia Campbell 14, Qiana Vigo 12, Carol Wright 2.
Sunday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Neumann-Goretti at Archbishop Ryan, 2:30
La Salle at Bishop McDevitt, 2:30
Archbishop Wood at Lansdale Catholic, 3
Monday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
ATLANTIC COAST CHRISTIAN
Calvary Baptist at Kings Academy, 7:30
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner-Prendergast at Roman Catholic, 3:30
Conwell-Egan at West Catholic, 6:30
Archbishop Carroll at Cardinal O'Hara, 7
St. Joseph's Prep at Father Judge, 7
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Shipley at Moorestown Friends, 5:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Martin Luther King at Phila. Electrical, 3:15
Imhotep Charter at Del-Val Charter, 5
Constitution at Math, Civics and Sciences, 6
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Freire Charter at Northeast
Washington at Dobbins, 3:15
Southern at Central, 3:15
Engineering and Science at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Bartram at Olney, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Sayre at Audenried, 3:15
Lincoln at High School of Future, 3:15
Ben Franklin at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15
Strawberry Mansion at Robeson, 5:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15
Bodine at Mastery South, 3:15
Mastbaum at Palumbo, 3:15
Randolph at New Media Charter, 3:15
Franklin Towne Charter at Kensington, 3:15
KIPP DuBois at Roxborough, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Science Leadership at Rush, 3:15
Parkway West at Masterman, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Motivation, 3:15
GAMP at Tacony Charter, 3:15
CAPA at Parkway Northwest, 3:15
NONLEAGUE
Franklin Towne Charter at GAMP, 3:30
Life Center at Phelps, 4:30
Calvary Christian at Girard College, 7
Valley Forge Military at Springfield (M), 7
West Chester Rustin at Norristown, 7
Pope John Paul II at Upper Merion, 7
Palisades at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30
Frankford at Spring-Ford, 7:30
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
New Hope-Solebury at Lower Moreland, 5
Christopher Dock at Delco Christian, 6
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Moorestown Friends at Shipley, 5:30
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Notre Dame at Baldwin, 4:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE
Maritime Academy at World Comm., 3:15
Randolph at Kensington, 3:15
Olney at Mastery South, 3:15
Rush at Phila. Electrical, 3:15
Edison at Tacony, 3:15
Masterman at Sayre, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD
Motivation at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15
Parkway West at Dobbins, 3:15
Fels at Overbrook, 3:15
Robeson at High School of Future, 3:15
Phila. Acad. Charter at Parkway Center City, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM
Franklin Towne Charter at Girls High, 3:15
Central at Simon Gratz, 3:15
Freire Charter at Lincoln, 3:15
Math, Civics & Sciences at Mastery North, 3:15
Northeast at Bodine, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Science Leadership, 3:15
Imhotep Charter at Audenried, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER
Del-Val Charter at Sankofa Freedom, 3:15
West Philadelphia at Parkway Northwest, 3:15
Ben Franklin at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15
Strawberry Mansion at Masterman, 3:15
Elverson at Swenson, 3:15
Martin Luther King at Roxborough, 3:15
New Media Charter at Southern, 3:15
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Collegium Charter at West-Mont Christian, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
MaST Charter at Plumstead Christian, 3:30
Sacred Heart at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
Calvary Baptist at King's Academy, 6
Conestoga at Council Rock North, 7
Neshaminy at Interboro, 7:30
Upper Perkiomen at Palisades, 7:30
Wrestling
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Kennett at Sun Valley, 7