S. Jersey Scoreboard
Wednesday's Results Boys' Basketball OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL Paul VI 70, Woodrow Wilson 56 PENN-JERSEY NORTH Doane Academy 66, New Foundations 58
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL
Paul VI 70, Woodrow Wilson 56
PENN-JERSEY NORTH
Doane Academy 66, New Foundations 58
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND
Delsea 102, Deptford 61
NONLEAGUE
Egg Harbor Township 69, Bridgeton 54
Oakcrest 59, Atlantic Tech 47
Delran 63, Maple Shade 32
Rancocas Valley 56, Moorestown 38
Ocean City 65, Absegami 41
Middle Township 50, Millville 29
Girls' Basketball
SOUTH JERSEY INVITATIONAL
Williamstown 60, Seneca 47
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE NATIONAL
Woodrow Wilson 58, Paul VI 55
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND
Delsea 40, Deptford 39
NONLEAGUE
Calvary Christian (N.J.) 47, King's Christian 14
Pennsauken 52, Pemberton 47
Westampton Tech 63, Burlington Twp 23
Lower Cape May 55, Atlantic City 48
Wrestling
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
Paulsboro 47, Haddonfield 14
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Rancocas Valley 38, Burlington Township 24
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Holy Spirit 47, Middle Township 26
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Cherry Hill West 38, Paul VI 30
Seneca 72, Bishop Eustace 10
Cherokee 39, Camden Catholic 20
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Gloucester 81, Gloucester Catholic 0
Pitman 40, Pennsville 39
Clayton 57, Penns Grove 18
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown 71, Deptford 3
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Clearview 45, Kingsway 12
Highland 48, Williamstown 19
NONLEAGUE
Cinnaminson 49, Bordentown 18
Westampton Tech 63, Camden 17
Moorestown 66, Keansburg 10
Pennsauken 67, Cherry Hill East 6
Westampton Tech/BCIT 63, Overbrook 17
Palmyra 36, St. Joseph 33
Audubon 45, Lindenwold 19
Ocean City 60, Cedar Creek 21
Boys' Swimming
SOUTH JERSEY SWIM LEAGUE
Audubon/Collingswood 116, Seneca 54
Boys' Bowling
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Westampton Tech 4, Burlington Township 0
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Cherry Hill West 3, Seneca 1
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
GCIT 3, Deptford 1
NONLEAGUE
Shawnee 4, Camden County Tech 0
Bishop Eustace 4, Pennsauken Tech 0
Atlantic County Tech 4, St. Augustine 0
Pennsauken 4, Pemberton 0
Girls' Bowling
BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE
Pennsauken 3, Pemberton 0
Burlington Township 3, Westampton Tech 1
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Cherry Hill West 2, Seneca 2
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
GCIT 3, Deptford 1
Gloucester 4, Salem 0
NONLEAGUE
Camden County Tech 3, Shawnee 1
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Olympic National
Paul VI 18 16 14 22 - 70
Woodrow Wilson 10 18 17 11 - 56
PV: Will Cabbler 6, Jeremiah Harris 10, Kiyon Johnson 14, Voshon Mack 19, Lonnie Moore 15, Justin Ryder 4, Keenan Wife 2.
WW: Tymere Carter 10, Javier Gonzalez 13, Tyrelle King 6, Dante Owens 9, Hymid Taplin 18.
Penn-Jersey North
New Foundations 14 13 13 18 - 58
Doane Academy 16 18 11 21 - 66
NF: Keith Blassingale 12, Ed Cahoe 7, Matt Campbell 8, Ian Kennedy 12, Travon Williams 12, Naz Wilson 7.
DA: Riccardo Dale 2, Titus Flowers 2, Bryce Green 15, Hayden Johnson 11, Chase Lane 15, Damon Wall 21.
Tri-County Diamond
Deptford 13 16 17 15 - 61
Delsea 31 23 24 24 - 102
D: Glenn Abbott 7, D'Andre Blue-Eli 6, Zach Chapman 8, Kevin Clark 20, Terron Hackley 2, Zack Jankauskus 6, Shane Kelly 6, J. Lawber 2, Jaythan Vereen 4.
D: Steve Birmingham 2, Keith Braxton 17, Will Conrey 10, Danny McDuffie 2, Paul Milburn 4, Kamel Morton 6, Kaleb Morton 24, Kwame Morton 37.
Nonleague
Maple Shade 12 6 10 4 - 32
Delran 9 22 20 12 - 63
MS: Osvanny Avila 2, Ardit Cami 3, Hams 9, Hafeez Melvin 10, Brennan Taylor 3, Kevin A. Williams 2, Kevin J. Williams 2.
D: Quamir Davis 2, Landon Hill 6, Tim Hunt 22, Brendan Kennedy 2, Matt Murphy 10, Colin Romero 13, Ryan Strauss 2, Kevin Zataveski 6.
Bridgeton 11 14 12 17 - 54
Egg Harbor Township 16 17 15 21 - 69
B: Marquese Bell 6, Stefon Bowman 13, Capp Miller 4, Ty'trel Stubbs 17, Nazir Williams 8, Marquis Wilson 6.
EHT: Quanif Ames 17, Angel Colon 4, Omar Dixon 7, Christian Estrada 4, Carmine Fiore 16, Kyle Houghton 3, Shemar Williams 18.
Moorestown 6 11 9 12 - 38
Rancocas Valley 15 15 10 16 - 56
M: Zavier Alston 4, Kyle Austin 2, Jordan Austin 5, Dan Dyer 10, Colin Francisco 13, Sergio Perez 2, Joe Salera 2.
RV: Jordan Cole 13, Aaron Little 3, Justin Marshall 2, D'Juan McNair 2, Ned Ogoemesim 18, Adam Perry 10, Brendan Ruby 8.
Absegami 18 6 9 8 - 41
Ocean City 17 9 18 21 - 65
A: Trent Clinksdale 2, Quentin Jennings 2, Vinny Nelson 11, Steven Serebee 9, Brian Townsel 13, Janir Vega 4.
OC: Zach Altieri 14, Matt Aromondo 2, Joe Gildea 4, Garrett Jones 8, Connor Laverty 19, Luciano Lubrano 6, Patrick Martin 6, Kevin Witasick 6.
Millville 9 9 2 9 - 29
Middle Township 12 16 16 6 - 50
MT: Colin Cooper 6, Michael Feraco 20, LeVerne Fitzpatrick 6, Avence Florisma 7, Corey Greer 9, Tim Toney 2.
Atlantic Tech 6 12 12 17 - 47
Oakcrest 22 15 10 12 - 59
AT: Will Akins 8, Bausoum 3, Damien Collins 4, Tim Jackson 1, Dantae Jenkins 6, Kandall Rose 10, Marcus Watson 15.
O: Jayden Britt 4, Vernon Burch 10, LaShawn Elliott 12, Jordan Ingrum 7, Alex LaRoche 2, Trevor Little 12, Eddy Perez 7, Corey Smith 2, AliQuan Stokes 3.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
South Jersey Invitational
Seneca 3 14 13 17 - 47
Williamstown 16 14 9 21 - 60
S: Kaitlyn Birnbohm-Kaminiski 4, Jenna Birnbohm-Kaminski 3, Lauren Bogardus 9, Jenna Daunoras 3, Megan Drum 1, Rachel Jankowski 8, Emily Metzger 3, Rachel Roseboro 7, Sam Scarpello 6, Maddy Schultey 2.
W: Tamara Boyce 23, Ciani Carter 18, Ally Dowd 8, Tory Fleming 3, Kierstyn Koutsogiannis 8.
Olympic National
Woodrow Wilson 15 12 13 18 - 58
Paul VI 15 17 6 17 - 55
WW: Ciarah Bennett 11, Share Blackshear 5, Tierah Bush 5, Iris Sanjurjo 6, Tamara Sellers 6, Ly'ayshia Stevens 25.
PV: Celine Assi 2, Isabel Caruso 4, Molly Gallagher 6, Lauren Lewis 5, Kathleen Murphy 4, Aliyah Stephens 34.
Tri-County Diamond
Deptford 12 10 8 9 - 39
Delsea 10 12 12 6 - 40
D: Immane Bussie 11, Cheyenne Clark 20, Brianna Jankaukas 6, Juliette Tobin 2.
D: Asya Alba 10, Kat Christina 5, Shelby McCarty 7, Haley Parks 14, Abby Poisker 2, Hannah Seabert 2.
Nonleague
King's Christian 4 2 4 4 - 14
Calvary Christian 17 19 4 7 - 47
KC: S. Burgess 2, Forrest 9, A. Fort 2, Harris 1.
Burlington Township 6 8 6 3 - 23
Westampton Tech 16 22 17 8 - 63
BT: Jess Aragona 2, Darian Francisco 10, Tamecia Ransom 7, Liana Rulli 2, Yasmin Sherrod-Singletary 2.
WT: Dalazia Bailey 2, Avian Flunder 2, Jessenia Green 4, Driyyah Harris 6, Ayanna Lewis 10, Aliana Miles 2, D'Zhanae' Roman 21, Taylor Warner 5, Kylah Watkins-Paradise 11.
Atlantic City 10 14 15 9 - 48
Lower Cape May 16 12 14 13 - 55
AC: Alyvia Essex 11, Skylar Glass 1, Janerah Glaze 10, Alexis Harris 16, Erin Rafter 4, Lajerah Wright 6.
LCM: Madison Gibson 14, Lauren Holden 28, Ariel McGee 3, Carrie Wunder 9, Rian Young 1.
Pennsauken 24 9 17 2 - 52
Pemberton 8 5 19 15 - 47
P: Sharlize Burgos 17, Destiny Campbell-Scott 9, Briana Roberts 8, Sabrina Salas 3, Tenille Stewart 17, Shayla Sweeney 11.
Wrestling Box Score
Paulsboro 47, Haddonfield 14
152:Jake Klaus, H, tech. fall over Brian Richards, 16-0 (4:00); 160: Crawford Oswald , H, dec. Anthony King, 1-0; 170: Zach Richard, P, win by forfeit; 182: Brad Thompson, H, dec. Josh Bailey, 8-3; 195: Frank Fortino, H, dec. Tyler Biernacki, 8-5; 220: Niko Savaiinaea, P, pin Liam McCormick, 2:28; 285: Davontae Randall, P, pin Hunter Fasolo, 1:48; 106: Nick Duca, P, dec. Evan Finnegan, 3-1, OT; 113: Anthony Duca, P, dec. Christopher Bolletino, 11-2; 120: Joey Perez, P, dec. Eric Feldhake, 22-9; 126: Mike Morina, P, dec. Peter Rhodes. 7-2; 132: Sam Morina, Pa, pin Donny Siok, 3:34; 138: Sam Giordano, P, dec. Brian Jones, 3-1; 145: Mickey Croce, P, win by forfeit.
Thursday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Holy Cross at Burlington City, 5:15
BURLINGTON INDEPENDENCE
Maple Shade at Palmyra, 5
New Egypt at Florence, 6:15
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Westampton Tech at Medford Tech, 6:30
Pennsauken at Rancocas Valley, 6:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL
St. Augustine at Ocean City, 6
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED
Wildwood Catholic at St. Joseph, 7
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Audubon at Overbrook, 5:30
Haddonfield at Sterling, 5:30
West Deptford at Collingswood, 7
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Gateway at Paulsboro, 5:30
Lindenwold at Haddon Township, 5:30
Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 7
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC
Salem at Gloucester, 5:30
Gloucester Catholic at Pennsville, 5:30
Wildwood at Pitman, 6
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND
Cumberland at Schalick, 5:30
Delsea at Glassboro, 5:30
Woodstown at Penns Grove, 5:30
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL
Hammonton at Clearview, 7
Highland at Williamstown, 7
Kingsway at Triton, 7
NONLEAGUE
Bordentown at Northern Burlington, 5:15
Cinnaminson at Pemberton, 5:15
Pennsauken Tech at Seneca, 5:15
Moorestown Friends at Moorestown, 5:30
Atlantic Christian at Phelps, 5:30
Vineland at Cedar Creek, 5:30
Camden Academy Charter at Deptford, 5:30
Timber Creek at Washington Township, 5:30
Cherry Hill East at Shawnee, 6
Camden at Lenape, 6
Cherokee at Paul VI, 7
Winslow Township at Bishop Eustace, 7
Cherry Hill West at Camden Catholic, 7
Girls' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Burlington City at Holy Cross, 5:15
BURLINGTON INDEPENDENCE
Palmyra at Maple Shade, 4
Florence at New Egypt, 5:15
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Willingboro at Pennsauken, 5:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN
Atlantic City at Vineland, 5:30
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Overbrook at Audubon, 5:30
Collingswood at West Deptford, 7
Sterling at Haddonfield, 7
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Paulsboro at Gateway, 5:30
Haddon Heights at Woodbury, 5:30
Haddon Township at Lindenwold, 5:30
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at Moorestown Friends, 4
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC
Pitman at Wildwood, 5
Gloucester at Salem, 5:30
Pennsville at Gloucester Catholic, 7
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND
Schalick at Cumberland, 5:30
Penns Grove at Woodstown, 5:30
Glassboro at Delsea, 7
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE ROYAL
Triton at Kingsway, 4
Clearview at Hammonton, 5:30
Williamstown at Highland, 7
NONLEAGUE
Doane Academy at Riverside, 3:45
Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45
Camden Catholic at Cherry Hill West, 3:45
Pemberton at Cinnaminson, 5
Washington Township at Timber Creek, 5:15
Bishop Eustace at Winslow Township, 5:15
Medford Tech at LEAP Academy Charter, 5:30
Camden Academy Charter at Clayton, 5:30
Pennsauken Tech at GCIT, 5:30
Rancocas Valley at Eastern, 5:30
Penn Tech at GCIT, 5:30
Paul VI at Cherokee, 6
Northern Burlington at Bordentown, 6:30
Lenape at Trenton Catholic, 6:30
Wrestling
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 6
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Washington Township at Eastern, 4
Lenape at Shawnee, 6
NONLEAGUE
St. Augustine at Ocean City, 6
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN
Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 7
Millville at Holy Spirit, 7:30
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL
St. Augustine at Ocean City, 6
Bridgeton at Middle Township, 7
Oakcrest at Lower Cape May, 7
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED
Cedar Creek at Atlantic Tech, 5:30
Buena at Wildwood Catholic, 5:30
Cedar Creek at Cape May Tech, 5:30
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC
Wildwood at Pennsville, 7
NONLEAGUE
GCIT at Gateway, 5
Palmyra at Doane Academy, 5:30
Pitman at West Deptford, 5:30
LEAP Academy Charter at Clayton, 5:30
Cumberland at Atlantic Tech, 5:30
Pennsauken Tech at Overbrook, 5:30
Audubon at Camden County Tech, 5:45
Riverside at LEAP Academy Charter, 6:15
Woodstown at Delran, 6:45
ATLANTIC CITY TOURNAMENT
St. Augustine at Atlantic City, 8
Girls' Basketball
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Willingboro at Burlington Township, 5:15
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE AMERICAN
Holy Spirit at Millville, 5:30
Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 6
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE NATIONAL
Middle Township at Bridgeton, 5:30
Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 6
CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE UNITED
Cape May Tech at Cedar Creek, 5:30
Buena at Wildwood Catholic, 7
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CLASSIC
Salem at Clayton, 7
NONLEAGUE
Medford Tech at Our Lady of Mercy
Doane Academy at Palmyra, 3:45
Overbrook at Camden County Tech, 3:45
Washington Township at Camden, 4
Maple Shade at Cinnaminson, 5
Camden County Tech at Audubon, 5:30
Clayton at LEAP Academy Charter, 5:30
GCIT at Pennsville, 5:30
Atlantic County Tech at Cumberland, 5:30
Woodstown at Pitman, 7
Wrestling
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 7
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Seneca vs. Timber Creek at Washington Township
Seneca at Washington Township
Timber Creek vs. Cherry Hill East at Washington Township
Timber Creek at Washington Township
Cherry Hill East at Washington Township
Seneca vs. Cherry Hill East at Washington Township, 4
Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 6
NONLEAGUE
West Deptford at Haddon Heights, 6
Audubon at Paulsboro, 7
Boys' Basketball Champions
South Jersey Group 1
2014: Pitman
2013: Paulsboro
2012: Paulsboro
2011: Pitman
2010: Woodbury
2009: Woodbury
2008: Salem
2007: Burlington City
2006: LEAP Academy
2005: Schalick
2004: Burlington City
2003: Paulsboro
2002: Burlington City
2001: Florence
2000: Florence
South Jersey Group 2
2014: Camden
2013: Medford Tech
2012: Willingboro
2011: Middle Township
2010: Collingswood
2009: Camden
2008: Collingswood
2007: Haddonfield
2006: Haddonfield
2005: Haddonfield
2004: Haddonfield
2003: Middle Township
2002: Middle Township
2001: Pleasantville
2000: Haddonfield
South Jersey Group 3
2014: Delsea
2013: Camden
2012: Camden
2011: Kingsway
2010: Kingsway
2009: Kingsway
2008: Timber Creek
2007: Shawnee
2006: Deptford
2005: Camden
2004: Woodrow Wilson
2003: Camden
2002: Lakewood
2001: Camden
2000: Camden
South Jersey Group 4
2014: Cherry Hill East
2013: Atlantic City
2012: Atlantic City
2011: Shawnee
2010: Cherokee
2009: Lenape
2008: Atlantic City
2007: Cherokee
2006: Atlantic City
2005: Atlantic City
2004: Lenape
2003: Shawnee
2002: Shawnee
2001: Shawnee
2000: Highland
South Jersey Non-Public A
2014: St. Joseph's Metuchen
2013: St. Joseph's Metuchen
2012: St. Joseph
2011: St. Augustine
2010: Camden Catholic
2009: Christian Brothers
2008: Camden Catholic
2007: Christian Brothers
2006: Christian Brothers
2005: Cardinal McCarrick
2004: St. Augustine
2003: Camden Catholic
2002: St. Augustine
2001: Camden Catholic
2000: Christian Brothers
South Jersey Non-Public B
2014: Roselle Catholic
2013: Roselle Catholic
2012: Gil St. Bernards
2011: Cardinal McCarrick
2010: Trenton Catholic
2009: Trenton Catholic
2008: Trenton Catholic
2007: Wildwood Catholic
2006: Wildwood Catholic
2005: Christian Brothers
2004: St. Rose-Belmar
2003: Cardinal McCarrick
2002: St. Rose
2001: St. Augustine
2000: St. Augustine
Announcement
Haddonfield is seeking candidates for the following openings: assistant varsity softball coach, freshman boys' lacrosse coach and boys' track & field assistant coach. Please send a resume with details of coaching and playing experience to Athletic Director Lefteris Banos:
» READ MORE: lbanos@haddonfield.k12.nj.us
.