Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Wednesday's Results Boys' Basketball CATHOLIC LEAGUE St. Joseph's Prep 58, Cardinal O'Hara 39 Roman Catholic 71, Neumann-Goretti 68
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Joseph's Prep 58, Cardinal O'Hara 39
Roman Catholic 71, Neumann-Goretti 68
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School 54, Kimberton Waldorf 22
NONLEAGUE
Solebury School 60, Lawrenceville 56
Upper Moreland 48, Truman 40
Edison 74, Abington Friends 57
Hill School 50, Shipley 41
Allentown Central Catholic 42,
Hatboro-Horsham 39 (OT)
Pottsgrove 54, Boyertown 48
Girls' Basketball
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Neumann-Goretti 78, Little Flower 15
PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE
Maritime Academy 31, Tacony 27
Kensington 28, Edison 17
Mastery South 30, Randolph 9
Phila. Electrical 28, Olney 18
Washington 50, Mastbaum 10
Sayre 36, World Communications 23
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD
Parkway Center City 59, Franklin Lnr.Center 37
Frankford 55, Phila. Academy Charter 44
Prep Charter 46, Parkway West 30
Overbrook 61, Motivation 48
Bartram 73, Robeson 46
Palumbo 51, Fels 25
High School of Future 39, Dobbins 28
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM
Central 38, Engineering & Science 15
Simon Gratz 61, Freire Charter 25
Bodine 44, Girls High 23
Imhotep Charter 74, Mastery North 50
Audenried 62, Lincoln 31
Science Leadership 39, Northeast 35
PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER
Del-Val Charter 54, West Philadelphia 38
Sankofa Freedom 51, Roxborough 19
Mariana Bracetti 33, Elverson 22
Swenson 32, Martin Luther King 29
Masterman 32, Southern 27 (OT)
Ben Franklin 56, Strawberry Mansion 29
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Perkiomen School 46, Del-Val Friends 7
NONLEAGUE
Springside Chestnut Hill 47, Abington Friends 44
Shipley 59, Hill School 50
Mercy Vocational 53, West-Mont Christian 30
George School 36, Solebury School 34
Truman 42, Upper Moreland 31
Boyertown 65, Pottsgrove 22
Wrestling
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Delco Christian 42, Phil-Mont Christian 12
CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE
Archbishop Wood 68, Bishop McDevitt 6
CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED
Roman Catholic 42, Archbishop Ryan 30
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley 62, Harriton 0
Upper Darby 49, Haverford High 10
Penncrest 49, Ridley 24
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Sun Valley 53, Octorara 13
CHES-MONT NATIONAL
W.C. Henderson 31, Downingtown West 28
Avon Grove 38, West Chester East 24
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Perkiomen Valley 66, Pope John Paul II 12
Pottstown 47, Phoenixville 27
Spring-Ford 78, Pottsgrove 0
Boyertown 40, Owen J. Roberts 16
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Washington 51, Olney 16
Southern 45, Palumbo 24
Central 42, Northeast 33
Mariana Bracetti 48, Edison 36
Martin Luther King 54, Lincoln 21
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Pennridge 66, Central Bucks South 6
Central Bucks West 33, Souderton 30
Quakertown 49, North Penn 24
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South 60, Abington 15
Council Rock North 47, Truman 19
Neshaminy 57, William Tennent 18
NONLEAGUE
Frankford 48, Overbrook 27
Overbrook 55, West Philadelphia 12
Girls' Swimming
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Girls High 82, Fels 10
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Radnor 100, Haverford High 89
Boys' Swimming
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Radnor 100, Haverford High 81
Boys' Bowling
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Constitution 4, Boys' Latin 0
Southern 3, Mastbaum 1
Prep Charter 4, Penn Treaty 0
Central 4, Maritime Academy 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4, Upper Dublin 0
NONLEAGUE
Roman Catholic 3, Conwell-Egan 1
Girls' Bowling
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Hubert 4, Cardinal O'Hara 0
Bonner-Prendergast 3, Hallahan 1
PUBLIC LEAGUE
High School of the Future 4, Mastbaum 0
Prep Charter 3, Saul 1
Randolph 4, Del-Val Charter 0
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 4, Plymouth Whitemarsh 0
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Catholic League
St. Joseph's Prep 12 15 15 16 - 58
Cardinal O'Hara 7 9 8 15 - 39
SJP: Brendan Burns 2, Chris Clover 20, Pete Gayhardt 9, Jack Henkels 12, James McGovern 13, Chris Montie 2.
CO: Tom Bacchia 2, Zakee Griffin 5, Jaye'Lyn Peebles 2, Kevin Tilghman 8, Domantas Tiska 3, Ahmin Williams 8, Ahmad Williams 11.
Neumann-Goretti 14 11 22 21 - 68
Roman Catholic 14 20 14 23 - 71
N: Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree 14, Vaughn Covington 5, Quade Green 17, Lamarr Kimble 17, Zane Martin 13, Mike Milsip 2.
RC: Nazeer Bostick 14, Tony Carr 16, Dakquan Davis 6, Gemil Holbrook 5, Paul Newman 9, Manny Taylor 17, D'Andre Vilmar 4.
Tri-County League
Perkiomen School 17 18 12 7 - 54
Kimberton Waldorf 0 0 10 12 - 22
PS: Isaiah Armstrong 4, Charlie Corrao 2, Joshua Cruz 5, Bill Finnegan 2, Sam Glavin 2, Quinn Kasner 4, Dillon Larkin 8, Miles Longstreth 3, Aidan O'Brien 8, Nicholas Posocco 3, Paulius Zalys 13.
KW: Davi D'Lippi 2, Ben Janisch 16, Jake Sicherman 4.
Nonleague
Edison 28 15 23 8 - 74
Abington Friends 4 8 20 25 - 57
E: Andre Brown 4, Nahjair Corey 10, Montrell Gilliam 23, Wesley Guzman 4, Jahliel Hall 2, Jahliel Jackson 4, Jashawn Pasley 2, Nathan Rodriquez 5, Robert Sample 20.
AF: Yohn Hall Jr. 20, Sam Levy 13, Jack Levy 6, Keenan Sayers 3, Jared Smith 3, Jake Stark 12.
Lawrenceville 12 17 15 12 - 56
Solebury School 11 10 21 18 - 60
L: Jordan Harris 9, Grant Newsome 4, Sebastian Pierre-Louis 4, Ethan Schlanger 18, Marcos Soto-Estarza 11, Edward Wingfield 10.
SS: Justin Berger 3, Darvin Johnson 13, Milo Luciano 3, Devin Matchett 12, Curtis Thompson 29.
Upper Moreland 7 11 13 17 - 48
Truman 1 6 9 24 - 40
UM: Brossman 5, Ryan Coyle 13, James Martin 13, Xavier Mulligan 2, Brendan O'Donnell 11, Shane Stone 4.
T: James Clowney 8, Justin Fant 3, Maurice Jackson Jr. 2, Tyquan Law 16, Quinn McQueen 3, Satchel Simpson 2, Danell Snelling 6.
Allent'wn Cent. Cath. 11 11 5 8 7 - 42
Hatboro-Horsham 12 8 4 11 4 - 39
ACC: Dezonie 5, Friel 10, Jennings 17, Maley 8, Nosovitch 2.
H: Walter Kimble 15, Brian McEachern 7, David Robinson 6, Joe Russell 4, Zeke Sloan 7.
Pottsgrove 7 16 19 12 - 54
Boyertown 14 9 11 14 - 48
P: Curnew 5, D. Doctor 6, Michael Fowler 4, Nazhir Goldston 8, Hedgepath 6, Jared Mayes 12, Jaden Wade 13.
B: Kyle Dennin 9, Jerry Kapp 4, David Kreis 3, Ben Longacre 3, Kevin McAteer 3, Rob Merwath 10, Colton Moyer 10, Christian Smith 6.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Catholic League
Little Flower 4 5 2 4 - 15
Neumann-Goretti 37 15 7 19 - 78
LF: Carlie Huggard 9, Nicole Lemongelli 3, Colleen Trahey 3.
N: Christina Aborowa 2, Felicia Aiyeotan 4, Erica Brown 3, Ciani Cryor 22, Minika Glenn 8, Jabria Ingram 3, Alicia Kebbe 7, Sianni Martin 6, Jada Russell 8, Melanie Schoolfield 2, Kimayah Smalls 4, A.J. Timbers 9.
Public League Bronze
Mastbaum 2 4 2 2 - 10
Washington 14 12 14 10 - 50
M: Tyauinia Allen 8, Maria Ramos 2.
W: Teana Candelario 4, Tahje Dukes 4, Kyra Jones 12, Anija Matthews 2, Sabria McClennon 4, Kelicia Thompson 8, Unique Wright 16.
Tacony 5 6 5 11 - 27
Maritime Academy 6 7 8 10 - 31
T: Lloyd 2, Tatyanah Moore 8, Jaimie Welsh 15.
MA: D. Farr 2, Sameerah Jones 8, Jadea Lim 15, Juliet Russell 6.
Phila. Electrical 8 8 3 9 - 28
Olney 6 4 5 3 - 18
PE: Divine Davenport 1, Sofira Fusco 6, Madison Keenan 10, Stefannielyn Samuels 7, Danya Saunders 4.
O: Almonte 3, M. Cordovi 6, Guzman 2, Nicholson 2, Z. Perry 5.
Randolph 0 2 3 4 - 9
Mastery South 18 11 0 1 - 30
R: Brown 2, Fernandez 3, Johnson 2, Matthews 2.
MS: Treniyyah Anderson 6, Latifah Cain 2, Sovonnery Chhen 2, Cinnaya Demby 2, Cianni Durham 1, Vanessa Figueroa 6, Breteny Johnson 6, Aliyah Schaffer 4, Tiara Smith 1.
Edison 4 2 4 7 - 17
Kensington 6 10 10 2 - 28
E: Sierra Anaya 4, Davis 2, Nesreen Khalil 4, Yeseni Oyola 3, Bianca Word 4.
K: S. Cartez 10, Krista Fisher 2, Nyshea Gate 6, Brooklyn Johnson 2, Rasheeda Roane 6, Stephens 2.
World Communications 6 2 2 13 - 23
Sayre 17 4 7 8 - 36
WC: Armani Coaxum 13, Angela Coaxum 2, Deavion Robison 8.
S: Ezae Barnes 14, Amonna Bennefield 2, Ahyana Benson 13, Denia Johnson 7.
Public League Gold
Palumbo 18 7 19 7 - 51
Fels 6 6 0 13 - 25
P: Billiips 4, Dawson 18, Katelyn Griffin 2, Ariana dos Santos 19, Jasmine Sowell 6, Ashli Williams 2.
F: Colon 10, Dial 2, Love 6, McClure 2, Nixon 5.
Phila. Academy Charter 14 14 6 10 - 44
Frankford 11 13 16 15 - 55
PAC: Lauren Beck 11, Alley Berder 6, Taylor Fritz 17, Haley Keller 6, Ashley Oberst 4.
F: Rhonda Bynum 19, Ashya Gaddy 14, Tykeera Murray 14, Laquana Nagbe 8.
Prep Charter 20 9 12 5 - 46
Parkway West 6 7 6 11 - 30
PC: Salimah Johnson 2, Kinayah Little 2, Alana Mitchell 12, Airielle Montgomery 3, Elena Rogers 5, Stringfield 6, Dejah Studevan 2, Shaniyah Taylor 14.
PW: Cousins 12, Curry 4, James 5, Osby 2, Robins 15, Thompson 5.
Parkway Center City 18 12 11 18 - 59
Franklin Lnr.Center 9 11 14 3 - 37
PCC: Saleemah Bright 16, Danielle Chattin 3, Kyia Johnson 3, Fatima Shah 6, Lauren Watson 31.
FLC: Octavia Johnson 10, Darrielle Mobley 3, Daja Rollins 14, Chyna White 10.
Bartram 21 16 17 19 - 73
Robeson 8 9 21 8 - 46
B: Sydney Barrows 25, Bryce Garrett 26, Tatiana Goosby 2, Jay Wright 20.
R: A'Jahnae Adams 2, Mariah Bevins 4, Ikera Foster 4, Houston 4, Zauria Lewis 7, Totiana Myers 22, Erika Pouncey 2, Smith 1.
Overbrook 12 9 15 25 - 61
Motivation 6 11 16 15 - 48
O(: Asia Abram 11, Jamie Benton 28, Erykah Carter 2, Aireka Fowler 2, Deja Richardson 14, Jordan Woods 4.
M: Kraichelle Brooks 13, Carter 2, Cianee Evans 2, Ziairah Hameen-Grant 17, Amani Lewis 3, Shana Ross 9.
Public League Platinum
Engineering & Science 0 8 1 6 - 15
Central 15 4 7 12 - 38
E&S: Aija Fowler 7, Khanifah Pannell 6, Elan Wali 2.
C: Djavon Dupree 3, Emily Eiler 4, Shanique Mattis 16, Andria Stanton 7, Kalah Surrat 2, Diamond Talley 3, Reunisha Williams 3.
Audenried 12 14 17 19 - 62
Lincoln 8 8 7 8 - 31
A: Deja McKinney 8, Tatyana Sao 21, Labriya Smith 2, Ameasha Thomas 9, Romeira Tucker 15, Jaquay Williams 4, Denijsha Wilson 3.
L: Kellecia Brown 15, Alexis Parsley 4, Robinson 2, Quinetta Schenck 8, Karla Williams 2.
Bodine 22 7 5 10 - 44
Girls High 2 4 13 4 - 23
B: Tololupe Abekunle 2, Tiana Garvin 14, Cannya Harp 2, Helene Harron 3, Jaiqwendolyn Hosey 5, Sydney Mitchell 9, Amaya Moore 2, Sabrina Rivera 1, Kendra Stanford 6.
GH: Rashal Benbow 3, Nana Huang 12, Qadirah Redmond 2, Tamia Scott 6.
Science Leadership 4 11 7 17 - 39
Northeast 9 7 13 6 - 35
SL: Antoinette Hiller 4, Imani Holness 8, Devia Terry 21, Dejah Williams 6.
N: Agosto 6, Braun 3, Jackson 2, McHale 3, Simon 8, Smith 13.
Simon Gratz 21 15 16 9 - 61
Freire Charter 9 10 4 2 - 25
SG: Ciani Ballard 20, Tiana Barnett 4, Kira Lewis 18, Jamila Maxton 2, Robmira Taylor 12, Geneea Walker 3.
FC: Zahkeyah Allen 3, La'Shay Bailey 1, Tavion Mitchell 2, Essence Robinson 4, Kwajera Wade 2, Muiyen Warner 9, Williams 4.
Mastery North 11 11 9 19 - 50
Imhotep Charter 14 19 21 20 - 74
MN: Dezjah Davis 3, Alesha Green 2, Shaquaya Matthews 7, Stephanie Reed 13, Nia Reid 2, Cilah Womack 23.
IC: Lorna Caesar 7, Bionca Dunham 25, Allissia Green 2, Samira Howard 2, Shaderra Jenkins 4, Mayah Kitchen 4, Mary Parker 6, Deja Reynolds 20, Taylor Scruggs 4.
Public League Silver
West Philadelphia 4 11 11 12 - 38
Del-Val Charter 11 13 13 17 - 54
WP: Davis 10, Haddon 5, Robinson 11, Smith 3, Spence 4, Todd 2, Wells 3.
DC: Eboni Godwin 3, Zahrah Green 4, Arianna Harman 17, Dijohai Holmes 7, T. Keith 5, Tykeiah Martin 11, Jakyra Stamp 7.
Elverson 8 1 4 9 - 22
Mariana Bracetti 16 0 11 6 - 33
E: Rahmera 18, Tamera 4.
MB: Alondra Contrera 6, Kiara Gonzalez 12, Treajure Johnson 15.
Martin Luther King 5 6 8 10 - 29
Swenson 8 6 2 16 - 32
MLK: Aaliyah Baddie 14, Anisha Hargove 5, Nyota Little 2, Tajhae Munroe 2, Nia Young 6.
S: Naike Auguste 2, Crystal Berry 8, Taylor Fluellen 4, Kim Haughey 4, Michelle Holland 2, Alexis Roscioli 10, Missy Tucker 2.
Masterman 3 3 15 4 7 - 32
Southern 9 6 3 7 2 - 27
M: Maya Bracy 10, Tatyanah Brehouse 7, Sasha Brehouse 6, Allison Mark 9.
S: Jasmine Bowens 9, Carliah Butler 4, Khadisah Davis 6, Amira Howard 6, Deshonda Ponder 2.
Roxborough 0 2 6 11 - 19
Sankofa Freedom 19 11 10 11 - 51
R: Zion Davis 5, Monet Jones 5, Taiyana Lee 4, Khariah Williams 3, Gabrielle Wunder 2.
SF: Cassandra Boyd 2, Kristan Devine 17, Ciani Evans 2, Keyonna Johnson 24, Mariah Roher 6.
Ben Franklin 16 20 14 6 - 56
Strawberry Mansion 5 8 8 8 - 29
BF: Jewel Allen-Washington 12, Cidera Heyward 6, Denise Johnson 12, Dorian Jones 8, Juju Pierce 12, Keyona Ray 6.
SM: Shawntae Garrison 3, Nadirah Gateward 5, Nicholson 9, Page 6, Niyzeah Pringle 2, Nagewa Robertson 4.
Tri-County League
Del-Val Friends 2 3 2 0 - 7
Perkiomen School 26 10 10 0 - 46
DF: Hannah Blossom 2, Julia Ennis 3, Hannah Mayers 2.
PS: Destinee Astheimer 12, Jordan Barth 7, Kristen Burdo 13, Stephanie Falcone 4, Christina Sun 4, Minori Takahashi 2, Laura Vetter 4.
Nonleague
Springs. Chestnut Hill 14 11 9 13 - 47
Abington Friends 9 22 2 11 - 44
SCH: Chloe Burns 4, Mo'ne Davis 11, Caroline Henry 3, Lindsay Hiner 20, Delaney Sweitzer 6, Essence Walden 3.
AF: Morgan Burrell 2, Alexa Middleton 11, Cheryl Remolde 7, Asia Turner 9, Bridget Warlea 2, Jade Young 13.
West-Mont Christian 8 8 10 4 - 30
Mercy Vocational 9 16 18 10 - 53
WC: S. Halloley 4, Mikayla Haltman 2, Olivia Miller 14, J. Muller 8, A. Sulaman 2.
MV: Aisha Flowers 20, Victoria Noel 2, Lea Pierson 12, Essence Shaw 19.
Solebury School 6 7 12 9 - 34
George School 6 7 16 7 - 36
SS: Stasia Babicki 2, Denia Campbell 19, Qiana Vigo 10, Carol Wright 3.
GS: Shannon Cunningham 8, Ginneh Dickerson 7, Natalie Hackett 2, Val Lavar 10, Darryan McKee 5, Autumn McMillan 2, Lexi Roberts 2.
Hill School 8 19 9 14 - 50
Shipley 14 15 19 11 - 59
HS: Maria Julia Ananias 7, Chyanna Antonio 3, Jackie Anyanwu 19, Jonica Brown 8, Kennedy Gallagher 4, Julia Hernan 9.
S: Yndiah Bobo 6, Martine Fortune 12, Nia Holland 19, Meredith Maguire 6, Maya Overton 22, Tenisha Pressley 3, Courtney Redcross 11.
Boyertown 24 11 16 14 - 65
Pottsgrove 7 3 6 6 - 22
B: Ali Bauman 10, Anna Blanch 2, Sam Brensinger 6, Megan Christman 7, Maria Garafolo 4, Hannah Jaskuta 5, Abby Kapp 16, Taylor Landis 4, Allie Marcus 9, Jordan Webb 2.
P: Alliya Austin 9, Kyler Conrad 5, Cori Dickinson 1, Nikki Pond 2, Diana Randelman 5.
Truman 5 9 8 20 - 42
Upper Moreland 9 6 6 10 - 31
T: Jayda Campbell 11, Sabria Lytes 5, Darnella McMillan 3, Baeja Moore 20, Jasmyn Wilson 3.
UM: Kim Benge 2, Julia Gatto 5, Jenna Getz 7, Timyla Martin 6, Noelle Woodman 9, Emily Zanine 2.
Thursday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
ATLANTIC COAST CHRISTIAN
Salem Christian at Calvary Baptist, 7:30
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Garnet Valley at Lower Merion, 7
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
Great Valley at Unionville, 7:15
Sun Valley at Kennett, 7:15
Octorara at Oxford, 7:15
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
West Chester East at Avon Grove, 7:15
Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 7:15
Coatesville at Downingtown East, 7:15
Coatesville at Downingtown East, 7:15
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chichester at Glen Mills, 3:30
Academy Park at Chester, 7:30
Interboro at Penn Wood, 7:30
PENN-JERSEY NORTH
Doane Academy at New Foundations, 3:45
PENN-JERSEY SOUTH
Pine Forge at Girard College, 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution at Math, Civics and Sciences, 3:15 Del-Val Charter at Imhotep Charter, 5:30
Phila. Electrical at Martin Luther King, 6
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram at Engineering and Science, 3:15
Central at Dobbins, 3:15
Southern at Freire Charter, 3:15
Northeast at Boys' Latin, 3:15
Simon Gratz at Washington, 3:15
Sankofa Freedom at Olney, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin Lnr. Center at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15
Sayre at Fels, 3:15
Robeson at High School of Future, 3:15
Ben Franklin at Lincoln, 3:15
Overbrook at Mastery North, 3:15
Audenried at West Philadelphia, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Roxborough at Mastery South, 3:15
World Communications at Bodine, 3:15
Randolph at Palumbo, 3:15
Kensington at Swenson, 3:15
Mariana Bracetti at New Media Charter, 3:15
KIPP DuBois at Mastbaum, 3:15
Edison at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Motivation at Rush, 3:15
Maritime Academy at Penn Treaty, 3:15
CAPA at Parkway Center City, 3:15
Tacony Charter at Parkway Northwest, 3:15
GAMP at Phila. Academy Charter, 3:15
Masterman at Science Leadership, 3:15
Parkway West at Elverson, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South at Pennsbury, 7
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Christian Academy at Cumberland Christian, 5:30
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrack Hebrew at Del-Val Friends, 3:45
Collegium Charter at Phelps, 3:45
Mercy Vocational at Renaissance Academy, 4
West-Mont Christian at Perkiomen School, 5:15
NONLEAGUE
Wyncote at Woodlynde, 3:45
Impact Academy at Phelps, 6
Devon Prep at Holy Ghost Prep, 7
Morrisville at Lower Moreland, 7
Christopher Dock at New Hope-Solebury, 7
Delco Christian at Valley Forge Military, 7
W.C. Henderson at West Chester Rustin, 7:15
Owen J. Roberts at Pottsgrove, 7:30
Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 7:30
Perkiomen Valley at Pope John Paul II, 7:30
Girls' Basketball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd Mercy at Mount St. Joseph, 5
Sacred Heart at St. Basil, 5
Nazareth Academy at Merion Mercy, 5:15
Villa Joseph Marie at Villa Maria, 5:15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Neumann-Goretti at West Catholic, 6:30
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 7
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
Unionville at Great Valley, 7:15
Kennett at Sun Valley, 7:15
Oxford at Octorara, 7:15
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
Avon Grove at West Chester East, 7:15
Downingtown East at Coatesville, 7:15
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7:15
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Chester at Academy Park, 7
Penn Wood at Interboro, 7:30
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
Baptist Regional at Christian Academy, 5:15
NONLEAGUE
Calvary Christian at Morrisville, 6
Salem Christian at Calvary Baptist, 6
Bonner-Prendergast at Notre Dame, 6:30
MaST Charter at Bristol, 7
Christopher Dock at Faith Christian, 7
Delco Christian at Jenkintown, 7
New Hope-Solebury at Plumstead Christian, 7
Lower Moreland at Phil-Mont Christian, 7
West Chester Rustin at Council Rock North, 7
Central Bucks South at Council Rock South, 7
Boyertown at Phoenixville, 7:30
Methacton at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30
Pottsgrove at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30
Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30
Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 7:30
Wrestling
CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED
Father Judge at La Salle, 7
NONLEAGUE
Malvern Prep at George School, 4
Phelps at George School, 4
Friday's Boys' Basketball
Boys' Basketball
ATLANTIC COAST CHRISTIAN
Calvary Baptist at Lehigh Christian, 7:30
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Calvary Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 7
Plumstead Christian at Jenkintown, 7
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Cardinal O'Hara at Roman Catholic, 3:45
Archbishop Ryan at Bishop McDevitt, 7
La Salle at Conwell-Egan, 7
Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale Catholic, 7
Bonner-Prendergast at Father Judge, 7
St. Joseph's Prep at Archbishop Wood, 7:30
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Ridley at Conestoga, 7
Harriton at Radnor, 7
Haverford High at Upper Darby, 7:30
Penncrest at Strath Haven, 7:30
Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 7:30
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Academy of New Church at Friends Select, 4
Westtown at George School, 5:15
Moorestown Friends at Germantown Friends, 7
Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 8
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter at Springside Chestnut Hill, 7:30
Episcopal Acad. at Germantown Acad., 7:30
Malvern Prep at Haverford School, 7:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Cheltenham, 7
Norristown at Upper Moreland, 7
Springfield (M) at Upper Merion, 7
Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 7