S. Jersey Scoreboard
Tuesday's Results Boys' Basketball BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE Wildwood Catholic 68, Wildwood 40 Bonner-Prendergast 54, Pleasantville 51
Tuesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE
Wildwood Catholic 68, Wildwood 40
Bonner-Prendergast 54, Pleasantville 51
Friends' Central 49, Atlantic Christian 42
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Holy Cross 50, Burlington City 34
Cinnaminson 74, Delran 60
BURLINGTON INDEPENDENCE
Florence 60, Palmyra 57
Riverside 59, New Egypt 48
BURLINGTON COUNTY LIBERTY
Rancocas Valley 63, Medford Tech 51
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Audubon 41, Overbrook 28
Collingswood 71, West Deptford 48
Haddonfield 88, Sterling 65
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Paulsboro 88, Gateway 60
Haddon Township 46, Lindenwold 42 (2 OT)
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE DIAMOND
Schalick 56, Woodstown 40
NONLEAGUE
Doane Academy 68,
Foundation Collegiate Academy 36
Ocean City 48, Cape May Tech 37
Girls' Basketball
BOARDWALK CLASSIC
Lower Cape May 81, Burlington City 69
Middle Township 38, Clearview 23
BOARDWALK CLASSIC ANDREW ALAMENO ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
Wildwood Catholic 51, Wildwood 37
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Bordentown 53, Medford Tech 16
BURLINGTON INDEPENDENCE
Palmyra 30, Florence 24
New Egypt 43, Riverside 22
COLONIAL CONFERENCE LIBERTY
Audubon 32, Overbrook (N.J.) 26
Sterling 63, Haddonfield 38
Collingswood 44, West Deptford 41
COLONIAL CONFERENCE PATRIOT
Paulsboro 47, Gateway 29
Haddon Township 63, Lindenwold 27
NONLEAGUE
Buena 43, Burlington Township 39
Cardinal O'Hara 60, Gloucester Catholic 46
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Boardwalk Classic Showcase
Pleasantville 6 20 12 13 - 51
Bonner-Prendergast 10 11 16 17 - 54
P: Ken Allen 12, Hargrose 13, Demetrius Mallory 8, Shaheed Paige 3, Phil Polanco 6, John Robinson 3, Isiah Spencer 6.
B: Dillon Haas 3, John Hargraves 14, Tyler Higgins 1, Marques Jackson 18, Christian Lane 4, Tom McLoone 11, Keith Washington 3.
Atlantic Christian 6 10 10 16 - 42
Friends' Central 12 13 8 16 - 49
AC: Cooper 6, Hevallow 14, Johnson 3, Jones 3, Normil 16.
FC: Ardon Fryer 2, De'Andre Hunter 28, Jonathan Lawton 12, Antone Walker 5, Dan Yosipovitch 2.
Wildwood 11 6 0 23 - 40
Wildwood Catholic 21 11 0 36 - 68
W: Jahnire Coleman 14, Kyion Flanders 12, Payne 3, Mikal Poteat 4, Richards 3, Justin Soto 6.
WC: Will Bell 12, Feola 2, Caleb Fields 9, Charles Fields 4, Ryan Legler 9, Kevin McWade 2, Trey Smith 14, D.J. Smith 11, Wise 2.
Burlington County Freedom
Holy Cross 11 17 10 12 - 50
Burlington City 4 9 5 16 - 34
HC: Brandon Anderson 9, Kevin Carroll 6, Tymere DeShield 4, Sean Heine 3, Greg Kasoluis 9, Zach Shontz 3, Brandon Simmons 7, Matt Thomas 8, Jeffery Undercuffler 1.
BC: Carter 3, Shiquan Crowder 2, Nick Gares 8, Traeshawn Harden 4, Robert Hedgepeth 1, Samad Landrum 7, Steven Nicholson 4, Trevon Thorne 2, Nick Wajda 3.
Delran 7 18 14 21 - 60
Cinnaminson 19 20 12 23 - 74
D: Diggs 1, Hunt 25, Kennedy 7, Kouinsen 2, Murphy 4, Romero 15, Strauss 2, Zataveski 4.
C: Allen Barrett 2, Conor Breshana 6, Ryan Hanratty 6, Jack Hart 20, Tyler Hatchet 7, Pat McCarthy 16, Richie Ruckus 3, Mark Staudenmayer 9, Devon Taylor 5.
Burlington Independence
Florence 10 15 18 17 - 60
Palmyra 10 18 13 16 - 57
F: Adebohalp 12, Jabril Enmonds 3, Marquise Gehin 16, MacArther 1, Michael Morgan 8, Michael Muchowski 8, Kyle Ryan 6, Tanzani 6.
P: Idris Ali 3, James Brett 5, Jovan Hairston 20, Taj Harris 12, Josiah Jenkins 8, Tyke Whitfield-Gaines 9.
New Egypt 12 11 11 14 - 48
Riverside 11 17 14 17 - 59
NE: Anthony Burr 15, Ryan Devine 10, Quinn Kimmick 5, Cameron Miraglia 2, Owen Raab 2, Anthony Rinaldi 6, James Sonday 2, Gino Tortoriello 6.
R: Dakota Fenton 2, Josh Graham 14, Sam Guckin 14, Deandre Little 7, John McFadden 2, Jeanquai Morton 3, Jake Stockton 2, Brad Urwiler 15.
Burlington Liberty
Medford Tech 19 10 10 12 - 51
Rancocas Valley 10 21 15 17 - 63
MT: John Armstead 5, Nathan Conyer 3, Ronald Gaskin 2, Derrick Jones 8, Aziz Parker 5, Shakwel Vincent 26, Bryan Isaiah Williams 2.
RV: Shaun Bradley 6, Jordan Cole 10, Darius Dooley 5, Aaron Little 6, Adam Perry 21, Brendan Ruby 15.
Colonial Conference Liberty
Overbrook (N.J.) 9 4 7 8 - 28
Audubon 7 11 17 6 - 41
O(: Jamyl Bey 2, Mike Jones 5, Chuck Jones 3, Will Miller 10, Ali Shoultz 4, Tommy Wyatt 4.
A: Cameron Bordi 3, Brian Furlong 3, Nick May 1, Shawn McKee 7, Zach Pergola 2, Dillon Tassi 20, Zack Thomas 5.
Sterling 20 10 16 19 - 65
Haddonfield 22 28 28 10 - 88
S: Tyler Blair 8, Dayzhon Fields 2, Paul Ganiel 1, Kevin Gilligan 11, Jelani James 7, Vimire Jenkins 2, Ryan Smith 20, Devon Tuten 14.
H: Rich Bond 7, Luis Clax 2, Nick DePersia 23, Robby Depersia 26, Tommy Kadar 12, Jae Robinson 5, Matt Smart 3.
Collingswood 8 20 23 20 - 71
West Deptford 11 11 10 16 - 48
C: Isaac Destin 10, Steve Earl 10, Chase Kaiser 3, Ibrahim Kargbo 2, Marcquon Lawrence 15, Tyree Mann-Barnes 8, Anthony Rivera 2, Jordan Wallace 21.
WD: Preston Harcum 14, Marcus Malloy 9, Marquise Owens 10.
Colonial Conference Patriot
Haddon Twp. 13 3 8 9 3 10 - 46
Lindenwold 8 5 10 10 3 6 - 42
HT: Eric Dicresenzo 7, Jeb Howley 5, R.J. McCoullough 12, Jake Mulroy 4, Robert Preziosi 16, Andy Rust 2.
L: Rakim Bryant 20, Mylew Council 5, Bryant Geddes 6, James Hines 6, Malik Muldrow 5.
Tri-County Diamond
Woodstown 8 10 10 12 - 40
Schalick 9 14 16 17 - 56
W: Nick Battle 10, Andrew Blaszczyk 12, John Cuzzupe 2, Dee Hall 8, Jesse Oscar 2, Ian VanAtta 6.
S: Mike Holloway 21, Caleb Homel 14, Shamirr Kennedy 3, Tyler Lunsford 15, Superior Ryan 3.
Nonleague
Foundation Collegiate 10 6 6 14 - 36
Doane Academy 27 16 17 8 - 68
FCA: Charles 7, Christopher 2, Alan Harrison 3, Enoch Irdey 2, Noah 5, Robert Woodson 8, Wusman 9.
DA: Riccardo Dale 6, Titus Flowers 7, Bryce Green 21, Hayden Johnson 4, Chase Lane 7, Elija Pettis 6, Damon Wall 17.
Ocean City 18 10 6 14 - 48
Cape May Tech 4 10 10 13 - 37
OC: Garrett Jones 10, Connor Laverty 20, Luciano Lubrano 7, Josh Mazzoni 3.
CMT: Rob Darby 4, Mark Erhardt 4, Cam Freeman 21, Alinzo Love 6, Kam Mitchell 2.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Boardwalk Classic
Lower Cape May 17 16 26 22 - 81
Burlington City 17 13 18 21 - 69
LCM: Madison Gibson 27, Lauren Holden 45, Ariel McGee 4, Carrie Wunder 2, Rian Young 3.
BC: Jada Atchison 37, Aurora Ball 14, Laurel Diamond 7, Madison Diamond 2, Julianna Rodriguez 4, Melanie Stokes 5.
Middle Township 13 7 3 15 - 38
Clearview 2 6 7 8 - 23
MT: Jenna Herlihy 7, Allison Hunter 9, Sam Pyffer 3, Bridgette Ruskey 5, Ashley Ryan 10, Summer Sides 4.
C: Nikki Bouzakis 2, Ali Dononhue 5, Elaina Hansen 4, Jordan Harbaugh 5, Liz Kramer 5, Kori Warren 2.
Boardwalk Classic
Wildwood Catholic 10 15 6 20 - 51
Wildwood 2 7 8 20 - 37
WC: Mary Gomez 4, Noelle Johnson 4, Caitlin McMullan 4, Eileen McNulty 4, Molly McNulty 2, Lauren Moretti 2, Olivia Rulon 31.
W: Monika Concepcion-McGrath 8, Hediyah Farlow 2, Jillian Freeman 9, Leishly Reyes 18.
Burlington Freedom
Bordentown 7 25 16 5 - 53
Medford Tech 6 1 7 2 - 16
B: Hannah Gavin 2, Brielle Hudik 2, Morgan Irons 18, Jacobs 5, Cait Nitschmann 2, Brianna Pagnani 4, Morgan Papp 2, Anna Price 5, Danielle Schenck 13.
MT: Bachman 5, Brown 3, Naja Henderson 2, Hilton 3, Sionnie Mathis 3.
Burlington Independence
Palmyra 8 6 9 7 - 30
Florence 2 11 1 10 - 24
P: Sharmaine Belton 6, Allison Gross 2, Damaris King 18, Vanessa Livingstone 4.
F: Claudia Cosenzo 11, LaDeja Ingram 2, BrookeLynn Jackson 4, Taylor Patricelli 2, Christina Stefanoni 1, Michelle Taylor 2, Mattison Worthy 2.
Colonial Conference Liberty
Audubon 12 8 4 8 - 32
Overbrook 5 0 14 7 - 26
A: Kim Hill 8, Erica Lord 11, Mackenzi Reilly 12, Kaitlyn Young 1.
O(: Alyssa Cavallaro 2, Raquel Harris-Scott 2, JaKhira Legoskey 2, Imani Peterson 4, Shainazia Peterson 4, Taylor Vanore 12.
Haddonfield 8 12 13 5 - 38
Sterling 18 14 14 17 - 63
H: Kadar 11, Kelly 4, Mooney 3, Sehdev 2, Smart 9, Stanton 9.
S: Dom Budd 11, Brennah Lambert 11, Ke'alohilani Naone-Carter 11, Shanell Robinson 2, Sabrina Shinkowitz 4, Jordan Wallace 18, Leila Zapata 6.
Colonial Conference Patriot
Gateway 7 6 12 4 - 29
Paulsboro 9 8 11 19 - 47
G: Devon Burkett 1, Brianna Gismondi 2, Mikaela Lightcap 4, Abby Moniz 2, Antonia Pote 14, MacKell Schultes 4, Abby Sholders 2.
P: Aniyah Bagby 4, Shakara Burgess 12, Mykala DeBerry 2, Nancia Holmes 4, Kim Howell 2, Katirah Howell 2, Alexus McKeithan 21.
Lindenwold 8 2 7 10 - 27
Haddon Township 21 19 15 8 - 63
L: Shanisha Coleman 8, Karimu 3, Anndrea Lloyd 5, Maribely Lopez 10, Moore 1.
HT: Alayxiah Carr 14, Carly Colclough 2, Sarah Getzinger 11, Karlee Hart 2, Ellie Lacey 2, Morgan Lenahan 15, Grace Marshall 8, Bella Preziosi 3, Erin Rust 6.
Nonleague
Burlington Township 10 10 8 11 - 39
Buena 8 10 11 14 - 43
BT: Jess Aragona 1, Breanna Carter 2, Darian Francisco 6, Tamecia Ransom 16, Liana Rulli 2, Talyn Scott 4, Yasmin Sherrod-Singletary 8.
B: Lynn Brown 8, Tatianna Bruce 10, Hannah Cintron 2, Aysiah Cintron 11, Dani Defeo 12.
Gloucester Catholic 18 6 16 6 - 46
Cardinal O'Hara 14 15 14 17 - 60
GC: Mary Gedaka 13, Sophie Kinnarny 3, Maggie McIntyre 5, Naiyi Sabb 11, Kennedy Thompdon 14.
CO: Mackenzie Gardler 10, Maura Hendrixson 5, Bridgette Hoy 11, Hannah Nihill 18, Molly Paolino 3, Mary Sheehan 13.
Boys' Basketball Holiday Tournaments
AUDUBON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
At Audubon
Dec. 29
Holy Cross vs. Moorestown Friends, 11 a.m.
Gloucester vs. Audubon, 2
Dec. 30
Consolation, 11
Championship, 2
BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET
At Wildwoods Convention Center
Boardwalk Classic Showcase
Dec. 23
Bonner-Prendergast vs. Pleasantville, 3
Friends' Central vs. Atlantic Christian, 4:45
Dec. 29
Delsea vs. Holy Spirit, 6
Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial
Dec. 26
MaST Charter vs. Lower Cape May, 5:15
Camden Tech vs. Montgomery Blair (Md.), 6:45
Dec. 27
Consolation, 2:45
Championship, 4:15
Chickie Ludman Memorial Bracket
Dec. 27
Germantown Friends vs. Penns Grove, 11:30
Mastery Charter North vs. Middle Township, 1
Dec. 28
Consolation, 10 a.m.
Championship, 2:45
Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket
Dec. 28
Devon Prep vs. Wildwood, 11:30 a.m.
King's Christian vs. Ocean City, 1
Dec. 29
Consolation, 9:30 a.m.
Championship, 11 a.m.
John Carlson Memorial Bracket
Dec. 28
Schalick vs. Cherokee, 6:15
Mgsr. Farrell (N.Y.) vs. Central Bucks East, 7:45
Dec. 29
Consolation, 3:45
Championship, 5:30
Frank McAlarnen Memorial
Dec. 29
Conrad Sciences (Del.) vs. Wildwood Cath., 12:30
Lower Moreland vs. Glasgow (Del.), 2:15
Dec. 30
Consolation, 11:30 a.m.
Championship, 1
Bill Osborn Memorial
Dec. 29
Woodbury vs. Cedar Creek, 7:15
Penn Charter vs. Polytech (Del.), 8:45
Dec. 30
Consolation, 2:45
Championship, 4:15
BUENA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
At Buena
Dec. 29
Clayton vs. LEAP Academy, 2
Buena vs. Vineland Prep, 6
Dec. 30
Consolation, 2
Championship, 6
BUTCH MCLEAN MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
at Haddon Heights
Dec. 27
Gloucester Catholic vs. Sterling, 11
Seneca vs. Triton, 1
Clearview vs. Camden Catholic, 3
Wildwood Catholic vs. Haddon Heights, 5 p.m.
Delsea vs. Haddonfield, 7
COLLINGSWOOD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
At Collingswood
Dec. 29
GCIT vs. Collingswood, 2
Salem vs. New Foundations, 4
Dec. 30
Consolation, 12
Championship, 4
CUMBERLAND COUNTY TOURNAMENT
At Cumberland
Dec. 27
Vineland vs. Millville, 1
Cumberland vs. Bridgeton, 5
Dec. 29
Consolation, 1
Championship, 5
GINNY WHITAKER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
At Cherry Hill East
Dec. 27
Highland vs. Williamstown, 12
Woodrow Wilson vs. Cherry Hill East, 1:30
Dec. 29
Woodrow Wilson vs. Highland, 12
Williamstown vs. Cherry Hill East, 1:30
Dec. 30
Williamstown vs. Woodrow Wilson, 12
Highland vs. Cherry Hill East, 1:30
JAMES G. ATKINSON MEMORIAL CLASSIC
At Gloucester County Community College
Dec. 26
Deptford vs. Timber Creek, 6
Paulsboro vs. Winslow Township, 8
Dec. 27
Consolation, 3
Championship 8
J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT
At Bordentown
Dec. 27
Nottingham vs. Hamilton West, 10 a.m.
Bordentown vs. Palmyra, 4
Dec. 29
Consolation, 12
Championship 4
MAINLAND INVITATIONAL
At Mainland
Dec. 27
Barnegat vs. Hammonton, 12
Lindenwold vs. Mainland, 1:30
Dec. 28
Consolation, 12
Championship, 1:30
PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
At Pennsville
Dec. 29
Pennsville vs. Camden County Tech, 10:30
Gateway vs. Maple Shade, 1:30
Dec. 30
Consolation, 9
Championship, 12
PITMAN CLASSIC
At Pitman
Dec. 29
Shawnee vs. Glassboro, 5
Overbrook vs. Pitman, 7
Dec. 30
Consolation, 5
Championship, 7
PRIMETIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT
At Trenton Catholic
Frantz Massenat Bracket
Dec. 27
Rancocas Valley vs. Bartram, 1:30
Lakewood vs. Newark Tech, 3
Dec. 28
Consolation, 1:30
Championship, 4
Doug Hice Bracket
Dec. 27
Phila.Electrical vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 4:30
Conwell-Egan vs. Trenton Catholic, 6
Dec. 28
Consolation, 3
Championship, 6
SCORE AT THE SHORE
At Southern Regional
Dec. 27
Jackson Liberty vs. Pinelands, 10 a.m.
Pemberton vs. St. John Vianney, 11:45 a.m.
Howell vs. Absegami, 1:30
ACIT vs. Southern regional, 4:45
Dec. 29
Consolation, 10 a.m.
Consolation, 11:45 a.m.
Semifinal, 1:30
Semifinal, 3:15
Dec. 30
Consolation, 10 a.m.
Fifth-place game, 11:45 a.m.
Third-place game, 1:30
Championship, 3:15
SPARTAN CLASSIC
At Doane Academy
Dec. 27
Riverside vs. Cross Christian, 10
Lenape vs. Steinert, noon
Doane Academy vs. City Center, 2
Olney vs. Florence, 4
Dec. 29
Consolation, 10
Consolation, noon
Semifinal, 2
Semifinal, 4
Dec. 30
Consolation, 10
Consolation, noon
Third-place game, 2
Championship, 4
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT
At Washington Township
Dec. 29
Haddonfield vs. Moorestown, 2:30
Washington Township vs. Kingsway, 6
Dec. 30
Moorestown vs. Kingsway, 2:30
Washington Township vs. Haddonfield, 6
WEST DEPTFORD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
At RiverWinds Community Center
Dec. 27
West Deptford vs. Burlington Twp., 10 a.m.
Bishop Eustace vs. Delran, 2
Dec. 28
Consolation, 12
Championship, 4
WOODSTOWN CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
At Woodstown
Dec. 29
Haddon Twp. vs. Camden Acad. Charter, 10 a.m.
Woodstown vs. Triton, 12
Dec. 30
Consolation, 10 a.m.
Championship, noon
WARRIOR HOLIDAY CLASSIC
At New Egypt
Dec. 27
Solebury School vs. Raritan, 2:30
Burlington City vs. New Egypt, 5:30
Dec. 29
Consolation, 2:30
Championship, 5:30