Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Wednesday's Results Boys' Basketball TARKANIAN CLASSIC Redondo Union (Calif.) 72, Constitution 64 BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE New Hope-Solebury 59, Valley Forge Military Academy 39
Wednesday's Results
Boys' Basketball
TARKANIAN CLASSIC
Redondo Union (Calif.) 72, Constitution 64
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
New Hope-Solebury 59, Valley Forge Military Academy 39
TRI-COUNTY CHRISTIAN
King's Christian 47, Christian Academy 46
NONLEAGUE
Sayre 53, Roxborough 46
Upper Moreland 45, Lansdale Catholic 29
Phelps 67, Episcopal Academy 61
International Christian 71, Barrack Hebrew 32
Washington 80, Truman 47
Collegium Charter 64, Renaissance Academy 45
Phil-Mont Christian 62, MaST Charter 52
Garnet Valley 91, Interboro 74
Wissahickon 45, Central Bucks East 29
Father Judge 54, Central Bucks South 35
Academy Park 77, Freire Charter 68
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Faith Christian 44, Plumstead Christian 19
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
New Hope-Solebury 51, MaST Charter 11
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy 53, Penn Charter 33
PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE
World Communications 36, Randolph 26
Rush 40, Kensington 19
Edison 33, Mastbaum 13
Tacony 19, Olney 5
Washington 50, Phila. Electrical 41 (OT)
Sayre 57, Maritime Academy 31
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD
Bartram 64, Overbrook 35
Frankford 71, Robeson 30
High School of Future 48, Parkway West 35
Prep Charter 42, Motivation 33
Parkway Center City 44, Dobbins 35
Palumbo 59, Franklin Learning Center 27
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM
Eng. & Science 29, Franklin Towne Charter 15
Central 71, Lincoln 35
Math, Civics & Sciences 54, Freire Charter 28
Audenried 72, Girls High 22
Imhotep Charter 72, Simon Gratz 33
Mastery North 55, Northeast 25
Bodine 45, Science Leadership 40
PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER
Del-Val Charter 45, Elverson 16
Parkway Northwest 47, Martin Luther King 27
Mariana Bracetti 42, Roxborough 17
Masterman 33, New Media Charter 14
Ben Franklin 58, Swenson 26
Sankofa Freedom 38, Southern 25
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Collegium Charter 44, Renaissance Academy 13
Barrack Hebrew 39, Mercy Vocational 28
NONLEAGUE
Truman 65, Chichester 41
Princeton Day 32, George School 30
Friends' Central 60, Interboro 33
William Tennent 51, New Foundations 12
Gwynedd Mercy 48, Souderton 39
Perkiomen Valley 44, Central Bucks East 32
Wrestling
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Lower Moreland 57, New Hope-Solebury 15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE
Archbishop Wood 48, Archbishop Carroll 23
CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED
St. Joseph's Prep 50, Roman Catholic 22
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Penncrest 61, Springfield (D) 9
Radnor 36, Ridley 31
CHES-MONT AMERICAN
Unionville 72, Oxford 12
Great Valley 65, Octorara 24
W.C. Rustin 64, Kennett 10
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Upper Perkiomen 61, Pottstown 14
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Washington 42, Lincoln 33
Central 66, Edison 15
Southern 36, West Philadelphia 21
Martin Luther King 51, Franklin Towne Charter 22 Northeast 69, Olney 6
Frankford 58, Boys' Latin 14
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Springfield (M) 45, Norristown 34
Upper Moreland 55, Wissahickon 21
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks South 46, Hatboro-Horsham 25
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Neshaminy 48, Abington 26
NONLEAGUE
Wyoming Seminary 70, George School 6
Hill School 72, George School 12
Peddie School 42, George School 24
Archbishop Ryan 51, Germantown Friends 24
Boys' Bowling
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Bartram 4, Boys' Latin 0
Girls' Bowling
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Girls High 3, Maritime Academy 1
Girls High 4, Penn Treaty 0
High School of the Future 4, Dobbins 0
Randolph 4, Community Ac. of Phila. 0
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Bicentennial Independence
Valley Forge Military 13 10 3 13 - 39
New Hope-Solebury 13 18 8 20 - 59
VFMA: Kai Amen-Ra 2, Mohammed Camara 2, AJ Isaacs 15, Bariq London 12, Elijah Miner 4, Tarique Ryans 4.
NH: Pat Ginple 4, Mays Lane 5, Brenden Shadle 5, Connor Smith 2, Spencer Tinkel 19, Anthony Vlahovic 7, Max Wagner 17.
Tri-County Christian
King's Christian 8 7 16 16 - 47
Christian Academy 6 6 13 21 - 46
KC: Quincy Hill 4, Jared Jewett 10, Christian Pellerin 10, Chris Ross 6, T. Russell 8, Anthony Thomas 5, Cole Trimble 4.
CA: Davier Daniels 12, Ethan Dutton 15, Devon Howard 13, Jalen Sherrill 2, RJ Walker 1, Brady Waller 3.
Nonleague
Lansdale Catholic 13 6 7 3 - 29
Upper Moreland 9 10 8 18 - 45
LC: Jared Exler 7, Tyler Grant 2, Maguire 9, Dan Modestine 5, Ryan Quigley 2, Jake Saba 4.
UM: Ryan Coyle 5, Heller 2, James Martin 9, Xavier Mulligan 4, Brendan O'Donnell 14, Shane Stone 4, Joe Trovato 7.
Renaissance Academy 7 12 9 17 - 45
Collegium Charter 16 19 16 13 - 64
RA: Josh Box 2, Josh Gonzalez 5, Tyrese Leach 2, Tyre Perry 22, Mathias Perry 2, Isaiah Weatherspoon 12.
CC: Tyler Allen 13, Damion Dixon 8, Odell Johnson 2, Marcell Lawrence 2, AJ Mitchell 2, Ahmadu Sarnor 27, Max Shiel 10.
MaST Charter 12 17 14 9 - 52
Phil-Mont Christian 15 15 17 15 - 62
MC: Matt Carter 13, Colin Dever 16, Luke Harrington 3, Shane Henehan 3, Bryan Kaelin 3, Jordan Telesford 11, Kyle Wenclawiak 3.
PC: Noah Baldez 12, Joshua Byrd 7, David Giuliani 5, Sean Griffin 21, Tabeel Shafqat 3, Matt Steiger 4, Osaze Thornton 10.
Washington 28 15 17 20 - 80
Truman 6 12 18 11 - 47
W: Asanti Ali 8, Jerome Blume 17, Charles Brown 15, Aaron Curry 11, Shaheed Fagan-Haynes 6, Jheron Johnson 5, Joffy Joseph 7, Elmange Watson 11.
T: Tramere Adams 4, Justin Fant 3, Maurice Jackson Jr. 2, Tyquan Law 11, Mark Lopez 3, Kelechi Ogbonna 4, Satchel Simpson 2, Danell Snelling 6, Kahilil Tramel 4, Lucas Waters 8.
Father Judge 11 8 16 19 - 54
Central Bucks South 10 10 6 9 - 35
FJ: Will Brazukas 17, Quinn DeNofa 3, Justin Fleming 3, Aaron Higgins 3, Pat Mulville 5, Nick Nowack 4, Quincy Reed 5, Marc Rodriguez 14.
CBS: Tommy Doyle 4, Sean Gallagher 5, Chris Hones 1, Ryan Joerger 1, Alex Karras 13, Bryan Meyers 1, Ian Vogt 5, Tim Waddington 5.
Phelps 13 14 15 25 - 67
Episcopal Academy 18 18 9 16 - 61
P: DaRon Curry 18, Anwar Epps 12, Antanas Krimelis 2, Quincy McKnight 18, Mustapha Traore 12, Mike Watkins 5.
EA: Nick Alikakos 14, Conner Delaney 8, Mike Hinckley 5, Mike Jolaoso 15, Cameron Pott 8, Matt Woods 11.
Sayre 23 11 9 10 - 53
Roxborough 23 12 4 7 - 46
S: Qudir Crofton 4, Jahad Everett-Bey 2, Bilal Haines 7, Antwan James 19, Marquese Johnson 8, Brandon White 13.
R: Marquis Atkins 2, Quadair Bradley 2, Austin Daniels 4, Jovan Hammond 9, Dashon Henley 5, Keyonne Parker 5, Walter Smith 9, Eric Washington 2, Terrell Williams 3, Isaiah Woodard 2, Jerome Wright 3.
International Christian 23 15 20 13 - 71
Barrack Hebrew 7 4 6 15 - 32
IC: Donald Elizer 3, Junior Farquhar 9, Corey Hall 5, Luis Herrera 13, Amir Hill 8, Collin Lanham 7, Mario Sanches 11, Leroy Tilhmen 2, Jefferson Vargas 13.
BH: Cory Barnet 3, Elliot Bernstein 4, David Gordon 2, Jake Gordon 2, Josh Juccovich 2, Zach Lipstein 9, Joey Rudoler 2, Yosi Weitzman 6, Michael Zlotnick 2.
Interboro 11 15 24 24 - 74
Garnet Valley 27 20 28 16 - 91
I: Everton 5, Grady 19, Moralis 10, Pagan 36, Sessoms 4.
GV: Jack Diggory 12, Danny Guy 3, Austin Klenotz 22, Austin Laughin 17, Andrew Louden 23, Steve Palis 3, Carl Tiemabeso 11.
Central Bucks East 10 7 3 9 - 29
Wissahickon 15 5 8 17 - 45
CBE: Sean Dann 4, Tiemo Fenner 1, Cooper Fink 6, Justin O'Neil 4, Matt Pattyson 2, Blake Peterson 12.
W: Todd Bentley 15, Ron Brundage 4, Steve Driscoll 10, Tre Holcomb 2, Brandon Pace 7, Jake Segal 5, Anthony Wright 2.
Freire Charter 19 12 20 17 - 68
Academy Park 17 18 16 26 - 77
FC: Elijah Elam 4, Joel Grant 22, Kadear Johnson 5, Davon Mandy 11, Tymir Miller 2, Calil Moultrie 22, Semaj Smith 2.
AP: Rich Caldwell 8, Deandray Cobert 6, Jawan Collins 25, Nassan Garrison 7, Dayjuan Henson 11, Travis Smith 18, Brandon Stadey 2.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Bicentennial Constitution
Plumstead Christian 4 2 5 8 - 19
Faith Christian 15 14 10 5 - 44
PC: Celene Desko 4, Sophie Kent 6, Ali Kent 1, Shaylee McRoberts 1, Ruth Thurston 7.
FC: Taylor Barnes 3, Kirah Brown 2, Monica Ervin 2, Ashley Forker 11, Liz Hoffman 7, Bryanna Hoover 2, Ashley Parylak 6, Jessica Robinson 6, Aliya Smith 3, Lindsey Stehr 2.
Bicentennial Independence
New Hope-Solebury 15 10 18 8 - 51
MaST Charter 0 2 5 4 - 11
NH: Annie Behre 4, Karli Burns 4, Bella DeVito 5, Kela DiChristano 2, Maggie Dougherty 5, Julianna Holland 8, Katie Hunt 4, Kelley Hyland 5, Bailey Jaronski 2, Lexi Morse 2, Miya Wagner 2, Sarah Wilson 8.
MC: Taylor Champ 2, Megan Mayer 6, Tracy Wilson 3.
Inter-Ac League
Germantown Academy 18 13 10 12 - 53
Penn Charter 7 9 8 9 - 33
GA: Lilly Bolen 3, Olivia Gorman 15, Kendall Grasela 4, Erin Lindahl 5, Alexa Naessens 4, Lauren Oeth 18, Jessica Sheridan 2, Abby Starzecky 2.
PC: Mireyah Davis 2, Hannah Fox 9, Alexis Hnatkowsky 7, Ayanna Matthews 12, Nicolette Napolean 2, Taylor 1.
Public League Bronze
Phila. Electrical 7 8 10 13 3 - 41
Washington 10 9 11 8 12 - 50
PE: Sofira Fusco 1, Madison Keenan 10, Russell 3, Stefannielyn Samuels 27.
W: Briana Castor 2, Kyra Jones 16, Anija Matthews 11, Unique Wright 21.
Randolph 4 8 7 7 - 26
World Communications 10 6 10 10 - 36
R: Brown 1, Fernandez 2, Harris 10, Johnson 3, Matthews 3, Smith 5, Stanley 2.
WC: Armani Coaxum 15, Angela Coaxum 5, Alexis Mackey 2, Deavion Robison 7, Chyna Samson 2, Lonnism Watkins-Hill 5.
Rush 11 9 10 10 - 40
Kensington 4 3 5 7 - 19
R: Angelique Ball 2, Ashley Ball 8, Atiyah Gardner 2, Erin Hinchey 4, Keairah Messiah 24.
K: Brooklyn Johnson 7, Destiny McKee 5, Morales 2, Latona Rollins 1, Ashley Sanchez 4.
Tacony 1 10 0 8 - 19
Olney 0 0 2 3 - 5
T: Shakeila Hall 3, Tatyanah Moore 15, Jaimie Welsh 1.
O: Malave 2, Z. Perry 3.
Edison 8 11 9 5 - 33
Mastbaum 2 3 4 4 - 13
E: Iris Betances 17, Natasha Blair 3, Yeseni Oyola 2, Imoni Walker 2, Bianca Word 7.
M: Eboni Pearson 8, Maria Ramos 3, Diamond Smith 2.
Maritime Academy 3 8 9 11 - 31
Sayre 18 15 12 12 - 57
MA: D. Farr 1, Sameerah Jones 1, Jadea Lim 21, Mandy Rodriguez 6, Juliet Russell 2.
S: Ezae Barnes 24, Amonna Bennefield 2, Ahyana Benson 9, Denia Johnson 8, Iyanna Walls 14.
Public League Gold
Motivation 8 6 10 9 - 33
Prep Charter 15 13 10 4 - 42
M: Kraichelle Brooks 14, Ziairah Hameen-Grant 15, Amirah Logan 3, McGill 1.
PC: Indiyah Curtis 2, Imani Emanuel 6, Shamel Isles 2, Megan McBreen 3, Alana Mitchell 18, Airielle Montgomery 2, Dejah Studevan 2, Shaniyah Taylor 7.
Robeson 15 4 5 6 - 30
Frankford 21 20 14 16 - 71
R: Zauria Lewis 7, Totiana Myers 19, Tayane Perry 4.
F: Tatiana Ball 4, Jasani Bowie 4, Rhonda Bynum 12, Ashya Gaddy 16, Salina Jones 4, Tykeera Murray 23, Laquana Nagbe 8.
Overbrook 9 3 12 11 - 35
Bartram 14 15 13 22 - 64
O: Asia Abram 9, Jamie Benton 16, Aireka Fowler 3, Deja Richardson 2, Jordan Woods 5.
B: Sydney Barrows 39, Tatiana Goosby 1, Justus Green 2, Cianni Matthews 8, Tatiana Nixon 6, Brittany Wesley 6, Jay Wright 2.
Dobbins 4 10 8 13 - 35
Parkway Center City 16 7 6 15 - 44
D: Davis 4, Marsha Hagans 15, Milas 2, Tronni Poland 13, Tvevanne Scott 1.
PCC: Saleemah Bright 12, Paris Marshall 1, Fatima Shah 2, Lauren Watson 26, Aneeka Wilkins 3.
Franklin Learning Center 8 9 8 2 - 27
Palumbo 20 10 18 11 - 59
FLC: Octavia Johnson 10, Jeanette Jones 2, Darrielle Mobley 5, Sonia Nazario 2, Daja Rollins 6, Chyna White 2.
P: Katelyn Griffin 13, Kiarah Henry 13, Ariana dos Santos 9, Jasmine Sowell 20, Ashli Williams 4.
Public League Platinum
Simon Gratz 4 9 12 8 - 33
Imhotep Charter 20 17 19 16 - 72
SG: Ciani Ballard 16, Tiana Barnett 2, Kira Lewis 10, Robmira Taylor 5.
IC: Lorna Caesar 14, Bionca Dunham 14, Allissia Green 4, Brittany Hinton 12, Shaderra Jenkins 6, Deja Perry 2, Deja Reynolds 14, Taylor Scruggs 6.
Lincoln 10 3 5 17 - 35
Central 20 21 13 17 - 71
L: Kellecia Brown 10, Alexis Parsley 3, Nebrea Samuels 11, Quinetta Schenck 8, Karla Williams 3.
C: Amber Dilks 9, Djavon Dupree 11, Emily Eiler 2, Bjosana Gjeli 2, Shanique Mattis 18, Andria Stanton 9, Kalah Surrat 7, Reunisha Williams 13.
Franklin Towne Charter 4 3 3 5 - 15
Engineering & Science 7 4 4 14 - 29
FTC: Kaitlin Iavecchia 2, Olivia Keyes 6, Marissa Kubis 1, Miranda Linton 2, Jenna Rand 2, Meg Stapf 2.
E&S: Aija Fowler 8, Cheyenne McNair 3, Zykirah Montgomery 4, Khanifah Pannell 7, Selena Seng 5, Elan Wali 2.
Audenried 23 18 23 8 - 72
Girls High 5 10 2 5 - 22
A: Rashima Peterson 7, Tatyana Sao 18, Karima Short 7, Labriya Smith 4, Ameasha Thomas 2, Romeira Tucker 15, Jaquay Williams 11, Denijsha Wilson 8.
GH: Destiny Brooks 5, Nana Huang 13, Autumn Nolan 3, Qadirah Redmond 1.
Bodine 10 12 10 13 - 45
Science Leadership 15 5 6 14 - 40
B: Tololupe Abekunle 2, Tiana Garvin 14, Jaiqwendolyn Hosey 2, Sydney Mitchell 13, Amaya Moore 2, Keynah Price 8, Kendra Stanford 4.
SL: Khadijah Fofana 2, Imani Holness 2, Dejah Johnson 19, Allison Kelly 2, Devia Terry 12, Alyssa Winner 3.
Mastery North 30 16 4 5 - 55
Northeast 2 3 9 11 - 25
MN: Dezjah Davis 6, Yaniya Edwards 4, Fatima Garwood 2, Alesha Green 11, Kayla Lewis 11, Stephanie Reed 4, Jean Sheared 6, Kenisha Smith 5, Cilah Womack 6.
N: Agosto 5, Braun 2, Jackson 2, Smith 5, Thomas 3, Tran 3, Williams 5.
Math, Civics & Sciences 9 20 7 18 - 54
Freire Charter 7 6 10 5 - 28
MC&S: Bianca Dunn 25, Naderia Edertt 2, Kyesha Fields 16, Imani Kerrin 6, Alicia Rippy 5.
FC: Zahkeyah Allen 9, La'Shay Bailey 1, Tavion Mitchell 12, Essence Robinson 1, Muiyen Warner 5.
Public League Silver
Elverson 5 3 0 8 - 16
Del-Val Charter 18 17 10 0 - 45
E: Amari 1, Crystal 2, Moniesha 2, Rahmera 2, Tamera 9.
DC: Eboni Godwin 5, Dezire Hamilton 6, Arianna Harman 2, Dijohai Holmes 9, Quiyanna Hughes-Griffin 4, T. Keith 2, Tykeiah Martin 2, Montaya Patterson 1, Jakyra Stamp 14.
Sankofa Freedom 4 13 11 10 - 38
Southern 8 5 6 6 - 25
SF: Kristan Devine 10, Felder 2, Keyonna Johnson 16, Brianhn Paul 3, Mariah Roher 7.
S: Jasmine Bowens 4, Carliah Butler 7, Khadisah Davis 10, Amira Howard 2, Deshonda Ponder 2.
Martin Luther King 7 7 9 4 - 27
Parkway Northwest 13 10 13 11 - 47
MLK: Aaliyah Baddie 12, Dyamond Foster 3, Anisha Hargove 4, Dajah Harris 6, Tajhae Munroe 4, Nia Young 2.
PN: O'Shea Burnett 17, Kusheemah Childs 4, Danita Dalton 1, Aliyah Drayton 4, Talayphia Hill 8, Precious McGill 14.
Roxborough 0 0 13 4 - 17
Mariana Bracetti 11 12 12 7 - 42
R: Zion Davis 6, Monet Jones 1, Taiyana Lee 2, Mouswell 2, Gabrielle Wunder 6.
MB: Alondra Contrera 6, Kiara Gonzalez 16, Treajure Johnson 18, Jairelis Mercado 2.
Masterman 4 9 13 7 - 33
New Media Charter 5 4 5 0 - 14
M: Oyinda Alliyu 4, Nikema Anderson 2, Tatyanah Brehouse 9, Sasha Brehouse 10, Allison Mark 17, Maha Ouni 2.
NMC: Talia Burgess 6, Tyeese Tucker 2.
Ben Franklin 15 14 14 15 - 58
Swenson 3 4 15 4 - 26
BF: Jewel Allen-Washington 17, Denise Johnson 16, Dorian Jones 8, Juju Pierce 8, Patricia Rainey 4, Keyona Ray 5.
S: Taylor Fluellen 6, Kim Haughey 6, Toni Hicks 1, Alexis Roscioli 13.
Tri-County League
Renaissance Academy 0 2 2 9 - 13
Collegium Charter 13 15 8 8 - 44
RA: Anna Algeo 5, Tyona Kelly 2, Tatyana Rucker-Henderson 6.
CC: Kiara Brown 7, Shania Guzman-Murrey 2, Aalyiah Hoggard 2, Maimuna Kenneh 16, Deja O'Riordan 5, Plowden 6, Gillian Schlenner 2, Akina Wollie 4.
Barrack Hebrew 7 11 16 5 - 39
Mercy Vocational 9 7 4 8 - 28
BH: Lindsey Chevlin 4, Tali Glickman 5, Dria Guitierez 8, Talia Kolten-Fromm 12, Talia Raikin 4, Gavi Weitzman 6.
MV: Aisha Flowers 4, Victoria Noel 2, Lea Pierson 6, Devin Pigford 2, Essence Shaw 14.
Nonleague
Interboro 8 12 6 7 - 33
Friends' Central 19 11 22 8 - 60
I: Amber Huddell 9, Amy Huddell 6, Brandi James 9, Gina McNamee 9.
FC: Rucha Alur 2, Lisa Bernstein 1, Larissa Carroll 2, Zoe Ginsberg 3, Anna Leone 8, Iyanna McCurdy 25, Mikayla Vaughan 19.
Chichester 7 12 17 5 - 41
Truman 18 18 11 18 - 65
C: Carrafa 8, O'Donnell 4, Riggs 4, Thornton 25.
T: Rickea Boyd 6, Campbell 10, Tianna Coleman 10, Sabria Lytes 13, Darnella McMillan 11, Moore 8, Rogers 2, Wilson 13, Debra Zehdee 1.
William Tennent 16 19 6 10 - 51
New Foundations 3 1 4 4 - 12
WT: Brianna Broccardi 6, Alyssa Christiansen 9, Braylin Dougherty 4, Rachael Ebert 6, Kyla Gibson 6, Nicole Long 4, Julia O'Donnell 2, Angela Pomponio 2, Sarah Richie 4, Kelly Scipione 12.
NF: Kviah Breaszeale 1, Joelle Bridges 1, Milia Johnson 4, Jen Mullen 3, Paige Vincent 3.
Souderton 11 10 4 14 - 39
Gwynedd Mercy 16 16 8 8 - 48
S: Alana Cardona 7, Sami Falencki 2, Olivia Kaunert 2, Noelle Noble 10, Marissa Sandone 3, Krista Schneider 11.
GM: Maggie Cameron 2, Brigit Coleman 10, Maura Conroy 12, Erica DeCandido 10, Megan Dougherty 2, Lizzie Furguson 4, Emily Sullivan 8.
Central Bucks East 5 21 2 4 - 32
Perkiomen Valley 10 5 14 15 - 44
CBE: Bridget Birkhead 12, Megan Lapioli 1, Haley McManus 2, Kyra Scaliti 8, Grace Stewart 2, Bree Talbot 7.
PV: KT Armstrong 13, Kelsey Giese 13, Megan Jonassen 8, McKenna Kohler 4, Katie Leahy 2, Nikki Marino 4.
Thursday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Holy Ghost Prep at Church Farm, 7
New Hope-Solebury at Lower Moreland, 7
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
Kennett at Great Valley, 7:15
Unionville at Octorara, 7:15
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 7:15
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 7:15
Downingtown East at West Chester East, 7:15
W.C. Henderson at Downingtown West, 7:15
PENN-JERSEY SOUTH
International Christian at Girard College, 7
PIONEER ATHLETIC FRONTIER
Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7:15
Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 7:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC LIBERTY
Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 7:30
Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Martin Luther King at Math, Civics and Sciences, 3:15
Del-Val Charter vs. Phila. Electrical at Philadelphia University, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Northeast at Central, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Freire Charter, 3:15
Sankofa Freedom at Simon Gratz, 3:15
Dobbins at Frankford, 3:15
Washington at Southern, 3:15
Boys' Latin at Bartram, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
West Philadelphia at Ben Franklin, 3:15
Strawberry Mansion at Lincoln, 3:15
Mastery North at Sayre, 3:15
Robeson at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15
High School of Future at Overbrook, 3:15
Prep Charter at Fels, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Mastery South at World Communications, 3:15
Randolph at Edison, 3:15
Kensington at Mariana Bracetti, 3:15
New Media Charter at Mastbaum, 3:15
Roxborough at Palumbo, 3:15
Swenson at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
Bodine at KIPP DuBois, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway West at Rush, 3:15
Penn Treaty at Masterman, 3:15
Tacony Charter at Motivation, 3:15
Elverson at Maritime Academy, 3:15
Parkway Northwest at Parkway Center City, 3:15
Science Leadership at Phila. Acad. Charter, 3:15
CAPA at GAMP, 3:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Merion at Norristown, 7:15
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Pennsbury at Bensalem, 7
NONLEAGUE
Mercy Vocational at AIM Academy, 3:45
Barrack Hebrew at Friends Select, 4
Princeton Day at George School, 5:15
Friends Select at Barrack Hebrew, 5:30
Mercersburg Academy at Solebury School, 6
Bristol at Faith Christian, 7
Holy Ghost Prep at School at Church Farm, 7
Avon Grove at Oxford, 7:15
CITY OF PALMS
Archbishop Carroll vs. Orlando Oak Ridge (Fla.) at Fort Myers, FL, 9:15
TARKANIAN CLASSIC
Constitution vs. Foothills Christian (Calif.) at Las Vegas, 12:30
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Jenkintown at Bristol, 7
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Villa Maria at Mount St. Joseph, 5
Gwynedd Mercy at Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15
Nazareth Academy at St. Basil, 5:15
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
Octorara at Unionville, 7:15
Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 7:15
CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 7:15
West Chester East at Downingtown East, 7:15
Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson, 7:15
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 6
Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7:30
Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30
Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 7:30
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Merion at Norristown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Council Rock South, 7
Bensalem at Pennsbury, 7
NONLEAGUE
Calvary Christian at Christian Academy
Germantown Friends at Baldwin, 3:45
Academy of New Church at Del-Val Friends, 3:45
George School at Conwell-Egan, 4
Friends Select at Barrack Hebrew, 4
Radnor at University, 6
Radnor at Dr. Phillips (Fla.), 6
Council Rock North at Merion Mercy, 7
Little Flower at Academy Park, 7
Oxford at Avon Grove, 7:15
CRECOM BANK HOLIDAY TOURN.
Archbishop Carroll vs. Marietta (Ga.) at Myrtle Beach, S.C., 7:30
Wrestling
NONLEAGUE
Central at Glen Mills, 3:15
Friends' Central at Springside Chestnut Hill, 4
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Basketball
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Ridley at Haverford High, 6
Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 7
Radnor at Marple Newtown, 7
Conestoga at Lower Merion, 7
Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 7:30
Penncrest at Harriton, 7:45
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Springfield (M) at Cheltenham, 7
Wissahickon at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7
Upper Moreland at Upper Dublin, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Hatboro-Horsham at Central Bucks East, 7
Pennridge at Central Bucks South, 7
Souderton at Central Bucks West, 7
Quakertown at North Penn, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock South at Abington, 7
William Tennent at Neshaminy, 7
Truman at Council Rock North, 7
NONLEAGUE
Parkway Center City at Glen Mills, 3:30
Phelps at Haverford School, 3:45
Tacony Charter at Archbishop Ryan, 5
New Foundations at MaST Charter, 5:30
Jenkintown at Bristol, 7
Roman Catholic vs. Malvern Prep at
Holy Family, 7
Christo Rey (Mass.) at Germantown Friends, 7 Bonner-Prendergast at Interboro, 7
Bishop McDevitt at Germantown Friends, 7
West-Mont Christian at Collegium Charter, 7
Christian Academy at Phil-Mont Christian, 7
Calvary Baptist at Faith Christian, 7:30
KREUL CLASSIC
La Salle vs. Grandview Prep (Fla.) at
Coral Springs (Fla.), 4
MAKE-A-WISH SHOWCASE
At Germantown Academy
Shipley vs. Penn Charter, 5
Boys' Latin vs. Germantown Academy, 8
MERCER TOURNAMENT
At Hill School
Episcopal Academy vs. Kiski School, 3
Episcopal High (Va.) vs. Hill School, 6:30
QUAKER INVITATIONAL
Abington Friends vs. at Baltimore Friends, 7
SCH "DEVILS" WINTER CLASSIC
At Springside Chestnut Hill
Franklin Lnr. Center vs. Mercersburg Acad., 4:45
Lincoln vs. Springside Chestnut Hill, 8:15
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION
Morrisville at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:45
BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE
Delco Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 7
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt at Cardinal O'Hara, 5:30
Archbishop Ryan at Hallahan, 6:30
Lansdale Catholic at Bonner-Prendergast, 7
West Catholic at Hallahan, 7
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Upper Darby at Garnet Valley, 5:30
Springfield (D) at Strath Haven, 6
Penncrest at Harriton, 6:15
Lower Merion at Conestoga, 7
Ridley at Haverford High, 7:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN
Great Valley vs. Kennett at Wells Fargo Center, 3
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin at Notre Dame, 5
PUBLIC LEAGUE BRONZE
Mastery South at World Communications, 3:15
Olney at Edison, 3:15
Rush at Maritime Academy, 3:15
Mastbaum at Phila. Electrical, 3:15
Kensington at Tacony, 3:15
Randolph at Washington, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE GOLD
Bartram at Parkway Center City, 3:15
Franklin Learning Center at Dobbins, 3:15
Frankford at Motivation, 3:15
Robeson at Overbrook, 3:15
Phila. Academy Charter at Prep Charter, 3:15
Parkway West at Fels, 3:15
Palumbo at High School of Future, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLATINUM
Girls High at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:15
Audenried at Franklin Towne Charter, 3:15
Northeast at Imhotep Charter, 3:15
Engineering & Science at Lincoln, 3:15
Central at Mastery North, 3:15
Freire Charter at Bodine, 3:15
Simon Gratz at Science Leadership, 3:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE SILVER
Sankofa Freedom at Ben Franklin, 3:15
West Philadelphia at Martin Luther King, 3:15
Del-Val Charter at Parkway Northwest, 3:15
Mariana Bracetti at Masterman, 3:15
Elverson at New Media Charter, 3:15
Southern at Roxborough, 3:15
Swenson at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Springfield (M), 7
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Wissahickon, 7
Upper Dublin at Upper Moreland, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
Central Bucks South at Pennridge, 7
Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7
Central Bucks East at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
North Penn at Quakertown, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Council Rock North at Truman, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
West-Mont Christian at Collegium Charter, 5:30
NONLEAGUE
New Foundations at MaST Charter, 3:30
Bensalem at Chichester, 5
Calvary Baptist at Faith Christian, 6
MAKE-A-WISH SHOWCASE
At Germantown Academy
Penn Charter vs. Archbishop Ryan, 3:30
Lower Moreland vs. Germantown Academy, 3:30
SCH "DEVILS" WINTER CLASSIC
At Springside Chestnut Hill
Germantown Friends vs. Princeton Day (N.J.), 3
Westtown at Springside Chestnut Hill, 6:30
Wrestling
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Springfield (D), 7
NONLEAGUE
Glen Mills at Perkiomen Valley, 6:30
Upper Merion at Phoenixville, 7