Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Thursday's Results Football BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE Bristol 53, Morrisville 6 CENTRAL LEAGUE Haverford High 28, Upper Darby 12
Thursday's Results
Football
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Bristol 53, Morrisville 6
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Haverford High 28, Upper Darby 12
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Owen J. Roberts 14, Pottstown 0
NONLEAGUE
Prep Charter 24, Frankford 14
Truman 24, Conwell-Egan 0
Archbishop Ryan 28, Washington 20
Father Judge 42, Lincoln 7
Ben Franklin 36, Dobbins 20
Boys' Latin 40, Olney 28
Northeast 41, Central 0
South Hunterdon 31, New Hope-Solebury 0
Quakertown 8, Pennridge 7
Roman Catholic 45, Roxborough 6
Imhotep Charter 52, Martin Luther King 0
West Philadelphia 21, Overbrook (Pa.) 8
Ridley 9, Interboro 8
Sun Valley 27, Chichester 0
Football Boxes
Nonleague
Father Judge 14 28 0 0 - 42
Lincoln 0 0 0 7 - 7
FJ: Yeedee Thaenrat 2 run (Brian Donovan kick)
FJ: Prince Smith from Zack Carroll (Donovan kick)
FJ: Raheem Blackshear 15 pass from Carroll (Donovan kick)
FJ: Smith 33 pass from Carroll (Donovan kick)
FJ: Jowell Agyedu 35 with fumble (Donovan kick)
FJ: Eric Petroski fumble recovered in end zone (Donovan kick)
L: Allston Augustin 2 run (Christian Steiner kick)
Roman Catholic 6 16 15 8 - 45
Roxborough 0 0 0 6 - 6
RC: Dimetri Kelly 2 run (kick failed)
RC: A.J. Frazier 3 run (John Chaney run)
RC: Tom Stevens 33 interception return (Wilson run)
RC: Chaney 76 kickoff return (Wilson run)
RC: Frazier 55 run (Mahler kick)
RC: Gavin Wiggins 10 run (Marques Wright run 2)
R: Eduardo Sanchez 61 run (no attempt)
Ben Franklin 7 7 0 22 - 36
Dobbins 6 0 14 0 - 20
D: Divine Epps 20 pass from Diamir Copes (kick failed)
BF: Javier Buffalo 23 pass from Kevin Caldwell (Ismaila Saka kick)
BF: Jymere Toney 5 run (Saka kick)
D: Copes 4 run (run failed)
D: Epps 40 run (Murrell Kearney pass from Copes)
BF: Rasheem James 30 pass from Caldwell (Michael Kane pass from Caldwell)
BF: Caldwell 2 run (kick failed)
BF: Rapheal Rodriguez 15 pass from Caldwell (James pass from Javier Buffalo)
Boys' Latin 8 8 8 16 - 40
Olney 7 7 6 8 - 28
O: Justin Williams 32 pass from Kadir Chisholm (Fernan Alfaro kick)
BL: Troy Hester 6 run (Rasheed Wilson run)
O: Sultan Johns 35 run (Alfaro kick)
BL: Micheal Hammock 8 pass from Hester (Wilson run)
BL: Damere Gilbert 4 run (Hester run)
O: Johns 55 run (run failed)
BL: Wilson 3 run (Wilson run)
O: Dominic Austin 26 pass from Chisholm (Johns run)
BL: Clarence Rowland 51 pass from Keith Brown (Gilbert run)
Imhotep Charter 24 16 12 0 - 52
Martin Luther King 0 0 0 0 - 0
IC: Mike Waters 45 run (Andre Dreuitt-Parks run)
IC: Waters 40 run (Dreuitt-Parks run)
IC: Waters 5 run (Denniston Moore pass from Dreuitt-Parks)
IC: Khalif Clemons 74 pass from Dreuitt-Parks (Waters run)
IC: Naseir Upshur 60 pass from Dreuitt-Parks (Dreuitt-Parks run)
IC: Moore 58 pass from Dreuitt-Parks (run failed)
IC: Waters 20 run (pass failed)
Overbrook 0 8 0 0 - 8
West Philadelphia 0 7 6 8 - 21
WP: Justin Hamilton 14 run (Zion Vaughn kick)
O: Clifford Brinkley 3 pass from Nykolis Rodriguez (Joel Polk kick)
WP: Tarell McLeod 1 run (kick failed)
WP: Jarvis Cooper 5 run (Teair Tart-Spencer run)
Prep Charter 0 10 14 0 - 24
Frankford 0 0 8 6 - 14
PC: Quadir Strothers 1 run (Brian Hernandez kick)
PC: FG Hernandez 23
F: Devontae Lee 48 interception return (Mikey Morell run)
PC: Strothers 16 run (Hernandez kick)
PC: John Davis 48 pass from Joe Holmes (Hernandez kick)
F: Lee 28 pass from Nain Franklin (pass failed)
Friday's Schedules
Football
PIAA CLASS AAA QUARTERFINAL
Archbishop Wood vs. Great Valley at
Northeast, 7
NONLEAGUE
Cheltenham at Abington, 10 a.m.
Upper Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
Boys' Basketball
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Westtown vs. Jacksonville Prep at
Washington, Ill., 6:30
Saturday's Schedules
Football
DISTRICT 1 CLASS AAAA FINAL
Coatesville vs. Pennsbury at Souderton, 1
PIAA CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS
Neumann-Goretti vs. Dunmore at
Northern Lehigh, 1
PIAA CLASS AAAA QUARTERFINAL
St. Joseph's Prep vs. Parkland at Bethlehem, 1