S. Jersey Scoreboard
Thursday's Results Boys' Soccer BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM Florence 3, Medford Tech 2 (OT) OLYMPIC NATIONAL Bishop Eustace 5, Winslow Township 1
Thursday's Results
Boys' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Florence 3, Medford Tech 2 (OT)
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Bishop Eustace 5, Winslow Township 1
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Gloucester 3, Wildwood 2
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Woodstown 3, Delsea 0
Deptford 3, Schalick 0
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown 1, Hammonton 0
NONLEAGUE
West Deptford 1, Clearview 0 (OT)
Cinnaminson 2, Hightstown 1
Haddon Heights 3, Woodbury 0
Pitman 2, Glassboro 0
Kingsway 2, Haddonfield 1 (2 OT)
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Palmyra 5, Trenton Catholic 0
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Pemberton 4, Pennsauken 1
COLONIAL CONFERENCE
West Deptford 6, Lindenwold 1
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Eastern 3, Cherry Hill West 1
Washington Township 3, Cherokee 0
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Winslow Township 3, Bishop Eustace 1
TRI-COUNTY DIAMOND
Deptford 4, Schalick 2
Delsea 2, Woodstown 1
TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
Williamstown 3, Hammonton 1
NONLEAGUE
Riverside 4, Westampton Tech 1
Moorestown Friends 2, Burlington Township 1 Mainland 1, Lower Cape May 0 (2 OT)
Cinnaminson 7, New Egypt 1
Clearview 3, Moorestown 2
Northern Burlington 3, Bordentown 0
Field Hockey
CENTRAL GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS
Robbinsville 4, Pemberton 0
CENTRAL GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS
Wall Township 1, Pennsauken 0 (OT)
Allentown 2, Northern Burlington 0
Burlington Township 3, Toms River South 2
Moorestown 7, Hamilton 0
SOUTH GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS
Cumberland 3, Lacey Township 0
Central Regional 2, Seneca 1
Ocean City 8, Mainland 0
Hammonton 10, GCIT 1
SOUTH GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS
Shawnee 4, Egg Harbor Township 2
CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
Lower Cape May 4, Cedar Creek 2
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Eastern 12, Cherry Hill West 0
Washington Township 3, Lenape 2 (OT)
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Bishop Eustace 5, Paul VI 1
NONLEAGUE
Pitman 4, Salem 0
Bridgeton 1, Vineland 0
Girls' Tennis
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Lenape 4, Cherokee 1
NONLEAGUE
Clearview 4, Seneca 1
Girls' Volleyball
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Moorestown 2, Rancocas Valley 0
Paul VI 2, Absegami 0
NONLEAGUE
Pennsauken 2, Camden 0
Cherokee 2, Northern Burlington 0
Friday's Schedules
Boys' Soccer
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 3:45
Eastern at Cherry Hill West, 3:45
Washington Township at Shawnee, 4
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Timber Creek at Seneca, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Vineland at Atlantic County Tech, 3:30
Girls' Soccer
BURLINGTON COUNTY FREEDOM
Willingboro at Riverside, 3:45
BURLINGTON COUNTY PATRIOT
Westampton Tech at Pemberton, 3:45
CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
Absegami at Millville, 3:30
OLYMPIC AMERICAN
Shawnee at Washington Township, 4
OLYMPIC NATIONAL
Seneca at Timber Creek, 4
TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Clayton at Gloucester Catholic, 4
NONLEAGUE
Kingsway at Woodbury, 4
Field Hockey
CENTRAL GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS
Haddonfield at Maple Shade, 2
Cinnaminson at Haddon Township, 2
CENTRAL GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS
Rancocas Valley at Cherokee, 2
Lenape at Jackson Memorial, 2
SOUTH GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS
Gateway at Woodstown, 2
Schalick at Clayton, 2
SOUTH GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS
Atlantic City at Eastern, 2
Washington Township at Clearview, 2
Kingsway at Southern Regional, 2
Girls' Volleyball
OLYMPIC CONFERENCE
Williamstown at Cherry Hill East, 3:45
Moorestown at Eastern, 3:45
Cinnaminson at Winslow Township, 3:45
Seneca at Cherry Hill West, 4
Gloucester Catholic at Pennsauken, 4
Kingsway at Lenape, 4
Woodrow Wilson at Camden Catholic, 5:15
Football Standings
Cape-American League Overall
W L W L
St. Joseph. . . 6 0 7 0
St. Augustine. . . 6 1 6 1
Egg Harbor Township. . . 3 1 4 1
Millville. . . 3 2 3 3
Atlantic City. . . 3 3 3 3
Absegami. . . 1 4 1 4
Mainland. . . 1 4 1 5
Vineland. . . 1 4 2 4
Ocean City. . . 1 6 1 6
Cape-National League Overall
W L W L
Buena. . . 6 0 7 0
Bridgeton. . . 4 1 5 2
Cedar Creek. . . 3 2 4 2
Oakcrest. . . 3 2 4 2
Holy Spirit. . . 2 3 2 4
Lower Cape May. . . 1 3 1 5
Middle Township. . . 1 3 2 4
Pleasantville. . . 0 6 0 7
Colonial Liberty League Overall
W L W L
Haddonfield. . . 4 0 6 0
West Deptford. . . 3 1 6 1
Collingswood. . . 2 1 5 1
Sterling. . . 1 2 3 3
Audubon. . . 1 3 2 4
Overbrook . . . 0 4 1 5
Colonial Patriot League Overall
W L W L
Paulsboro. . . 4 0 5 2
Woodbury. . . 3 0 3 3
Haddon Heights. . . 2 2 2 4
Haddon Township. . . 1 3 2 4
Lindenwold. . . 1 3 2 4
Gateway. . . 0 3 0 6
WJFL American League Overall
W L W L
Shawnee. . . 4 0 6 0
Cherokee. . . 3 1 3 3
Washington Township. . . 2 2 2 5
Williamstown. . . 2 2 5 2
Eastern. . . 1 3 1 6
Cherry Hill East. . . 0 4 1 5
WJFL Classic League Overall
W L W L
Gloucester. . . 4 0 5 1
Pennsville. . . 4 0 5 1
Salem. . . 2 2 4 3
Clayton. . . 1 2 4 2
Pitman. . . 0 3 0 6
Wildwood. . . 0 4 0 7
WJFL Colonial League Overall
W L W L
Lenape. . . 4 0 6 0
Rancocas Valley. . . 4 0 6 0
WJFL Constitution League Overall
W L W L
Paul VI. . . 4 0 5 1
Cherry Hill West. . . 2 2 2 4
Seneca. . . 2 2 2 4
Triton. . . 2 2 4 2
Moorestown. . . 1 3 1 6
Winslow Township. . . 1 3 1 5
WJFL Diamond League Overall
W L W L
Glassboro. . . 3 0 5 1
Penns Grove. . . 3 1 4 2
Woodstown. . . 3 1 6 1
Deptford. . . 1 2 1 5
Schalick. . . 1 3 2 4
Gloucester Catholic. . . 0 4 0 6
WJFL Freedom League Overall
W L W L
Palmyra. . . 3 0 5 1
New Egypt. . . 3 1 5 1
Florence. . . 2 2 4 3
Riverside. . . 2 2 4 3
Burlington City. . . 1 2 1 5
Maple Shade. . . 0 4 1 6
WJFL Liberty League Overall
W L W L
Holy Cross. . . 4 0 7 0
Cinnaminson. . . 2 1 5 1
Bordentown. . . 2 2 4 2
Delran. . . 1 2 1 5
Pemberton. . . 1 2 2 4
WJFL National League Overall
W L W L
Timber Creek. . . 4 0 6 0
Hammonton. . . 3 1 6 1
Delsea. . . 2 2 4 3
Clearview. . . 1 2 2 4
Kingsway. . . 1 2 3 3
Pennsauken. . . 0 4 1 5
WJFL Patriot League Overall
W L W L
Burlington Township. . . 3 0 5 1
Northern Burlington. . . 3 1 4 2
Willingboro. . . 0 4 0 7
WJFL Royal League Overall
W L W L
Camden. . . 4 0 7 0
Bishop Eustace. . . 3 1 5 1
Camden Catholic. . . 3 1 5 1
Cumberland. . . 1 3 1 5
Highland. . . 1 3 2 5
Woodrow Wilson. . . 0 4 0 7